wrs_logo_final_wbg300
sponsors

THANK YOU ALL FOR COMING.

WE SEE YOU ALL NEXT WEEK.
ROUTE ANALYSIS  AVAILABLE SOON.

RESULTS – HANSEN PARK – 2nd JUNE 2021

Winter Series 2021 Event 2

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Tatty McFaff Lyn Quinlan, Laura Weaver 01:01:33 670 40
2 Progainers Averil Howie, Jack Quarterman 00:59:02 630 0
3 Team Stechmann Fiona Stechmann, Lachlan Stechmann, Sophia Stechmann 01:00:36 630 20
4 Wither Storms Scott Condron, Martin Condron, Lara Condron 00:59:02 550 0
5 The Rovers Lucinda Whiteley, Rosie, Michele 00:58:37 410 0
6 Pop Out Carren McDonald, Peter Stanley, Liam McDonald 00:50:15 380 0
7 5 Seat Greg Smithson 00:53:17 340 0
8 Moose mates Faya, Hannah Jansen, Saffron mogridge 00:55:56 310 0
9 1 + A Straggler Jarrod Dalton, Maree Dalton 01:02:00 240 40
10 Fatigue Fighters Rachel Jansen, Jacqueline Wilson 01:17:46 50 360

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Dan Major Dan Major 02:03:07 1510 80
2 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:56:24 1410 0
3 Sam2 Sam Coombs 02:01:01 1410 40
4 Sam Sam Eames 02:01:10 1410 40
5 Claza Ben Ellis 01:56:25 1380 0
6 Where's Tim? James Rutherford 01:55:03 1350 0
7 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Mathew Buckingham 02:02:03 1350 60
8 Cashmere Mafia Scott Jesen, George Lilley 01:58:26 1190 0
9 Squiggly Lines Mathew Jarvis 01:58:32 1080 0
10 Zero to Hero Laura Williamson, Beth Williamson 01:55:31 1060 0
11 The Quiet Beluga Whales Tyler McCavitt, Louie Campion 01:57:24 1030 0
12 Howes Sisters Jessica Howes, Katie Howes, Alan Steel 01:54:48 980 0
13 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott 02:01:01 970 40
14 Dyno Duo Luke Ressima, Nic Christler 02:02:30 970 60
15 Run like the Winded patrick wheeler, Damian Holmes, Jason stuart 01:48:28 930 0
16 Boutique Boys Carl Sumner, Malcolm Swasbrock-Murray, Ryan Hooper, Mark Sutton 01:59:29 860 0
17 The B-OARZ-Team Wild Boarz, Terry Ake, Razz BrieBun, Big Diff 01:58:26 840 0
18 farva Ryan Gillespie 01:59:36 810 0
19 Dumb & Dumber Mac Wallace, Thor 01:56:05 790 0
20 The Champs Thomas, Vander, Awa 01:49:41 700 0
21 Middleton Geckos Jasper Lonsdrie, Oscar Prince 02:01:59 660 40
22 Tweedledee & Tweedledum Lachie Wallace, Grenade 01:55:56 560 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Roll Fly Flop Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington, James Wright 02:00:06 1470 20
2 Bogaine Rogaine Rainer Pye, Penny Movat 01:57:27 1400 0
3 Partners in climb (Backcountry studio) Nico Dubois, Ira Sizova 01:57:38 1270 0
4 Bearwings Robyn Lesh, Teddy Eyster 01:57:30 1230 0
5 CHS Hillary Anna Gibbs, Fergus Oneill, Daisy York, Adrian France 02:00:14 1170 20
6 Your pace or mine Richard Barnett, Jennifer Skoda 01:47:24 1110 0
7 Meandering Rebecca Hamblin, Adam Newberry, Nat Paterson, Dan Currie 01:59:46 1110 0
8 Ministry of silly walks Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton, Megan Ryan 02:05:04 1090 120
9 Cackling Kea Rachel Smith, Ivan Andrews 01:51:54 1080 0
10 Just Ness and Lukasz Ness Harfoord, Lukasz Spychalski 01:57:33 1030 0
11 Plod Squad Hayleigh Mike, Finn LeSeur, Jennifer Rowre 01:55:22 1000 0
12 not fast Definitely furious Cleo Schurink, Eddie Hebert 01:48:16 970 0
13 Half a clue Nicky Baxter, Minnie Monteith, Liam Foley 01:58:40 970 0
