wrs_logo_final_wbg300
Autumn Series 2024 Results

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 4 – ADVENTURE PARK

Maps and team’s route analysis available.

Autumn Series 2024 Event 4

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Stewed goat Malcolm Stoney, James Stoney 01:01:31 750 40
2 Rafe Persson rafe persson 01:03:24 730 80
3 Racey Ruby's Paul Humphreys 01:03:27 730 80
4 Rogaine No Pain Philip Buchanan, William Paulsen 00:57:09 610 0
5 Ben and Zach Zach Guise, Ben Stoney, Jane Guise 00:58:03 530 0
6 Sarah² Sarah Lees, Sarah swart 01:01:39 410 40
7 The Nutters Rebecca Wilkinson, Isabella Wilkinson, Olivia Wilkinson 01:03:35 240 80
8 peter Peter Nieuwenhuijsen 00:59:20 230 0
9 MPS Goldilock and the 2 Bears Mark De Goldi, Evelyn De Goldi, Mila Muller 00:56:38 210 0
10 first attempt Nigel Sutherland, Holly Sutherland 00:55:00 190 0
11 Rookies Alice Oswald, Kate Parfitt 01:00:56 190 20
12 Team Signal Simon Slade, James Murphy 01:10:56 150 220
13 Jess and Sophie Jess next, Sophie 00:59:47 110 0
14 Somersquad Janelle Parr, Fleur Sail 01:10:16 100 220
15 Torin and Piper Lana Ogilvie, Piper Gordon, Torin Jagger 01:10:37 0 0
16 Special K’s Cath Kirkland, Vaughan Kirkland, Lucy Kirkland 01:10:57 0 0
17 MPS Slippery Snakes Spencer Shepherd, Sienna Slade 01:15:40 0 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Uphill Battlin Rowan Mccomish, morgan adams 01:59:34 1860 0
2 wee woo Nicholas Dunnet, Adrian France, Hamish France 01:57:38 1790 0
3 Revenant relaspe George Hedley, Jamie mountier, Thomas Hughes 02:01:45 1780 40
4 Alan Steel Alan Steel 02:01:27 1720 40
5 Hamish Hamish Cotter 01:59:02 1710 0
6 Ben Hay Ben Hay 02:04:08 1520 100
7 Josh Lamb Josh Lamb 01:55:03 1470 0
8 Jq Jacques 01:59:54 1430 0
9 Tweed Nick 02:00:13 1400 20
10 Bluff busters Alistair Coppard 02:00:14 1350 20
11 The Gut Busters James Duley, Michael Pitman 02:07:44 1350 160
12 Shawn Shawn Richards 01:59:32 1320 0
13 Out There! Scott Hooson, Hunter Hooson, Aaron Lochhead 02:08:23 1310 180
14 Turboencabulators Pieter L, Jack D, Jackson C, Caleb H 01:55:44 1280 0
15 Woolly Mammoths Joshua Cornish, Callum Doherty 01:58:54 1260 0
16 Out for an amble Bruce Smith, Joe Smith 01:47:11 1170 0
17 Absolutely Dominant Grant, Chris Williams, Sam Brown 01:58:29 1130 0
18 Marwayne Latreche Marwayne 01:57:22 1110 0
19 ETC Tom Hyland, Dan McPherson 01:44:32 1090 0
20 The Hillbillies Leo, Paul Davies 01:52:21 1020 0
21 Back by Lunch Chris, Luke 02:01:23 1010 40
22 Skum Duo Will Shelton, Alex Cartwright 01:55:14 990 0
23 Hall or nothing Matt Hall, Blake 02:14:03 970 300
24 Owens’s entourage Adam Newberry, Owen Gibson 01:59:10 950 0
25 where's my map? Dude Casey O'Connor 01:59:11 890 0
26 Ooga Booga Luke, Joel 02:00:58 590 20
27 Partners in Climb Robert Gallagher, Byron Mann 01:59:50 580 0
28 Lost Phool Phillip 02:32:51 500 660
29 The Pickles Mike Walsh, Ferghus Walsh 01:20:34 460 0
30 Southern Shellfish Rowdysan, Shannon Goldsmith 01:15:23 230 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 01:59:49 1460 0
2 Terrain Train Rowan Sinclair, Mitchell Mesman 01:54:37 1440 0
3 Compass Conundrum Nydia Saunders, Hamish Castle 01:56:45 1350 0
4 Sewer rats Ngaio Fulto, Rebecca Willis, Patrick McKenzie 01:54:45 1310 0
5 StAC thistles Toby Wilson, Adam M, Abi 01:54:35 1230 0
6 JNT Tegan Harrison, James Gatehouse, Big Nic Energy 01:56:37 1120 0
7 FASP Pieta Bennett, Anna Wright 01:56:03 1100 0
8 Tweedledum and Tweedledee Steven Franc, Kyla Jasperse 02:00:12 1060 20
9 Lizard People Cara-Lisa Schloots, Bec Simpson, Matt Turner 01:55:55 1050 0
10 JDog Jen Weaver, Andre Hill 01:57:46 1040 0
11 The Grundy's Hannah Grunshaw, Tim Grunshaw 02:04:13 1040 100
12 Middleton - Team 1 Micah Pomare, Student 01:58:47 1010 0
13 Speed Sold Separately Melissa Coles, Dave Metz, Sharon Hunter-Smith 01:49:28 970 0
14 Vertically Challenged Sam Steele, Louise Murray 02:04:01 970 100
15 Slippery Bloats Andrew Christie, Johanna church 01:58:46 960 0
16 Springtur Ida Lindgren, Ryan Kuggeleijn 01:57:31 950 0
17 Rogaine Josh David Lawson, Naomi Cranston, Matt Dall, Emma Anderson 01:59:22 950 0
18 Exploring Ensors Gillian Ensor, Angus Ensor 01:52:47 930 0
19 Beef & Macaroni Stu Mac Stuart, Angus Stuart 01:54:49 880 0
20 lilly & ferdi Lilly van Keulen, Ferdinand Defregger 01:49:19 840 0
21 Chack Snap Maps Rosa Hill, Maysie Turner 01:58:11 770 0
22 Hungry hippos Sophie Richards, Aidan Dunn, Christopher allman 02:04:28 770 100
23 Potato Pack Bradley Lang, Callan Tucker, Amy Montagu 01:57:32 750 0
24 Northern Navigators Diane Page, Bodhi Arthur, Eline Van de Haterd 01:59:07 700 0
25 No Pain Rogaine Jason Law, Amber Law, Matthew Miller 01:56:50 680 0
26 The Tortoises and the Hare Marissa Law, Xavier Miles, Melanie Law 01:56:51 680 0
27 Happy/ish Wayne Armour, Daniel Drumour, Iain Marnuft, Helen Thomas 01:50:19 660 0
28 3 Blind Mice Maud de Vries, Tara Buxton, Christian Sax 01:15:14 610 0
29 Middleton - Team 2 Zach Prince, Student 01:58:03 610 0
30 My mates are in the corner Harry Nimmo, Georgia Byrne, Simon Reid 01:23:16 600 0
31 Fast Feet Annette Adams, Lily Adams, Finn Adams 01:43:24 560 0
32 JM Josh Brown, Maddy Hedge 01:47:24 510 0
33 MPS Fire Bolts Sharon Jagger, Milo Jagger, Archie Gordon 01:51:30 510 0
34 Shiny Unicorns Brent Smith, Annabelle Smith, Isabella Guise 01:53:43 500 0
35 Te Aratai & Shirley Racers Emily Easterbrook, Zach Derham, Cole Tait, Malachai Newcombe 01:56:34 470 0
36 FV Adventure Team Flavio Vianna, Bertie V 02:41:55 460 840
37 Untouchable Mark Mathias 02:00:30 410 20
38 JR JOsh Stevenson, Rachael Whitton 01:58:00 320 0
39 Stapleton Coffey Lizzie Stapleton Coffey, Senan Stapleton Coffey 00:54:55 300 0
40 Wet Bandits Stephanie Koviessen, Darren Koviessen 01:25:31 300 0
41 Rat in the Hat Rainer Pye 02:18:20 230 380
42 RV Tori, Rafie 01:40:17 130 0
43 Moore Fun Sarah Moore, Guy Moore, Pedro Machado Wada 01:19:44 60 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 DB Dena 01:56:51 1400 0
2 Char & Han Hannah Bayliss, Charlotte Doogue 01:54:12 1330 0
3 Hooning Weasels Steph Lovelock, Lucy Morgan 01:57:54 1300 0
4 Fearless and Flawless Hannah Watson, Isla Ensor, Lucy Moore 00:00:08 1280 0
5 Muddy Buddies Lena Norton, Elsie Brown, Zoe Clarke 01:59:17 1250 0
6 Born Free Aliesha Pile 02:24:24 1170 500
7 Backcountry Studio irina sizova, Anna Klajban 02:02:01 1160 60
8 Spring chick old duck and ring-in Rae Stewart, Danika Ferguson, TBC 01:53:30 1130 0
9 Bex and Lauren Bex Gold, Lauren Sim 02:00:20 1120 20
10 Em & Em Emma, Emily Trevail 01:59:01 1100 0
11 Trails for Ales Hadee Thompson, Alex Aves 01:59:22 1090 0
12 Active activewear Dusk Mains, Emma Soppitt, Helen Celia 01:57:15 1010 0
13 Lost and found Abby Pagel, Anna Woods, Roisin Jelley, Paula Woods 01:56:45 970 0
14 Christchurch Girls' High School AR Team Annabel Diprose, Lucia De Goldi, Aimee Free 01:58:24 950 0
15 Nina and Pip Pip Depree, Nina Gardner 01:59:40 920 0
16 Just Jack Jacq Nesbit 01:57:42 840 0
17 Tussock queens Ruth McKie, Victoria Coates 01:59:39 820 0
18 Rogaine Rookies Candice Black, Lauren Loveridge, Jasmine Shaw 01:59:55 810 0
19 Teeming Vetti Fawcett, Em Scott 02:00:14 800 20
20 Tall Giraffe & Little Lamb Abby Dixon, Rachael Nicholls 01:55:57 790 0
21 Sez and Nor Eleanor Jackson, Sarah Tolerton 01:56:36 770 0
22 Te Aratai Bees Knees Sam Foote, Farah Langridge 02:00:56 770 20
23 MPS Titans Mia Bennison, Hannah Barker 01:57:32 740 0
24 It's us and the dogs Antje schmidt, Thea Hewitt 01:33:24 640 0
25 Dave's Angels Gussy Collett, Janey Hansen 01:57:54 630 0
26 Mucky Pups Loic Grummit, Sam Grummit 00:55:17 610 0
27 The Quirky Quad Squad Alice Vetcher, Siobhan maclennan, Ruby Roy, Mya Bennett 01:56:23 600 0
28 Faff Queens Nicola 01:44:37 560 0
29 StAC Yr 7 Girls Lila Glassford, Chloe Spencer-Bower, Charlotte Allman 01:52:47 530 0
30 Wait for me Charlotte Williamson, Henrietta Williamson 01:46:34 510 0
31 Lost but looking fabulous Polly Elizabeth Joice, Chi Saunders, Sarah Jane Edgar 01:57:22 480 0
32 Trying to Keep Up Libby Greaves, Claire Farrelly 01:58:36 470 0
33 Team LK Laura Finn, Kerry Buddle 01:50:15 440 0
34 Merrell Sole Mates Heide Cochran, Nicole Hay, Jodie Hawke 02:12:43 440 260
35 Lets give it a go Lisa Bullin, Louisa Sowerby, Joanne Livingstone 00:00:00 420 0
36 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney 02:00:35 410 20
37 Easier Said Than Run Jess Moorby, Phillippa Moffitt 01:51:14 350 0
38 Wilsons Catherine Wilson, Johanna Wilson 02:11:36 130 240
39 Aqua Chatters Amélie Watson, Keira Allen 01:26:40 30 0

