wrs_logo_final_trans500
wrs_logo_white_bg-copy
Results WRAS
EVENT 3 - SUMNERVALE RESERVE

SUMNERVALE RESERVE, SUMNER

Map and team’s route analysis available below.

Autumn Series 2019 Event 3

1hr EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Ishy fay isherwood, toby isherwood, oak isherwood, Skye isherwood 00:59:36 580 0
2 Earlybirds David Early, Shayna Early 00:57:13 570 0
3 Team Potatoe Gill Campbell, Cameron Miller 01:00:33 560 20
4 Team Haggis Calum Stannett, Alistair Rocke 01:05:39 500 120
5 Danielle & Helen Danielle Rutter, Helen Rutter 00:57:04 490 0
6 Foxy Ladies Jess Townshend 01:02:38 490 60
7 P-Team Paul Humphreys, Jayden 01:09:08 480 200
8 Craig + Milla Craig Cox, Milla Cox 00:54:00 440 0
9 Team A&S Anna Babington, Scott Babington 01:03:27 390 80
10 Luke & Kiki Luke Jansen, Kiki Anglem 01:00:36 380 20
11 Rachel & Hanah Rachel jansen, Hanah Jansen 01:00:06 350 20
12 3 Stars Isabell Sawall, Sybille Sawall, Matilda Sawall 01:20:15 0 0

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hard Brexit Richard Measures, Steve Fortune, Ben Mangan 01:55:05 1730 0
2 Half Shrew Rhys John 01:56:49 1710 0
3 Martin Peat Martin Peat 01:56:47 1590 0
4 Tenacious turtles Ev tolerton, Nathan Harris 01:58:43 1340 0
5 Breathless Ross McFadden, Tom Anderson 01:58:06 1300 0
6 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:58:41 1300 0
7 Crac Face Mark Smith, Jared Cracface, Cam Reeves 01:58:18 1270 0
8 No Idea Forest Bilek, Kirk Symmes 02:00:16 1230 20
9 Duck Support Dylan Owen 01:50:38 1210 0
10 Learning to fly Mike Robins, Ian Walsh 01:53:22 1100 0
11 Superfast JellyFish Thomas Wallace 02:10:42 1060 220
12 BAT Racing Ben Phillips 02:00:25 1030 20
13 No Friends Nealsy Neal Hay 01:56:42 950 0
14 Alex is the goat Ban Hay, Alex Braun 02:04:42 930 100
15 Team Eniagor Shawn Richards, Andre Le Lievre, Ben McEwen 01:59:39 910 0
16 2nd Chance Points Jonny Pethybridge, Carl Hockey 02:10:31 900 220
17 Crossing Bird Alistair Bird 02:19:49 870 400
18 Te Tawaki Hohoro Adam Campbell 01:42:16 800 0
19 Mark Minehan Mark Minehan 01:53:32 770 0
20 Team Frusher David Frusher, Leo Frusher 02:07:06 770 160
21 Giving it beans Jamie Mountier, Rich McGill 02:03:35 730 80
22 Torpedo 8 David Wtason, James Roy 02:02:56 720 60
23 HAY TEAM Andrew Hay, Pete Hay 01:54:28 700 0
24 Mote & Douge Pearce Mote, Amos Douge 01:54:43 690 0
25 Solobro Alex Bewick 02:10:03 690 220
26 For fogs sake Robert Gallagher, Tomas Dames 01:48:31 590 0
27 Heather Heather 01:39:12 520 0
28 Joe Rogaine Campbell Elliott, William Daniell 02:07:58 440 160

