WICKED NORTHBURN STATION ROGAINE

SATURDAY, 20th JANUARY 2024

ROUTE ANALYSIS AVAILABLE NOW

Northburn 2024

2 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Lohn Gangsters Oscar Edmond, Louis Anderson 01:27:46 480 0
2 Stags Gina Rulledge, Sabin Rulledge 01:46:46 460 0

2 HOUR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hallin' Ass Catherine Hall, Peter Hall, Liam Riles 01:53:03 1070 0
2 Run farther with father Tim Hodgson, Henry Hodgson, Penelope Hodgson 01:56:49 1040 0
3 Curries Bella Currie, Tarn Currie, Sally Currie 01:58:26 950 0
4 Bro and Sis Gregor Rulledge, Ollie Rulledge 01:46:21 880 0
5 Woofers Tafforeadu Flavie, Lucie Ver 01:57:58 850 0
6 McCarrolls Kylie McCarroll, Shaun McCarroll, Willis McCarroll, Gracie McCarroll 01:53:50 760 0
7 Lewis Family Gavin lewis, Sylvie Lewis 01:47:40 550 0
8 Highlanders Jason Rulldge, Lola Ruthedge 01:58:27 550 0
9 Leitch Lightning Sharon Leitch, Ethan Leitch, Noah Leitch 01:56:40 530 0
10 Charles In Charge Grace Gaffaney, Alex Gaffabney 01:36:43 360 0

2 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Fun run with mum Jen Hodgson, Julia Hodgson, Genevieve Hodgson 01:47:32 1020 0
2 Fairmaid Family Sarah Fairmaid, Boh Fairmaid 01:57:08 780 0
3 Walkie Talkies Lexi White, Tania Holden, Liz Turpie, Anna Winter, Jess Mogridge 01:54:38 730 0
4 ACJC Alana Clifford, Caley Clifford 01:55:38 650 0
5 Snack Pack Bandits Sophie Geary, Lucy Hunter, Brooke O'Connor 01:56:46 630 0
6 Stampeding Turtles Nicola Anderson, Sarah Anderson 01:53:33 610 0
7 Lost already Jade Maclachan, Harper Brown 01:38:45 510 0
8 Team dixon Jessica dixon, Isla dixon, Ollie dixon 01:58:22 480 0
9 Slay Girlypops Saoirse Tomes, Niamh Shaw 02:09:12 410 200
10 Weekend Warriors kate, Gemma 02:44:29 0 0

2 HOUR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Headbanz Millie Palmer, Miriam Geddis 01:56:08 890 0

2 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Is this the parkrun? Dwayne Smith 01:49:26 1000 0

4 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Trail Goats Matt Dent, Bri Adamns 03:59:28 1790 0
2 JMC C1 Jonny Leitch, Annan Goldsmith 03:43:50 1210 0
3 Mostly Harmless Nick Boyens, Stanley Boyens 03:56:34 1030 0

4 HOUR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Bearwings Teddy Eyster, Robyn Lesh Eyster 03:46:57 2260 0
2 Rata St Base Jumping Vlub Di Liddell, Tim Dennis 03:47:58 2090 0
3 Stomping Buffalos Theresa Woessner, Liam Anderson 03:55:41 1790 0
4 Team 2 David Bryce, Sarah Griffin 03:53:48 1480 0
5 The Trolls Alec Kemp, Rory Roberts, Esther Van Kampen, Marlina Lobitz, Liv Dower-Tylee 03:57:19 890 0
6 Candy Andy Millard, Carla Strong 03:57:20 840 0
7 The Rawcliffes Charlotte Rawcliffe, Tahlia rose rawcliffe, Cooper Rawcliffe 03:43:23 650 0

4 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Bee Musterer and bullkeeper Erin Waller, Emily Busch 03:39:42 1430 0
2 Chasing down a good time Anna Symons, Kerry Packer, Amy Maw 00:00:00 1230 0
3 Dunner Stunners Chloe Hawken, Chanel Gardner, Alesha Smith, Vicki Coburn, Macaela Van Aart 03:58:38 1230 0
4 Thunder Horses Emma Urquhart, Mandy McFarlane, Rhea Lind 03:57:49 1180 0
5 Turtle Legs Rachel Oliver, Lucy Farr, Sophie Squire 03:53:23 1120 0
6 Walaca Karen jefferson, Andrea Basler, Kim Hollebon, Josephine Jefferson, Catharina Jefferson 03:57:05 780 0
7 Waitaki Rookies Erin Wilson, Fiona Winter, Louise Jellyman, Nadine Jellyman 03:43:29 660 0