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Jamaican Bobsled Team Leo O'Neill, Millie Palmer, Cam Gilbert, Hugo Knowler 01:59:11 1520 0
2 Powered by Jetplanes Ned O'Neill, Georgia Chilton, Louis Van Keulen 02:01:32 1430 40
3 FJH Finn Van Keulen, John Laurie, Henry Iovegrove 02:10:33 1300 220
4 Harold Stans Hannah Watt, Midori Cassidy, Josh Rayner, Tom Freedman 01:57:11 1260 0
5 RRGS Kaurangi Emma Coates, Sophie Sara, Vesper Woodfield, Juliet Freeman, Beth Heywood 02:06:40 1250 140
6 Scrambled Leggs Quinn Clarke, Toby Gilbert 01:58:01 1240 0
7 Shirley Boys High School Tahi Nicholas Freeman, Ferghus Walsh 01:45:03 960 0
8 RRGS Ma Hazel Voigt, Meagan Husband, Anna Wyn-Harris 01:58:05 920 0
9 control party Thomas, AJ, Jack, Hugo 01:55:47 700 0
10 No Pressure Emma Gardner, Milly Leech 01:55:04 690 0
11 Cashmere Cavalry Barnaby O'Neill, Hamish Zinzan, Frankie Palmer, Lucas Sutherland 00:00:15 680 0
12 MPS AHOLE AR Team Oscar E, Louis A, Elsa L, Hartley T, Angus 01:56:17 680 0
13 Totally Normal MTP Completely Archie C, Mahe L, Lochie C, Oscar T 01:53:33 630 0
14 St Martins TJA Tor Prince, Josh Head, Annie Chilton, Sara M Prince 01:54:59 630 0
15 RRGS Whero Emily Richards, Isabel Schurr 01:56:29 620 0
16 HOOT Owen Kiddle, Oscar Wishart, Hugo Sanderson, Tom Clare 01:51:03 600 0
17 RRGS Karaka Sophie Whitaker, Maggie Ardagh 01:53:44 510 0
18 StAC juniors. Jackson Morrow, Oscar Wilson 01:47:39 470 0
19 MPS Burrito Bros Cole Glassford, Harvey Murphy, Tamasine Glassford 01:39:26 460 0
20 MPS The Blondies Naomi McGowan, Leinka Muller 01:47:33 460 0
21 MPS GOAT Navigators Charlie Junor, Jeremy Freeman, Jackson Vincent, Finn Moran, Siddhant Sinha 01:38:41 450 0
22 Just Furious Not Fast Emily Watt, Caroline Kroll 01:49:22 440 0
23 Mt Pleasant No Drama Lama Chicken Doughnuts Ollie C, Leo L, Jack S, Harry T, Kiki L 01:59:12 440 0
24 MPS The Flying Cucumbers Eden McGowan 01:45:09 400 0
25 S2C1 Aidynn Melles, Kash Perry, Gabe Murphy 01:26:09 380 0
26 Dora The Explorers Lily Sayer, Sofia Foulkes, Noa Wilkinson 00:58:14 360 0
27 Bobby's Bananas Kate Vanderpyl, Noah, Archie 01:10:34 340 0
28 Collective Suckies Summer Anderson, Arabella Vincent, Eve Fowler, Olivia Merhtens 01:55:19 300 0
29 Blondies Karin Prince, Shannon Frusher 00:55:32 150 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Trotting Round the Hills Clyde Stale 01:55:26 1470 0
2 Mavel Tov Monty Montgomery, Rob Harrow 01:55:26 1220 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimbra & Co Wendy Riach, Adrian, Ian Hunstman 02:01:47 1390 40
2 Besties Victoria Moore, Hugh Worrall 01:53:20 450 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 CaPow Jan Powell, Hilary Cave 01:55:00 910 0
2 Louise OC Louise O’Connell 01:49:40 730 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Going solo? daniel holland, David Ruddenklau 01:59:46 1630 0
2 Team Skinny Tony McGuire, Hayden Prattley, David Scacf 02:00:22 1320 20
3 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:54:47 1250 0
4 Bovines Shane Jacobs 01:51:11 1170 0
5 3 blind mice 🐁 Warren Scott-Douglas, Warren Reedy, Alex Johnson 01:54:43 1120 0
6 Geneviene Leech Gen Leech 01:55:15 1080 0
7 3 Thumbs and a dream No club 01:53:56 790 0
8 ATC leg ends Martin Taylor, Mark Shaw 01:56:07 590 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg, Andrew Hawke 01:59:44 1560 0
2 Mahi mātātoa whānau Fiona Stechmann, Jim Wallace, David Bailey 01:56:56 1300 0
3 Old Age + Trechery Kath Copland, Warren McKie 01:54:55 1200 0
4 Goon Squad Daniel Gray, Kerry Tull, Hannah Williams, Todd Schmidt 02:00:25 1170 20
5 SMART Map Readers Sam Richards, Martha Richards 01:41:04 960 0
6 Striving for Mediocrity Paul Barr, Holly Lee 01:55:14 890 0
7 Symons senior Katie Symons, Digby Symons 02:22:30 850 460
8 Coffee But first Tania Vincent, Mary Fitzpatrick, Andrew Vincent 02:01:23 800 40
9 Rogaine Is Our Thing Aaron Cook, Annie Button, Sally Fitzgerald, Morgan Edwards 01:51:41 760 0
10 The Lazy Monkeys Ronnie Williamson, Claire Martin 01:56:09 590 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:56:22 1180 0
2 *A HUSTLIN IN THE HILLS Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford 02:00:04 1060 20
3 A Sister and a Blister Talya Nelson, Kirsty Huxford 01:49:20 1040 0
4 Dreamteam Berit Jensen, Anna Lindgrean, Sylvia Maclaren 01:58:00 1020 0
5 Welsh Wahine Hannah Bolton, Emma Davies 01:57:51 970 0
6 Active Relaxers Katie lucas, Larissa parrett 01:59:14 910 0
7 Night chicks Helen Steward, Clare Salter, Marta Scott 01:57:58 890 0
8 CALamity Lara hopwood, Caroline philp 02:00:02 850 20
9 A moose and a bean Tina George, Sara Sagihan 01:49:12 780 0
10 RJ Rebekah Haycock, Jessy Moffatt 02:09:23 690 200
11 Rowing Mums Christine Le Beau, Jo Thomas 01:54:39 650 0
12 Should have turned left Michelle Morrow, Penny Shaw, Amanda Logie 01:57:20 170 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team Hanmer Steve Hanmer, Joseph 01:28:16 810 0
2 O Dog and Jums Big Batsey Owen Easterbrook, James Johnston, Mason Bates 01:55:18 620 0
3 The Golden Snitches Julian Gudsell, Meredith Gudsell, Zara Gudsell 01:49:21 610 0
4 Chrisholm Clan Reuben Chisholm, Rega Chislom 01:20:11 560 0
5 Luce Goose, Harri Hoot and Dad. Ming Mong James Rutherford, Menzies Rutherford, Lucy Rutherford, Harriet Smith 01:57:36 510 0
6 Bedfords Lennon Bedford, Kim Bedford, Arthur Bedford, Elsie Bedford 00:57:46 490 0
7 Pink Fluffy Unicorns Leanne Maitland, Maddie Hollows 01:52:38 440 0
8 MOO GOT LOST Adele ACourt, Maddie ACourt 01:53:01 440 0
9 Blue Team Shelly Mather, Freddie Mather 01:01:33 410 0
10 I Rule Daddrools Bevan Triebels, Indah Triebels 01:13:10 410 0
11 Green Machine Gemma Greenheles, Lillian Green, Marlow Green, Tom Doryn 01:03:35 340 0
12 GAME Anna Parbury, Mabel Parbury, Esmee Parbury, Guy Parbury 01:03:39 340 0
13 Shirasu Sam Grummitt, Loïc Grummitt, Rohan Grummitt, Jess Copland 00:58:57 330 0
14 Anderson adventurers Liz Anderson, Charlie Anderson 01:40:40 330 0
15 Cathy and alex Cathy Nieuwenhuijsen, Alex Nieuwenhuijsen 01:01:04 320 0
16 Team Tolerton Sarah Tolerton, Ev Tolerton, Paige Tolerton, Quinn Tolerton 00:59:20 310 0
17 Bad Little Chicks Dan Levett, Trudie Levett, Ingie Levett 01:17:51 310 0
18 Hillview Hillbillies Sharon Wu, Thomas Wu, Jessica Allison, Zach Wu, Zara Wu 01:36:03 280 0
19 Fear Enough Anna Clarke, Laura Stoney, Izzy Clarke 01:50:06 280 0
20 Eleanor + Mum+Dad Peter Blair, Sirena Blair, Eleanor Blair 00:57:11 210 0
21 Calder Clan Juliet Calder, Molly Calder, Elsie Calder, Tim Calder, Ella Dorgan 01:10:54 210 0
22 Chippie Monsters Charlie Lake, Kaia Nelson 00:48:46 180 0
23 So Rad Amanda Garnett, Samantha Johnston, Cole Garnett, Tova Garnett 01:11:37 170 0
24 Williams Warriors Emmett Williams, Jed Williams, Luca Williams, Mila Williams 01:39:45 130 0
25 Loftus Family Geneva Loftus, Marley Loftus, Norah Loftus 01:07:21 90 0
26 GNS Gieve Slade, Simon Slade, Noah Slade 01:16:11 60 0

