wrs_logo_final_trans500
wrs_logo_white_bg-copy
sponsors
EVENT 3 - SUMNERVALE RESERVE

SUMNERVALE RESERVE, SUMNER

Map and team’s route analysis available below.

Autumn Series 2019 Event 3

1hr EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Ishy fay isherwood, toby isherwood, oak isherwood, Skye isherwood 00:59:36 580 0
2 Earlybirds David Early, Shayna Early 00:57:13 570 0
3 Team Potatoe Gill Campbell, Cameron Miller 01:00:33 560 20
4 Team Haggis Calum Stannett, Alistair Rocke 01:05:39 500 120
5 Danielle & Helen Danielle Rutter, Helen Rutter 00:57:04 490 0
6 Foxy Ladies Jess Townshend 01:02:38 490 60
7 P-Team Paul Humphreys, Jayden 01:09:08 480 200
8 Craig + Milla Craig Cox, Milla Cox 00:54:00 440 0
9 Team A&S Anna Babington, Scott Babington 01:03:27 390 80
10 Luke & Kiki Luke Jansen, Kiki Anglem 01:00:36 380 20
11 Rachel & Hanah Rachel jansen, Hanah Jansen 01:00:06 350 20
12 3 Stars Isabell Sawall, Sybille Sawall, Matilda Sawall 01:20:15 0 0

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hard Brexit Richard Measures, Steve Fortune, Ben Mangan 01:55:05 1730 0
2 Half Shrew Rhys John 01:56:49 1710 0
3 Martin Peat Martin Peat 01:56:47 1590 0
4 Tenacious turtles Ev tolerton, Nathan Harris 01:58:43 1340 0
5 Breathless Ross McFadden, Tom Anderson 01:58:06 1300 0
6 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:58:41 1300 0
7 Crac Face Mark Smith, Jared Cracface, Cam Reeves 01:58:18 1270 0
8 No Idea Forest Bilek, Kirk Symmes 02:00:16 1230 20
9 Duck Support Dylan Owen 01:50:38 1210 0
10 Learning to fly Mike Robins, Ian Walsh 01:53:22 1100 0
11 Superfast JellyFish Thomas Wallace 02:10:42 1060 220
12 BAT Racing Ben Phillips 02:00:25 1030 20
13 No Friends Nealsy Neal Hay 01:56:42 950 0
14 Alex is the goat Ban Hay, Alex Braun 02:04:42 930 100
15 Team Eniagor Shawn Richards, Andre Le Lievre, Ben McEwen 01:59:39 910 0
16 2nd Chance Points Jonny Pethybridge, Carl Hockey 02:10:31 900 220
17 Crossing Bird Alistair Bird 02:19:49 870 400
18 Te Tawaki Hohoro Adam Campbell 01:42:16 800 0
19 Mark Minehan Mark Minehan 01:53:32 770 0
20 Team Frusher David Frusher, Leo Frusher 02:07:06 770 160
21 Giving it beans Jamie Mountier, Rich McGill 02:03:35 730 80
22 Torpedo 8 David Wtason, James Roy 02:02:56 720 60
23 HAY TEAM Andrew Hay, Pete Hay 01:54:28 700 0
24 Mote & Douge Pearce Mote, Amos Douge 01:54:43 690 0
25 Solobro Alex Bewick 02:10:03 690 220
26 For fogs sake Robert Gallagher, Tomas Dames 01:48:31 590 0
27 Heather Heather 01:39:12 520 0
28 Joe Rogaine Campbell Elliott, William Daniell 02:07:58 440 160