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 everyone's favourite 80's pop song Matt Scott, Sara Prince 01:57:05 1730 0
2 Partners in Climb Irina Sizona, Nicolas Dubois 01:54:43 1450 0
3 Fletcher Daniel Barry, Julia Grant, Jeremy Inglis 02:05:02 1390 120
4 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle, Nick Saunders 01:56:35 1220 0
5 The Mad Robbery Maddy Long, Rob Gwynne-Jones 01:58:18 1110 0
6 Far north far south Catherine Wilson, Andrew mothershaw 02:01:36 1110 40
7 Hunters Felix Hunt, Phoebe Hunt 02:00:40 1080 20
8 Scott and Adele Adele Macgregor, Scott Davies Colley 01:54:03 1030 0
9 Way to Go Hanna-Jane Watson, Daniel Gray 02:09:00 1020 180
10 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 01:54:06 980 0
11 BSH.. Helen Warburton, Bonnie Wood, Simon Howard 01:53:30 960 0
12 Dark Side Matt Hall, Blake Hall 01:56:14 960 0
13 BDO David Ward, Debbie Sherratt 01:58:09 930 0
14 Kiesan Rebecca Kiesanowski, Ryan Kiesanowski 01:46:33 910 0
15 Team Kaituna Shannon Harley, William Parr 01:55:14 810 0
16 Cup o' Tea And A Biscuit Oscar Ericsson, Sophie Hall 01:56:33 720 0
17 Sumner for Shaw Hannah Sumner, Carl Sumner, Tori Sumner, Liss Shaw 02:03:48 710 80
18 Kingston Flyers Bronwen Kingston, Sam Kingston 01:51:06 670 0
19 Jackson Aimee Swan, Dwayne Mcknight 01:55:07 660 0
20 Team Pokemon Anette Radford, Jamie radford 01:58:45 630 0
21 Woop Woop Catherine Low, Kane Williams 02:03:50 590 80
22 Ripper Kate Matson, Ross Dawson 01:59:43 550 0
23 Everlong Danielle Sutherland, Luke Martlew 01:43:13 500 0
24 No Rogaine No Pain James Smith, Christina Blackford, Pene Johnson, Thomas Denyer 01:44:22 490 0
25 Hey Arnolds Darcy Arnold, Louise Arnold, Connor Arnold, Leah Arnold 02:09:22 420 200
26 Sairh & Senora Johnny Lock, Sarah Anderson 02:07:51 390 160
27 Fruit Loops Scott Curry, Serina Rose 01:57:01 360 0
28 Tropicana Tyler, Lera 02:17:57 250 360
29 LucasAid! Faine Kelly, Angeline Burks, Peter Lucas 02:12:18 0 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Carey Carey Lintott 01:57:17 1400 0
2 Liv & Sylvia Olivia Barron, Sylvia MacLaren 01:55:22 1290 0
3 Isabella Jorgensen Isabella Zinzan, Kaia Jorgensen 02:03:16 1150 80
4 Jen and Fran Jen Walker, Fran Wardle 02:00:02 1140 20
5 IronWomen Rachel Smith, Courteney Clarke, Jennifer Ormsbee 01:51:24 1080 0
6 Nor Eleanor Jackson 02:00:27 1040 20
7 2 Lost Children Nicole Symons, Rachel Baker 01:55:55 1020 0
8 The Cathinators Neroli Wall, Catherine Hayward 01:59:17 1020 0
9 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 02:03:05 1000 80
10 Team Brash Brie Thomas, Ash Kortegast 01:56:00 920 0
11 Fresh and Filthy Juliet Bergin, Charlotte Skelton 01:58:11 920 0
12 Where’s the Sat Nav Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 01:55:47 910 0
13 Tattie Mcfaff Laura Weaver, Chloe Dearlore 01:59:04 910 0
14 Mad Muddy Mums Jodi Oldham, Jodi Oldham, Kim Churton 02:00:30 840 20
15 Missing in Action Nicola Ponsonby, Catherine Bryant 02:00:29 830 20
16 LSB Lisa Owen, Becky Clarke, Sarah Jenkins 01:49:45 790 0
17 Happy feet Claire Stephenson 01:59:20 770 0
18 Adventure Girls Senka Radonich, Julz, Stef 01:55:25 760 0
19 Jinz Jin Flanagan 02:07:25 690 160
20 Team Agnes Tansy Wilkinson, Rachelle Binny 02:05:03 680 120
21 Hustl'n in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Lucy Story, Carrie Anderson, Kate Fitzsimmons 01:51:13 640 0
22 Rakau Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett 01:51:51 620 0
23 LOL (Ladies of Landsdowne) Sarah Sandland, Natalie Doring, Chelsea Smylie, Harriet Ellerm 01:52:33 590 0
24 Christine Christine Frankie 02:07:04 570 160
25 Sanity break Kirstin Young, Abbie Hill 01:54:04 540 0
26 Faff Queens Nicola Whelan-Henderson 02:05:52 500 120
27 Avo-cardio Clara Fergus, Juliette Phillipson, Natalie Lewis 02:06:05 460 140
28 Holly and Hannah Holly Ross, Hannah Watt 02:03:20 410 80