4 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Swimmers on Dry Land Wayne Millow, Liz Millow, Shane Cross, Alyson Cross 03:55:00 970 0

4 HOUR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mark & Barney Annemarie Townsley, Mark Townsley 03:56:11 1520 0
2 Dad and daughter Gareth Hargreaves, Talia Hargreaves 03:45:44 700 0

4 HOUR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Got lost and found Hayley McHutchon, Kat Nichol, Georgie King 03:56:30 1230 0
2 Team Faffalot Lucy Wilkinson, Julia Morum, Esther Whitehead, Jeannie Crawford 03:51:58 1210 0
3 Adventurous Mothers! Sheree Robertson, Lena Bekhuis 03:57:08 840 0
4 Mum and Daughter Elaine Hargreaves, Anja Hargreaves 03:46:11 800 0
5 Triple Treat Laura Faherty, Kara Roderick wandluss, Nat barlow 03:39:14 700 0
6 Corona Queens Bronwyn Campbell, Deborah Keach, Rebecca Coote 03:57:33 480 0
7 The A team Michelle Smith, Tracey Reid, mushshaw2@yahoo.co.nz 04:22:12 190 460

6 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 C.A.J Apples Ettrick Tiaan Mckinnel, Jonty Mckinnel 05:42:52 3250 0
2 Average age 40 Dave dixon, Andrew riddle 05:53:59 3070 0
3 Lancewood Appreciation Pro Racing Pete Robinson, Alex Corbett 05:55:59 2880 0

6 HOUR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kendra's Krew Angus Watson, Grace Seeley 06:00:21 2800 20
2 K2 Konrad Legge, Katie Wright 05:54:34 2280 0
3 Yarns by Blass Glenn Bulloch, Lenka Blass 05:45:51 1810 0
4 Mind your step Renee Thorpe, Heinrich Eksteen 05:52:03 1760 0
5 The Chase Kirsten Webster, Sam Bryant 05:45:03 1640 0
6 Team Mcgrenhini Alex mcleod, Pablo Tacchini, Mitchell Greneay, Yanina Tacchini, Rocco Tacchini, Connor Mcleod 05:41:42 1090 0
7 Two Front Teeth Meg Embleton-Muir, Paul Embleton-Muir 05:42:08 1090 0

6 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Guiness and cheeserolls Nikki Fletcher, Kelly Gough, Julie Clarke, 4/ 6 HOUR Adult 05:55:34 1810 0
2 She made me do it Sarah Heurea, Lily Muir, Monica 05:46:26 1550 0
3 JEM Jasmin Robb, Emma Power 05:53:04 1180 0
4 Mountain GOATS Tineke Smit, Kelsi van’t Klooster 05:40:23 940 0
5 The Squawking Chicks Ciara McAdden, Libby Whyte, Jaime Archer, Emily Taylor 05:39:48 930 0
6 Breen Bellas Michelle Keimig, Almari Rohlandt, Fatima Varela, Danielle Gurran 05:32:33 670 0

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Borsog Rob Harrow 05:44:21 2830 0

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise O’Connell Louise O’Connell 05:48:48 1820 0
2 SOSters Linzi Ebbage-Thomas, Raewyn Phipps 04:29:01 910 0

6 HOUR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Phil Wood Appreciation Society Matt Bixley, Malcolm McLeod 05:45:30 2590 0

6 HOUR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Which Way Is North? Sarah Chisnall, Matt Johnson 05:17:56 2810 0
2 Michael Wood Adoration Society Kelvin Thiele, Marta Zanetti 05:49:17 2770 0
3 Schotts Victoria Stott, John Schollum 05:47:45 2260 0
4 SpongeBob Slow Pants Will Payne, Sarah Hamilton 05:55:04 1780 0
5 The Cooking Show Roger Slow, Natalie Slow 05:50:11 1580 0

