wrs_logo_final_wbg300
bivouac-logo-white_500

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 3 – DUNCAN PARK, AVOCA VALLEY

Maps and team’s route analysis available now.

Autumn Series Event 3

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:08:35 700 180
2 Emolli Emma Johns, Oliver edwards 00:57:33 650 0
3 Chickens Gordon Blue Matthew Spittle 00:59:07 650 0
4 Dan and the Chargers Daniel Gruppelaar, Emma Tweed, Michael Gray 01:02:24 550 60
5 PRogainers Averil Howie, Jack Quarterman 01:04:36 510 100
6 Joh & Maggie John mac Anespie, Maggie Treandor 00:59:26 450 0
7 Gee-Force Georgia Dickson, Devon Geeves 01:01:15 410 40
8 Dickies Laura Dickson, Rozelle Flavell 01:01:31 360 40
9 Dynamic Duo Mike Bennett, Pieta Bennett 01:00:43 350 20
10 Wayvisone Tim Wayman Rach Davis Tania Wayman Jessie Wayman Sophie Davis 01:02:58 350 60
11 Stac1 Eddy Connolly, Adam MacFarlane, Fin Steel, Matthew Hirschfeld 01:03:43 320 80
12 Hillbillies Molly Spark, Paul Spark 01:08:31 320 180
13 Go Bananas Krista Pritchard, Rosie lamb, Amaya Priestley, Bonnie Davis 00:59:53 290 0
14 Second Best Priest Gareth Clendinning, Rachel Clements, MJ hates fences 01:05:01 270 120

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Aaron Prince Aaron Prince 01:59:03 1670 0
2 Lost Dan Daniel Jessop 01:48:59 1430 0
3 Dylan Owen Dylan Owen 02:01:11 1380 40
4 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Mathew Buckingham 02:04:39 1350 100
5 Thomas Hughes Thomas Hughes 01:59:13 1260 0
6 Where’s TimM?? James Rutherford 01:55:06 1250 0
7 Squiggly lines Matt jarvis 02:00:13 1090 20
8 Medstone Nick Abbott, Craig Ginders, Richard frost, Lance Cropper 01:38:14 1060 0
9 War of the Roses Greg Jackman, Matt Tester 01:54:02 970 0
10 Team Treetech Antony Lindley, Dylan Brown, Dan Fearnley, Joris van der Meer 01:57:44 940 0
11 Ando Andrew Nisbet 02:04:54 890 100
12 TBR Bros Carl Sumner, Ryan Hooper, Mark Sutton 01:57:11 800 0
13 Three Sneaky Meerkats Nick Mann, Daniel Cook, Ben Matthews 01:56:41 770 0
14 The Silly Sausages Thomas Zinzan, Vander Johnson 01:37:05 740 0
15 Mo's Mob Paul Humpreys 01:01:24 700 0
16 The lost prince Rhys Jones, Joshua Jones, Caleb Jones 01:38:59 700 0
17 Wild breeze Harang Kim 01:57:12 670 0
18 Whitaker Youths Tommy, Sam Whitaker 01:13:41 360 0
19 Peaches George Frost, Tim Bowman 02:17:55 310 360

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Keeping up with the Jones's Will Jones, Charlotte Jones 01:50:10 1470 0
2 Nic and Toph Nicole Symons, Topher Hurley 01:54:34 1330 0
3 Flightless Kiwis Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr, Kristy MacDonald, Megan Ryan 01:54:18 1300 0
4 We Forge our PLB Scott, Babington, Katherine B 01:58:11 1280 0
5 A&T Aaron Ross, Tracy Ross 01:52:35 1260 0
6 Partners in climb Nico Dubois, Ira Sizova 01:59:19 1260 0
7 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle 01:56:12 1250 0
8 Just Ness & Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 01:55:29 1210 0
9 Legs Miserable Andrew Crowley, Mirjam van den Boom 01:57:41 1110 0
10 Not over the hill Anne common, Brian wilson 01:57:30 1080 0
11 hew nose Dan Gregory, Sarah Moose 01:59:25 1000 0
12 Chopper Mairin Borlase, Amr Mohssen 01:53:08 960 0
13 Double Dutch Nicole Lloyd, Youri Borrink, Sophie Beaumont 01:58:24 960 0
14 Isaac and Emma Isaac Fowler, Emma Veltman 01:55:23 850 0
15 Peanut Butter Enthusiasts Anna Waayer, Caleb Burke 01:58:57 800 0
16 Between a walk and a hard pace Hannah Gosling, Stacy Holland, Lorenz Wolf, Ryan Walker 01:59:51 800 0
17 1 brain 4 legs George Watson, Zoe Windner 02:00:45 790 20
18 Hells Bells Annabelle Latz, Dan Harris, Mike Parris 02:02:37 780 60
19 EarlyBirds David Early, Shoyna Early 01:57:56 750 0
20 We're not total jokers Natalie Paterson, Holly Edmond, Ed Millington 01:58:36 740 0
21 Tweedle Dum & Tweedle Dee Steven franc, Kyla jaspers 01:58:38 720 0
22 Too few Cooks Josh Currie-Cook, Sam cook, Nick cook 02:06:44 700 140
23 Hyding in a Marshy Ridge Flynn Marshall, Charis Hyde, Caelum Betteridge, Flynn Marshall 02:13:29 660 280
24 German Sheppard Andre Hill, Anne Haefner 02:00:44 640 20
25 Debit and Credit Jessica Page, Angus Cameron 01:34:55 590 0
26 Green Niva, Gareth 01:40:06 580 0
27 Twedley Catherine Wall Theresa Phillips Emme Wall Blake Phillips Lucy Wall Alex Phillips 01:46:03 550 0
28 Low & Slow Kate, Thomas Dames 01:52:36 550 0
29 The Fantastic Four Duncan Sherratt, Fergus Sherratt, Kath Conlan, Elise Sherratt 01:12:21 480 0
30 Are we there yet? Michelle Ryan, Gavin de Maat 01:55:48 440 0
31 Reuben Reuben O'Callaghan, Jacob O'Callaghan 02:01:09 420 40

