SCHEDULE

LIMITED SPOTS

Entries Close 22nd February 2024 at 10pm  or prior if we reach capacity.(we need to know the numbers by then to print maps)

Event Date:  25th February 2024

9:00am sign in and maps available (Rainbow Ski Area base building)

9:45am briefing

10:00am event start

1:00pm event finish

RAINBOW SKI AREA

AGE LIMIT

There is no age limit if children are accompanied by an adult. Due to the alpine nature of the environment and hazards that exist, young children will need to be well supervised.
A capable team of 13-year olds can enter.

SAFETY

The St Arnaud Range is a stunning area in winter and summer. It is important to remember that it is part of the Southern Alps and subject to extreme weather. It could be very hot on the event day with no shade, or it could be very cold and windy. Whilst unlikely it could even be snowing, it is a ski area after all. With the right gear and route choice, and the knowledge that you don’t have to be on course for the whole 3-hours, we are confident the event will be a huge amount of fun.
Safety is paramount and participants need to be aware there are many natural hazards to be mindful of, these include, but are not limited to; loose rock, cliffs, steep ground, uneven ground, exposure to sun, wind and weather. Participants will spend most of their time walking on ski field vehicle tracks, rocky scree and tussock basins.

NEWS & PRICES

Entry Fee Price
Adult $40.00 pp
Student (Under 20) $20.00 pp
Child** Free

*$5 per entry goes to the Rainbow ski field road improvements and the remainder to the Motueka High School Adventure Racing Teams

** Child, 13 years old and under, must be accompanied by a paying adult.

REFUND POLICY

  • 60% refund – withdraw two weeks before event day
  • 30% refund – withdraw  a week before event day
  • No refunds for cancellation 6 days prior to the event

MANDATORY GEAR & EVENT RULES

MANDATORY GEAR

For safety reasons there will be a minimum amount of gear and equipment that each person must carry or wear at all times. The event is in a high alpine environment and weather can change rapidly, temperature can drop quickly and visibility can be reduced within minutes if clouds layers descend.

Compulsory Gear
Compulsory Clothing
Waterproof jacket
Fleece jersey
Thermal top and pants
Warm hat (BUFF, wooden hat, balaclava)
Gloves
Waterproof over-trousers recommended
Compulsory Equipment
Compass
Whistle
Backpack
Water bottle or bladder
Each team must carry a basic first aid kit that includes; bandage, wound dressing pain relief, strapping tape, survival blanket

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Acceptance of your entry means that you have read and will adhere to this code of conduct throughout this Rogaine.

This Code of Conduct is motivated by the following two considerations:

  • respect for the property and lifestyle of landowners
  • safety of event participants, organizers and helpers, and others affected by the event, including assistance for injured people.

Land, Environment, Property and Stock

Rogaining is an environmentally and socially friendly activity and we expect all participants, including event organisers, to reinforce this ethic.

  • Respect the right of landowners to operate their business and lifestyle in privacy and security.
  • Leave gates as you found them.
  • Do not crowd or otherwise disturb stock.
  • Cross fences at gates or major posts, or go through the wires.
  • Do not drop litter.
  • Avoid houses and accessory buildings and/or machinery and stay out of out-of-bound areas.
  • No dogs, guns, fires or smoking.
  • Report any damage or disturbance you may have caused, or seen.
  • Keep streams and water bodies clean
  • Take due care to avoid spread of weeds, pest or diseases (e.g., Didymo)
  • Note that access approval to land for an event is limited to the event duration. It does not extend to before or after the event.
  • Event organisers will respect individual landowner attitudes to access to private land, and will strive to maintain good relationships with landowners at all times.

Event participants will also abide by other conditions that may be set out in instructions for specific events.

Safety and Injury

    • Distress call – six or more short whistle blasts at about 1 second intervals, repeated every 1 to 5 minutes, or in reply to a Search call.
    • Search call – one long whistle blast of several seconds.
    • If someone in your team is immobilised, identify your position and send someone to seek help. If possible, leave someone else with the injured person, along with all spare clothing. For urgent assistance, use your whistle to give the distress call.
    • Any team hearing the distress signal MUST offer all assistance required.
    • If someone in your team is injured, but can walk, use your common sense in getting them back to base.

Safety – legislative requirements

Under the Health and Safety at Work Act 2015 much private land (e.g., farm land) is designated ‘workplace.’ Landowners must inform recreational visitors of significant workplace hazards. To ensure this:

    • Event organisers will elicit advice from the landowner or manager on safety hazards, preferably at both the course planning stage and several days before the event.
    • Event organisers will inform all participants of any such hazards relevant to the event in written or verbal briefings.
    • Organisers, course planners and participants will take reasonable care that their actions (or lack of action) do not put themselves or others at risk. They will comply with reasonable safety advice or instruction given by the landowner (usually via the event organiser), as far as they’re able to.

NOTES TO THE CODE

Gates and Stock

If you open a gate, your team must close it or identify a person in a following team who will explicitly state that they will close it. If you corner stock, move no closer than 50 metres and find an alternative way round. This is particularly important when the easy way out for the stock is towards you on a track. Drop below the track and sidle around well clear of the stock. Stock in the wrong place at the wrong time of year can easily cost farmers tens of thousands of dollars, and cattle in particular are surprisingly easy to spook, and will readily demolish a good fence, injuring themselves badly on the way. If you cause any damage, it is vital that you report it to the organisers as soon as practicable, so that repairs can be started.

Safety

Understand the Distress call and the Search call. Serious injury is very rare, but needs urgent action. For the more common injuries where people can still limp, use your common sense. This usually means assisting them to a road and returning to the hash-house.

