wrs_logo_final_wbg300
bivouac-logo-white_500

Please select event you want to check results below.

Spring Series Event 5 Results – Sumnervale

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Miller Time Andy, Cam, Rory 00:58:10 270 0
2 Niamh + Josh Niamh Scott, Josh Roberts 00:59:08 270 0
3 Wildcats Emily Drysdale, Lucie Dean, Bella Dean, Alex Drysdale 00:53:19 100 0
4 Burtenshaw Richard b 00:00:00 0 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Lucas George Lucas 01:57:45 1470 0
2 OHL Oliver Linscott 01:58:39 1430 0
3 Fletcher Daniel Barry 01:59:53 1340 0
4 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Tim Marsh 02:07:47 1270 160
5 Washed Isaac Fowler, Hamish Cotter 01:57:24 1200 0
6 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:58:41 1160 0
7 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:59:08 1140 0
8 Max Neal Hay, Max Walker 02:03:21 1110 80
9 TOF Simon Olsen, Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 02:09:20 1060 200
10 Rosco's Modem Team Stephan Hudson, Ross McFadden 01:57:43 1050 0
11 Joe United Joe Barendrecht, Joe Young 02:00:01 1020 20
12 Rangers Ryan Belter McMahon, Sam Cheese Coombs 01:58:37 1000 0
13 Alpine Gypsie Chris Greenan 01:58:35 900 0
14 P120 Gus Hamilton 00:59:22 610 0
15 The Lightfoots Luke Lightfoot, Phillip Smith 01:57:15 500 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born free Aliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop 01:58:39 1280 0
2 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle 01:56:56 1230 0
3 Partners In Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 02:00:49 1190 20
4 Corn Chips Laura Doughty, Thomas McKellar 02:00:04 1140 20
5 Traces of Nuts Melissa Nuttall, Luke Nuttall 01:55:47 1070 0
6 flop, roll Fly Felix Hunt, James Wright 01:59:36 1020 0
7 Pams Pizza Pressed Pretzels Ryan van Keulen, Daisy Hartshaw 01:51:37 940 0
8 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance, Tim McCracken 01:56:10 920 0
9 Faff Queens Nicola Whelan-Henderson, Josh Cornish 01:56:03 910 0
10 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, James Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford 02:01:14 890 40
11 Scrambled legs bethany oates, Antonia yarnton 01:56:24 870 0
12 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr 02:06:09 870 140
13 Cripple Club Jen McSloy, Oliver Edwards 01:56:30 860 0
14 Alex & Isabella Isabella Zinzan, Alex Braun 01:56:49 820 0
15 Oh Hi! Prof John, Sarah Grant, Adam Newbury, Bex Hamblin 02:02:23 780 60
16 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:55:07 750 0
17 Cookie Crew Nicholas J Cook, Sam Cook, Isla Cook 02:00:33 750 20
18 Straight off the couch Tita Elliott, Jordan Jarman 01:57:32 730 0
19 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:50:07 690 0
20 Cashmere Rad 02:03:33 690 80
21 Jahi Hilary Cave 01:55:28 620 0
22 Scrambled Legs Holly Edmond, Ed Millington, Cat Jeffrey 01:58:35 620 0
23 One to another Rhys, Jones, CJ 01:53:21 590 0
24 Nic's Team Hayley, Nic, Liz 02:02:12 590 60
25 Sherratt Family Duncan Sherratt, Elise Sherratt 01:57:02 580 0
26 T.A.G Ashley Lightfoot, George Frost, Tim Bowman, Lyn Grant 01:59:35 570 0
27 Stu and B Belinda Graham, Stuart Graham 01:55:00 350 0
28 Spongebob Tony Palmer, Millie Palmer, Frank Palmer 01:01:09 340 0
29 Airways Wanderers Angela Lamont, Frances Holmes, Brendan Tu 02:06:30 340 140
30 Team Scott Kate Hodgins 02:10:10 310 220
31 The Westies Rose Walters, Dolina Hamilton, Jessica Walters, Bela Rose, Tom Rose 01:46:39 300 0
32 Dude where’s my map Jarrod Dalton, Casey O’Connor 00:00:00 0 0
32 Hay Power Chris Hay, Olivia Hay 00:00:00 0 0
32 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 00:00:00 0 0
32 Sharpe as a Tack Tom Sharpe, Louisa Sharpe, Finlay Sharpe 00:00:00 0 0
32 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Annabel Diprose 00:00:00 0 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Rollicking Rogaines Phoebe Hunt 01:57:00 810 0
2 Midweek wanderers Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit, Heather Smith 01:56:23 790 0
3 Lost and confused Sarah Barrett, Steph Hayton, Melissa Hayton 02:07:56 750 160
4 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Brooke Jones, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Lucy Morgan 01:59:28 720 0
5 Osy Stefania Osella 01:52:55 700 0
6 Medbury mummas Tara Abbott, Dee Ginders, Kylee Habgood, Robyn Frost, Jess Earl 02:00:51 690 20
7 The buddies Stacey Frusher, Leo Frusher, Marii Paz 01:50:34 680 0
8 BK whoppers Kim Doherty, Bonnie Wood 01:59:22 620 0
9 Christine Christine Franke 02:10:03 600 220
10 MojoJojo Jean Chye, Kate Parkinson, Sarangi Sabu 01:49:39 590 0
11 Heidi's Heroes Caroline Garcon, Heidi Barlow 01:56:27 550 0
12 Just for fun - yeah right Amanda Inglis, Rebecca Inglis 01:55:26 540 0
13 Out of Controls Katie Ridley 01:54:12 500 0
14 Third Timers Lisa Bullin, Jo Livingstone 01:54:45 500 0
15 pink crocs Ngaire Ferriss, amy dunn 01:57:44 500 0
16 Blondes have more fun Natasha Sutton, Sal Aitken 02:03:06 470 80
17 The Blondes Odessa, Amelia Wood 01:47:34 440 0
18 S&N Nicki Carter, Sarah Lester 02:01:19 430 40
19 Duffin Duo Kerry Sinclair, Kat Webber 02:02:22 420 60
20 She made me do it Rachel McConnel, Laurie Tafau 02:03:16 350 80
21 Solo Woop Catherine Woop 02:08:37 340 180
22 M&Ms Michelle Dalton, Maree Dalton 02:02:46 300 60