EVENT 3 – SUMNERVALE RESERVE

Maps and team’s route analysis available.

Autumn Series 2024 Event 3

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Rafe Rafe Persson 00:59:43 860 0
2 Mo's Mob Paul Humphreys 00:59:50 860 0
3 Better than therapy joolz moore, Beth Spence 00:57:45 670 0
4 M Squared Mark Baldestone, Marie Jones 00:58:06 610 0
5 Matt Bail Matt Bail 01:03:21 500 80
6 MPS Goldilock and the 2 Bears Mark De Goldi, Evelyn De Goldi, Mila Muller 00:59:49 450 0
7 MPS Slippery Snakes Spencer Shepherd, Sienna Slade 00:59:09 410 0
8 So Rad Samantha Johnston, Amanda Garnett 00:56:59 360 0
9 Dead Badgers Linnus Corin, Frida Corin, Ella Coleman 00:56:40 310 0
10 Jess and Sophie Jess Nieuwenhuijsen, Sophie Marshall 00:59:56 300 0
11 Peter and Jack Peter Nieuwenhuijsen, Jack Burtenshaw 01:04:13 280 100
12 Team Squirrel Rebecca Dahl, Isabella Wilkinson, Olivia Wilkinson 00:54:13 210 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Santa Claus S Nick 01:48:50 1930 0
2 Sat navs on legs George Hedley, Jamie mountier 01:57:02 1930 0
3 Tweed Nick 01:56:53 1770 0
4 Alan Steel Alan Steel 02:00:14 1710 20
5 Tier 2 Camp Jackson, Cooper, Blake, Josh 01:48:45 1700 0
6 Rat in the Hat Rower Rye 01:56:06 1620 0
7 Out for an amble Bruce Smith, Joe Smith 01:58:03 1570 0
8 Eat beans to give beans Zach, Connor Kennedy, Hylton Briscoe, Harry Becker, Logan Fann 01:54:24 1560 0
9 Travelling salesmen Pieter Leigh, Jack Davies 02:01:19 1550 40
10 Bluff busters Alistair Coppard 01:57:30 1520 0
11 The Pickles Mike Walsh, Ferghus Walsh 01:50:37 1470 0
12 Lost Phool Phillip 02:02:40 1470 60
13 Hall or nothing Matt Hall, Blake 01:52:15 1430 0
14 Jq Jacques 01:50:34 1420 0
15 Lenny Xavier Miles 01:59:17 1320 0
16 where's my map? Dude Casey O'Connor 01:34:22 1200 0
17 Marwane Latreche Marwane 01:59:13 1150 0
18 Bagels Jayden Meads 01:54:58 1030 0
19 The Hillbillies Leo Davies, Paul Davies 01:40:43 870 0
20 MPS GOAT Navigators Charlie Junor, Jeremy Freeman, Jackson Vincent, Finn Moran, Siddhant Sinha 01:33:45 520 0
21 TJ TJ Tony Jones, Theo Jones 01:55:55 440 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Springtur Ida Lindgren, Ryan Kuggeleijn 01:59:11 1720 0
2 Compass Conundrum Nydia Saunders, Hamish Castle 01:54:53 1700 0
3 Mummy G.O.A.T's & a billy Abby Fulton, Jane Connell, David Fulton 01:57:16 1640 0
4 Slow and Unsteady Sarah Earwaker, Bernhard Schmiedeke 01:57:36 1540 0
5 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 01:58:33 1520 0
6 Scramble Legs Daniel Gray, Hannah Williams 02:00:15 1520 20
7 Team Miss Becky Jane Kingsford Josh Barry, Kiri Atkin, Rebecca Kingsford 01:56:39 1510 0
8 JDog Jen Weaver, Andre Hill 01:58:49 1510 0
9 Green Eggs + Ham Hamish Carter, Emma Anderson 01:58:57 1480 0
10 Moore Fun Sarah Moore, Guy Moore, Pedro Machado Wada 01:53:03 1420 0
11 Sewer Rats Sophie Richards, Ngaio Fulton, Morgan Powell 01:42:45 1390 0
12 Slippery Stoats Andrew Christie, Johanna church 02:00:46 1390 20
13 Potato Pack Bradley Lang, Callan Tucker, Amy Montagu 01:58:02 1360 0
14 King Family Sam King, Peter King, Adele King 01:46:22 1300 0
15 Sarah O'Connell Sarah O'Connell 01:58:11 1300 0
16 FASP Pieta Bennett, Anna Wright 01:51:25 1250 0
17 Team Onward Shane McClay, Reese McClay 01:54:27 1200 0
18 Grundys Hannah, Tim Grunshaw 01:44:05 1190 0
19 The barefoot runners Mitchell Mesman, Joshua Russ, Sara Aldridge, Rowan Sinclair 01:55:44 1150 0
20 J team Jess Smith, Josh Brown 01:56:04 1150 0
21 Shiny Unicorns Brent Smith, Annabelle Smith, Isabella Guise 01:56:09 1110 0
22 Lizard People Cara-Lisa Schloots, Matt Turner, Bec Simpson 01:59:27 1060 0
23 WKD Wayne Armour, Kim Drummond, David Drummond 01:47:24 1050 0
24 MPS AHOLE AR Team Oscar Edmond, Louis Anderson, Elsa Leech, Hartley Triebels, Angus 01:57:07 1020 0
25 German All Stars Max Oechsle, Julia Sothmann 01:58:20 1020 0
26 Trying to Keep Up Libby Greaves, Jesse Greaves, Claire Farrelly 01:52:45 1000 0
27 Ups and Downs Christina Wood, Paul Comyns 01:55:11 980 0
28 MPS Burrito Bros Cole Glassford, Harvey Murphy, Tamasine Glassford 01:57:51 860 0
29 MPS Fire Bolts Sharon Jagger, Milo Jagger, Archie Gordon 01:59:51 860 0
30 Pattersons David, Alison, Eli, Mia 01:54:53 750 0
31 Rosebery Flapjack Jacob, Evie 01:58:46 730 0
32 Fast Feet Annette Adams, Lily Adams, Finn Adams 01:49:08 680 0
33 Rafael Adventure Team Rafael Vianna, Tessa Dekker, Flavio Vianna 02:26:12 450 540
34 Team Hartley Cassie Hartley, Jackson Hartley 02:04:41 390 100
35 Sub Woofers Jim, Brindi 01:11:02 240 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Backcountry Studio Ira Sizova, Anna Klajban 01:58:05 1700 0
2 Em & Em Emma 01:53:00 1450 0
3 Fearless and Flawless Hannah Watson, Isla Ensor, Lucy Moore 01:55:22 1440 0
4 DB Dena 01:51:01 1420 0
5 Lost and found Abby Pagel, Anna Woods, Roisin JelleyPaula Woods 01:56:27 1300 0
6 MAHI Isabella Zinzan-Dickie, Maia Reid 01:49:03 1230 0
7 TWALK practice Shawn Richards, Kerry Clapham, Tim Rensen, Robert Phillips 01:55:32 1220 0
8 Trails for Ales Hadee Thompson, Alex Aves 01:57:21 1220 0
9 Check Snap Maps Maysie Turner, Rosa Hill 01:59:58 1220 0
10 Lost and confused Sarah Barrett, Steph Hayton, Melissa Hayton 01:48:52 1190 0
11 Hooning Weasels Steph Lovelock, Lucy Morgan 01:40:43 1170 0
12 Aqua Chatters Amélie Watson, Keira Allen, Gillie Watson 01:49:50 1170 0
13 The Quirky Quad Squad Alice Vetcher, Siobhan maclennan, Ruby Roy, Mya Bennett 01:57:14 1140 0
14 Sophie & the Handbrakes Emma Weith, Sophie Maclaren, Lucy Newman 01:57:47 1070 0
15 MPS Titans Mia Bennison, Hannah Barker 01:54:09 1050 0
16 Just Jack Jacq Nesbit 01:56:35 1010 0
17 Keeping up with the daughters Kim Cowles, Victoria Lindley 01:54:35 990 0
18 Faff Queens Nicola 01:43:09 980 0
19 Easier Said Than Run Jess Moorby, Phillippa Moffitt 01:57:09 980 0
20 The tortoise and the hare Marissa Law, Melanie Law 02:00:11 950 20
21 Team LK Laura Finn, Kerry Buddle 01:50:28 930 0
22 Lincoln Lasses Megan Harrison, Maddie Emery, Lucy Davidson, Sian Macdonald 02:01:34 910 40
23 Christchurch Girls' High School AR Team Annabel Diprose, Lucia De Goldi, Zara Shepherd, Aimee Free 01:59:10 890 0
24 Emma & Pip Pip Depree, Emma Gardner 01:53:35 870 0
25 Somersquad Janelle Parr, Tash Higginson, Kathryn Collie 01:57:41 820 0
26 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney 02:03:58 770 80
27 Kip and Rip Kiri Kirkwood, Pippa Skinner 01:53:55 710 0
28 Speights Mates Janine Manson, Libby Jones, Louise Rutherford 01:44:32 600 0
29 Wait for me Charlotte Williamson, Henrietta Williamson 01:35:37 580 0
30 Team GJ Jodi Allen, Gemma Cooper 01:36:00 570 0
31 Rogaine rookies Lauren Loveridge, Candice Black 02:02:44 570 60
32 RaceRs Nicole, Laura Carrington, Dev Little, Adrienne Scriver 01:36:36 460 0