6 HOUR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Super Heroes in Training Ann Bixley, Sarah McCombe 05:41:25 2290 0
2 Girls Day Out Jo Forbes, Rachel Brown 05:41:16 2000 0
3 BOOMNATTY Katherine Boomer, Shannon McNatty 05:41:10 1460 0
4 Lardarses Rachel Copland, Laura Fahey 03:32:29 740 0
5 Fearless Femmes Danielle McNaughton, Erica Mackay, Hannah Galloway, Kelly Hogg 05:33:08 580 0

WICKED KIDS FUN EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 First Timers Anna Wickham, Blair Wickham, Samuel Wickham, Sophie Wickham, Joseph Wickham 01:52:39 1020 0
2 Big Moose little moose Daniel johnston, Ted Johnston 01:56:53 1000 0
3 Team 104 Jenny Fergunson, Anna Ferguson, Theo Davies, Milo Davies, Guy Davies 01:50:59 830 0
4 AFJM Andrew Tomes, Finn Tomes, Jack Sutherland, Megan Sutherland 01:48:49 790 0
5 MIxed Coconuts Bryce Irving,Jacqui Irving, Hunter Irving 02:31:16 770 0
6 The Gales Jackie Cohen, Lucy Cohen 01:50:09 730 0
7 Nehthorn Wanderers Tricia Harvie, John Harvie, James Hrvie, Grace Harvie 01:49:28 700 0
8 Are We There Yet Natalie Crane, Scarlett Crane, Jason Crane 01:56:16 680 0
9 Ice Cream Munches Pippa Vaughan, plus 4+ 01:52:28 650 0
10 Brownies Craig Browne, Kate Browne, Ruby Browne 01:59:38 630 0
11 Doin' it for Dessert Maggie Pasek, Zac Johnston 01:52:34 590 0
12 Conursn on Tour Andy Coburn,Annabelle Coburn, Ellie Coburn 01:33:06 530 0
13 UP n GO's Zach Hyndman, Maibritt Hyndman, James Hyndman, Erin Hyndman 01:53:47 530 0
14 Team 97 Mike Hawken, Mike Van Art, Stella Hawken, Gabrille V, Emerson Hawken, Isabella V 02:04:22 530 0
15 The Incredibles Heather Jackman, Greg Jackman,Ben, Leo, Jamie 01:16:38 510 0
16 G.O.A.T. Matthew Tyrrell, Juliet Eckford, Jasper Eckford, Griffin Eckford 01:53:17 510 0
17 Prospectors Richard Hattrill, Ethan McLardy, Jack McLardy, Lincoln McLardy 01:58:02 510 0
18 The Bannanas Aimee Banner, Josh Banner, Jessica Banner 01:47:50 500 0
19 Mackletackles Melissa McEldowney, Paige McEldowney, Ashleigh McEldowney 01:47:58 500 0
20 Hike and Seekers Charlie Sklenar, Mia Sklenar, Jessica Sklenar 01:40:04 490 0
21 Arrowtown Montys Christina Brady, Kelly Harrison, Bex Gardiner 01:54:39 400 0
22 Dynamite Dwyers Hannah Dwyer, Luke Dwyer, Max Dwyer, Seb Dwyer, Ariana Dwyer 01:54:42 390 0
23 The Crossan Clan Carly Crossan, Hayden Crossan, Banks Crossan, Willow Crossan, Pip Crossan 01:53:24 360 0
24 Team B Clare, Lilly B, Lucy B 01:00:28 250 0
25 Dads on Tour Dan Farr, BJ Oliver, James Squire 01:03:24 210 0

6hr, 4hr, 2hr & WICKED KIDS EVENTS

Come and burn the holidays puddings exploring this amazing place, close to Cromwell town.

Walk – Run – Navigate
Like treasure hunting, these social rogaines are fun and suitable to anyone, from families with little kids to the expert adventurers.

Great way to exercise the body and the brain.

ROGAINE EXPLAINED

Rogaining is a cross-country navigation event where teams of 2 – 5 people visit as many checkpoints as they choose in the 3-hours. The checkpoints are free-choice and have different point values so strategy and route selection becomes a vital component. A form of orienteering, it combines tramping, navigation, competition, and strategy. The event caters for all levels of fitness and enthusiasm – but keep in mind this event is in the mountains, using only a map and compass, it’s a bit like a tramping treasure-hunt.

img_2723
img_2917
img_2763

EVENT INFORMATION

SCHEDULE

Event Date:  20th January 2024

6th January 2024 – Early Bird entries close

17th  January 2024 – Online Entries close. Teams will still have a chance to enter on the day, but we can’t guarantee maps to everyone. A $5 late fee will be charged on the day.