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 everyone's favourite 80's pop song Matt Scott, Sara Prince 01:57:05 1730 0
2 Partners in Climb Irina Sizona , Nicolas Dubois 01:54:43 1450 0
3 Fletcher Daniel Barry, Julia Grant, Jeremy Inglis 02:05:02 1390 120
4 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle, Nick Saunders 01:56:35 1220 0
5 The Mad Robbery Maddy Long, Rob Gwynne-Jones 01:58:18 1110 0
6 Far north far south Catherine Wilson, Andrew mothershaw 02:01:36 1110 40
7 Hunters Felix Hunt, Phoebe Hunt 02:00:40 1080 20
8 Scott and Adele Adele Macgregor, Scott Davies Colley 01:54:03 1030 0
9 Way to Go Hanna-Jane Watson, Daniel Gray 02:09:00 1020 180
10 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 01:54:06 980 0
11 BSH.. Helen Warburton, Bonnie Wood, Simon Howard 01:53:30 960 0
12 Dark Side Matt Hall, Blake Hall 01:56:14 960 0
13 BDO David Ward, Debbie Sherratt 01:58:09 930 0
14 Kiesan Rebecca Kiesanowski, Ryan Kiesanowski 01:46:33 910 0
15 Team Kaituna Shannon Harley, William Parr 01:55:14 810 0
16 Cup o' Tea And A Biscuit Oscar Ericsson, Sophie Hall 01:56:33 720 0
17 Sumner for Shaw Hannah Sumner, Carl Sumner, Tori Sumner, Liss Shaw 02:03:48 710 80
18 Kingston Flyers Bronwen Kingston, Sam Kingston 01:51:06 670 0
19 Jackson Aimee Swan, Dwayne Mcknight 01:55:07 660 0
20 Team Pokemon Anette Radford, Jamie radford 01:58:45 630 0
21 Woop Woop Catherine Low, Kane Williams 02:03:50 590 80
22 Ripper Kate Matson, Ross Dawson 01:59:43 550 0
23 Everlong Danielle Sutherland, Luke Martlew 01:43:13 500 0
24 No Rogaine No Pain James Smith, Christina Blackford, Pene Johnson, Thomas Denyer 01:44:22 490 0
25 Hey Arnolds Darcy Arnold, Louise Arnold, Connor Arnold, Leah Arnold 02:09:22 420 200
26 Sairh & Senora Johnny Lock, Sarah Anderson 02:07:51 390 160
27 Fruit Loops Scott Curry , Serina Rose 01:57:01 360 0
28 Tropicana Tyler, Lera 02:17:57 250 360
29 LucasAid! Faine Kelly, Angeline Burks, Peter Lucas 02:12:18 0 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Carey Carey Lintott 01:57:17 1400 0
2 Liv & Sylvia Olivia Barron, Sylvia MacLaren 01:55:22 1290 0
3 Isabella Jorgensen Isabella Zinzan, Kaia Jorgensen 02:03:16 1150 80
4 Jen and Fran Jen Walker, Fran Wardle 02:00:02 1140 20
5 IronWomen Rachel Smith, Courteney Clarke, Jennifer Ormsbee 01:51:24 1080 0
6 Nor Eleanor Jackson 02:00:27 1040 20
7 2 Lost Children Nicole Symons, Rachel Baker 01:55:55 1020 0
8 The Cathinators Neroli Wall, Catherine Hayward 01:59:17 1020 0
9 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 02:03:05 1000 80
10 Team Brash Brie Thomas, Ash Kortegast 01:56:00 920 0
11 Fresh and Filthy Juliet Bergin, Charlotte Skelton 01:58:11 920 0
12 Where’s the Sat Nav Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 01:55:47 910 0
13 Tattie Mcfaff Laura Weaver, Chloe Dearlore 01:59:04 910 0
14 Mad Muddy Mums Jodi Oldham, Jodi Oldham, Kim Churton 02:00:30 840 20
15 Missing in Action Nicola Ponsonby, Catherine Bryant 02:00:29 830 20
16 LSB Lisa Owen, Becky Clarke, Sarah Jenkins 01:49:45 790 0
17 Happy feet Claire Stephenson 01:59:20 770 0
18 Adventure Girls Senka Radonich, Julz , Stef 01:55:25 760 0
19 Jinz Jin Flanagan 02:07:25 690 160
20 Team Agnes Tansy Wilkinson, Rachelle Binny 02:05:03 680 120
21 Hustl'n in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Lucy Story, Carrie Anderson, Kate Fitzsimmons 01:51:13 640 0
22 Rakau Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett 01:51:51 620 0
23 LOL (Ladies of Landsdowne) Sarah Sandland, Natalie Doring, Chelsea Smylie, Harriet Ellerm 01:52:33 590 0
24 Christine Christine Frankie 02:07:04 570 160
25 Sanity break Kirstin Young, Abbie Hill 01:54:04 540 0
26 Faff Queens Nicola Whelan-Henderson 02:05:52 500 120
27 Avo-cardio Clara Fergus, Juliette Phillipson, Natalie Lewis 02:06:05 460 140
28 Holly and Hannah Holly Ross, Hannah Watt 02:03:20 410 80