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 STAC Thistle Abi Scott-Douglas 01:56:45 1440 0
2 StAC thistles Joshua Morrow, Toby Wilson 01:56:52 1440 0
3 Powered by Jetplanes Georgia Chilton, Ned O'Neill, Maisey Harbour, Louis Hogarth 01:58:38 1410 0
4 Shirley Boys High School Tahi Nicholas Freeman, Ferghus Walsh 01:56:03 1350 0
5 TJAH Aaron Prince, Tor Prince, Harry Foote, Annie Chilton, Josh Head 01:55:20 1280 0
6 Harold Stans Hannah Watt, Josh Rayner 01:56:33 1200 0
7 Just Furious Not Fast Emily Watt, Caroline Kroll 02:01:01 1200 40
8 Te Aratai & Shirley Racers Emily Easterbrook, Zach Derham, Cole Tait, Malachai Newcombe 01:51:01 950 0
9 StAC Yr 7 Girls Lila Glassford, Chloe Spencer-Bower, Charlotte Allman 01:55:33 890 0
10 RRGS Kaurangi Emma Coates, Sophie Sara, Vesper Woodfield, Juliet Freeman, Maggie Ardagh 01:56:41 890 0
11 S2C1 Aidynn Melles, Kash Perry, Gabe Murphy 01:50:45 880 0
12 StAC juniors. Jackson Morrow, Oscar Wilson 01:46:45 820 0
13 RRGS Ma Hazel Voigt, Paige Beardsley 01:43:56 700 0
14 Powered by burps Jessica Allison, Thomas Wu, Reid Allison, Milly Graham, Jekabs Jakstins, Heidi Wood 01:52:47 580 0
15 Dora The Explorers Lily Sayer, Noa Wilkinson 01:43:21 340 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mazel Tov Monty Montgomery, Rob Harrow, Rob Harrow 01:58:07 1740 0
2 Trotting Round the Hills Clyde Stale 01:59:22 1320 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Rutters Helen Rutter, Nick Rutter 01:51:40 1120 0
2 Besties Victoria Moore, Hugh Worrall 00:00:00 0 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise OC Louise O’Connell 01:58:06 1300 0
2 CaPow Jan Powell, Hilary Cave 01:57:36 1240 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last second David Ruddenklau 01:56:41 1870 0
2 Going solo daniel holland 01:54:01 1540 0
3 Goon Squad Kerry Tull, Todd Schmidt 02:00:00 1540 0
4 Woz & Wazza Warren Scott-Douglas, Warren Reedy 01:34:27 1320 0
5 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:55:52 1320 0
6 Team Skinny Tony McGuire, Hayden Prattley 01:57:25 1320 0
7 Team Signal Simon Slade, James Murphy 02:01:44 900 40

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mahi mātātoa whānau Fiona Stechmann, Jim Wallace, David Bailey 01:54:36 1810 0
2 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg, Andrew Hawke 01:51:41 1640 0
3 Kimba & Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Adrian 01:33:37 1300 0
4 The Lazy Monkeys Ronnie Williamson, Claire Martin 02:00:45 1220 20
5 Coffee But first Tania Vincent, Mary Fitzpatrick, Andrew Vincent 01:54:06 1090 0
6 Rioters Diane Page, Aaron Cook, Maria Cairns, Chris Thomson 01:59:29 1070 0
7 Striving for Mediocrity Paul Barr, Holly Lee 01:57:09 1040 0
8 Team Xtra miles franklin, stephen moore, jill carruth 02:13:12 240 280

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:54:34 1470 0
2 A Sister and a Blister Talya Nelson, Kirsty Huxford 02:01:41 1470 40
3 Purple Shoes Marta Scott 01:58:50 1420 0
4 Dreamteam Berit Jensen, Anna Lindgrean, Sylvia Maclaren 01:56:52 1220 0
5 * A HUSTLIN IN THE HILLS Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford 01:55:26 1130 0
6 CLG Claire Le Grice 01:59:15 1130 0
7 Ivo Chicks No club 01:53:16 970 0
8 CALamity Lara hopwood, Caroline philp 01:52:41 870 0
9 Blisters Angela Thomas, Rachael Davis 01:57:50 820 0
10 Should have turned left Michelle Morrow, Penny Shaw, Amanda Logie 01:54:29 790 0
11 Blistered sisters Kerri boon, Sarina Finucane, Nicola Clark, Lucy Langman 01:43:16 740 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flightless Bird's Georgia Bird, Alistair Bird 01:44:12 1060 0
2 O Dog and Jums Big Batsey Owen Easterbrook, James Johnston, Mason Bates 01:45:41 1040 0
3 Two blind mice Harry Bennison, Amelia Barker, Claire Bennison 01:56:18 1010 0
4 Luce Goose, Harri Hoot and Dad. Ming Mong James Rutherford, Menzies Rutherford, Lucy Rutherford, Harriet Smith 02:31:40 830 0
5 Shirasu Sam Grummitt, Loïc Grummitt, Rohan Grummitt, Jess Copland 00:58:53 780 0
6 Zachary Quack and Zaza Sharon Wu, Zach Wu, Zara Wu 01:54:37 760 0
7 Team Hanmer Steve Hanmer, Joseph Hanmer 01:12:05 660 0
8 Summer Grams Illiane Downie, Summer Anderson, Indie A., Josie Aldridge 01:58:56 600 0
9 Cathy and Alex Cathy Nieuwenhuijsen, Alex Nieuwenhuijsen 00:59:24 540 0
10 Bad little chicks Dan Levett, Joce Levett, Trudie Levett, Ingie Levett 01:34:16 520 0
11 Bedfords Lennon Bedford, Kim Bedford, Arthur Bedford, Elsie Bedford 00:55:15 390 0
12 Miles Family Jen Milles, Lilah Miles 00:55:46 370 0
13 Anderson adventurers Liz Anderson, Wilbur Anderson, Charlie Anderson 01:12:09 370 0
14 Blue Team Shelly Mather, Freddie Mather 00:58:26 330 0
15 MacJenzies Jenny Jordan, Mackenzie Jordan 00:57:32 300 0
16 Green Machine Gemma Greenshields, Lillian Greenshilds, Mable Greenshields 01:51:36 280 0
17 Game Anna Parburg, Mabel Parburg, Esmee Parburg 01:52:17 280 0
18 Tomkins Becky Tomins, Angus Tomkins, Alex Tomkins 00:55:19 250 0
19 Put a Buck on it Gieve Slade, Noah Slade 00:58:34 230 0

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 2 – BOWENVALE

Maps and team’s route analysis available soon.