ELECTRONIC CONTROLS

EVENT’S RESULTS

2004

2024 RESULTS

Rainbow Rogaine 2024 Results

FA - FAMILY

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The incapacitated Cameron's James Cameron, Joseph Cameron 02:58:29 1880 0
2 Hotspurs Rupert MacLachlan, Mitchell MacLachlan 02:58:08 1700 0
3 Not Tennis Ben Roborough, Kieran Roborough 02:58:39 1680 0
4 No pain No gain Riley Nelson- Knauf, Justin Knauf 02:52:53 1660 0
5 Team JES Eloise Fry, Josh Fry, Sammy Forgan 02:57:42 1460 0
6 The Takaka Clan Daphne Dijk, Ashton Stevenson 02:55:13 1390 0
7 Harley Rd Hippos Martin Genet, Thomas Genet 03:10:42 1380 180
8 Ran Out of Time Penny Soper, Alistair Soper 02:51:28 1310 0
9 James's First Rogaine David Duncan, Rebecca Colvin, James Duncan 02:58:48 1240 0
10 Team MB Mark Fry, Benj Fry 02:40:17 1210 0
11 Chiefess Emma Gray, Madison Gray 02:37:04 1050 0
12 Horse off course Charlie Horsenail, rob horsenail 02:43:43 1000 0
13 Speedy Traffic Jam Anna Haddon, Joe Haddon, Maggie Haddon, Archie Haddon 02:51:26 930 0
14 Beauty and the beasts Kylie Reeves, James Middlewick, Sam Middlewick, Tommy Middlewick 02:45:56 870 0
15 The Minions Jo Muir, Mike Barnes, Sophie Barnes, Sam Barnes 02:55:20 830 0
16 Milmine family Julie Milmine, Hamish Milmine, Elise Milmine, Annabelle M., Evie M. 02:46:51 780 0
17 G-O-A-T Marius Coetzee, Jeani Coetzee, Emily Coetzee, Thomas Coetzee 02:56:31 780 0
18 McLovin Brad McNeill, Charlie McNeill 02:54:56 750 0
19 Banana Bonanza Buddies Josie Harrington, Frith Dollimore 02:45:07 730 0
20 All about the lollies Julie Spencer, Christina Frost, Casey Spencer 02:36:21 720 0
21 The Meyer Clan Sakkie Meyer, Mahe Meyer, Eliana Meyer 02:39:04 710 0
22 Wannabe Wanderful Abby Albright, Anja Studer, Nora, Mosha 02:44:56 700 0
23 Harrison Kate Harrison, Noah Harrison, Luka Harrison 02:54:03 660 0
24 Team Pops Abbie Popoalii, Archer Popoalii, Otto Popoalii 02:54:12 660 0
25 The Curly Girls Christine Officer, Lucy Genet 02:26:47 620 0
26 PB one checkpoint Pip Lingard, Arlo Easton 02:00:50 460 0
27 Down hill saves us Tara Moynihan, Caitlyn Moynihan 02:35:34 460 0
28 The Jedi Masters Steffen Poepjes, Elijah Poepjes 02:40:55 440 0
29 Stealth Dragons Julie Buunk, Fenton Buunk, Laila Buunk 01:12:03 140 0

MO - OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Andrew and John John O'Regan, Andrew Riddell 02:59:05 2430 0
2 Bohally Boys Paul Murphy, Ewan Parley, Jock Murphy, Harry DuPlessis 02:55:01 1140 0

MV - VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Al Ian Life Forms Ian Buunk, Alistair Bull 02:56:42 1170 0
2 Hammac Hugh MacMillan, Robert Hambrook 02:59:47 1140 0
3 Apathetic Amblers Barry Bacon, Stephen Bradley 02:39:47 1110 0

U20 - UNDER 20

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Bottom of the barrel Leo Easton, Sam Maley 02:59:57 2370 0
2 Louie Burger & Packhorse Johnson Beck Weber Louie Burger, Beck Weber, Luka Johnston 02:59:20 2260 0
3 Country soft Tide Faavae, Nika Rayward 03:01:27 2240 0
4 not sure yet Hannah Roborgh, Isabelle Schwarzenbach 03:02:22 1830 20
5 Bubble Guppies James Parley, Alex Herd, Cullum Rayner 02:58:30 1610 0
6 "The Maggots" Gus Easton, Ashen Hill 02:56:37 1460 0
7 Baby Girls Eli Newton, Theo McGillivray, Caleb Newton, Holly Olliver 02:47:59 1390 0
8 Crazy Coconuts Talei Kinzett, Taylor Clements 02:39:26 1330 0
9 Us 2 Clara Struck, Frankie Whiting 02:58:48 1330 0
10 Zefca Oscar Edmond, Zefa Fa'avae 03:00:03 1260 0
11 ChicoOllie Ollie Werner, Chico Burger 02:56:35 1170 0
12 This isn't wake boarding Alexander Inglis, Jesse Johnston, Winston Palmer, Matthew Ellis 02:57:04 1110 0
13 Ultimate Sigmas Nikau Henderson, Cedric Harvest 03:04:41 1090 60
14 Ad Victorium Henry Buunk, Callum Rooney 02:57:49 990 0
15 Rainbow Rat Pack Joe Moulder, Emma Robinson, Abbi Jerram 02:47:53 960 0
16 IWOKEUPAT5AMTODOTHIS Layla Griffiths, Grace Lavers, Emmy Anderson 02:54:05 960 0
17 The Mamma Mia Cats Jemima Soper, Pippa Sowman 02:47:50 870 0
18 Farmers Taydin Hill, Liam Gane 02:59:56 620 0

WO - OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mahikipawa Maidens Naomi Whitehead, Nikita Gane 02:55:59 1990 0
2 Mum made me do it again! Fleur Murray, Lani Murray 02:58:32 1530 0
3 The optimistic time benders Susanne Fraser-Harris, Megan Begg, Rachel Stanyer 03:04:37 1410 60
4 Lactic Acid Trip Krissy O’Donnell, Jess Drummond, Ash Ilton 02:43:59 1400 0
5 Konfused Keas Gina Yukich, Emma Mcfarlane,Will Nieuwenhuis 03:11:28 1320 200
6 Blister Sisters Lisa Sturgess, Marielle van Zoelen, Lisa Keenan 02:51:53 1100 0
7 The Coasters Rochelle Hamilton, Donna Thomas, Kelsey Mundy, Imke Zinken 02:55:52 1100 0
8 Atawhai Adventurers Philippa Smith, Catherine Bull, Marian McCay 02:53:44 1060 0
9 Out For Lunch Felicity Talley, Emma Thornborrow, Julia Dunn 02:46:08 1030 0
10 Wild Mums Emily Taylor, Kristen Hammond 02:58:44 880 0
11 Whine and Wine Kirstin Foes, Kim Martin, Stacey Goble 02:58:40 800 0
12 Ocean Divas Frances, Alex Rankin, Maegen Bloom 03:01:48 730 0
13 WWW - wāhine warrior wanderers Anna Hughes, Trish Taylor, Hilary Sinclair, Michele Ayres 02:55:23 620 0
14 Gone Troppo Kylie Potts, Tania Trought 02:39:53 390 0
15 Tessa and Andrea Tessa A., Andrea T. 03:03:06 390 40