14 SpearJotts Emma Johns, Jess watts, Kate spear 01:58:31 950 0
15 Debit & Credit Jessica Page, Angus Cameron 01:59:05 920 0
16 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance, Tim McCracken 01:58:20 890 0
17 ARC Calum Lawrence, Rachel Gifford, Adrian Davies 01:58:09 850 0
18 ATB Andrew Bamford, Emma Rudge, Peter Tremain, Charlotte Skelton 01:58:25 850 0
19 The Good Routes Chantal McCarthy, Allen Lim, Benjamin Still, Monika Bratownik, Mary Ogburn, Zac Williams 01:58:04 830 0
20 Let's go mudding Mary Ogburn, Josh Sokolov Pearson 01:58:06 830 0
21 Reservoir Dogs Sharon Lequeux, Mark de Lange 02:00:42 800 20
22 Twins & Mum Samantha Ross, Jacob Turner, Nardia Turner 00:36:31 760 0
23 Lost and Found Anna Waayer, Caleb Burke 01:58:47 760 0
24 Rach and Al Rachel Richards, Alastair Long 01:58:11 650 0
25 Collinman Alexis Collinson, Stephen Collinson 02:08:50 560 180
26 GnR Geoff Clarke, Rosie Buckland 01:59:01 530 0
27 Chambers Donna Chambers, Max Chambers 01:57:44 480 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Nicole Nicole Symons 02:00:47 1170 20
2 Slip sliding away Ann-Marie Head, Hilary Dumbleton, Diana Johnston 01:57:28 1100 0
3 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 02:01:43 1080 40
4 The Detail Natasha 01:55:14 1040 0
5 Ruru Zoë Buxton, Laura McKellar 01:57:18 1040 0
6 Ups and Downs Anna Brooke, Steph 01:59:39 1010 0
7 BK Whoppers Bonnie wood, Kim Doherty 01:59:50 970 0
8 We've Peaked Kate McDougall, Kate Blair 01:58:28 930 0
9 Out of Controls Katie Ridley, Stefania Osella 01:57:39 920 0
10 Active activewear Dusk Mains, Heather Smith, Emma Soppit 02:00:25 910 20
11 CAK squad Katie Skinner, Catherine Bryant, Ashleigh Tate 01:56:28 900 0
12 the STAR Alliance Toni Rutherford, Sophie Aubrey, Kirsty Rutherford 01:58:38 890 0
13 Flat Packe Nicole Hunter, Hayley Nicol 01:48:55 840 0
14 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Alicia Paulsen 01:54:32 830 0
15 Type II Fun Sally Wren, Charlotte Bates, Alice Denley 01:58:58 810 0
16 Savage GEORGI WALSH, EMMA KING, VICTORIA WOODS 01:57:58 790 0
17 Chafing the Dream Sally Davies, Laura Wolken, Andrea Malone 01:53:09 780 0
18 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:28:01 770 0
19 Hills for Breakfast Jane Alexander, Susan Alexander 01:51:20 760 0
20 Stunned Mullets Anna wood, Sally wright 01:44:41 750 0
21 Starboard Ellen Palmer, Debbie Johnson 01:55:22 750 0
22 Where to Caroline, Hannah 01:56:28 750 0
23 The Three Amigos Anna Livingstone, Meri Wynen, Gemma Attwood 01:57:13 740 0
24 Fizzers Olivia Whelan-Henderson, Mariette Devereux 02:02:10 730 60
25 soph & immy Sophie Glover, Immy Eglesfield 02:04:22 730 100
26 Ankle Rollers Olivia Adam, Abby Bent 01:58:49 670 0
27 Diamonds in the rough Sarah Carter, Jo Parks 01:57:12 650 0
28 Keeping up with the Daughters Kim Cowles, Victoria Lindley 01:52:12 630 0
29 CNYB Jessica Coombes, Gemma Sword, Nicola Snook, Gemma Stewart 01:56:22 620 0
30 KAZ Sheralee McDonald, Ria Chapman 01:20:51 600 0
31 There’s drinks at the end Andrea frizelle, Nicola reeves, Julie crequer 01:56:37 600 0
32 Ugh Lucy Evans, Liz Inglis 01:57:23 540 0
33 CT and co Zoe Evans, Christina Taylor 02:02:20 540 60
34 Just Furious Not Fast Amy Parish, Jessica Lynch, Olivia Gray 01:51:22 450 0
35 Alannah Banana Alannah 00:00:00 340 0
36 Quad Amighty Rachael Greer, Katie Tullett 02:13:56 30 280