2hr SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Steve's team Stephen John 02:10:00 820 200

2hr SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Wiz Kids Wayne Millow, Liz Millow 02:07:29 600 160

2hr SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Godzone side-kick Lynne John 02:07:06 580 160
2 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Gertrud Annevelink 02:08:28 460 180

2hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Ian and Douglas Ian Huntsman , Douglas Woods 01:59:30 1400 0
2 Un pas vers La Molina Robert Jarvis 01:56:15 1380 0
3 Rob Harrow Rob Harrow 01:52:30 1190 0
4 GRR Graeme Read 02:04:49 1130 100
5 Richard Dove Richard Rove 01:56:07 1030 0
6 The orange menace Alistair Boyce 01:59:25 1000 0
7 Waihora Wombles David Bailey, Jamie Wallace 02:08:02 990 180
8 Jonesey Grant, Carter Jones, Liam Jones 01:57:27 970 0
9 Jet Planes Scott Gardiner, Jonno Cartwright 01:55:01 760 0
10 Gregs Greg Smithson 02:00:24 570 20

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not over the hill yet Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson 01:53:04 1130 0
2 Daz's Angels Anna Gunn, Angela Harris, Daryl Mauger 01:55:48 880 0
3 Meg & Aaron Meg Mason, Aaron Cook 02:01:30 820 40
4 The Cinnamon Strollers Paul Toomey, Edward Rennell, Janice Rennell 02:05:21 570 120

2hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:58:56 1160 0
2 Jo Forbes Jo Forbes 01:54:38 1110 0
3 Warrior One and Warrior Two (and sometime Three) Meagan Kelly, Anna Jakes 01:53:48 880 0
4 Fit for Life Ruth Tramschek, Karen Muller 01:59:27 780 0
5 Newbies Deirdre Bratten, Jenny Wittaker 01:51:16 740 0
6 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 01:58:03 700 0
7 Bash Belinda Mitchell, Bridget Lester 02:09:39 690 200
8 Hoof Hearted Kathy Gyde, Melanie White 01:57:46 580 0
9 The Original Avengers Anna Sandiford, Kristen Soper 01:45:56 560 0
10 No shortcuts Chantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland 01:53:53 550 0
11 Rapaki Rebels Gill Scott-Douglas, Sheryl Hayman 01:55:31 500 0
12 Whose idea was this? Erika Jefferies, Wendy Bristow, Urmi Shah 01:49:00 490 0
13 Westies M.I.A Sarah Crofts, Rachel Meek, Belinda McAnally 01:55:23 460 0
14 Sparrow Fart Steph Sparrow 02:17:57 250 360

WICKED KIDS

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Karin Prince Karin Prince 00:38:44 620 0
2 Tor & Aaron Tor Prince, Aaron Prince 00:57:37 620 0
3 Greta Prince Great Prince 00:57:42 620 0
4 The Rockhoppers Fergus Sherratt, Elise Sherratt, Duncan Sherratt, Kath Colan 00:51:33 610 0
5 Hillview Hillbillies Robert Liebert, Joel B , Emilia, Joel Leasman, Arlo Muir 00:53:02 610 0
6 Cupcake Amber Ross 01:03:35 610 0
7 Leech Family Rogaines Genevieve Leech, Elsa Leech, Milly Leech 00:45:51 590 0
8 Isaac's Crew Phillippa Barlow, Isaac Barlow 00:53:05 400 0
9 Dream Weavers James Weaver, Rowan Weaver, Alfie Weaver 00:57:28 350 0
EVENT 2 - JOHN BRITTEN

JOHN BRITTEN RESERVE, MOUNT PLEASANT

Map and team’s route analysis available below.