WV - VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Zaza Zoe King, Rebecca Stobie, Hanna Wakeling 02:48:07 1200 0
2 Middle Aged Ladies of St Oke Nicola Hodges, Leanne Macdonald 02:48:24 1120 0
3 Foreign Weeds Sandra Koubek, Gabriella Gomez-Fell, Irmi Watt 02:55:42 1110 0
4 Fully Fermented Penny Jane Bloomberg, Saralinda MacMillan, Susan O'connell 02:50:34 1050 0
5 Lost and Found Stacey Walden, Debbie Gill 02:48:37 1030 0
6 Sunny Daze Heather Kinzett, Marianne Nalder 02:40:57 860 0
7 LAW-less Anna Young, Wilhelmina Borst, Lanie Taylor 02:55:10 850 0
8 Ro Gain No Pain Iona Bichan, Col Wickes, Nicola Westend 02:50:53 840 0
9 Wiggles Shits & Giggles Catrina Forbes, Angela Pahl 02:50:16 830 0
10 The Piwakawakas Ruth Buchanan, Delyth Logan 02:37:57 650 0

XO - OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 CalaMari Callum Wilkie, Marina Comeskey 03:20:30 2130 380
2 Lost beekeepers Kat Holmes, George Guille, Roland Everlasting 02:58:36 2050 0
3 New in Town Greg Smith, Annie Bricker 02:54:53 1860 0
4 Trailblazers Harriet Arnott, Richard Arnott 03:00:12 1730 0
5 Chasing ROYGBIVs Saya Creaser, Owain John 03:40:25 1620 780
6 Geographically discombobulated Fletcher Phelan, Jamie Couper 02:58:29 1580 0
7 Beasts of Blenheim (BOB) Nate Edwards, Jessie Black 02:55:15 1320 0
8 Team Neame Jenna Neame, Riley Neame 02:48:52 1240 0
9 Confidently Lost Claire Heath, Bonnie Zijsling, Maarten de Krom, Sophie Bonarius 02:57:14 1000 0
10 Mighty MEGA Chris White, Cushla Mullany, James Robinson, Herta Eger 02:57:18 940 0
11 B-A-N-A-N-A-S Alyssa Beatty, William Horsley 02:53:51 930 0
12 Team Lightstrike Ryan H., Karthiga K., Chantelle C., Cameron H., David S. 02:57:16 670 0
13 Riverhaven Renegades Nicola Hawke, Shaun Gallot 02:53:14 530 0

XV - VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 MJT Michelle Hunter, Jared Wadsworth, Phil Judge 02:56:51 1850 0
2 Stunned Mullets Cheryl Monahan, Emma Garard, Mike Kitts 02:54:41 930 0
3 Started Training Yesterday Piri Henderson, Kane Barnett, Gabriel Ching, Harry Kemp 02:56:34 740 0
4 Gavinix Nicole van Vledder, Gavin van Vledder 02:46:46 630 0
2023

2023 RESULTS

Rainbow Rogaine Results 2023

FA - FAMILY

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Fuelled by Biscuits John O'Regan, Jack Goodman 02:59:18 2540 0
2 Bazley Bush Bashers Kynan Bazley, Tarn Bazley 02:53:31 2280 0
3 Mum made me do it! Fleur Murray, Lani Murray 02:50:04 2090 0
4 Chick n Burger Chico Burger, Catherine Chick 02:55:18 2040 0
5 Herd of Herds Jacob Herd, Pip Herd 02:34:50 1700 0
6 Zip Zap Zoom Darren Ashmore, Rebecca Smith, Mia Ashmore 02:52:49 1610 0
7 ASL Sandy Large, Andrew Large 02:50:55 1470 0
8 Mighty Magpies Sarah Martin, Craig Martin, Sam Martin, Will Dunne, Archie Bray 02:53:25 1470 0
9 The Opportunists Daphne Dijk, Steph Hartill, Kane Hartill, Ryan Hartill 02:52:16 1440 0
10 JWJ Boys Jesse Johnson, winston Palmer, Joel Stobie, Gavin Stobie 02:43:00 1400 0
11 Fa-route Mike Gray, Bryley Gray 02:44:37 1350 0
12 Hot & Bothered Chris Ireland, Keegan Ireland, Joshua Ireland 01:58:00 1340 0
13 Roondogs Darren Rooney, Callum Rooney, Patrick Rooney, Liam Rooney 03:10:24 1330 220
14 Team Guppy Soren Charles Arnott, Richard Arnott, Bree Arnott 02:44:51 1280 0
15 Croxmores Sally Lattimore, Leo Croxford 02:32:17 1270 0
16 Herding Cats Liam Dunstan, Karyn Simpson, Jamie Dunstan 02:51:48 1260 0
17 Team O’Sim Justin Sim, Mary sim, Oran Sim, Alanna sim 02:47:34 1250 0
18 Smooth Rupert Tim Robins, Phaedra Robins, Aalia Robins 02:52:32 1240 0
19 The Croc'a'roos Tessa Werner, Zac Werner 02:53:02 1230 0
20 N/A Anna Hughes, Niwha Hughes 02:55:00 1210 0
21 The Jedi Masters Steffen Poepjes, Elijah Poepjes 02:56:59 1190 0
22 Hardy Suthies Sonya Sutherland, Hayley Sutherland, Amelia Hardy 02:54:01 1180 0
23 The Control Freaks Clara Watt, Irmi Watt 02:44:25 1130 0
24 Powered by Chocolate Anna Pellett, Bella Rentoul 02:47:53 1050 0
25 Clark Family Ben Clark, Belle Clark, Eila Clark, Millie Clark 02:50:05 1040 0
26 Along the ridge Wiebke Bode, Ben Bode- Mitchell 02:54:21 1020 0
27 The M-Team Emma Gray, Madison Gray 02:33:06 970 0
28 HARRISON Kate Harrison, Josh Harrison, Noah Harrison, Luka Harrison 02:30:50 960 0
29 The Hares Reuben Peterson, Ava Peterson, Isla Horncastle 02:56:30 930 0
30 Beattie Family Brigit Beattie, Grant Beattie, Henrietta, Amelia Beattie, Matilda Beattie, Charlotte Beattie 02:40:31 910 0
31 Team Lightstrike Ryan Hunter, David Sturrock, Cameron Hunter, Jasper McLaren 02:45:34 800 0
32 Jerram Tocker Barron Architects Plus 1 Team Simon Hall, Emily Hall, Laura Hall, Victoria Hall 02:44:11 770 0
33 Trudeau's troops Luke Merriman, David McFadden, Jackson McFadden, Xavier McFadden, Dougal Merriman 02:51:59 720 0
34 Jerram Tocker Barron Architects Veteran Men Nathan Edmondston, Yuki Fukuda, Miyu Edmondston, Lotta Haack 02:45:58 610 0
35 Snow and Hail Chris Walker, Hayley Walker 02:19:31 570 0
36 Where's my Biltong at ? Sam Flewitt, Bella Flewitt, Connor Flewitt 02:46:43 500 0
37 but it won't be fun I'll only do it if I have to Kathryn Beatson, Grace Beatson, Kaisami Beatson, Isla Fitzsimmons 02:46:45 500 0
38 Lady Thousands and Sirs Finadalot Warren Algie, Lucy Algie, Fergus Algie 03:03:40 480 80
39 The Martellas Steph Martella, Craig Martella, Finn Martella, Sophie Martella 02:31:05 420 0
40 H & F Hayley Segal-Gavin, Dene Gavin, Howie Gavin, Fergus Gavin, Dene Peter Gavin 02:38:10 390 0
41 The pineapple lumps Jana Maclaren, Finn Maclaren, Tara Jackson, Sam Jackson 02:42:39 360 0
42 lightning mc Queen Oscar nora 01:14:27 260 0
43 Family day out Krissy O’Donnell, Georgia O’Donnell, Pippa O’Donnell 02:35:09 260 0
44 Fuelled by Wakey Bakey Rebecca Harris, Gareth Harris, Evie Harris, Mere Harris, Fiona Harris 13:58:00 0 0
44 Over the Rainbow Alan Mitchell, Nicky Mitchell, Victoria Mitchell, Felicity Mitchell 13:58:00 0 0