2hr SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Steve's team Stephen John 02:10:00 820 200

2hr SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Wiz Kids Wayne Millow, Liz Millow 02:07:29 600 160

2hr SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Godzone side-kick Lynne John 02:07:06 580 160
2 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Gertrud Annevelink 02:08:28 460 180

2hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Ian and Douglas Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 01:59:30 1400 0
2 Un pas vers La Molina Robert Jarvis 01:56:15 1380 0
3 Rob Harrow Rob Harrow 01:52:30 1190 0
4 GRR Graeme Read 02:04:49 1130 100
5 Richard Dove Richard Rove 01:56:07 1030 0
6 The orange menace Alistair Boyce 01:59:25 1000 0
7 Waihora Wombles David Bailey, Jamie Wallace 02:08:02 990 180
8 Jonesey Grant, Carter Jones, Liam Jones 01:57:27 970 0
9 Jet Planes Scott Gardiner, Jonno Cartwright 01:55:01 760 0
10 Gregs Greg Smithson 02:00:24 570 20

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not over the hill yet Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson 01:53:04 1130 0
2 Daz's Angels Anna Gunn, Angela Harris, Daryl Mauger 01:55:48 880 0
3 Meg & Aaron Meg Mason, Aaron Cook 02:01:30 820 40
4 The Cinnamon Strollers Paul Toomey, Edward Rennell, Janice Rennell 02:05:21 570 120

2hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:58:56 1160 0
2 Jo Forbes Jo Forbes 01:54:38 1110 0
3 Warrior One and Warrior Two (and sometime Three) Meagan Kelly, Anna Jakes 01:53:48 880 0
4 Fit for Life Ruth Tramschek, Karen Muller 01:59:27 780 0
5 Newbies Deirdre Bratten, Jenny Wittaker 01:51:16 740 0
6 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 01:58:03 700 0
7 Bash Belinda Mitchell, Bridget Lester 02:09:39 690 200
8 Hoof Hearted Kathy Gyde, Melanie White 01:57:46 580 0
9 The Original Avengers Anna Sandiford, Kristen Soper 01:45:56 560 0
10 No shortcuts Chantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland 01:53:53 550 0
11 Rapaki Rebels Gill Scott-Douglas, Sheryl Hayman 01:55:31 500 0
12 Whose idea was this? Erika Jefferies, Wendy Bristow, Urmi Shah 01:49:00 490 0
13 Westies M.I.A Sarah Crofts, Rachel Meek, Belinda McAnally 01:55:23 460 0
14 Sparrow Fart Steph Sparrow 02:17:57 250 360

WICKED KIDS

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Karin Prince Karin Prince 00:38:44 620 0
2 Tor & Aaron Tor Prince, Aaron Prince 00:57:37 620 0
3 Greta Prince Great Prince 00:57:42 620 0
4 The Rockhoppers Fergus Sherratt, Elise Sherratt, Duncan Sherratt, Kath Colan 00:51:33 610 0
5 Hillview Hillbillies Robert Liebert, Joel B, Emilia, Joel Leasman, Arlo Muir 00:53:02 610 0
6 Cupcake Amber Ross 01:03:35 610 0
7 Leech Family Rogaines Genevieve Leech, Elsa Leech, Milly Leech 00:45:51 590 0
8 Isaac's Crew Phillippa Barlow, Isaac Barlow 00:53:05 400 0
9 Dream Weavers James Weaver, Rowan Weaver, Alfie Weaver 00:57:28 350 0
EVENT 2 - JOHN BRITTEN

JOHN BRITTEN RESERVE, MOUNT PLEASANT

Map and team’s route analysis available below.