Autumn Series 2024 Event 2

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Emerging athletes Adam Newberry, John Kreft 01:00:19 740 20
2 Rogaine No Pain Philip Buchanan, William Paulsen, Lewis Braithwaite 00:57:16 730 0
3 Mad Dads James Duley, Michael Pitman 01:08:56 710 180
4 Somersquad Janelle Parr, Tash Higginson, Fleur Sail, Kathryn Collie 01:00:06 560 20
5 Nor Nor 01:02:58 480 60
6 Peter and Nathaniel Peter Nieuwenhuijsen, Nathaniel 01:03:28 420 80
7 Me Too Beth Spence 01:03:50 380 80
8 Team Junge Karen Junge, Abi Junge 01:09:36 340 200
9 MPS Slippery Snakes Spencer Shepherd, Sienna Slade 01:08:19 290 180
10 The Wossums sharon towes, Kyle Towes 01:03:06 280 80
11 The Crazy Capybaras Summer Anderson, Arabella Vincent 00:58:29 200 0
12 Mindcraft Martin Condron, Henry Pratt 00:57:31 180 0
13 Ethan's Elves Helen Celia, Ethan Sayer 01:00:19 120 20

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Santa Claus S Nick 01:49:51 1930 0
2 Uphill Battlin Rowan McComish, george watson 01:59:48 1890 0
3 Still relapsing George hedley, Jamie mountier, Thomas hughes 01:58:29 1770 0
4 Sam & Ethan Sam Manson, Ethan Griffin 01:59:13 1760 0
5 Rogue Aim Tom Yates, Andrew Grunshore 02:05:16 1720 120
6 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Tim Marsh 01:54:36 1650 0
7 Out for an amble Bruce Smith, Joe Smith 01:59:30 1590 0
8 Gotta get that dawg in ya Jack Davies, Pieter Leigh, Robbie Grove 01:59:53 1570 0
9 Further Faster Traffic Controllers Michael Mitchell, David Ayre 01:57:08 1540 0
10 Terrain Train Rowan Sinclair, Mitchell Mesman 01:59:22 1480 0
11 Jq Jacques 01:51:28 1410 0
12 Scrambled Eggs Izaak Wybourne, Michael Phethean 01:56:35 1340 0
13 Bombay Under 12 Restricted Alexis Migounoff, Josh Nichol 02:04:23 1320 100
14 OM Oliver Mortimer 01:57:10 1280 0
15 Bluff busters Alistair Coppard 01:52:18 1260 0
16 The Pickles Mike Walsh, Ferghus Walsh 01:45:48 1160 0
17 Potato Pack Ash Rees 01:58:46 1110 0
18 The learner driver Shawn Richards, James McKie 01:58:34 1090 0
19 Lost Phool Phillip 02:23:17 1080 480
20 Hall or nothing Matt Hall, Blake 01:55:42 1040 0
21 Bovines Shane Jacobs 01:54:50 1030 0
22 where's my map? Dude Casey O'Connor 01:46:49 1020 0
23 Paul Sturgess Fan Club Bradley Lang, Oakley Campbell 01:59:00 1020 0
24 Bagels Jayden Meads 01:55:20 970 0
25 Mawayne 01:58:56 950 0
26 HOOT Olly Kiddle, Owen Kiddle, Oscar Wishart, Tom Clare, Hugo Sanderson 01:51:44 880 0
27 Cameron wheres the positive energy? Cameron, Tom 01:56:55 820 0
28 The Big Dawgs Caleb Huston, Jacob Saunders 02:05:24 790 120
29 The Hillbillies Leo Davies, Paul Davies 01:44:43 590 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Springtur Ida Lindgren, Ryan Kuggeleijn 02:06:19 1490 140
2 Team Rebecca Joshua Barry, Kiri Atkin, Rebecca Kingsford 01:51:33 1440 0
3 Compass Conundrum Nydia Saunders, Hamish Castle 01:50:59 1430 0
4 JDog Jen Weaver, Andre Hill 01:53:00 1410 0
5 Scramble Legs Daniel Gray, Kerry Tull 01:59:34 1410 0
6 wee woo Nicholas Dunnet, Marco Kraayenhof, Lottie Moffat 01:52:55 1370 0
7 Slow and Unsteady Sarah Earwaker, Bernhard Schmiedeke 01:55:35 1270 0
8 Sewer rats Sophie, Christopher allman, Aiden dunn 01:58:05 1270 0
9 Slippery Stoats Andrew Christie, Johanna church 01:54:56 1250 0
10 Middleton - Team 1 Micah Pomare, Student - TBC, Student - TBC, Student - TBC 01:56:48 1240 0
11 Middleton - Team 2 Zach Prince, Student - TBC, Student - TBC, Student - TBC 01:48:55 1160 0
12 Beef & Macaroni Stu Mac Stuart, Angus Stuart 01:57:27 1140 0
13 Flapjack by Rosebery Jacob Butler, Evie, Cooper, Jackson 01:59:03 1140 0
14 lilly & ferdi Lilly van Keulen, Ferdinand Defregger 02:04:07 1120 100
15 Knight Vision Isaac Pawley, Anya Murray, Marten Mikkelsen 01:54:55 1090 0
16 Quick Marsh clive marsh, james marsh 01:52:35 1060 0
17 Miles and Aisles Alex Henkel, Bronté Henkel 01:57:31 1060 0
18 Faddix Rainer Pye, Sean Hartgers, Ethan Munro 02:11:04 1060 240
19 Mummy G.O.A.Ts & a Billy Erin Harrison, Abby Fulton, Dave Fulton, Jane Connell 01:56:47 990 0
20 Exploring Ensors Gillian Ensor, Angus Ensor 01:52:20 970 0
21 Trip Hazards Angela Smith, Wayne Armoue 01:44:16 940 0
22 Te Aratai & Shirley Racers Emily Easterbrook, Zach Derham, Cole Tait, Malachai Newcombe 01:48:22 940 0
23 FASP Pieta Bennett, Anna Wright 01:59:01 900 0
24 Shiny Unicorns 01:48:47 870 0
25 Speed sold separately Melissa, Dave Metz 01:54:39 830 0
26 FV Adventure Flavio Viana, Tessa, Rafa 02:04:34 820 100
27 Stapleton Coffey Lizzie Stapleton Coffey, Senan Stapleton Coffey 01:36:37 800 0
28 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 01:56:21 790 0
29 StAC thistles Joshua Morrow, Toby Wilson 01:51:30 750 0
30 The tortoises and the hare Xavier Miles, Marissa Law, Melanie Law 02:06:08 710 140
31 Cheezy Dibbles Stefanie Parks, Adam Parks 01:59:13 690 0
32 Ten-Two Steph, James 01:54:12 630 0
33 Night peanuts Colin Barrack, Maddy Lindemann, Sarah Mirkin 02:14:10 630 300
34 Moore Fun Sarah Moore, Guy Moore, Pedro Machado Wada 01:36:19 610 0
35 Team Hartley Cassie Hartley, Jackson Hartley 01:56:51 590 0
36 Fast Feet Annette Adams, Lily Adams, Finn Adams 01:50:04 570 0
37 STRYDER Charlie Stridiron 01:47:16 520 0
38 Totally Normal MTP Completely Archie Campbell, Mahe Langridge, Lochie Collins, Oscar Taylor 01:11:16 230 0
39 Trees Mark Fall, Asrthur Fall 02:16:23 130 340