MO - OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Sweating Balls Tommy Hayes, Oli Linscott, Dougal Shepherd 02:39:01 2990 0
2 Mental Monkeys Zefa Fa'avae, Simon DeVries 02:55:27 2850 0
3 Team Fox Ken Diekema, Jeremy Newton 02:53:55 2130 0
4 Two Tired Dads Greg Odonnell, Peter Leathley 02:49:39 1590 0
5 Obviously We Let Them Win Alexander Dunn, Byron Taylor, Jim Merceer 02:54:15 1440 0
6 Jerram Tocker Barron Architects Mens Team 2 Ben Allison, Jimmy King, Lyn Richardson 02:55:00 840 0
7 Dad’s Army Mark Allison, Ryan McQuillan, Tash McQuillan, Emma Rose-Allison 02:57:04 820 0

MV - VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Old Pineapple Lumps Julian Maclaren, Andy Clinton 02:54:33 2320 0
2 All bluffed out Barry Bacon, Stephen Bradley 02:52:28 1850 0
3 Two Tactical Tortoises Stan Topping, Paul Davies 02:54:56 1790 0
4 JTB VET Men Marc Barron, Stephen Sansom 02:56:00 1450 0

U20- UNDER 20

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 2 of Wendy's minions Riley Croxford, Tide Fa'avae 02:57:48 2910 0
2 Soy sauce fish Beck weber, Sam maley, Emanuel Biran 02:52:54 2480 0
3 Probaly Lost Grace Werner, Guri Line Brekke 02:51:51 2420 0
4 Speed Demons Leo Easton, Louie 02:54:08 2360 0
5 Lukaina Nika Rayward, Luka Johnson 02:52:15 2340 0
6 The Rizzlers Lochy Shand, Sam Johnson 02:57:25 2120 0
7 The Trio Gus Easton, Ashen Hill, Jonty Price 02:53:34 1630 0
8 Harriet & Juliette Juliette O'Donnell, Harriet Arnott 02:55:08 1630 0
9 Fred Matai Arnott, Ollie Werner, Luca Elbrecht, Ashton Stevenson, George McCuskey, Taiyo Shiraishi-Taylor, Kian Lamason 03:08:46 1510 180
10 happy feet Carina Wagner, Riley Nelson-Knauf 02:48:03 1450 0
11 Run for the hills Taydin Hill, Joseph Hill, Liam Gane 03:09:15 1410 200
12 Jackals James Parley, Alex Herd 02:39:50 1380 0
13 Keine Ahnung Jannes Clogger, Tim Hinzel 03:01:07 1350 40
14 Bushwackers Millie Large, Harry Wilkin 02:43:47 1300 0
15 Golden girls Clara Struck, Layla Griffith, Frankie Whiting 02:50:19 1270 0
16 The Turtles Alex Peterson, Theo Harvey, Alfie Wright 02:44:29 1100 0
17 Rainbow Rat pack Juniors Joe Moulder, Emma Robinson 02:34:21 1030 0
18 Somebody Call A Chopper Indi Robins, Bella Masters, Sophie Whittaker, Miro Horrox 02:46:07 1010 0
19 The Lost Trio Dalota Robins, Grace Rhodes, Sasha Ellery 02:48:50 990 0
20 Rainbow Rat pack Seniors Rosa Moulder, Maya Porter 02:50:10 870 0
21 Golden Girls Iyla Lamason, Maren Haldane, Kian Lamason, Kmi. Whittallkim whittall 02:49:51 820 0
22 Spicy Burritos Carly Morgan, Isla Hill 02:56:38 770 0
23 Faster than Snails Sophie Cummins, Clare Duing, Kristina Cleare, Amelia, Grace Cliffe 02:01:48 240 0

WO - OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Big Girl legs Courtney Bailey, Sara Redwood, Anna Miles 02:53:55 2110 0
2 Running Wild Maegan Penney, Stephanie O'Donnell 02:56:56 2070 0
3 The Shredders Annie Garland, Michèle Aebi, Michelle Bellamy 02:51:41 2060 0
4 Tequila Mockingbirds Jess Bunting, Sacha Crockett 02:54:14 1900 0
5 Chubby Squonks Nicole Mairs, Sian Leef 03:06:38 1770 140
6 bro Breached as Kat Pickford, Abby Scott, Kristen Hammond 02:48:30 1670 0
7 Geographically discombobulated Jamie, Georgia 02:54:43 1570 0
8 Chasing our Teals Susanne Fraser-Harris, Megan Begg, Rachel Stanyer 02:53:47 1500 0
9 Laughter is the best medicine Georgina Taylor, Claire Heath, Jenny Owen 02:55:00 1440 0
10 Bacon and Eggs Emma Prouting, A friend of mine 03:20:52 1200 420
11 Last Minute Sophie Cummins, Clare Duing, Kristina Cleare, Amelia, Grace Cliffe 02:46:01 960 0
12 SUMMIT HIGH! Emily Hope, Janine Bezar, Emily Taylor 02:56:31 920 0
13 Valley girls Angela Eaton, Emma O’Sullivan, Grace Andrews, Hannah Gillespie 03:35:29 820 720
14 Takeahike Samm Bell, Kiera Follows, Rikki Smith 02:49:12 780 0
15 Jerram Tocker Barron Architects Woman Janet Turney, Diana Shchukin, Agathe Porlier, Olivia Price, Lisa De Gray 02:54:41 640 0
16 Cirque du Sore Legs Brydie Frame, Jeanine Aston, Denise Bell, Janice Skinner, Abby Albright 02:56:47 500 0
17 Gabi's Posse Jen Weaver, Anne Haefner, Gabi Haefner 02:51:39 400 0
18 Team 167 Krista Coningham, Rosa Tovey, Caroline Torey 02:17:59 70 0