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Maggie & Co Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 01:58:54 1190 0
2 On the Up David King 02:05:02 1090 120
3 GRR Graeme R Read 01:57:47 800 0
4 D3OTR Carlos Sumner, Malcom Murray 01:59:46 780 0
5 5 Seat Greg Smithson 02:03:59 540 80

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:55:12 810 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall 01:58:53 1350 0
2 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:57:22 1050 0
3 Rich Racing Richard, James Kearns 02:01:01 1050 40
4 How's the serenity? Andreas Carrara, Simon Munro, Leon White 01:57:43 1040 0
5 Cashmere Cronie Craig Cox 02:04:31 950 100
6 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 02:01:48 810 40
7 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:55:01 740 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Tania Vincent, Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Bridget White 01:56:23 840 0
2 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 02:03:09 740 80

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where's the Sat nav? Tania Leslie, Claire Le Grice 01:53:23 1160 0
2 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead, Molly Shaw 01:58:47 1020 0
3 Rachel simons Rachel simons 01:57:24 900 0
4 Arse weather fairies Jeni spencer, Jess Lynch, Cath wilson 02:04:16 870 100
5 Nice Day Out Gillian Campbell, Fay Isherwood, Anthea Craig 02:01:41 610 40
6 The Elite Team Lisa Chubb, Valerie Fletcher 01:58:54 590 0
7 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth blane, Kate stallworthy 01:59:59 590 0
8 Never Eat Soggy weetbix Wendy Lewell, Julie Groen 01:59:41 560 0
9 summer training Anastassia McIntyre, Bekki Murphy, Kat Shepherd 01:43:31 540 0
10 We’ve got you covered Olivia Smart, Penny Shaw, Tina Fitzgerald, Sarah Betteridge 01:54:40 540 0
11 Two Halves Lesley Rumball 01:18:32 400 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Happy Team Stepi Landkammer, Ondrej, Tobias 00:59:33 340 0
2 Frog and Z Tadpoles Jean Taylor, Lizzie Sherratt, Temaia Meredith 01:29:46 310 0
3 Spiderman is real Ruth Hudson, Oliver Hudson 01:03:38 170 0

Maps and team’s route analysis available now.