Autumn Series 2019 Event 2

1hr EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Aaron & Tor Prince Aaron Prince, Tor Prince 00:46:52 530 0
2 Hillview Hillbillies Robert Liebert, Joel B, Emilia, Alicia, Joel L, Matt Barlow 00:53:37 530 0
3 Team Number One Celia Hogan, Luca Hogan 00:57:42 520 0
4 Leech Family Rogainers Genevieve Leech, Milly Leech, Elsa Leech 00:58:27 440 0
5 Asterix and Obelix Alistair Boyce, Fergus Boyce 00:58:55 440 0
6 Smurfs Wendy Blaas, Lein Blaas 00:58:58 320 0
7 Greta Prince Greta Prince 00:30:58 300 0
8 Clover and Spot J Lewis 01:02:34 260 60
9 Karin Prince Karin Prince 00:22:31 210 0
10 Sherratts Fergus Sherratt, Elise Sherratt, Duncan Sherratt, Kath Conlan 00:00:00 0 0

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Half Shrew Rhys John 02:01:57 1720 40
2 Hard Brexit Richard Measures, Steve Fortune 01:52:55 1680 0
3 Tenacious turtles Ev tolerton, Nathan Harris 01:59:31 1660 0
4 Tim Farrant Tim Farrant 02:01:24 1590 40
5 Superfast JellyFish Thomas Wallace 01:58:08 1520 0
6 Oldie and another newbie David Ruddenklau, Kevin Murphy 01:56:42 1490 0
7 Paul Churton Paul Churton 02:00:20 1480 20
8 Fergus Fergus O'Neil 02:07:45 1380 160
9 Fletcher Daniel Barry, Julia Grant, Jeremy Ingus 02:06:04 1350 140
10 Brakeless Aliex Braun, Ryan Moore, Ben Hay 01:57:34 1210 0
11 Learning to fly Mike Robins, Ian Walsh 02:01:56 1190 40
12 Ben from Accounts Jamie Mountier 01:58:26 1160 0
13 Breathless Ross McFadden, Tom Anderson 02:01:37 1140 40
14 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 02:04:29 1090 100
15 FH Fury Steven Franc, Navdeesh Singh-Thandi 02:01:29 1080 40
16 Brothers Wing Tom Wing, Simon Wing 02:00:12 1030 20
17 Reeves Automotive solutions Mark Smith, Cameron Reeves 01:32:29 930 0
18 Team Frusher Frusher David, Leo Frusher 01:45:57 920 0
19 Joe Rogaine Campbell Elliott, William Daniell 01:53:16 760 0
20 Jet Planes James Roy, David Watson 01:45:18 700 0
21 Alistair Bird Alistair Bird 00:00:00 0 0
21 Neal Neal Hay 00:00:00 0 0