9:00am  – Registration & maps collection 6hr & 4hr Event

9:30am – 10:00am –  6hr Event Start (team can start any time between 9:30am and 10:00am)

9:30am – 12:00pm –  4hr Event Start (Teams can start any time between 9:30am and 12:00pm)

9:00am – 1:00pm –  Registration & maps collection for 2hr and Wicked Kids Events

9:30am – 2:00pm –  2hr and Wicked Kids Event Start (Teams can start any time between 9:30am and 2:00pm).

4:00pm – All courses close

4:00pm – 4:30pm – Spot Prizes

4:30pm – Event Finish

NORTHBURN STATION, CROMWELL

AGE LIMIT

There is no age limit if children are accompanied by an adult. Due to the alpine nature of the environment and hazards that exist, young children will need to be well supervised.
A capable team of 14-year olds can enter.

NEWS & PRICES

Child**Free

Entry Fee Early Bird Prices Price
Adult 6hr/ 4hr $70.00 pp $80.00 pp
Student 6hr/ 4hr $60.00 pp $70.00 pp
Adult 2hr $30.00 pp $35.00 pp
Student 2hr $20.00 pp $25.00 pp
Wicked Kids Family Event $25.00 per map $25.00 per map

* Early Bird Entries close at 11:59pm on 6th January 2024. Online Entries close on 17th January 2024 at 11:59pm.

** Child, 12 years old and under, must be accompanied by a paying adult.

** Child, 12 years old and under, must be accompanied by a paying adult.

REFUND POLICY

  • 80% refund – withdraw 6 weeks before event day
  • 60% refund – withdraw  2 weeks before event day
  • 30% refund – withdraw 1 week before event day
  • No refunds for cancellation 6 days prior to the event

MANDATORY GEAR & EVENT RULES

MANDATORY GEAR

For safety reasons there will be a minimum amount of gear and equipment that each person must carry or wear at all times. The event is in a high alpine environment and weather can change rapidly, temperature can drop quickly and visibility can be reduced within minutes if clouds layers descend.

Required Gear
Compulsory Clothing
Waterproof jacket
Fleece jersey
Thermal top and pants
Warm hat (BUFF, wooden hat, balaclava)
Gloves
Waterproof over-trousers recommended
Compulsory Equipment
Compass
Whistle
Backpack
Water bottle or bladder
Each team must carry a basic first aid kit that includes; bandage, wound dressing pain relief, strapping tape, survival blanket

RULES

Team

A team shall consist of two, three, four, five or six members.

A team that has a member under fourteen years of age shall also have a member eighteen years of age or over.

Competition categories are as follows:

1) Three gender classes of competition:

  • Men (all team members must be male)
  • Women (all team members must be female)
  • Mixed (teams must contain at least one female and one male)

2) Four age categories of competition within each gender class:

  • Open (no age restriction)
  • Junior (all team members must be at school)
  • Veteran (all team members must be 40 years of age or over on the day of competition)
  • Super Veteran (all team members must be 55 years of age or over on the day of competition)

3) Three length categories

  • 6 hour
  • 4 hour
  • 2 hour
TERMS & CONDITIONS

Acceptance of your entry means that you have read and will adhere to this code of conduct throughout this Rogaine.

This Code of Conduct is motivated by the following two considerations:

  • respect for the property and lifestyle of landowners
  • safety of event participants, organizers and helpers, and others affected by the event, including assistance for injured people.

Land, Environment, Property and Stock

Rogaining is an environmentally and socially friendly activity and we expect all participants, including event organisers, to reinforce this ethic.

  • Respect the right of landowners to operate their business and lifestyle in privacy and security.
  • Leave gates as you found them.
  • Do not crowd or otherwise disturb stock.
  • Cross fences at gates or major posts, or go through the wires.
  • Do not drop litter.
  • Avoid houses and accessory buildings and/or machinery and stay out of out-of-bound areas.
  • No dogs, guns, fires or smoking.
  • Report any damage or disturbance you may have caused, or seen.
  • Keep streams and water bodies clean
  • Take due care to avoid spread of weeds, pest or diseases (e.g., Didymo)
  • Note that access approval to land for an event is limited to the event duration. It does not extend to before or after the event.
  • Event organisers will respect individual landowner attitudes to access to private land, and will strive to maintain good relationships with landowners at all times.