Spring Series Event 4 Results – Victoria Park

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Scrambled legs Bethany Oates, Antonia Yarnton 01:03:29 300 70
2 Captain Piglet Irene Cronan, Charlie Cronan 00:58:39 180 0
3 Bain Bandits Simon Bain, Christina Bain, Gregory Bain 00:57:39 130 0
4 Burtenshaw Richard b 00:58:45 50 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Fergus O'Neill Fergus O'Neill 01:59:35 1250 0
2 OHL Oliver Linscott 02:02:50 1190 60
3 Geographically Challenged Blake 01:59:14 1080 0
4 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Tim Marsh 01:59:54 1020 0
5 TOF Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 02:09:33 970 200
6 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:54:26 890 0
7 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 02:00:57 870 20
8 Whiteleigh Ave-ngers Shawn Richards, Robert Phillips 01:59:12 840 0
9 Yikes Neal 01:57:18 820 0
10 Not a runner Jamie, , 02:02:43 750 60
11 Crossing Peaks Alistair Bird, Jake Vargo 02:04:10 670 100
12 Matts Team Matt Hunt, Don Hunt 01:51:44 370 0
13 Riley Flanagan Angus Hamilton 01:02:31 300 0
14 Pepper tree Thomas Robertson, Nigel Robertson 02:04:08 300 100
15 Maidstone Racing George McDonald 01:24:00 30 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flop, Roll Fly Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington 01:59:48 1180 0
2 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle 01:56:21 1120 0
3 Born free Aliesha Pile, Daniel jessop 01:59:57 1110 0
4 Maria is Kool Isabella Zinzan, Ryan Moore 02:01:40 980 40
5 Alpine Gypsies Chris Greenan, Lottie Armstrong 01:58:21 970 0
6 Squadofepicness Cashmere High School Team 01:58:32 960 0
7 Fletcher Daniel Barry 02:06:09 920 140
8 Partners In Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 02:00:28 910 20
9 Faff queens Nicola, Josh 01:59:59 870 0
10 Alice the Camelbak Sophie Stewart York, Daisy Birthe van Keulen 01:58:58 850 0
11 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:57:16 830 0
12 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance 01:59:37 830 0
13 Corn Chips Laura Doughty, Thomas McKellar 02:06:16 820 140
14 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr 02:06:18 820 140
15 Zane's Team Nic Christeller, Zane Tuhiwai, Manav Bagal 01:56:27 810 0
16 Just Ness & Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 01:55:30 790 0
17 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, James Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford 01:57:15 740 0
18 Far North Far South Catherine Wilson, Andy Mothershaw 02:02:48 700 60
19 Pavlova Mona Neumann, Jacob Daube 01:52:16 690 0
20 Van Henkley Patrick Henkel, Ilse van Wichen 02:01:06 670 40
21 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 02:06:34 560 140
22 Los Niños Rebecca hamblin, Adam Newberry, John Kreft 02:07:09 560 160
23 Sherratt Family Duncan Sherratt, Elise Sherratt 01:43:06 510 0
24 Straight off the couch Tita Elliott, Jordan Jarman 01:54:01 450 0
25 Off-trackers Kerry Brovelli, Matthew Brovelli 02:00:05 440 20
26 The A team Anne Frankland, Adventure squad 01:51:24 430 0
27 Here We Go Rogaine Ed Millington, Holly Edmond, Kirsty Currie 01:53:51 430 0
28 Dude where’s my map Jarrod Dalton, Casey O’Connor 01:58:38 380 0