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle, Nick Saunders 01:57:34 1380 0
2 Bay Rangers Lydia O’Loughlin, Liam O’Loughlin, Brie Thomas, Ben Phillips 02:00:12 1190 20
3 Two Kiwis Three Brits Rochelle Jones, Frances Holmes, Duncan Bright, Trudie Appleby, Gavin Borthwick 02:00:57 1150 20
4 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 01:57:18 1140 0
5 Team Rose Merodie Rose, Tom Rose 02:00:04 1130 20
6 The Mad Robbery Maddy Long, Rob Gwynne-Jones 02:00:47 1130 20
7 Chris + Lottie Chris Greenan, Lottie Armstrong 01:56:40 1110 0
8 ConSTARS Henry Ritchie, Imogen Van Pierce, Alex Nicolle 01:55:07 1080 0
9 Jessie Jessie Winder 01:53:42 1040 0
10 Team Green Tamika Green, Stephen Tait 01:53:34 1030 0
11 Partners in Climb Irina Sizona, Nicolas Dubois 01:54:51 1030 0
12 Mixed Bag Jane Blissett, Richard Craig, Karen Collins, Dave King 01:47:19 1020 0
13 Team French Lauren French, Michelle French, James French 01:52:53 930 0
14 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Caroline Diprose, Annabel Diprose, James Diprose 01:56:39 890 0
15 Widow We Go Hanna Jane Watson, Daniel Gray 02:00:13 840 20
16 BDO David Ward, Debbie Sherratt 01:58:54 830 0
17 Far north far south Catherine Wilson, Andrew mothershaw 02:04:09 810 100
18 Further Faster Oddie Ruegg, Amanda 01:57:29 790 0
19 The Joe Rogains Cleo Schurink, Matt Greene 01:44:58 780 0
20 Fruit Loops Scott Curry, Serina Rose 01:58:28 730 0
21 Hey Arnolds Darcy Arnold, Louise Arnold, Connor Arnold, Leah Arnold 01:28:51 670 0
22 LucasAid! Faine Kelly, Angeline Burks, Peter Lucas 01:49:21 660 0
23 Wonky Elephants Felix Hunt, Phoebe Hunt 01:10:26 650 0
24 Clandrew Andrew Odgers, Claire Booth 01:52:11 650 0
25 Middle Age Speed 01:39:10 630 0
26 Emdee Emay Elliott Booth, Ethan Vickery, Carlos Cook, Nadene Shafford, Chantelle Shafford, Nick Ward 01:49:40 620 0
27 TArTs Trudy Thompson, Tara Gallagher, David Gallager, Alice Quartly 01:59:11 620 0
28 Kingston Flyers Bronwen Kingston, Sam Kingston 02:00:41 600 20
29 Mitchell Abbie Mitchell, Liam Mitchell 01:54:44 580 0
30 Here We Go Rogaine Cat Jeffrey, Jono Shaw, Kirsty Currie 00:58:30 570 0
31 Earlybrds David Early, Shayna Early 00:47:08 530 0
32 M&M Shane McClay, Malhi McClay 00:49:39 530 0
33 CFLN Catherine Haysond, Felix Coates, Liv Dower-Tylee, Niki 00:52:53 490 0
34 RC Rachel Janson, Hannah Janson, Caleb Janson 01:02:51 400 0
35 Team Kokako Marie Gray, Hayden Gray, Alex Gray, Matthew Gray 00:59:42 330 0
36 No Idea Forrest Bilek, Kirk Symmes 00:00:00 0 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Isabella Morgan Jorgensen Isabela Jorgensen 02:02:46 1440 60
2 Other Half Shrew Jen Walker 02:00:46 1380 20
3 Sara Prince Sara Prince 01:55:56 1230 0
4 The Fuzzies Olivia Barron, Anna Brooke 01:59:18 1230 0
5 Carey Carey Lintott 01:55:49 1220 0
6 Steph & Em Stephanie Farrant, Emily Cambridge 02:03:08 1190 80
7 Jinz Jin Flanagan 01:59:40 1150 0
8 Foxy Ladies Jess Townshend, Tamasine Glassford 01:57:19 1140 0
9 Where’s the Sat Nav Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 01:56:31 1030 0
10 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 01:54:12 1000 0
11 Solo Woop Catherine Low 01:58:03 1000 0
12 2 Lost Children Nicole Symons, Rachel Baker 01:58:45 990 0
13 Fresh and Filthy Juliet Bergin, Charlotte Skelton 01:55:43 930 0
14 Team Compass us Sarah Jenkins, Holly Weston 01:53:35 900 0
15 Christine Frankie Christine Frankie 01:50:08 840 0
16 Competitor 71 Sarah Gale, Katie tullett, Hannah Thomas 01:49:14 810 0
17 Aunuando Aisling Daves, Mel Locomote 02:01:19 810 40
18 Avo-cardio Clara Fergus, Juliette Phillipson, Natalie Lewis 01:58:26 800 0
19 Nor and Lizzie Eleanor Jackson, Lizzie Spencer 01:55:19 780 0
20 Hustl'n in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Lucy Story, Carrie Anderson, Kate Fitzsimmons 01:59:48 760 0
21 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 01:59:58 710 0
22 Rookies Nicole Hunter, Sarah Couldrey 01:52:15 700 0
23 Tracy Tracy Ross 01:51:48 690 0
24 Ashleigh Taylor Ashleigh Taylor, Katrina Wilson 01:58:32 590 0
25 Adventure Girls Senka Radonich, Julz, Stef 01:42:49 580 0
26 Altitude Cakes Jennifer, Jamie Erin 01:43:41 580 0
27 Holly and Hannah Holly Ross, Hannah Watt 01:51:30 520 0
28 Misfits Lynette Tillman, Vicki Brookes, Louise McKendry 01:32:39 450 0

2hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute Martin Freeman 01:53:59 1570 0
2 Un pas vers La Molina Robert Jarvis 02:00:39 1380 20
3 Ian and Douglas Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 02:02:23 1380 60
4 Graeme Read Graeme Read 01:58:29 1350 0
5 Dark Side Matt Hall 01:58:30 1330 0
6 Rob Harrow Rob Harrow 02:00:08 1300 20
7 Richard Richard Rove 01:55:08 1270 0
8 GODZone Legend Stephen John 01:56:45 1050 0
9 Mark Minehan Mark Minehan 01:57:11 890 0
10 Evening Stroller Johnny Lock 02:06:39 830 140
11 The Cinnamon Strollers Paul Toomey, Edward Rennell 00:00:00 810 0
12 Gregs Greg Smithson 01:33:45 640 0

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Meg & Aaron Meg Manson, Aaron Cook 01:59:04 1410 0
2 The Wiz Kids Wayne Millow, Liz Millow 01:55:17 1030 0
3 Ejits Emma Jenkins, John Osborne 02:01:16 980 40
4 Not over the hill yet Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson 01:57:38 900 0
5 Daz's Angels Anna Gunn, Angela Harris, Daryl Mauger 01:57:14 860 0
6 VCB Vicki, Carolyn, Bob 01:51:27 770 0
7 Here for the Beer Shannon Goldsmith, Kaylie Thomson 00:00:00 450 0
8 Twosum Kathryn Henshaw, Rod Lawrence 01:25:27 400 0

2hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Jo Forbes Jo Forbes 01:51:09 1270 0
2 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:54:02 1060 0
3 Frances and Kathrin Kathrin Mueller, Frances Wall 01:57:57 1000 0
4 Bash Belinda Mitchell, Bridget Lester 01:57:30 950 0
5 I Don't Know ... Caroline Philp, Lara Hopwood 01:58:11 920 0
6 Westies M.I.A Sarah Crofts, Rachel Meek, Belinda McAnally 01:57:51 840 0
7 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 02:00:23 810 20
8 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Gertrud Annevelink 01:58:13 780 0
9 Rapaki Rebels Gill Scott-Douglas, Sheryl Hayman, Rachael Reedy 01:58:37 760 0
10 Binky Gill Campbell, Fay Isherwood 01:50:17 690 0
11 Jonesey keep it up Georgie Jones, Carter Jones, Liam Jones 01:50:42 690 0
12 Legging it! Bridget Tempero, RACHEL LOW 01:39:28 600 0
13 Whose idea was this? Erika Jefferies, Wendy Bristow, Urmi Shah 01:47:19 600 0
14 No shortcuts Chantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland 01:55:29 600 0
15 Warrior One and Warrior Two (and sometime Three) Meagan Kelly, Anna Jakes 00:57:22 320 0
16 GODZone Sidekick Lynne John 02:22:04 270 460
EVENT 1 - SUGARLOAF

SUGARLOAF SCENIC RESERVE, CASHMERE

Map and team’s route analysis available now.