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Backcountry Studio Ira Sizova 01:59:21 1420 0
2 DB Dena 01:51:32 1370 0
3 Muddy Buddies Lena Norton, Elsie Brown, Zoe Clarke 01:58:34 1370 0
4 Lost and found Abby Pagel, Anna Woods, Roisin Jelley 01:57:11 1280 0
5 Mummy G.O.A.Ts Kirsten Hyland, Caitlin Munro 01:59:30 1110 0
6 Tussock queen Ruth McKie 01:58:15 1080 0
7 The Quirky Quad Squad Alice Vetcher, Siobhan maclennan, Ruby Roy, Mya Bennett 02:02:50 1070 60
8 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney 01:49:53 1050 0
9 Fearless and Flawless Hannah Watson, Isla Ensor, Lucy Moore 01:57:10 1050 0
10 Alex & co Katie skinner, Alex Poetschke 01:46:41 1030 0
11 One spring chick & 2 old ducks Rae Stewart, Justine Cox, Danika Ferguson 01:58:52 1030 0
12 Aqua Chatters Amélie Watson, Keira Allen 01:57:38 970 0
13 Lost & Found Jess Davidson, Holly Williams, Jess Guiney 01:56:57 930 0
14 Speights Mates Janine Manson, Libby Jones 02:00:22 930 20
15 Faff Queens Nicola 02:03:16 870 80
16 Race Venturas Amelia Kench, Kate Vanderpyl, Alison Patterson 01:58:36 840 0
17 Christchurch Girls' High School AR Team Annabel Diprose, Lucia De GoldiAimee Free 01:54:11 810 0
18 Nina and Pip Pip Depree, Nina Gardner 01:59:53 770 0
19 Em & Em Emma 01:59:48 740 0
20 Not Fast Just Furious Gussy Collett, Adele Amos, Giorgia Vattiato 02:01:32 730 40
21 Just for fun Anna Giles 01:59:02 710 0
22 Easier Said Than Run Jess Moorby, Phillippa Moffitt 01:53:47 680 0
23 Hoon Hay Hooligans Katie Cambie, Lisa Owen 02:04:51 670 100
24 Trails for Ales Hadee Thompson, Alex Aves 01:58:36 660 0
25 Team LK Laura Finn, Kerry Buddle 01:54:57 650 0
26 Turtle Legs Rachel Oliver, Lucy Farr, Sophie Squire 01:47:48 630 0
27 StAC Yr 7 Girls Lila Glassford, Chloe Spencer-Bower, Charlotte Allman 01:56:10 550 0
28 Just Jack Jacq Nesbit 02:04:49 550 100
29 I'll bring the PLB Rachel Murtagh, Marie Hill 01:50:14 540 0
30 Te Aratai Bees Knees Sam Foote, Farah Langridge 02:18:44 200 380

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Shirley Boys High School Tahi Nicholas Freeman, Ferghus Walsh 01:40:37 1270 0
2 RRGS Kahurangi Juliet Freeman, Beth Heywood 01:55:48 1120 0
3 RRGS Kaurangi Emma Coates, Sophie Sara, Vesper Woodfield, Sophie Whitaker, Juliet Freeman, Beth Heywood 01:55:52 1100 0
4 Powered by Jetplanes Ned O'Neill, Maisey Harbour, Georgia Chilton 01:55:45 1050 0
5 No Pressure Milly Leech, Emma Gardner 01:59:59 1030 0
6 RRGS Whero Emily Richards, Isabel Schurr 01:58:25 970 0
7 JEFL Louise Brown, Francis Laurie 02:01:51 920 40
8 TJAH St Martins Joshua Head, Harry Foote, Annie Chilton, Tor Prince, Ann-Marie Head 01:58:15 910 0
9 Powered by burps Jessica Allison, Thomas Wu, Milly Graham, Jekabs Jakstins, Reid Allison 00:01:20 890 0
10 MPS Fire Bolts Sharon Jagger, Milo Jagger, Archie Gordon 01:55:41 830 0
11 Mt Pleasant No Drama Lama Chicken Doughnuts Ollie Campbell, Leo Langridge, Jack Smitheram, Harry Taylor, Kiki Langton 01:54:22 700 0
12 MPS AHOLE AR Team Oscar, Louis, Elsa, Hartley, Angus 01:57:02 690 0
13 MPS Flying Cucumbers Eden McGowan, Finn Nimo 01:38:44 680 0
14 Shiny Molly Arnott, Millie Junge 01:47:11 620 0
15 MPS The Blondies Naomi McGowan, Leinka Muller 01:52:47 540 0
16 RRGS Ma Hazel Voigt, Anna Wyn-Harris, Meagan Husband 01:56:05 530 0
17 MPS Burrito Bros Cole Glassford, Harvey Murphy, Tamasine Glassford 02:09:00 490 180
18 MPS GOAT Navigators Charlie Junor, Jeremy Freeman, Jackson Vincent, Finn Moran, Siddhant Sinha 01:49:45 430 0
19 GAME Anna Parbury, Esmee Parbury, Mabel Parbury 01:45:38 400 0
20 Snazzy Gangsters Indie Giles, Neve Lawrey, Josie Aldridge, Illy Powrie 01:14:38 350 0
21 Shirley Boys High School Rua Aidynn Melles, Kash Perry, Gabe Murphy 02:08:07 230 180

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mazel Tov Monty Montgomery, Rob Harrow 01:59:00 1500 0
2 Trotting Round the Hills Clyde Stale 01:55:43 1080 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimbra & Co Wendy Riach, Adrian 01:45:55 1090 0
2 Besties Victoria Moore, Hugh Worrall 01:53:04 760 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise OC Louise O’Connell 01:59:27 1060 0
2 CaPow Jan Powell, Hilary Cave 01:57:29 1040 0
3 Crocheting Alone Lisa Ainley 01:21:56 690 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 That guy Paul Churton 01:56:39 1570 0
2 Team Skinny Hayden Prattley, Tony McGuire 01:59:37 1260 0
3 Hot as balls Peter blair, Dan levett 02:03:06 1140 80

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mahi mātātoa whānau Fiona Stechmann, Jim Wallace, David Bailey 01:58:35 1580 0
2 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg, Andrew Hawke 02:01:01 1440 40
3 Richards Senior Lucy Richards, Sam Richards 02:00:58 1200 20
4 Team Ivory Ange Thomas, Steve Thoams 01:53:11 1030 0
5 Moe's Tavern Geoff Smith, Karen Leadley, Jason Leadley 01:58:47 960 0
6 The Lazy Monkeys Ronnie Williamson, Claire Martin 01:58:16 770 0
7 Coffee But first Tania Vincent, Mary Fitzpatrick, Andrew Vincent 02:01:40 710 40
8 Striving for Mediocrity Paul Barr, Holly Lee 02:00:14 670 20
9 Team Xtra Miles Frankln, Stephen Moore, Jill Carruth 01:57:21 490 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:57:59 1380 0
2 A Sister and a Blister Talya Nelson, Kirsty Huxford 01:54:57 1330 0
3 Purple shoes Marta Scott 02:00:09 1200 20
4 Dreamteam Berit Jensen, Anna Lindgrean, Sylvia Maclaren 01:58:29 1090 0
5 Jo Solo Jo Forbes 01:58:12 980 0
6 A Hustlin in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Toni Rutherford, Lauren Keir 02:03:10 870 80
7 CALamity Lara hopwood, Caroline philp 02:01:21 850 40
8 Rachel and Brigette Brigette Bilbe, Rachel Brown 01:58:10 830 0
9 Wicked Wahine Hannah Bolton, Michelia Miles 01:59:23 780 0
10 Should have turned left Michelle Morrow, Penny Shaw, Amanda Logie 01:49:51 750 0
11 Ice queens Olivia, Tina, Louise 01:46:58 540 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Luce Goose, Harri Hoot and Dad. Ming Mong James Rutherford, Menzies Rutherford, Lucy Rutherford, Harriet Smith 02:03:39 970 0
2 Grimwood Kevin Grimwood, Hannah Grimwood 01:55:14 710 0
3 Shirasu Sam Grummitt, Loïc Grummitt, Rohan Grummitt, Jess Copland 01:23:19 690 0
4 Team Hanmer Steve Hanmer, Joseph Hanmer 00:57:47 610 0
5 Birds Alistair BIrd, Georgia Bird 01:01:07 520 0
6 Pink Fluffy Unicorna Leanne Maitland, Maddie Hollows 01:36:56 450 0
7 Cathy and Alex Cathy Nieuwenhuijsen, alex 01:02:38 430 0
8 Chisholm Clan Reuben Chisholm, Molly Chisholm, Regan Chisholm, Jaclyn Chisholm 01:26:54 430 0
9 Calder Clan 01:45:31 400 0
10 Bedfords Lennon Bedford, Kim Bedford, Arthur Bedford, Elsie Bedford 01:05:00 380 0
11 Warbling Wanderers Grant Anderson, Wilbur Anderson 01:13:33 350 0
12 Team Jetplanes Nicola Handley 01:02:11 330 0
13 Anderson Adventurers Charlie Anderson, Liz Anderson 01:02:35 330 0
14 Danger Naps Eleri Clissold, Patrick Clissold, Finn Clissold, Jack Clissold 01:04:41 150 0
15 The boys! Riley Lees, Archie Lees, Sarah Lees 00:43:30 110 0

EVENT 1 – BARNETT PARK

Maps and team’s route analysis available.