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Go Fasters Glenn Murdoch, Maia Kerr, Aria Kerr 00:56:59 300 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Monty, Douglas Woods 01:56:18 1360 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Tania Vincent, Adrian Hamill 01:57:13 1060 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Teamies! Bridget Tempero, kirsten Del-hartgers 01:54:09 660 0
2 Dunsandel Dames Louise O'Connell, Maura Skilton 02:02:37 630 60

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall 01:52:50 1430 0
2 lost minutes daniel holland 02:00:42 1250 20
3 Waihora Wombles Dave bailey, Jamie Wallace 02:00:20 1200 20
4 Optimistic Craig Cox, Shane Horgan, Sam Lim 01:59:34 1070 0
5 Rob Rockdude Rob Liebert 01:57:51 790 0
6 Always Lost Matt Mustchin 01:57:38 570 0
7 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:48:27 530 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not over the hill yet Anne Commons, Rachel Simons, Brian wilson, Els Coster 01:54:09 1010 0
2 Ejits Emma Jenkins, John Osborne 01:52:43 820 0
3 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 02:01:21 670 40
4 Riley & Co Chris Bridges 01:00:20 440 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Sally et al Sally Lochhead 02:03:10 1280 80
2 Where’s the sat nav? Claire Le Grice 01:57:18 1160 0
3 Coke Zero Carolina Perrod 01:58:38 1080 0
4 Hippy chick Marta Scott 01:56:10 980 0
5 Arse weather fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jenni Spencer 02:00:13 970 20
6 Karma Emma Bradley, Karen Gray 01:54:10 860 0
7 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:57:30 850 0
8 Mad Muddy Mums Jodi Oldham, Celia Hogan 01:57:13 800 0
9 JosieJo Josie Lewis, Jo Forbes 01:57:48 770 0
10 No Tutus Tonight Rae Stewart, Vicky Rowe 01:52:01 720 0
11 Coffee Ruth Blane, Lucy Olykan, Kate Stallworthy 02:00:23 670 20
12 Wednesday Girls Jen Griffin, AJ Low, Jo Gooch 01:56:00 660 0
13 Team Reluctance Leanne Maitland, Aimee-Noel Mbiyozo 02:00:33 630 20
14 The Rush Backs Aroha Wigram, Isla Hepburn, Cherie Ruschbach 01:55:17 480 0
15 Tweddley Catherine Wall, Theresa Phillips, Adrienne Speedy 01:52:30 440 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Fantastic Four Kath Conlan, Elise Sherratt, Duncan Sherratt, Fergus Sherratt, Oscar 00:59:00 530 0
2 The Morons Filip Monro, Helena Monro, Jana Monro 00:00:00 490 0
3 Bush Bashers Hamish, Pavel and Tioln 00:54:21 480 0
4 Team Titans Andrew Muscroft-Taylor, Rebecca Hurrell, Ben Hurrell, William Hurrell 00:56:31 480 0
5 Ridley kids Ethan Ridley, Baxter Ridley 00:00:00 460 0
6 Stepanka & Ondrej Stepanks Landkammer, Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias, Happy 00:58:59 450 0
7 JJB Jen Beaven, John Beaven 00:49:51 270 0

PHOTO GALLERY

ROUTE ANALYSIS

powered by: rogaine-results.com

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search