WV - VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Enthusiastic Older Wiser Ann wicken, Penny sue Franklin, Vicky shelling, Janine Pomeroy 02:49:30 1850 0
2 J & M Justine judge, Michelle hunter 02:59:33 1380 0
3 SNS Donna Scholfield, Kay Chapman 02:49:57 1140 0
4 Shits & Giggles Wiggles Denise Andrell, Catrina Forbes 02:41:48 1060 0
5 Hangry Birds Natasha Bankers, Raewyn Heta 02:56:08 890 0

XO - OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The lost beekeepers Roland Eveleens, George Guille, Kat Holmes 02:59:57 2630 0
2 Shazza and Isabel Isabel Clarke, Josh Sheehan 02:53:58 2480 0
3 Mixed Nuts Cam Algie, Lisa Algie 02:58:01 2450 0
4 Gurnard Grace? or Bernard?, Marina Comeskey 02:58:35 2390 0
5 Jolly Jaunters Jonathan Davies, Rebecca Vella-King 02:54:48 2210 0
6 Bellebottoms Isabelle Schwarzenbach, hannah roborgh 03:02:33 2160 60
7 Which way is North? Rick Hesketh, Louise Winchester, Daragh Reynolds 02:56:34 2130 0
8 Seagull Protection Society (SPS) Nathan Edwards, Jessie Black, Frances Knight 02:56:18 1990 0
9 Run that! Been there Jessie Black, Rich Harris 02:51:00 1890 0
10 Team PrimeOtter Chloe Quilliam, Nick Lane 02:49:10 1820 0
11 NAAR Society Inga Booiman, Finn Drummond, Jo Taylor, Nick Ewen 02:52:05 1770 0
12 The Muppets Matai Arnott, Ollie Werner, Luca Elbrecht, Ashton Stevenson, George McCuskey, Taiyo Shiraishi-Taylor, Kian Lamason 02:57:00 1690 0
13 Tata Taniwhas Emma Brandl, Mathias Brandl 02:51:30 1680 0
14 Five blind mice Charles Douglas, Hannah Douglas, Leon Everett, Josh Baldwin, Brooke Bartlett 02:54:42 1630 0
15 Mighty MEGA 1 Nic Holmes, Chris White, Alisa Fahrbach, Dominic Manterfield, Nadia Manterfield 02:58:23 1510 0
16 Hurry Slowly Natalie Colville, Mark Englefield, Reuben Staufer 03:09:12 1380 200
17 That way Ian Goldschmidt, Ytd 02:51:55 1290 0
18 Taco Tuesday Jason Doughty, Alyssa Beatty 02:56:27 1070 0
19 Mighty MEGA 2 Ben Waller, Alfred Christoffersen, Esther Bidmead 02:35:44 720 0
20 Mighty MEGA 3 CJ Edhouse, Caroline Gill, Liam Campbell 02:43:55 720 0

XV - VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Chaos Jane Lambert, Gavin Lambert 02:49:47 1580 0
2 Quality Time Len Rodenburg, Pam Rodenburg 02:58:20 1170 0
3 Fish out of water Steve Salmon, Maggi Salmon 02:50:43 930 0
4 Penney Bryan Penney, Tracy Penney 02:35:01 800 0
2022

2022 RESULTS

2021

2021 RESULTS

Rainbow Rogaine 2021 Results

FA - FAMILY

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Bazfam Kynan bazley, Tarn bazley, Anise bazley, Barb bentley 02:53:05 1930 0
2 Keen beavers. Pip Herd, Mason Herd, Jock Flannagan 02:37:57 1780 0
3 Alpine Amblers Angus Kopua, Fletcher Kopua, Mondo Kopua 02:54:10 1780 0
4 Forest Dwelling Ninja Christo Saggers, Archie Saggers, Ollie Saggers, Sophia Saggers, Harry Whyte 02:57:45 1770 0
5 Beans & Potatoes James Cameron, Cassie Cameron, Joseph Cameron 02:53:37 1650 0
6 Cereal Killers Paul Dukes, Nicola Dukes, Hamish Dukes, Sam Dukes, Toby Dukes 02:42:00 1540 0
7 Brown Cows Billy Werner, Tessa Werner, Ollie Werner, Zac Werner 02:49:55 1500 0
8 0800 We're Lost Glen Marfell, Georgia Marfell, Sam Marfell, Blake Marfell 02:54:01 1440 0
9 The Newts Anna Hughes, Niwha Hughes, Eli Johnson 02:58:55 1430 0
10 Bruce Melissa, Jeff, Isla, Voolet 02:37:25 1330 0
11 The Galarian Steffen Poep, Sarah Poepjes, Elijah Poepjes, Evelyn Poepjes 02:52:49 1320 0
12 Cliffeys michelle cliffe, Grace Cliffe, Mia Cliffe 02:47:48 1310 0
13 Team tahuna Reuben peterson, Ava peterson, Alex peterson 02:44:39 1290 0
14 Thorpedo5 Stew Thorp, Nadia Irving, Ezra Thorp, Annaliese Thorp 02:45:35 1290 0
15 Team Takaka Midgets Daphne Dijk, Jaiden Stevenson, Ashton Stevenson, Kian Lamason, George McClusky 02:54:30 1280 0
16 Double bubble kim whittall, Iyla Lamason 02:54:46 1280 0
17 Football fanatics Andrew Parley, James Parley, Ewan Parley, Ben Lindfield 03:15:33 1260 320
18 Team Haycock Rob Whittle, Anna Whittle, Miller Pattison 02:28:23 1190 0
19 Smokey Hokey Pokeys Anne Morgan, John Moodie, Carly Morgan, Charlie Bryce 02:55:14 1160 0
20 Merrifadden family Luke Merriman, Rowan McFadden, Dougal Merriman 02:56:28 1150 0
21 Zacian Robyn, Ben, Caleb, Toby, Rosie, Fenselau 02:42:15 1010 0
22 The Chamois Alena Dwerryhouse Sipkova, Seaton Dwerryhouse, Carolina Sipkova, Toby Dwerryhouse 02:44:29 1000 0
23 Silly Speed Jo Muir, Mike Barnes, Sophie Barnes, Sam Barnes, Alex Barnes 02:58:46 890 0
24 Fluffy chops and his friends Fluffy Snow, Womble, Hails 02:24:49 860 0
25 Over The Rainbow Steve Neal, Kerryn Rowe, Cheryl Abrahams, Lauren Barnsley 02:35:16 840 0
26 paw Patrol Action Emma, Jaxson 02:17:12 800 0
27 Blistering barnacles Mike Gray, Bryley Gray, Madison Gray 02:47:26 760 0
28 The Navigators Pip Lingard, Gus Easton, Matteo Maloney 02:51:59 760 0
29 Team Milmine Hamish J Milmine, Evie Milmine, Annabelle Milmine, Elise Milmine 02:48:14 710 0
30 The Goodwinners Simon Goodwinn, Elias, Asher 02:47:40 590 0