29 Flavours Paulina Porebska, Nicolas Giaquinto, Hugo Gozdzikowski 02:00:53 340 20
30 Hamilton Hillbillies Naomi Wilkinson, Craig Wilkinson 02:00:08 330 20
31 The Adventurers Peter Hall, Molly Hall 01:40:17 300 0
32 Chaos Bett Koch, Phil Busch 02:02:50 260 60
33 Happy Dog Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias Landkammer, Stepanka Landkammer 01:53:57 220 0
34 Kaktus Team Jan Bartos, Matyas Bartos 01:29:08 180 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jeni Spencer 01:57:19 850 0
2 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:58:34 650 0
3 Lost and confused Sarah Barrett, Steph Hayton, Mel Hayton 01:59:07 610 0
4 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 02:02:45 610 60
5 Team PG Genevieve Macilquham, Phil Daly 01:59:53 530 0
6 Medbury Mummas Tara Abbott, Dee Ginders, Robyn Frost 01:49:38 520 0
7 Team Kidson Colette Maier 01:56:51 520 0
8 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Brooke Jones, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Lucy Morgan 01:59:00 510 0
9 The buddies Stacey Frusher, Leo Frusher, Marii Paz 01:58:04 470 0
10 Osy Stefania Osella 01:51:05 430 0
11 Summit up nicely Rachel Horsburgh, Andrea Furniss, 01:45:39 410 0
12 Nav Ninjas Rochelle Faimalo, Kylie Tolman 01:53:11 380 0
13 Blondes Have More Fun Caitlin Hamilton, Tash Sutton 01:59:18 360 0
14 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 02:21:05 330 440
15 Westies Dolin Hamilton, Rosie Walters, Bella Rose 01:46:48 240 0
16 M&Ms Michelle Dalton, Maree Dalton 01:57:10 170 0
17 Heidi's Heroes Caroline Garcon, Heidi Barlow 02:31:55 0 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 On the Up David King 02:07:33 790 160
2 Maggie & Co Ian Huntsman 01:58:17 630 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:57:03 920 0
2 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Richard Thomas 01:58:31 910 0
3 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:53:27 710 0
4 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:29:13 270 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 02:00:37 870 20
2 Kimba and Co Tania Vincent, Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill 01:56:22 680 0
3 Team PJs Justine Cox, Paul Cox 01:50:22 380 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Solo Sally Sally Lochhead 02:00:51 920 20
2 Rachel simons Rachel Simons, Anne Commons 02:00:05 900 20
3 Josie Josie O'Callaghan 01:56:54 790 0
4 Coke Light Ann-Marie Head, Carolina Condron 02:01:53 760 40
5 Where's the Sat nav? Tania Leslie, Claire Le Grice 02:01:30 750 40
6 Jahi Hilary Cave, Jan Powell 01:59:33 490 0
7 The Elite Team Lisa Chubb, Val Fletcher 01:59:37 490 0
8 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth blane, Kate stallworthy 01:59:05 440 0
9 Sweet & Sour Suzie Sauer 01:56:20 350 0
10 Never eat soggy weetbix Julie Groen, Wendy Lewell 01:57:39 340 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Unicorn Hunters Hunter Parish, Carena Parish 01:03:11 220 0
2 Nieuwenhuijsen family Cathy Nieuwenhuijsen, Jessica Nieuwenhuijsen, Peter Nieuwenhuijsen, Alex Nieuwenhuijsen 01:06:02 150 0
3 Steam trains Ric Barber, Casper Barber, Leo Barber 01:11:33 130 0
4 Little Wolf Laura Griffiths, Tim Main, Micah Main 01:26:47 90 0
5 Girls Rule Leanne Maitland, Maddie Hollows 01:41:46 90 0