Autumn Series 2024 Event 1

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Cameron Bonar Cameron Bonar 01:09:06 1290 200
2 Em + Em Emma, Emily 00:57:58 890 0
3 Rogaine No Pain Philip Buchanan, Bernard Farrant, Lewis Braithwaite 00:58:10 860 0
4 MPS The Blondies Naomi McGowan, Leinka Muller 00:57:09 710 0
5 MPS The Flying Cucumbers Eden McGowan, Finn Nimmo 01:01:39 690 40
6 Maia O'Reilly Maia O'Reilly 01:15:01 670 320
7 Phoebe's fan girls Catie Mason, Jess Davidson 00:59:51 660 0
8 MPS Goldilocks and the 2 Bears mark de goldi, Evelyn De Goldi, Mila Muller 00:55:32 600 0
9 Sam and Riley Samantha 00:46:52 450 0
10 Peter and Jack Peter Nieuwenhuijsen, Jack Burtenshaw 01:01:18 360 40
11 jess and sophie Jess Nieuwenhuijsen, Sophie Marshall 00:58:58 240 0
12 EmK Emma Johns, Keryn Hoogervorst 01:28:15 210 580
13 MPS Slippery Snakes Spencer Shepherd, Sienna Slade 01:12:11 200 260
14 Robbos Ryan Robinson, Lisa Robinson 01:18:56 170 380

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Uphill Battlin Rowan McComish 01:58:39 1990 0
2 Tim Farrant Tim Farrant 02:00:54 1940 20
3 FEAR Youth Fynn Mitchell, Josh Pearson 01:59:46 1850 0
4 Bombay Under 12 Restricted Alexis Migounoff, Josh Nichol 01:59:17 1790 0
5 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Tim Marsh 01:59:05 1650 0
6 Alan Steel Alan Steel 01:59:50 1590 0
7 Out There! Scott Hooson, Hunter Hooson 01:50:03 1520 0
8 Nyjil Nömatés Jackson 01:59:12 1520 0
9 Pieter and Robbie get soggy: Part Two! Pieter Leigh, Robbie Grove 01:59:57 1520 0
10 Out for an amble Bruce Smith, Joe Smith 02:08:20 1490 180
11 Jq Jacques 02:02:50 1440 60
12 Rogaine winners incorporated Jack Davies, Jackson Crawford, Jacob Saunders 01:54:54 1390 0
13 Team BJ Ben O’Sullivan, Jakob Cunningham 01:58:14 1390 0
14 Hall or nothing Matt Hall, Blake 01:56:02 1350 0
15 Rogue Aim Tom, Yates De Vine 01:29:01 1310 0
16 Trotting Round The Hills Clyde Stale 01:57:59 1310 0
17 Sam & Ethan Sam Manson, Ethan Griffin 01:59:27 1300 0
18 The Pickles Mike Walsh, Ferghus Walsh 01:38:47 1250 0
19 where's my map? Dude Casey O'Connor 01:50:12 1220 0
20 PAKn'SAVE Wainoni Wanderers Craig Travers, Elliot Darling, Waru Halliday 01:55:21 1210 0
21 Bluff busters Alistair Coppard 02:05:18 1180 120
22 Young Dogs Douglas McClunie, Wayne McClunie 02:01:27 1080 40
23 Lost Phool Phillip 02:06:45 1060 140
24 case study - practical identifiability of control locations Shawn Richards, Nicholas Lam, Seigan Hayashi 01:54:16 1040 0
25 There can be only one loser James French, Matthew Courtney 01:57:47 950 0
26 Bovines Shane Jacobs 01:58:36 830 0
27 Thw Hillbillies Leo Davies, Paul Davies 01:24:32 660 0
28 Flavio Viana Flavio Viana 01:41:38 640 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Springtur Ida Lindgren, Ryan Kuggeleijn 01:52:18 1660 0
2 wee woo Nicholas Dunnet, Lottie Moffat, Marco Kraayenhof 02:06:28 1610 140
3 JDog Jen Weaver, Andre Hill 01:55:56 1520 0
4 3 Blind Mice Maud De Vries, tara buxton, Christian Sax 01:55:07 1440 0
5 Slow and Unsteady Bernhard Schmiedeke, Sarah Earwaker 01:58:38 1440 0
6 Slippery Stoats Andrew Christie, Johanna church 01:45:24 1420 0
7 Beef & Macaroni Stu Mac Stuart, Angus Stuart 01:59:09 1360 0
8 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 01:57:29 1340 0
9 Swanognese Ellen, Ethan, Gen, Marcelo 01:54:10 1330 0
10 FASP Pieta Bennett, Anna Wright 01:53:40 1320 0
11 Myself and I Me Cameron 01:58:31 1310 0
12 Badger Faces Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, Adam Newberry, John Kreft 01:55:48 1260 0
13 Potato Pack Bradley Lang, Callan Tucker, Amy Montagu 01:58:15 1250 0
14 Fast CAR Rachael Nicholls, Cole Anderson, Abby Dixon 01:51:41 1220 0
15 Cute Toots Shane Whooley, Kate Johnston 01:56:57 1220 0
16 Ups and Downs Christina Wood, Paul Comyns 01:52:28 1190 0
17 Adopt This Dog Andrew Tyrrell, Will Shelton, Ginny Orange 01:55:35 1190 0
18 Moore Fun Sarah Moore, Guy Moore, Pedro Machado Wada 01:46:50 1170 0
19 Nice and Naturalist Ruby Ross, Kerry Manson 01:52:04 1170 0
20 lilly & ferdi Lilly van Keulen, Ferdinand Defregger 02:01:16 1140 40
21 Quick Marsh Clive Marsh, Jayes 02:03:31 1130 80
22 Cam & Sam Samantha Fairhall, Cameron Fairhall 02:00:13 1090 20
23 MOOT Olly kiddle, Owen kiddle, Tom clare, Oscar wishart, Miles kiddle 01:48:45 1070 0
24 Murphy Dogs Team Sara Clinch, Max Clinch 01:48:55 1070 0
25 Southern Shellfish Steph Blake, Shannon Goldsmith 01:30:07 1060 0
26 Tweedledum & Tweedledee Steven franc, Kyla jaspers 01:46:47 1030 0
27 Augustadeleamos Gussy Collett, Adele Amos 01:56:25 1020 0
28 The tortoises and the hare Xavier Miles, Marissa Law, Melanie Law 01:54:14 980 0
29 Miles before Aisles Alex Henkel, Bronte Chamberlain 01:58:46 970 0
30 Cheesy Dibbles Stefanie Parks, Adam Parks 02:02:29 970 60
31 Date night Tash Higginson, Curtis Higginson 01:35:03 850 0
32 Mixing it up Nikki Knowles, Jamie macalister, Logan, Karina Bennett 01:59:05 830 0
33 Bananas Chelsea Halliwell, Georgie Halliwell 01:37:11 770 0
34 Just us and the dogs Thea, Antje Hewitt 01:38:05 760 0
35 Fast Feet Annette Adams, Lily Adams, Finn Adams 01:31:11 730 0
36 Stapleton Coffey Lizzie Stapleton Coffey, Senan Stapleton Coffey 01:53:18 690 0
37 Laura and Sam Laura, Sam Herron 01:53:52 650 0
38 Dora The Explorers Lily Sayer, Andrea Sayer, Sofia Faulkes, Noa Wilkenson 02:04:12 650 100
39 Pumpkin Plane Pants Helen Liley, David Ayre 01:09:59 610 0
40 Follow The Line Alex Dunn, Jemma Line 00:52:26 570 0
41 Totally Normal MTP Completely Archie Campbell, Mahe Langridge, Lochie Collins, Oscar Taylor 01:20:41 550 0
42 Redcliffs ballers Lachlan stechmann, Eli dimbleby 00:00:00 0 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 DB Dena 01:56:37 1430 0
2 Lena Norton Lena Norton 01:59:13 1430 0
3 Sarah O'Connell Sarah O'Connell, Sarah O'Connell 01:53:39 1330 0
4 B.A.R Rachael monkhouse, Amy Rice, Rebecca firth 01:57:28 1300 0
5 Mummy G.O.A.Ts Erin Harrison, Kirsten Hyland 01:43:44 1290 0
6 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney 01:52:39 1220 0
7 One spring chick & 2 old ducks Rae Stewart, Justine Cox, Danika Ferguson 01:57:05 1190 0
8 Dream team Maggie McInnes, Maia Reid, Holly Reid 01:33:40 1180 0
9 Trails for Ales Hadee Thompson, Alex Aves 01:54:36 1180 0
10 Gems in the Rough Jessica Coombes, Gemma Sword, Nicola Snook 01:55:00 1180 0
11 Hooning Weasels Steph Lovelock, Lucy Morgan 01:41:23 1160 0
12 Genevieve Leech Genevieve Leech 01:52:51 1130 0
13 Lost and found Abby Pagel, Anna Woods, Roisin Jelley, Paula Woods 01:52:56 1090 0
14 The SAS girls are back Anna Scheirlinck, Steph Scheirlinck, Sara Vermeulen 01:53:31 1080 0
15 The Sewer Rats Ngaio Fulton, Sophie Richards, Laura Van Ginkle, Steph Bain 01:59:27 1070 0
16 Christchurch Girls' High School AR Team Annabel Diprose, Lucia De Goldi, Zara Shepherd, Aimee Free 01:53:15 1050 0
17 Aqua Chatters Amélie Watson, Keira Allen, Gillie Watson 01:55:26 1050 0
18 The Quirky Quad Squad Alice Vetcher, Siobhan maclennan, Ruby Roy, Mya Bennett 02:07:36 1000 160
19 What ones next Ella, Maysie turner 01:56:18 990 0
20 Keeping up with the daughters Victoria Lindley, Kim Cowles 01:41:27 960 0
21 Speights Mates Janine Manson, Libby Jones 01:56:45 960 0
22 Agony of De Feet Gen Addis, Morgan Lambert, Courtney Lynn 01:48:11 950 0
23 Gung Ho(e)s Emma Heaphy, Kate Walsh, Georgia Roxburgh 01:54:54 950 0
24 Team LK Laura Finn, Kerry Buddle 01:57:44 950 0
25 Worth a Shot Shannon Frusher 02:02:24 950 60
26 Nina & Pip Pip Depree, Nina Gardner 01:48:19 920 0
27 The Painkillers Sophie Maclaren, Siobhan Read, Cass Reid, Abi Holder 01:48:23 910 0
28 Cassiowary gremlins Cassie Close, Sophie Glover 02:08:37 890 180
29 Aged to Perfection Sara Collie, Megan Gourley, Chessa Crow 01:30:24 880 0
30 Fearless and Flawless Hannah Watson, Isla Ensor, Lucy Moore, Greta Prince 02:02:41 880 60
31 Wait for me Charlotte Williamson, Henrietta Williamson 01:56:07 870 0
32 mis-understood Sarah Gwyther, Libbie Faith, Gabby Faith 01:36:19 850 0
33 RaceRs Nicole, Laura Carrington, Dev Little, Adrienne Scriver 01:49:09 830 0
34 Snazzy Gangsters Indie Giles, Neve Lawrey, Josie Aldridge, Illy Powrie 01:46:35 790 0
35 Just Jack Jacq Nesbit 01:53:16 790 0
36 Easier Said Than Run Jess Moorby, Phillippa Moffitt 01:55:31 760 0
37 Lincoln Lasses Megan Harrison, Maddie Emery, Lucy Davidson 01:53:37 750 0
38 Faff Queens Nicola 02:03:37 750 80
39 Kip and Rip Kiri Kirkwood, Pippa Skinner 01:53:28 700 0
40 Earlybird Kirstin Deuss 00:56:53 640 0
41 GAME Anna Perbury, Mabel Perbury, Esmee Perbury 01:27:00 630 0
42 Here for a laugh? Stacey Caldwell, Courtney Franks 01:53:18 580 0
43 Just a bit of fun Anna Giles 02:05:12 430 120