MO - OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Coast chat William Nieuwenhuis, Sam Jansens 02:43:18 2230 0

MV - VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Waiting for the ski season David Mangnall, Rob Maclean 02:57:33 2300 0
2 Joneses Andrew Jones, James Jones 02:56:57 2260 0
3 Darren and Ian Ian S Buunk, Darren, Ian Buunk 02:57:47 1900 0
4 Far Kinoaths Stephen Bradley, Barry Bacon 03:16:29 230 340

U20 - UNDER 20

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Joes Riley Croxford, Simon de Vries 03:03:19 2420 80
2 Gong Man Jail Sam Johnson, Zefa Faavae, Lochy ShandSilvia Turner-Johnson 02:56:28 1960 0
3 Lost & Found Janek Manderson, Bryn 02:58:44 1940 0
4 swanmen Hannah Mangnall, Yaz Harrhy, Maya Gavalas 02:52:55 1860 0
5 Grandma's lost on the zebra crossing Tide Faavae, Nika Rayward, Keala Mandeerson, Breee Fraser 02:54:26 1820 0
6 Waimea Toa Amelia Clark, William Seymour, Janey Clark 02:53:27 1810 0
7 (: Leah & Grace 🙂 Leah Werner, Grace Werner 02:44:13 1650 0
8 Crocsadiles Kyla rayward, Francie palffy 02:55:28 1610 0
9 The Ungifted Lucy, Johnny maclennan 02:55:28 1310 0
10 Maya & Rosa Rosa Moulder, Maya Porter 02:41:34 1270 0
11 The Ben and Joe show Joe Moulder, Ben Mitchell 02:40:01 1120 0
12 Bush Boys Leo Easton, Tristan Summerfield, Connor Simpkin 02:28:40 1100 0

WO - OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Bowater Toyota Nelson Laura Biessy, Hannah Greenhough, Susie Wood 02:58:41 2250 0
2 KRAB Kathryn Bunckenburg, Rachel 02:59:21 1930 0
3 The Alpine Amblers Annie Garland, Frith Dollimore 02:58:59 1870 0
4 Graciously Competitive Julia Webby, Ines McBride, Surrey Collett, Eilysh Harman 02:53:25 1850 0
5 smash it rochelle hamilton, leah watson 02:53:19 1790 0
6 The Wilderwomen Penny Koroi, Shannon Higgs 02:57:12 1790 0
7 Adventure Mums Kim Meyer, Susan Jaworski 02:50:27 1770 0
8 Rainbow rebels Julie Milmine, Emma Gray, Alice Robinson 02:55:21 1770 0
9 Not in yet? Sandy Large, Jayne McCaa, Sophie Munro 02:51:24 1660 0
10 Prance Hop Skip Sarah Mather, Pip Lee, Hayley Maw 02:58:01 1660 0
11 Charlie's Angels Kylie reeves, Louise Paton 03:00:48 1650 20
12 Panic Training Marg Oliver, Sara Martell, Karla Mackay 02:47:34 1640 0
13 CEG Emma McFarlane, Claire Salmond, Gina Yukich 02:51:46 1620 0
14 not again! Holy fit Mel Barker, Ali Kimber, Sekita-Ra Skal 02:46:14 1610 0
15 Better late than never Julie Campbell, Lisa Anglesey 02:50:13 1610 0
16 Mums on the run Susanne Fraser-Haris, Jess Harvey, Alice Faulkner 03:05:58 1570 120
17 Tits & Bits Emma Rose-Allison, Nikita Gane, Georgina Nation 02:48:40 1500 0
18 Naughty By Nature Nicola Hodges, Leanne MacDonald, Chloe Quilliam 02:45:13 1430 0
19 Goaldiggers Natalie Colville, Andrea Staufer, Sarah House 02:40:01 1410 0
20 Blistered sisters Sarah Hammond, Susan MacLachlan, Debbie Godsiff, Emma Brandl 02:55:53 1320 0
21 Smells like team spirit Catherine Randall, Angela Gillespie, Anna wilson 02:53:44 1290 0
22 Free Range CHicKs Hillary McDonald, Krystal Rooney, Courtney Greisman Gravett 02:46:35 1280 0
23 More Tortoise than Hare Karli Murphy, Katie Bradley, Kate Harrison, Steph Martella 02:53:24 1250 0
24 Rai Ramblers Tania Billingsley, Carlie Verhoef, Megan Rouche, Sami Hug 02:54:40 1220 0
25 Wine is the best medicine Claire Heath, Georgina Taylor, Arelis Beque 02:50:57 1190 0
26 Angie's Angels Lucie Hutchinson, Ann Lindfield, Angie Crowley, Sophie Boyt 02:47:24 1160 0
27 Chafing the Dream Kaylene Ross, Megan Howard, Alyse Serfontaine 02:59:03 1080 0
28 ABC's Bev Hamilton, Chrissy Downing, Ashleigh Tewnion 02:48:29 1060 0
29 The Lost Poms Sheree Sherlock, Sam Beale 03:32:17 850 660
30 Strike Force Mums Rosa Tovey, Krista Coningham, Brenna Sharpe 02:45:50 700 0