Autumn Series 2019 Event 2

1hr EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Aaron & Tor Prince Aaron Prince, Tor Prince 00:46:52 530 0
2 Hillview Hillbillies Robert Liebert, Joel B , Emilia, Alicia , Joel L, Matt Barlow 00:53:37 530 0
3 Team Number One Celia Hogan, Luca Hogan 00:57:42 520 0
4 Leech Family Rogainers Genevieve Leech, Milly Leech, Elsa Leech 00:58:27 440 0
5 Asterix and Obelix Alistair Boyce, Fergus Boyce 00:58:55 440 0
6 Smurfs Wendy Blaas, Lein Blaas 00:58:58 320 0
7 Greta Prince Greta Prince 00:30:58 300 0
8 Clover and Spot J Lewis 01:02:34 260 60
9 Karin Prince Karin Prince 00:22:31 210 0
10 Sherratts Fergus Sherratt, Elise Sherratt, Duncan Sherratt, Kath Conlan 00:00:00 0 0

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Half Shrew Rhys John 02:01:57 1720 40
2 Hard Brexit Richard Measures, Steve Fortune 01:52:55 1680 0
3 Tenacious turtles Ev tolerton, Nathan Harris 01:59:31 1660 0
4 Tim Farrant Tim Farrant 02:01:24 1590 40
5 Superfast JellyFish Thomas Wallace 01:58:08 1520 0
6 Oldie and another newbie David Ruddenklau, Kevin Murphy 01:56:42 1490 0
7 Paul Churton Paul Churton 02:00:20 1480 20
8 Fergus Fergus O'Neil 02:07:45 1380 160
9 Fletcher Daniel Barry, Julia Grant, Jeremy Ingus 02:06:04 1350 140
10 Brakeless Aliex Braun, Ryan Moore, Ben Hay 01:57:34 1210 0
11 Learning to fly Mike Robins, Ian Walsh 02:01:56 1190 40
12 Ben from Accounts Jamie Mountier 01:58:26 1160 0
13 Breathless Ross McFadden, Tom Anderson 02:01:37 1140 40
14 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 02:04:29 1090 100
15 FH Fury Steven Franc, Navdeesh Singh-Thandi 02:01:29 1080 40
16 Brothers Wing Tom Wing, Simon Wing 02:00:12 1030 20
17 Reeves Automotive solutions Mark Smith, Cameron Reeves 01:32:29 930 0
18 Team Frusher Frusher David, Leo Frusher 01:45:57 920 0
19 Joe Rogaine Campbell Elliott, William Daniell 01:53:16 760 0
20 Jet Planes James Roy, David Watson 01:45:18 700 0
21 Alistair Bird Alistair Bird 00:00:00 0 0
21 Neal Neal Hay 00:00:00 0 0