Autumn Series 2019 Event 1

1hr EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 P-Team Paul Humphreys 00:59:12 440 0
2 Neal Neal Hay 00:57:35 300 0
3 Suunto David Watt, Emily Liott 00:57:48 220 0
4 Te Tawaki Hohoro Adam Campbell 00:51:10 180 0
5 Holly and Hannah Holly Ross, Hannah Watt 00:55:51 130 0

2hr OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hard Brexit Steven Fortune, Richard Measures 02:00:42 1430 20
2 Tim Farrant with Aavengence Tim Farrant 02:02:04 1400 60
3 Fletcher Daniel Barry 02:00:11 1200 20
4 Tenacious turtles Ev tolerton 01:58:11 1150 0
5 Team 85 No club 01:58:29 1120 0
6 Team Eniagor Shawn Richards, Kieran Hitchcock, Andre Le LievreBen McEwen 01:52:53 1000 0
7 Learning to fly Mike Robins, Ian Walsh 01:45:40 940 0
8 Daghing Jake Van Keulen 01:56:06 930 0
9 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:55:29 920 0
10 Breathless Ross McFadden, Tom Anderson 01:56:22 780 0
11 N&N Nathan James, Thomas James 01:52:01 770 0
12 Joe Rogaine Campbell Elliott, William Daniell 01:55:46 750 0
13 Team 86 No club 01:53:54 730 0
14 Boo David Ward, Rod Mauseen 01:55:11 640 0
15 Superlote Dave Dixon, James Weaver 02:00:31 640 20
16 Team 87 No club 01:39:32 560 0
17 ETE Elliott Booth, Timothy Crimp, Ethan Vickerg 01:37:54 410 0

2hr OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle, Nick Saunders 02:00:44 1160 20
2 Partners in Climb Irina Sizona, Nicolas Dubois 01:58:57 1110 0
3 Remain Rose Alicia Pearson, Ben Mangan 01:55:24 1040 0
4 Manning and Manning Amy Manning, Steve Manning 01:59:04 1030 0
5 CONSTars Alex Nicolle, Henry John, Lottie Armstrong 01:54:00 990 0
6 Nate and Nor Eleanor Jackson, Nathan Harris 02:01:02 900 40
7 Running Free Aliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop 01:57:50 850 0
8 Gatorbait David Ward, Katie Taine 01:50:03 840 0
9 Three Brits Frances, Duncan Bright, Rochelle Jones 01:51:27 830 0
10 STAC Molly Spark, Henry Spark 01:37:35 780 0
11 All for the pies Michael Smith, Nikki Kear 01:52:05 770 0
12 Jachel Rachel baker, James Gilchrist 01:54:35 760 0
13 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Caroline Diprose, Annabel DiproseJames Diprose 01:54:23 680 0
14 The Mad Robbery Maddy Long, Rob Gwynne-Jones 01:57:47 660 0
15 Three girls and a bald guy Jane Blissett, Liz Richards, Richard CraigRachel 01:50:59 640 0
16 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 02:00:03 620 20
17 Spark Geoff Spark, Georgia Spark 02:13:26 600 280
18 Kingston Flyers Bronwen Kingston, Sam Kingston 01:50:12 580 0
19 Hey Arnolds Darcy Arnold, Louise Arnold, Connor ArnoldLeah Arnold 01:51:22 530 0
20 Fruit Loops Serena Rose, Scott Curry 01:52:44 530 0
21 M+M Martha Jolly, Mark Beharreli 01:41:29 520 0
22 Twelve Alexis Keeman, Stephen Collinson 01:59:12 520 0
23 H&R Heather Richard, Richard, Nico Heater 02:07:49 500 160
24 Nathan and George +1 Emily Bell, George Bell, Nathan clarkJane Kerkmann 01:52:26 490 0
25 Team French Lauren French, Michelle French, James French 01:49:02 430 0
26 TArTs Trudy Thompson, Tara Gallagher, David GallagerAlice Quartly 01:53:53 410 0
27 Roimations Don Chittock, Fenella Chittock 01:22:15 320 0
28 Tai Tapu Terrors Jamie Wallace, Lachie 01:06:39 280 0