WV - VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Burst shorts Claire Moore, Sonya Sutherland, Lucy Maclean, Kirsten Revell 02:58:04 1810 0
2 Shortcutz Serena Hobson, Katie Harrhy 02:49:11 1750 0
3 Springless Chickens Megan Whitaker, Lisa Anderson, Robyn Hewitt 02:52:09 1630 0
4 Lunachicks Cheryl Black, Philippa Bennett, Vic Struthers, Susie Glover 02:52:45 1610 0
5 Go Girls Anna Gleeson, Katrine Sampson, Monica Pattison 02:41:58 1550 0
6 Team Vino Anna Muir, Charlotte Bray, Nikki Grigg, Jenny Saggers 02:46:14 1520 0
7 Dancing in the Dark Flic Trollope, Lucy Trolove, Tiff Cross 02:53:35 1490 0
8 Shandy and Brandy Rebecca Harris, Sara Woodfield 02:51:37 1460 0
9 All the gears no ideas Colette Marfell, Sarah Martin, Emma McAlpine 02:52:11 1430 0
10 Two Dots lisa preece, Irmi Schlaipfer 02:44:04 1370 0
11 Laced up Mary Sim, Angela Osbourne, Helen Nicolas 02:45:57 1360 0
12 The Black Labs Bridget Cassidy, Emma Gibson, Kim Johnston 02:47:32 1220 0
13 Omaka Ladies Mary Demlyn, Dallas Flight, Michelle Berghan 02:53:33 1190 0
14 TEAM KAM Kaara Wight, Moira Maher, Alex Kenny 02:46:40 1150 0
15 Just the Two of Us Vicky Carroll, Rachael Myers 02:56:54 950 0
16 Out of retirement Marianne Nalder, Michelle McCashin, Sarah Thomas, Phil Hood 02:39:38 790 0
17 Take that Christina Frost, Nikki Howard, Jules Spencer 02:44:47 720 0

XO - OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Fandanman Daniel Penney, Fran Harris, Jarod Spenser 02:52:39 2220 0
2 All You Can Eat Emma Chibnall, Martin Cleary, Jess Barnes, Nick Pett 02:47:32 1920 0
3 Nearly Triplets Georgia Thomson-Laing, Lara Malcolm, Jacob Thomson-Laing 02:55:06 1880 0
4 this way Alice Porter, Ian Goldschmidt 02:51:08 1540 0
5 The Bewilder People Debbie Stone, Rob Rowe, Rebecca Colvin, David Duncan 02:49:34 1520 0
6 Team Smash it! Angela Loe, Michelle Hickman, Jacqui Ayers, Jacqui Hickman 02:55:00 1270 0
7 Moa hunters Ian Martella, Luke Martella, Georgie Kydd 03:26:29 960 540

XV - VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 JJM Justine judge, Jared Wadsworth, Margot Langford 02:54:05 2040 0
2 No Pain No Rogaine Peter Hamill, Julie McLeod, Pere Hawes, Vicky Hawes 02:49:32 1710 0
3 Wade Up Denise Glover, Wayne Glover 02:56:32 1630 0
4 This could end in divorce Paula Drew, Reagan Pattison 02:47:48 1570 0
5 Fat kids chasing the icecream truck Emma Garard, Cheryl Monahan, Mike McDougal 02:54:33 1330 0
2020

2020 RESULTS

Rainbow Rogaine

FA - Family

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Wily Whiteheads Naomi Whitehead, Ashley Whitehead, Pippa Whitehead 03:00:51 1380 20
2 Two Birds Marian chick, Tui Prouting 02:45:50 960 0
3 Tigers minions 02:47:00 960 0
4 the 2 chamois Wayne Manderson, Keala Manderson 02:32:15 780 0
5 Sightseers Helen Webster, Jade Sundbye 02:06:34 650 0
6 Godzone Widows Jacqui Hickman, Michelle Hickman, Jonty Hickman 02:46:08 650 0
7 It my birthday Perry Turner, Irene Firestone, Madison Turner, Charlotte Turner 02:50:29 550 0
8 Bio-security Champions Samantha Wickham, Walter Wickham, Tom Wilkin, Gus Wickham 01:49:36 480 0
9 Do we have to? Claudine Dupuy, Gus Mackenzie, Brodie Quillan 02:33:33 430 0
10 Big Fish and Little Fish Chris Walker, Hayley Walker 01:37:06 240 0
11 Moore family Clare Moore, Dan Moore, Jody Moore, Kaea Moore 00:54:00 120 0

JR - Junior

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Invisible Gorilla's Janek Manderson, Johnny MacLennan, Zefa Faavae 02:54:46 1980 0
2 Triumph Bryn Stevens, Shay Morton, Felix walther 02:51:26 1580 0
3 Progainers Riley Croxford, Sam Johnson, Lochy Shand, Simon de Vries 02:36:46 1010 0
4 Sophie & Keira Sophie Rankin, Keira Wilkens, Stu Rankin 02:51:31 910 0
5 GGs Sophia Kersten, Julia Kersten, Sasha Challenger 02:32:49 870 0
6 Save the Kakapo Xanthe Robb, Ella Dawson, Ruby Fullerton 02:52:15 840 0
7 no fears No tears Alexis Faulkner, Ruby Campbell 02:53:34 820 0
8 Tide & Nika Tide Fa'avae, Nika Rayward 03:23:14 720 480
9 Maia & Scott Maia Rankin, Scott Brown, Carol Rankin 02:32:47 580 0
10 Motueka Internatioanl 01:57:43 300 0

MO - Open Men

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Busty Freeks Nick Hann, Theo Wordsworth 02:56:42 2730 0
2 Brian Kim newton, Oscar perks 02:58:46 2480 0
3 Victory Vets Brendan Hickman, Jamie Hickman 03:00:05 1770 20
4 Tussocks Glenn Blackmore, Sam Clouston, Kieran Hickman 03:01:39 1230 40
5 Moricinho's Magnificent Mates Team 1 Jamie Thirkettle, Greg Kingston 02:55:44 1210 0
6 The Battlers Nathan Chippendale, Bailey Sherratt 02:22:29 1000 0
7 Moricinho's Magnificent Mates Team 2 Craig Morice, Brad McNeill 02:55:45 720 0
8 Team RAB Riley O’Connor, Charlie Maclennan 03:00:10 450 20

MV - Veteran Men

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Nutrient Rescue Dave Quested, Darron Jones 03:04:05 2110 100
2 Gear-up sta Andrew Jones, Callum Anderson, James Jones 02:57:26 1710 0
3 Confuzzled Pinigigs Ian Buunk, Darren Rooney 02:55:19 1440 0
4 BAM Matt Reid, Ben Thurlow 02:55:30 1160 0
5 Boozy Whip Ryan Hunter, Mark Englefield, David Sturrock 03:00:08 940 20