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle, Nick Saunders 01:57:34 1380 0
2 Bay Rangers Lydia O’Loughlin, Liam O’Loughlin, Brie Thomas, Ben Phillips 02:00:12 1190 20
3 Two Kiwis Three Brits Rochelle Jones, Frances Holmes, Duncan Bright, Trudie Appleby, Gavin Borthwick 02:00:57 1150 20
4 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 01:57:18 1140 0
5 Team Rose Merodie Rose, Tom Rose 02:00:04 1130 20
6 The Mad Robbery Maddy Long, Rob Gwynne-Jones 02:00:47 1130 20
7 Chris + Lottie Chris Greenan, Lottie Armstrong 01:56:40 1110 0
8 ConSTARS Henry Ritchie, Imogen Van Pierce, Alex Nicolle 01:55:07 1080 0
9 Jessie Jessie Winder 01:53:42 1040 0
10 Team Green Tamika Green, Stephen Tait 01:53:34 1030 0
11 Partners in Climb Irina Sizona , Nicolas Dubois 01:54:51 1030 0
12 Mixed Bag Jane Blissett, Richard Craig, Karen Collins, Dave King 01:47:19 1020 0
13 Team French Lauren French, Michelle French, James French 01:52:53 930 0
14 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Caroline Diprose, Annabel Diprose, James Diprose 01:56:39 890 0
15 Widow We Go Hanna Jane Watson, Daniel Gray 02:00:13 840 20
16 BDO David Ward, Debbie Sherratt 01:58:54 830 0
17 Far north far south Catherine Wilson, Andrew mothershaw 02:04:09 810 100
18 Further Faster Oddie Ruegg, Amanda 01:57:29 790 0
19 The Joe Rogains Cleo Schurink, Matt Greene 01:44:58 780 0
20 Fruit Loops Scott Curry , Serina Rose 01:58:28 730 0
21 Hey Arnolds Darcy Arnold, Louise Arnold, Connor Arnold, Leah Arnold 01:28:51 670 0
22 LucasAid! Faine Kelly, Angeline Burks, Peter Lucas 01:49:21 660 0
23 Wonky Elephants Felix Hunt, Phoebe Hunt 01:10:26 650 0
24 Clandrew Andrew Odgers, Claire Booth 01:52:11 650 0
25 Middle Age Speed 01:39:10 630 0
26 Emdee Emay Elliott Booth, Ethan Vickery, Carlos Cook, Nadene Shafford, Chantelle Shafford, Nick Ward 01:49:40 620 0
27 TArTs Trudy Thompson, Tara Gallagher, David Gallager, Alice Quartly 01:59:11 620 0
28 Kingston Flyers Bronwen Kingston, Sam Kingston 02:00:41 600 20
29 Mitchell Abbie Mitchell, Liam Mitchell 01:54:44 580 0
30 Here We Go Rogaine Cat Jeffrey, Jono Shaw, Kirsty Currie 00:58:30 570 0
31 Earlybrds David Early, Shayna Early 00:47:08 530 0
32 M&M Shane McClay, Malhi McClay 00:49:39 530 0
33 CFLN Catherine Haysond, Felix Coates, Liv Dower-Tylee, Niki 00:52:53 490 0
34 RC Rachel Janson, Hannah Janson, Caleb Janson 01:02:51 400 0
35 Team Kokako Marie Gray, Hayden Gray, Alex Gray, Matthew Gray 00:59:42 330 0
36 No Idea Forrest Bilek, Kirk Symmes 00:00:00 0 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Isabella Morgan Jorgensen Isabela Jorgensen 02:02:46 1440 60
2 Other Half Shrew Jen Walker 02:00:46 1380 20
3 Sara Prince Sara Prince 01:55:56 1230 0
4 The Fuzzies Olivia Barron, Anna Brooke 01:59:18 1230 0
5 Carey Carey Lintott 01:55:49 1220 0
6 Steph & Em Stephanie Farrant, Emily Cambridge 02:03:08 1190 80
7 Jinz Jin Flanagan 01:59:40 1150 0
8 Foxy Ladies Jess Townshend, Tamasine Glassford 01:57:19 1140 0
9 Where’s the Sat Nav Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 01:56:31 1030 0
10 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 01:54:12 1000 0
11 Solo Woop Catherine Low 01:58:03 1000 0
12 2 Lost Children Nicole Symons, Rachel Baker 01:58:45 990 0
13 Fresh and Filthy Juliet Bergin, Charlotte Skelton 01:55:43 930 0
14 Team Compass us Sarah Jenkins, Holly Weston 01:53:35 900 0
15 Christine Frankie Christine Frankie 01:50:08 840 0
16 Competitor 71 Sarah Gale, Katie tullett, Hannah Thomas 01:49:14 810 0
17 Aunuando Aisling Daves, Mel Locomote 02:01:19 810 40
18 Avo-cardio Clara Fergus, Juliette Phillipson, Natalie Lewis 01:58:26 800 0
19 Nor and Lizzie Eleanor Jackson, Lizzie Spencer 01:55:19 780 0
20 Hustl'n in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Lucy Story, Carrie Anderson, Kate Fitzsimmons 01:59:48 760 0
21 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 01:59:58 710 0
22 Rookies Nicole Hunter, Sarah Couldrey 01:52:15 700 0
23 Tracy Tracy Ross 01:51:48 690 0
24 Ashleigh Taylor Ashleigh Taylor, Katrina Wilson 01:58:32 590 0
25 Adventure Girls Senka Radonich, Julz , Stef 01:42:49 580 0
26 Altitude Cakes Jennifer, Jamie Erin 01:43:41 580 0
27 Holly and Hannah Holly Ross, Hannah Watt 01:51:30 520 0
28 Misfits Lynette Tillman, Vicki Brookes, Louise McKendry 01:32:39 450 0

2hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute Martin Freeman 01:53:59 1570 0
2 Un pas vers La Molina Robert Jarvis 02:00:39 1380 20
3 Ian and Douglas Ian Huntsman , Douglas Woods 02:02:23 1380 60
4 Graeme Read Graeme Read 01:58:29 1350 0
5 Dark Side Matt Hall 01:58:30 1330 0
6 Rob Harrow Rob Harrow 02:00:08 1300 20
7 Richard Richard Rove 01:55:08 1270 0
8 GODZone Legend Stephen John 01:56:45 1050 0
9 Mark Minehan Mark Minehan 01:57:11 890 0
10 Evening Stroller Johnny Lock 02:06:39 830 140
11 The Cinnamon Strollers Paul Toomey, Edward Rennell 00:00:00 810 0
12 Gregs Greg Smithson 01:33:45 640 0

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Meg & Aaron Meg Manson, Aaron Cook 01:59:04 1410 0
2 The Wiz Kids Wayne Millow, Liz Millow 01:55:17 1030 0
3 Ejits Emma Jenkins, John Osborne 02:01:16 980 40
4 Not over the hill yet Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson 01:57:38 900 0
5 Daz's Angels Anna Gunn, Angela Harris, Daryl Mauger 01:57:14 860 0
6 VCB Vicki, Carolyn, Bob 01:51:27 770 0
7 Here for the Beer Shannon Goldsmith, Kaylie Thomson 00:00:00 450 0
8 Twosum Kathryn Henshaw, Rod Lawrence 01:25:27 400 0

2hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Jo Forbes Jo Forbes 01:51:09 1270 0
2 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:54:02 1060 0
3 Frances and Kathrin Kathrin Mueller, Frances Wall 01:57:57 1000 0
4 Bash Belinda Mitchell, Bridget Lester 01:57:30 950 0
5 I Don't Know ... Caroline Philp, Lara Hopwood 01:58:11 920 0
6 Westies M.I.A Sarah Crofts, Rachel Meek, Belinda McAnally 01:57:51 840 0
7 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 02:00:23 810 20
8 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Gertrud Annevelink 01:58:13 780 0
9 Rapaki Rebels Gill Scott-Douglas, Sheryl Hayman, Rachael Reedy 01:58:37 760 0
10 Binky Gill Campbell, Fay Isherwood 01:50:17 690 0
11 Jonesey keep it up Georgie Jones, Carter Jones, Liam Jones 01:50:42 690 0
12 Legging it! Bridget Tempero, RACHEL LOW 01:39:28 600 0
13 Whose idea was this? Erika Jefferies, Wendy Bristow, Urmi Shah 01:47:19 600 0
14 No shortcuts Chantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland 01:55:29 600 0
15 Warrior One and Warrior Two (and sometime Three) Meagan Kelly, Anna Jakes 00:57:22 320 0
16 GODZone Sidekick Lynne John 02:22:04 270 460
EVENT 1 - SUGARLOAF

SUGARLOAF SCENIC RESERVE, CASHMERE

Map and team’s route analysis available now.