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 StAC thistles Joshua Morrow, Toby Wilson 01:54:28 1280 0
2 Middleton - Team 2 Zach Prince, Student - TBC, Student - TBC, Student - TBC 02:00:34 1120 20
3 Te Aratai & Shirley Racers Emily Easterbrook, Zach Derham, Cole Tait, Malachai Newcombe 01:40:47 1040 0
4 MPS AHOLE AR Team Oscar Edmond, Louis Anderson, Elsa Leech, Hartley Triebels, Angus 01:57:31 1020 0
5 MPS Titans Mia Bennison, Hannah Barker 01:57:57 1010 0
6 RRGS Whero Emily Richards, Izzy Schurr 01:51:28 990 0
7 No Pressure Milly Leech, Emma Gardner 01:45:31 950 0
8 Middleton - Team 1 Micah Pomare, Student - TBC, Student - TBC, Student - TBC 02:04:57 950 100
9 Mt Pleasant No Drama Lama Chicken Doughnuts Ollie Campbell, Leo Langridge, Jack Smitheram, Harry Taylor, Kiki Langton 01:53:17 850 0
10 RRGS Kahurangi Emma coates, Vesper Woodfield, Sophie Sara 02:00:01 810 20
11 MPS Fire Bolts Sharon Jagger, Milo Jagger, Archie Gordon 01:28:33 730 0
12 RRGS Ma Hazel Voigt, Meagan Husband, Anna Wyn Harris, Paige Bendyley 01:53:20 730 0
13 MPS Burrito Bros Cole Glassford, Harvey Murphy, Tamasine Glassford 01:45:04 690 0
14 Te Aratai Bees Knees Sam Foote, Farah Langridge 02:00:54 680 20
15 MPS GOAT Navigators Charlie Junor, Jeremy Freeman, Jackson Vincent, Finn Moran, Siddhant Sinha 01:28:05 590 0
16 CGHS Blue Haylee Geange, Awanshikha Gosai, Avalon Suttill 01:59:04 420 0
17 StAC Yr 7 Girls Lila Glassford, Chloe Spencer-Bower, Charlotte Allman 02:01:40 370 40
18 RRGS Karaka Sophie Whitaker, Anna Turner, Maggie Ardagh 02:11:03 350 240

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mazel Tov Monty Montgomery, Rob Harrow, Rob Harrow 01:38:06 1630 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Besties Victoria Moore, Hugh Worrall 01:51:03 1050 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Crocheting Alone Lisa Ainley 01:46:27 1330 0
2 Louise OC Louise O’ConnellLouise Rutherford 01:48:00 1270 0
3 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:55:30 1140 0
4 CaPow Jan Powell, Hilary Cave 01:56:19 1140 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:59:13 1610 0
2 Going solo Daniel Holland, Daniel Holland 02:02:42 1390 60
3 M&S Sam, Sam Richards 01:57:21 1330 0
4 Team Leg End Dan Levett, Peter Blair 01:59:22 1290 0
5 Team Signal Simon Slade, James Murphy 01:47:30 1250 0
6 GO Greeg O'Brian 01:43:12 850 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mahi mātātoa whānau Fiona Stechmann, Jim Wallace, David Bailey 01:57:33 1730 0
2 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hill, Ian Hunstamn 02:03:15 1420 80
3 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg, Andrew Hawke 02:06:33 1330 140
4 Striving for Mediocrity Paul Barr, Holly Lee 01:59:07 1130 0
5 ABCD Anne-Marie Button, Aaron Cook, Diane Page 01:49:18 950 0
6 The Lazy Monkeys Ronnie Williamson, Claire Martin 01:56:14 950 0
7 Coffee But first Tania Vincent, Mary Fitzpatrick, Andrew Vincent 01:59:11 760 0
8 Stoked Natasha Rodley, Scott Stokes 01:57:57 640 0
9 Hot to Trot Jo Columbus, Jason Columbus 01:47:39 430 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:47:35 1560 0
2 Jo Solo Jo Forbes 01:58:35 1410 0
3 * A HUSTLIN IN THE HILLS TONI RUTHERFORD, KIRSTY RUTHERFORD 01:59:45 1250 0
4 Disorientated Josie O'Callaghan, Jude Lange 01:52:58 1220 0
5 Dreamteam Berit Jensen, Anna Lindgrean, Sylvia Maclaren 01:52:14 1180 0
6 A Sister and a Blister Talya Nelson, Kirsty Huxford 01:58:24 1130 0
7 Take two Merodie Rose, Katy Glenie 01:56:00 1010 0
8 Should have turned left Michelle Morrow, Penny Shaw, Amanda Logie 01:49:24 830 0
9 Just in time Jules Tweedie, Kelly Seed 01:56:05 800 0
10 CALamity Lara hopwood, Caroline philp 02:08:38 740 180
11 Better Than Therapy! Beth Spence, Julia Moore 01:17:34 730 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Luce Goose, Harri Hoot and Dad. Ming Mong James Rutherford, Menzies Rutherford, Lucy Rutherford, Harriet Smith 01:27:45 880 0
2 Shirasu Sam Grummitt, Loïc Grummitt, Rohan Grummitt, Jess Copland 01:08:48 840 0
3 THOMARSES Angela Thomas, Steve Thomas, Emily Thomas, Jessica Thomas 01:35:14 730 0
4 Anderson adventurers Liz Anderson, Wilbur Anderson, Charlie Anderson 01:41:09 730 0
5 Electricity Mark Fay, Arthur Fay 02:17:32 730 0
6 Hogans Hero’s Celia Hogan, Luca Hogan, Aria Hogan 01:03:00 650 0
7 Bedfords Lennon Bedford, Kim Bedford, Arthur Bedford, Elsie Bedford 00:48:01 500 0
8 Becky Becky Tamkins, ATolexandra Tomkins, Angus 00:51:47 470 0
9 Cathy and Alex Cathy Nieuwenhuijsen, Alex Nieuwenhuijsen 00:59:29 430 0
10 Two blind mice Harry Bennison, Amelia Barker, Claire Bennison 01:07:55 420 0
11 Lily & Maia & Folks Jess Nugteren, Rowan Nugteren, Lily Nugteren, Maia Nugteren 01:07:08 370 0
12 Speedy Summer Anderson, Jackson M., Oscar Wilson 01:00:01 300 0

MAIN SPONSOR

Autumn Series 2024 Results

SPONSORS

suporters_web
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search