WO - Open Women

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Runcan Cotterhall Jessie Stone, Ash Rush, Jessie Clarke 02:48:36 1190 0
2 The only way is up Emma Eggers, Kayla Gill, Catherine Chick 02:56:25 1190 0
3 In it to grin it Mira Schwill, Christine McLachlan 02:50:14 1180 0
4 Sian and Ness Ness Smith, Sian Wilkie 02:54:52 1140 0
5 Boulder Bank Bitches Sara Redwood, Ang Hunter, Courtney Bailey 02:42:00 1130 0
6 Shuffle Lucy Barron, Annie Garland, Merryn Nga-wai Shing, Susan Xian 02:55:08 1040 0
7 Shuffle 02:55:11 1040 0
8 Third Time Lucky Wendy Ford, Hillary McDonald, Krystal Rooney 02:37:57 1030 0
9 Pass'd Sarah Mather, Amber Healey, Stephanie Barker, Pip Lee 02:56:31 1020 0
10 just furious Not fast Emma Gray, Robyn Fenselau, Christine officer 02:46:21 1010 0
11 Chicken Run Lisa De Gray, Emma Innocente, Janelle Underwood, Michele Aebi 02:57:20 980 0
12 Chafing The Dream 02:45:48 960 0
13 HEC Hannah OMalley, Claire Salmond, Emma Mc Farlane 03:02:27 930 60
14 Smash It Rochelle Hamilton, Leah Watson, Kaitlyn Vaughan-South 02:54:51 920 0
15 Laced up ladies Helen Nicholson, Angela Osborne, Mary Sim 02:40:16 910 0
16 Snow idea Sally Chippendale, Karen Goodger 02:31:34 880 0
17 Escaping the Kids Donna Adlam, Caroline Clark, Angela Phillips, Sonya Wright 02:59:02 870 0
18 Shits and Giggles Fiona McNeill, Libby Acland, Melissa Marfell 02:50:19 860 0
19 Why not Georgina Christie, Kara Simkin, Melanie Riley, Josie Reid 02:23:13 830 0
20 Wahine Toa Jenna Neame, Edna Brownlee, Rowena Cudby 02:56:00 810 0
21 Team Useless zan homewood, Jade Sintes, Mal Quail 02:10:32 780 0
22 Tapawera farm gals Julie Campbell, Rachel Taylor, Lisa Anglesey 02:55:18 780 0
23 Little Red Engine Pip Challenger, Annabel Laird 02:54:55 770 0
24 Goaldiggers Natalie Colville, Andrea Staufer, Emma Burnaby 03:05:48 640 120
25 Aqua Sisters Michaela Ross, Erin Mintrom, Rebecca Leslie 02:43:00 610 0
26 3 Springers Bridget Robilliard, Isla McNeice, Becky Derrick 02:50:20 600 0

WV - Veteran Women

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Shortcutz Serena Hobson, Kylie Anticich 02:51:26 1110 0
2 Jamming Maria Voigt, Juanita Holmwood Smith, Anthea Lees 02:53:42 1100 0
3 Shits n Giggles Wiggles Catrina Forbes, Denise Andrell 02:52:43 1090 0
4 Brown Skirts Julie Robilliard, Jo Benny, Eilish Densem, Tracey Grose 02:50:59 990 0
5 Save the Kea Kirsten McGhie, Kate Macnamara 02:58:17 920 0
6 Revival tigers Wendy Hunter, Janine Pomeroy, Jenny Cooper 02:49:09 870 0
7 Local spirit Paula Short, Emily Robinson, Andrea King 02:57:55 860 0
8 Run like rage winded Cheryl Monahan, Michele Collins, Helen Ibbotson, Emma Garard 02:55:25 800 0
9 The Firebirds Lauren Hutton, Chantél De Ru 02:58:21 790 0
10 Blast from the past Jaquetta Bradshaw, Gillian mcloy 02:36:14 720 0
11 Team LARF a minute! Fiona Young, Andrea Campbell, Louise Holley, Ruth Leckey 02:46:06 670 0
12 Agony on de feet Michelle Walker, Heidi Buckett 02:33:54 650 0
13 Long Legged Lasses Tracey Shanks, Bridget Cassidy, Sarah Mcmullen 02:55:00 450 0
14 TA's Sue Toepfer, Catherine Brown 02:56:15 440 0
15 It's All Downhill From Here Amanda Ledger, Emma Marshall, Nic Newson 03:25:00 190 500

XO - Open Mixed

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Lower Brook Georgia Whitla, Patrick Higgins 02:59:42 2310 0
2 Perfect Feet Brent Edwards, Megan Carter 02:59:36 2260 0
3 Team JJ Jessie Faavae, Jacob Neha 02:56:16 2120 0
4 Carnivorous River Ducks Carey Lintott, Martin Peat 03:00:37 2030 20
5 The Keen Kea and the Koi Carp. Kieran Hambrook, Dene Gavin 02:58:08 1950 0
6 Eva & Martin Eva Mrazikova, Martin Strelka 02:59:53 1640 0
7 Checkpoint 52 Nicole Ranger, Glen Warner 02:57:32 1440 0
8 Steve and Katie Katie Malthus, Steve Malthus 02:54:16 1300 0
9 Dummkopfs Katharina Wirth, Philip John 02:54:59 1240 0
10 Two dicks one chick Wendy O'Connor, Jason McKay, Matt Roberts 02:53:50 1170 0
11 Time Wounds All Heels Durand Coldicott, Nicole Curtis 02:43:55 1140 0
12 Atawhai Avengers Lou Paton, Wyatt Crockett, Scott Dayman 02:57:16 1050 0
13 3 Blind Mice Mairin Borlase, Justine Mitchell, Connor Mitchell 02:34:50 1010 0
14 Wayfind Michael Croxford, Diana Worthy 02:49:03 930 0
15 The Bewilder People Debbie Stone, Rob Rowe, Karen Stilwell, William Stilwell, Jaunita Thomson 02:39:51 900 0
16 Riwaka O’Donnells Krissy O’Donnell, Greg O’Donnell, Georgia O’Donnell 02:51:00 830 0
17 Salty Spuds Squad Zoe palmer, Andrea Szentpeteri-Jones, Graeme Kettle 02:58:14 710 0
18 3 musketeers Nick Keen, Joey Keen, Heather O'Toole 02:18:23 510 0

XV - Veteran Mixed

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Tussock Jumpers David Mangnall, Angela Mangnall 02:58:36 1540 0
2 Rough Lot Lou Busby, Lisa Reilly, Stephen Busby 02:54:38 1300 0
3 On Release Hugh MacMillan, Saralinda MacMillan 02:58:59 1200 0
4 Gingerbread! Gingerbread! Carolyn Sutherland, Dean Sutherland, Ronda South 02:39:55 760 0

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS AND PARTNERS

motueka-high-school-ar-team-sponsors

WICKED ROGAINES
Phone: + 64 27 388 0626
Email: wickedrogaines@gmail.com
Christchurch
New Zealand

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search