Event participants will also abide by other conditions that may be set out in instructions for specific events.

Safety and Injury

    • Distress call – six or more short whistle blasts at about 1 second intervals, repeated every 1 to 5 minutes, or in reply to a Search call.
    • Search call – one long whistle blast of several seconds.
    • If someone in your team is immobilised, identify your position and send someone to seek help. If possible, leave someone else with the injured person, along with all spare clothing. For urgent assistance, use your whistle to give the distress call.
    • Any team hearing the distress signal MUST offer all assistance required.
    • If someone in your team is injured, but can walk, use your common sense in getting them back to base.

Safety – legislative requirements

Under the Health and Safety at Work Act 2015 much private land (e.g., farm land) is designated ‘workplace.’ Landowners must inform recreational visitors of significant workplace hazards. To ensure this:

    • Event organisers will elicit advice from the landowner or manager on safety hazards, preferably at both the course planning stage and several days before the event.
    • Event organisers will inform all participants of any such hazards relevant to the event in written or verbal briefings.
    • Organisers, course planners and participants will take reasonable care that their actions (or lack of action) do not put themselves or others at risk. They will comply with reasonable safety advice or instruction given by the landowner (usually via the event organiser), as far as they’re able to.

NOTES TO THE CODE

Gates and Stock

If you open a gate, your team must close it or identify a person in a following team who will explicitly state that they will close it. If you corner stock, move no closer than 50 metres and find an alternative way round. This is particularly important when the easy way out for the stock is towards you on a track. Drop below the track and sidle around well clear of the stock. Stock in the wrong place at the wrong time of year can easily cost farmers tens of thousands of dollars, and cattle in particular are surprisingly easy to spook, and will readily demolish a good fence, injuring themselves badly on the way. If you cause any damage, it is vital that you report it to the organisers as soon as practicable, so that repairs can be started.

Safety

Understand the Distress call and the Search call. Serious injury is very rare, but needs urgent action. For the more common injuries where people can still limp, use your common sense. This usually means assisting them to a road and returning to the hash-house.

ELECTRONIC CONTROLS
wrcontrol_tutorial
RESULTS 2020

Provisional Results now available

Maps and team’s routes analysis coming soon.

Wicked Northburn Rogaine

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Beagles Andrew Cochrane, Samm Lee 01:58:02 680 0
2 Too Much Gaming Tim Pell, Ben Pell 02:00:22 420 20

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team Bates 1 Warren Bates, Neve Bates 01:58:39 1040 0
2 Funexsports PL Fryderyk Pryjma, Maria Deptulska 02:05:04 830 120
3 Smiths Dwayne SMith, Hayley Smith 01:58:58 740 0
4 The travelling Olivers Kate Oliver, Bert Oliver, Lily Oliver, Fergus Oliver, Hugh Oliver 01:58:14 590 0
5 The McGrails Rie McGrail, Patrick McGrail, William McGrail, Lucas McGrail 01:57:20 530 0
6 The Wallace Five Richard Wallace, Thea Wallace, Cassia Wallace, Arlo Wallace, Xanthe Wallace 01:58:22 480 0
7 Team Vickerman Anna Vickerman, Dylan Vickerman, Pyper Vickerman, Thea Vickerman 02:06:27 480 140
8 Panafo Sonia Panapa, Erin Sefo, Nikao Panapa, Malaki Sefo 01:56:25 400 0
9 Dave and Stew Gav Oliver Niblock, Matthew Satterthwaite, Sophia Niblock 01:49:09 390 0
10 Watson Family Jane McCurdy, Josh Watson, Seb Watson, Oli Watson 02:03:35 320 80
11 Hou Good? Josh Hou, Ella Hou, Amy Hou, Andy Hou 02:11:18 0 0
12 Team Potato Huw Phillips, Molly Phillips 02:23:56 0 0
13 three Silly Boys & Mum Lyn Wheeler, Mitchell Wheeler, Daniel Wheeler 03:27:22 0 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Fairmaid Sarah Fairmaid, Liv Fairmaid 01:57:37 600 0
2 Speedy Sloth Jane Heathington, Hannah Watt, Holly Ross 01:57:57 560 0
3 Thing 1 & Thing 2 Paula Campbell, Emma Campbell 01:56:06 540 0
4 Flip N Spin Catherine Pell, Elizabeth Pell 02:03:48 460 80
5 Team Bates 2 Lisa Bates, Cameron Bates, Jess Bates 01:56:33 450 0
6 Sonya and Family Sonya, Tritan 02:09:24 400 200
7 The Hares Wendy Debie, Lynette Tillman, Vicki Brookes 01:54:54 380 0
8 Team 85 Ariana Cunninghan, Kara Ogilvy 01:56:30 340 0