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Carey Carey Lintott 01:57:46 1340 0
2 Born free Aliesha Pile 01:55:55 1290 0
3 Your Other Left Tina Bayer 01:57:53 1210 0
4 Mol, Clare Sal Sally Lochhead, Clare McLennan, Molly Shaw 02:01:11 1180 40
5 Out of Controls Katie Ridley, Stefania Osella 01:47:41 1110 0
6 Home by lunch Charlotte Steele, Adele Macgregor 02:01:16 1040 40
7 Never eat soggy weetbix Camilla Gardiner, Kirsten Deuss 02:01:14 1030 40
8 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong 01:55:37 910 0
9 Monteith Minnette Monteith, Frances Adams, Nicky Baxter 01:59:04 870 0
10 Leah and Mona Mona Neumann, Leah McEnhill 01:51:32 850 0
11 Who Let The Girls Out Cleo Schurink, Kimberley McLaughlin 01:51:54 850 0
12 Are we related? Anna Morrison, Bex Till, Nicole Till, Juanita Mils 01:59:05 820 0
13 Flopsy and Mopsy Dale Shore, Jo Dowle 01:51:46 810 0
14 Cirque Du Sore Legs Lucy Pooch, Sarah Henderson, Belinda Mitchell 01:55:53 810 0
15 Where’s wally Christy Hattingh, Fiona Phanpho 01:56:10 810 0
16 Active activewear Dusk Mains, Heather Smith 01:56:27 810 0
17 Adventure Addicts Stefanie Parks, Sally Davies, Carys John, Laura Wolken 01:56:29 810 0
18 The Three Amigos Anna Livingstone, Meri Wynen, Gemma Attwood 01:59:51 770 0
19 Groundhogs Chris Hohe, Yvonne Grosch 02:02:17 760 60
20 For the Craic Lysa Coburn, Aileen Lennon, Andrea Olsen 01:55:31 750 0
21 Fiona Fiona Harney 01:57:13 720 0
22 Alice Alice Egan 02:00:58 710 20
23 There’s Drinks at the end Andrea frizelle, Nicky Reeves, Julie Crequer 01:52:08 700 0
24 Wednesday Girls Jo Gooch, Jenny Griffin 02:01:17 700 40
25 Come on Bindi Kellie-Lee James 02:05:12 700 120
26 tee tee keogan 02:01:17 690 40
27 Where are we Caroline, Hannah 01:53:09 680 0
28 Cake o' Clock Jo Kennedy, Kate McDougall, Jasper McDougall-Warnock, Amber Kennedy-Pain 02:00:44 670 20
29 Hoptomistic Jen weaver, Jo Nunnerley 02:00:41 640 20
30 Girls in training KATHERINE SHEPHERD, Jessica Coombes, Tamasine Glassford 01:56:14 590 0
31 Pippa Maze Anna Maze Anna Maze, Pippa Maze 01:53:22 570 0
32 Legs Miserables Antje Schmidt, Florence Gachet, Jacqlin Parker, Tamara Stevenson 01:48:14 530 0
33 Maybe Friday Geneva Loftus, Shelley 01:42:45 490 0
34 LOST Kathleen Bremner, Samantha Bennett, Claire Mason 02:01:57 490 40
35 Send the search party Sophie Ware, Haylee Moore, Kelsi Mosley 01:43:26 470 0
36 RoGAINZ (Olivia) Olivia Adam, Abby Bent, Emma Hopkinson 01:55:02 470 0
37 Nacho average team Sarah Gale, Katie Tullett, Rachael greer 01:17:29 450 0
38 Run like the winded Anna Squires 01:51:33 450 0
39 Lucy Hamilton Lucy Hamilton 01:09:19 440 0
40 Hustlin in the Hills Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford, Sophie Aubrey 02:15:27 440 320
41 DeeDee Jessica Laing, Maren 01:57:25 430 0
42 Hannah Collins Hannah Collins 01:20:07 380 0
43 2/6 Ain't Bad Sheralee MacDonald, Ria Chapman 01:10:51 310 0