2hr OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Carey Carey Lintott 01:59:41 1060 0
2 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 01:56:14 870 0
3 Foxy Ladies Jess Townshend, Tamasine Glassford 01:50:02 720 0
4 Jessie Jessie Winder 01:57:06 700 0
5 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 01:54:49 690 0
6 Libby Malthus Libby Malthus 01:54:20 620 0
7 an Englishman and a kiwi walk into a bar... A Scotsman Lara Hopwood, Caroline Philp, Ruth Blaine 01:59:34 620 0
8 Solo Woop Catherine Low 02:01:22 600 40
9 Avo-cardio Clara Fergus, Juliette Phillipson, Natalie Lewis 01:57:32 590 0
10 Chocolate Bonnie wood, Janine h 01:55:20 570 0
11 The Valley girls Abbie Hill, Kirstin young 01:50:08 530 0
12 Team Agnes Kerry Stafford, Tansy Wilkinson 01:58:17 490 0
13 Hustl'n in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Lucy Story, Carrie AndersonKate Fitzsimmons 01:40:17 470 0
14 Rakau Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett 01:58:48 460 0
15 Where’s the Sat Nav Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 02:04:19 460 100
16 The Beckenham Badgers Margaret Gibson, Siobhann O'Neill, Julie Knowles 01:38:14 450 0
17 Harrison Girls Sue Harrison, Lizzie Harrison 01:44:08 440 0
18 Rookies Nicole Hunter, Sarah Cauldrey 01:46:08 420 0
19 Adventure Girls Senka Radonich, Julz, Stef 01:47:48 370 0
20 Mums Escape Sarah Payne, Amanda Henriksen 01:40:01 340 0
21 Misfits Lynette Tillman, Vicki Brookes, Louise McKandry, Teresa McKendry 01:31:22 310 0
22 The Battlers Ashleigh Taylor, Lauren McCormick, Katrina Wilson 01:54:45 290 0
23 Sarah Jenkins Sarah Jenkins 02:01:27 180 40

2hr SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 VCB Vicki, Carolyn, Bob 01:57:20 600 0
2 The Wiz Kids Wayne Millow, Liz Millow 02:00:00 570 0
3 First timers Jenny Hoffmann, David Gillon, Gilly Kitto 01:38:52 350 0

2hr SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell 01:58:14 550 0

2hr VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Un pas vers La Molina Robert Jarvis 01:59:27 1210 0
2 Ian and Douglas Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 01:56:38 1160 0
3 Last Minute Martin Freeman 02:02:50 1050 60
4 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:57:44 790 0
5 Gregs Greg Smithson 00:00:00 450 0

2hr VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not over the hill yet Rachel Simons, Brian Wilson 01:50:51 1020 0
2 Meg & Aaron Meg Mason, Aaron Cook 01:53:46 1000 0
3 Pi squared Sandra Applyby, Graeme Woodward 02:01:06 580 40

2hr VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 01:58:34 940 0
2 75% Mental Lynne Wilkins, Teresa Blackmore 01:59:34 860 0
3 FFC Rosie Shakespeare, Bianca Teague 01:57:44 790 0
4 Disorientated Josie O'Callaghan, Deb Felder 01:56:08 780 0
5 Bash Belinda Mitchell, Bridget Lester 01:55:05 650 0
6 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 01:56:28 620 0
7 Warrior One and Warrior Two (and sometime Three) Meagan Kelly, Anna Jakes, Carolyn Wright 01:46:50 600 0
8 The Original Avengers Anna Sandiford, Kristen Soper 01:44:18 470 0
9 Sparrow Fart Steph Sparrow 02:00:30 470 20
10 No shortcuts Chantal Rosenhart, Leanne Maitland 01:53:56 450 0
11 Rapaki Rebels Gill Scott-Douglas, Sheryl Hayman 01:50:29 430 0
12 Westies M.I.A Sarah Crofts, Rachel Meek, Belinda McAnally 01:52:37 400 0
13 Whose idea was this? Erika Jefferies, Wendy Bristow, Urmi Shah 01:52:42 360 0
14 The Cruisers Jayne Thomas, Kate Butler, Caroline Innes 01:15:39 250 0
15 Adiamo Julia McIlraith 01:47:45 210 0
Results WRAS
Results WRAS
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search