Autumn Series 2019 Event 1

1hr EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 P-Team Paul Humphreys 00:59:12 440 0
2 Neal Neal Hay 00:57:35 300 0
3 Suunto David Watt, Emily Liott 00:57:48 220 0
4 Te Tawaki Hohoro Adam Campbell 00:51:10 180 0
5 Holly and Hannah Holly Ross, Hannah Watt 00:55:51 130 0

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hard Brexit Steven Fortune, Richard Measures 02:00:42 1430 20
2 Tim Farrant with Aavengence Tim Farrant 02:02:04 1400 60
3 Fletcher Daniel Barry 02:00:11 1200 20
4 Tenacious turtles Ev tolerton 01:58:11 1150 0
5 Team 85 No club 01:58:29 1120 0
6 Team Eniagor Shawn Richards, Kieran Hitchcock, Andre Le LievreBen McEwen 01:52:53 1000 0
7 Learning to fly Mike Robins, Ian Walsh 01:45:40 940 0
8 Daghing Jake Van Keulen 01:56:06 930 0
9 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:55:29 920 0
10 Breathless Ross McFadden, Tom Anderson 01:56:22 780 0
11 N&N Nathan James, Thomas James 01:52:01 770 0
12 Joe Rogaine Campbell Elliott, William Daniell 01:55:46 750 0
13 Team 86 No club 01:53:54 730 0
14 Boo David Ward, Rod Mauseen 01:55:11 640 0
15 Superlote Dave Dixon, James Weaver 02:00:31 640 20
16 Team 87 No club 01:39:32 560 0
17 ETE Elliott Booth, Timothy Crimp, Ethan Vickerg 01:37:54 410 0

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle, Nick Saunders 02:00:44 1160 20
2 Partners in Climb Irina Sizona, Nicolas Dubois 01:58:57 1110 0
3 Remain Rose Alicia Pearson, Ben Mangan 01:55:24 1040 0
4 Manning and Manning Amy Manning, Steve Manning 01:59:04 1030 0
5 CONSTars Alex Nicolle, Henry John, Lottie Armstrong 01:54:00 990 0
6 Nate and Nor Eleanor Jackson, Nathan Harris 02:01:02 900 40
7 Running Free Aliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop 01:57:50 850 0
8 Gatorbait David Ward, Katie Taine 01:50:03 840 0
9 Three Brits Frances, Duncan Bright, Rochelle Jones 01:51:27 830 0
10 STAC Molly Spark, Henry Spark 01:37:35 780 0
11 All for the pies Michael Smith, Nikki Kear 01:52:05 770 0
12 Jachel Rachel baker, James Gilchrist 01:54:35 760 0
13 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Caroline Diprose, Annabel DiproseJames Diprose 01:54:23 680 0
14 The Mad Robbery Maddy Long, Rob Gwynne-Jones 01:57:47 660 0
15 Three girls and a bald guy Jane Blissett, Liz Richards, Richard CraigRachel 01:50:59 640 0
16 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 02:00:03 620 20
17 Spark Geoff Spark, Georgia Spark 02:13:26 600 280
18 Kingston Flyers Bronwen Kingston, Sam Kingston 01:50:12 580 0
19 Hey Arnolds Darcy Arnold, Louise Arnold, Connor ArnoldLeah Arnold 01:51:22 530 0
20 Fruit Loops Serena Rose, Scott Curry 01:52:44 530 0
21 M+M Martha Jolly, Mark Beharreli 01:41:29 520 0
22 Twelve Alexis Keeman, Stephen Collinson 01:59:12 520 0
23 H&R Heather Richard, Richard, Nico Heater 02:07:49 500 160
24 Nathan and George +1 Emily Bell, George Bell, Nathan clarkJane Kerkmann 01:52:26 490 0
25 Team French Lauren French, Michelle French, James French 01:49:02 430 0
26 TArTs Trudy Thompson, Tara Gallagher, David GallagerAlice Quartly 01:53:53 410 0
27 Roimations Don Chittock , Fenella Chittock 01:22:15 320 0
28 Tai Tapu Terrors Jamie Wallace , Lachie 01:06:39 280 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Carey Carey Lintott 01:59:41 1060 0
2 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 01:56:14 870 0
3 Foxy Ladies Jess Townshend, Tamasine Glassford 01:50:02 720 0
4 Jessie Jessie Winder 01:57:06 700 0
5 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 01:54:49 690 0
6 Libby Malthus Libby Malthus 01:54:20 620 0
7 an Englishman and a kiwi walk into a bar... A Scotsman Lara Hopwood, Caroline Philp, Ruth Blaine 01:59:34 620 0
8 Solo Woop Catherine Low 02:01:22 600 40
9 Avo-cardio Clara Fergus, Juliette Phillipson, Natalie Lewis 01:57:32 590 0
10 Chocolate Bonnie wood, Janine h 01:55:20 570 0
11 The Valley girls Abbie Hill, Kirstin young 01:50:08 530 0
12 Team Agnes Kerry Stafford, Tansy Wilkinson 01:58:17 490 0
13 Hustl'n in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Lucy Story, Carrie AndersonKate Fitzsimmons 01:40:17 470 0
14 Rakau Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett 01:58:48 460 0
15 Where’s the Sat Nav Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 02:04:19 460 100
16 The Beckenham Badgers Margaret Gibson, Siobhann O'Neill, Julie Knowles 01:38:14 450 0
17 Harrison Girls Sue Harrison, Lizzie Harrison 01:44:08 440 0
18 Rookies Nicole Hunter, Sarah Cauldrey 01:46:08 420 0
19 Adventure Girls Senka Radonich, Julz , Stef 01:47:48 370 0
20 Mums Escape Sarah Payne, Amanda Henriksen 01:40:01 340 0
21 Misfits Lynette Tillman, Vicki Brookes, Louise McKandry, Teresa McKendry 01:31:22 310 0
22 The Battlers Ashleigh Taylor , Lauren McCormick , Katrina Wilson 01:54:45 290 0
23 Sarah Jenkins Sarah Jenkins 02:01:27 180 40