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Senior Panthers Maria Gamble, Ciai Paardekooper, Tony Gamble 01:51:42 650 0
2 Team Julian Scott Julian, Caitlyn Julian, Pippa Julian 01:56:31 480 0
3 Mirsi Rockets Simon Niblock, Miranda Fairmaid 01:50:27 400 0

4hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Dan + Simon Dan Cullen, Simon Bowden, Katharine Eustace 03:46:57 1540 0
2 Flower Powers Jack Sandford, Flynn Phillips 04:01:03 920 40

4hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Beauty and the Beast Steven Smith, Marianne Negrini 03:58:40 1620 0
2 Kai whakapai Dave Dixon, Shonagh north 03:52:39 1580 0
3 K-Mark Kristy Jennings, Mark Williams 03:55:37 1570 0
4 Breen Battlers Andrew Kers, Michelle Keimig 03:58:39 1320 0
5 Wrong Direction Ian Evans, Jane Zwerrenz 03:58:47 1280 0
6 MackAttack Zara Mackley, Siena Mackley, Richard Mackley 03:48:23 1210 0
7 Liv & Glenn Glenn Bulloch, Olivia Dower-Tylee 03:59:49 1170 0
8 PB pretzel pals Hazel Cunliffe, Penny Barnsdale, Michael Stuart 03:55:54 1110 0
9 The Buzzy Bees Callum Kingan, Breanna Kingan, Phoebe Wickham, Twyla Kingan 03:41:26 1090 0
10 CP 100 03:56:28 1070 0
11 Wickham Bruce Wickham, Lily Wickham, Olly Wickham 03:55:49 1000 0
12 Two Hores Amy Hore, Matt Hore 04:03:27 970 80
13 OK Boomers!!! Katherine Boomer, Alex Boomer, Liam Boomer 03:43:35 750 0

4hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mums day out Anna Murray, Gwylfa Moore 03:52:05 1530 0
2 Spaghetti legs Joanna Williams, Adrian Camm 04:00:03 1410 20
3 Vercoe Girls Anna McClean, Laura Brown 03:39:04 1340 0
4 Obstakillers Sara McWilliam, Katrina McAra, Emma Inglis, Chelsey Johnston, Kate O'Connell 03:59:40 1340 0
5 Estrogen Express Caitlin Feasey, Paige Richmond 03:56:52 1260 0
6 Drop & Rolls Stop Liss Walker, Ash Booth, Jenny Ferguson, Victoriya Lamb 03:58:45 1240 0
7 Wait Up Rochelle Robertson, Kerri Brand 03:59:42 1120 0
8 Just for Fun Kaila McPhee, Kerry Lucas, Kylie Tayles 03:54:25 1010 0
9 Scrambled Legs Amy Nicolson, Alisha Webster, Deb Stevens 03:53:07 950 0
10 Clutha gals Angela Lowery, Julie Macfie, Jane Sharman 00:00:00 900 0
11 Beautiful Ladies Brooke Cameron, Ange Durnett, Erin Wilson 03:47:16 850 0
12 Pour Decisions Lisa Sullivan, Jasmine Hamilton, Kate Darvie, Audrey Hartley 03:50:56 760 0
13 Wicked sisters Kylie Davidson, Leigh JACKSON, Emma Hammond, Bex Finch 03:37:57 710 0

4hr SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hawea Hoppers Ulla Reymann, David Gwynne Jones 03:55:10 950 0

4hr SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Stampeding Turtles Nicola Anderson, Denise Andrews, Julia Franklin 03:38:16 910 0
2 Legs Miserable Lindsay Stephenson, Anne Allen 03:55:55 370 0

4hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Pulp Friction Dave COWIE, Chris STEWART, Max Cowie 03:52:34 1390 0

4hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Wandering Smnails Aaron Ross, Tracy Ross 03:56:49 1520 0
2 Quails Joe Sherriff, Adele Larsen 03:56:31 1410 0
3 Nealy there Nicola Neal, Grant Neal 03:48:09 1370 0
4 Team POG and BK Brent Kingsland, Pauline Kingsland 03:48:40 1160 0
5 Older but no Wiser Raewyn Calhaem, Geoff Marks 03:47:35 1150 0
6 Den Manglende Brik Peter R. Pallesen, Ulla Refshammer Pallesen 04:00:56 1140 20
7 Lee ane Miles Miles Watson, Leeanne Yeoman 03:48:49 1120 0
8 5 demands Angus, Kubi 04:17:30 0 0

4hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Skipping Stones Vicky Sandford, Sally Law 03:38:52 1310 0
2 Peregrine Chicks Victoria Stott, Nadine Cross, Jo Iremonger 04:02:19 1240 60
3 Mahé\'s mob Mahé Bowden 03:56:52 980 0
4 FeHe Heather Sinclair, Fiona Turnbull, Dean Whaanga 03:32:01 950 0
5 Janet’s Jubilee Janet Willis, Britt Cleaver, Sharon Mennie 03:49:50 950 0
6 Run a muck mums Rochelle Robins, Mellisa McFarlane, Tania Lawry, Karen Van miltenburg 03:53:04 940 0
7 Old & Broken SOB's - Stiff Nat Wheatley, Jo Taylor 03:52:17 910 0
8 4mad individuals Carmen Jillett, Teresa O'Riordan, Kelli Divers, Trudy Liggett 03:58:44 840 0
9 Mum's on Holiday Sarah Crofts, Debbie Floyd 03:50:57 830 0
10 TT -1 Paula Hedges, Natasha Morton 03:51:52 810 0

WICKED KIDS FUN EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 team 108 No club 00:00:00 540 0
2 3 Mikes Raff Cowie, Sam Morrison, Jane Cowie 01:21:47 540 0
3 DAF Andy Morrison, Will Morrison, Peter Cowie 01:21:53 540 0
4 Team Hayward And Howard Matt Morrison, Moll Kate Morrison, Alfie Cowie 01:26:20 540 0
5 Team Earl Sam Earl, Georgie Earl, Lucy Earl, Freddie Earl, Emma Earl 02:12:58 540 0
6 Team Washbrook Jim Washbrook, Sarah Washbrook, Max, Lucian 02:33:05 540 0
7 KMSCOI Caroline Berendt, Mike Ley, Sophie Levy, Katie Levy 11:21:11 540 0
8 Team Tully Julia Tully, Susanna Tully, Sean Tully, Lucia Tully 02:00:23 480 0
9 Team Irving Jacqui Irving, Bryce Irving, Hunter Irving, Taylor Irving 02:01:08 480 0
10 Team Harvie Tricia Harvie, John Harvie, James Harvie, Grace Harvie 00:59:47 470 0
11 Tane PekaPeka Cate Parky, Kayah Pitari, Leon Pitari 01:47:20 390 0
12 Team Pettit Emily Barlow, Tristan Pattit, Aalur Pettit 00:58:33 370 0
13 Chris & the girls Chris Brown, Mila brown, Ava brown, Isla McCleaN 00:58:35 370 0
14 Black Pantha Aimee Paardekooper, Rose deegan, Dylan Deega 01:05:34 370 0
15 The Jet Planes Rhys Hamilton, Emily Hamilton, Oliver Hamilton, Boh Hamilton 01:28:10 370 0
16 Josh 01:05:12 360 0
17 Smiths Holly Campbell, Nigel Smith, Donna Smith, Meisha Smith, Caden Smith 00:56:26 320 0
18 Hot Hams Glenn Cunningham, Kensie, Gordon McMillan 01:03:38 270 0
19 Brown Boys Stephen Brown, Ky Brown 00:48:22 240 0
20 Fruit Burst Charlotte Taylor, Kristy Rusher 01:20:43 150 0

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS AND PARTNERS

wrs_logo_final_wbg300
Northburn Rogaine

WICKED ROGAINES
Phone: + 64 27 388 0626
Email: wickedrogaines@gmail.com
Christchurch
New Zealand

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search