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 CHS Hillary Anna Gibbs, Hamish France, Adrian France, Daisy York 01:54:23 1380 0
2 Sheeesh John Laurie, Jack Vetcher, Sam Curtis, Max Groer 01:54:06 1170 0
3 Possums Maria Laurie, Willow Cook, Cara Reid, Mya Bennett, Isla Cook 02:05:45 990 120
4 Cashmere FLAK Finn Van Keulen, Karin Prince, Alice Vetcher, Leo ONeill 01:42:38 760 0
5 Cashmere Crazies Isla Cook, Naomi wilson, Kayla, Hanna north 02:04:37 730 100
6 STAC Adventure Racing Jenna Hirshfeld, Emily Davis 02:01:05 690 40
7 SaHaFa Faya Wayman, Saffron Mogridge, Hannah Jansen 01:38:03 550 0
8 Eager Beva Eva O'Callaghan, Neve Overend 01:59:11 500 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Douglas Woods, Peter Montgomery 01:53:13 1490 0
2 Waikuku Simon Woods 01:55:43 820 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Ezy on the run Bridget Tempero, kirsten Del-hartgers 01:52:00 850 0
2 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:55:48 590 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last minute 2 Daniel Holland, Paul Churton 01:57:22 1580 0
2 Scott Condron Scott Condron 02:00:42 1380 20
3 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:57:55 1210 0
4 Salt and pepper Nigel Robertson, Warwick Tuffnell 02:03:08 1210 80
5 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall 02:03:28 1210 80
6 Two Tactical Tortoises Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:49:29 1200 0
7 Setting the Barlow Matt Barlow, Rod Thompson 01:54:00 1170 0
8 Mr T plus Tony McGuire, Hayden Prattley 02:00:08 1050 20
9 No Wuckers Ken Livingston 01:58:19 800 0
10 Mondo Shannon Mason, Ross M 02:02:52 790 60

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Tania Vincent, Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Ian Huntsman 01:51:21 1100 0
2 Over the Hill Alan Moore, Julia Moore 01:58:05 960 0
3 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:55:58 650 0
4 Here For The Beers Mel Brown, Kim Mustchin, Lea Fraser 01:49:15 610 0
5 Karma Karen Gray 02:06:44 590 140
6 Whitaker Senior Jenny Usher, graham whitaker 01:16:05 440 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where’s the Sat Nav? Claire Le Grice 01:57:18 1190 0
2 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 02:08:46 1050 180
3 JosieJo Jo Forbes, Josie Lewis 02:01:39 980 40
4 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:54:57 930 0
5 Team Kidson Colette Maier 02:02:01 900 60
6 Arse weather fairies Jessie Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 02:00:50 850 20
7 Coffee Ruth Blane, Lucy Olykan, Kate Stallworthy 01:54:15 600 0
8 JAL Louise Halahan, Jenny Richards, Anita Darvill 01:52:31 550 0
9 Kate G Kate Godsiff 02:09:06 530 200
10 Inconceivable! Helen Fitt 01:58:12 480 0
11 Westies M.I.A. Rachel Meek, Belinda Russell 02:00:12 380 20
12 Mad Muddy Mums Kim Churton 02:14:22 360 300
13 Just learning Lucy Cookson, Kate Millar 02:20:47 330 420
14 Llama Quest Angeline Burks, Faine Kelly 01:14:32 250 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Dragonets have pancakes Zach Guise, Isabella Guise, Grant Guise 01:08:34 920 0
2 Unicorns Kayleigh Melville, Arya Melville 01:37:07 920 0
3 Just Cruizin Matt barlow, Joel Barlow, Arlo Muir, Rod Thompson 00:56:32 880 0
4 The Morons Helena Monro, Filip Monro, Jana Monro 01:22:24 830 0
5 Rescues 154 01:00:22 710 0
6 5 Seat + 1 Greg Smithson, Reef Forbes 00:57:01 660 0
7 Ondrej Stepanka Stepanka, Ondrej 00:47:57 650 0
8 JAM 4-eva Kate Mcdougall, Jasper Warnock, Amber Kennedy-Pain 00:56:47 650 0
9 Cactus Jan Bartos, Maisas Bartos 00:40:05 540 0
10 Goose Duck Ghost Leo Manning-Smith, Ruby Manning-Smith, Eli Warner, George Cook 00:43:13 440 0

PHOTO GALLERY

MAIN SPONSOR

bivouac-logo-white_500

SPONSORS

Suunto_logo (1)
ch-logo-black-cmyk250px
logo_jfg200

PARTNERS

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search