2hr SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 VCB Vicki, Carolyn, Bob 01:57:20 600 0
2 The Wiz Kids Wayne Millow, Liz Millow 02:00:00 570 0
3 First timers Jenny Hoffmann, David Gillon, Gilly Kitto 01:38:52 350 0

2hr SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell 01:58:14 550 0

2hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Un pas vers La Molina Robert Jarvis 01:59:27 1210 0
2 Ian and Douglas Ian Huntsman , Douglas Woods 01:56:38 1160 0
3 Last Minute Martin Freeman 02:02:50 1050 60
4 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:57:44 790 0
5 Gregs Greg Smithson 00:00:00 450 0

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not over the hill yet Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson 01:50:51 1020 0
2 Meg & Aaron Meg Mason, Aaron Cook 01:53:46 1000 0
3 Pi squared Sandra Applyby, Graeme Woodward 02:01:06 580 40

2hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:58:34 940 0
2 75% Mental Lynne Wilkins, Teresa Blackmore 01:59:34 860 0
3 FFC Rosie Shakespeare, Bianca Teague 01:57:44 790 0
4 Disorientated Josie O'Callaghan, Deb Felder 01:56:08 780 0
5 Bash Belinda Mitchell, Bridget Lester 01:55:05 650 0
6 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 01:56:28 620 0
7 Warrior One and Warrior Two (and sometime Three) Meagan Kelly, Anna Jakes, Carolyn Wright 01:46:50 600 0
8 The Original Avengers Anna Sandiford, Kristen Soper 01:44:18 470 0
9 Sparrow Fart Steph Sparrow 02:00:30 470 20
10 No shortcuts Chantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland 01:53:56 450 0
11 Rapaki Rebels Gill Scott-Douglas, Sheryl Hayman 01:50:29 430 0
12 Westies M.I.A Sarah Crofts, Rachel Meek, Belinda McAnally 01:52:37 400 0
13 Whose idea was this? Erika Jefferies, Wendy Bristow, Urmi Shah 01:52:42 360 0
14 The Cruisers Jayne Thomas, Kate Butler, Caroline Innes 01:15:39 250 0
15 Adiamo Julia McIlraith 01:47:45 210 0
sponsors
partners
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search