Spring Series Event 1 Results – Halswell Quarry

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hippy chicka Millie Palmer, Miriam Geddes, Clare Palmer 00:59:11 600 0
2 Send the search party! Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Haylee Moore 00:57:44 380 0
3 Might be Lost Eldad Plotkin, Anna Plotkin, Jordan Plotkin 00:54:07 360 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Adventure B4 Dementia Jenni Blyleven, Simon Wood 01:55:51 1380 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Crossing Peaks Alistair Bird, Jake Vargo 01:44:47 1560 0
2 Silver Desert Panda Blake Shirley, Jonny Pethybridge 01:48:42 1560 0
3 TOF Simon Olsen, Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 01:57:12 1560 0
4 Rob Matthews Rob Matthews 01:56:24 1530 0
5 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:52:28 1500 0
6 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:56:25 1460 0
7 Christian Ruegg Christian 01:58:33 1410 0
8 Mark and phil Mark smith, Phil 01:54:06 1340 0
9 Hamster Jam Mark Henwood, William Reeve 02:01:09 1330 40
10 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott, Jamie Young, Rory Kirkwood 01:59:34 1300 0
11 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger 02:02:19 1290 60
12 Linscott bros Seb, Oliver Linscott 01:55:57 1210 0
13 Pepper tree Thomas Robertson, Nigel Robertson 02:00:48 1160 20
14 Zane's Team Nic Christeller, Zane Tuhiwai, Vincent Reilly 01:51:00 1090 0
15 Maidstone Racing George McDonald 01:56:00 1030 0
16 Team Limit Zero Nick Pope, Blair Williamson 02:00:01 1030 20
17 The Lightfoots Luke Lightfoot, Phil Smith 01:50:52 670 0
18 Josh Josh Vermeulen 01:52:41 620 0
19 Ondrey & Tobias Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias Landkammer 01:20:53 400 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Regretti Spaghetti Holly Weston, Jamie Mountier 01:58:18 1630 0
2 Complete Podiatry Rebecca Gifford, Sam Eames 01:54:17 1540 0
3 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton 01:59:05 1530 0
4 Fly, Flop Roll Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington 02:00:21 1490 20
5 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 02:03:28 1470 80
6 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance, Tim McCracken 01:59:13 1400 0
7 Bebemos Adam Mewberry, Rebecca hamblin, Catriona Jeffrey 02:02:08 1380 60
8 Gurt Plush Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, Professor John Kref 02:02:29 1380 60
9 Partners in Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 01:58:31 1370 0
10 Disorienteering Shaun Snoxell 01:59:12 1350 0
11 The A team Anne Frankland, Shane Simmonds, Lara 01:53:33 1310 0
12 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:54:34 1300 0
13 Tres amigos Bridget churchman, Juliet Bergin, Sam Jacomb 01:58:22 1300 0
14 Hangin there Daniel Gray, Hanna-Jane Watson 01:58:44 1300 0
15 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 01:51:24 1270 0
16 Two Dutchies on the run Nory Lansing, Tim Gruijters 01:53:27 1270 0
17 BROWN DOG ARCHITECTURE Thomas Ricketts 01:58:25 1230 0
18 LPC David Rose, Johnny Brewer 01:56:09 1200 0
19 Squadofepicness Maria Laurie, John Laurie 01:44:42 1180 0
20 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford, James Rutherford 01:50:00 1130 0
21 Just Ness & Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 01:50:09 1120 0
22 Hamilton Hillbillies Naomi, Craig Wilkinson, Phil Johnston 01:58:56 1100 0
23 Summit up well Rachel Horsburgh, Kieran Howden, Arnie Furniss 01:50:16 1080 0
24 Far From PC Paul Comyns, Christina Wood, James Comyns 01:56:04 1080 0
25 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Annabel Diprose 01:57:16 1080 0
26 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 02:00:53 1040 20
27 Squiggle lines Matt Jarvis, nicole Montgomery 01:52:58 1030 0
28 Marie's Machines Nicole Wilson, Laura Prior, Marie Hill, Rachel Murtagh, Nikki Knowles 02:01:22 1010 40
29 Tip Topp Erin Topp, Chris Topp 01:57:41 960 0
30 Rest in peace cone dog James Roy, A, Samantha Henson, Gina McGauley 01:58:36 960 0
31 The Compass Kids Tim Ensor 01:55:35 950 0
32 Eh? Team Chantal McCarthy, Mary Ogburn, Allen Lim 01:50:32 840 0
33 Hopefull Ashley Hope, Katy Hope 01:57:25 840 0
34 Which twins which? Anna Morrison, Rebecca Till, Nicole Till, Georgia Bolton 01:59:13 830 0
35 Pontiac bandits Brendan Whittington, Claudia Whittington 01:57:15 820 0
36 Sneaky Deaky’s Tarryn Deaker, Antony Deaker 01:52:42 800 0
37 Mo’s Mob Paul Humphreys, Jayden meads 01:00:43 710 0
38 T&B Brigitte Handcock, Troy Barrell 01:12:47 680 0
39 Flavours Paulina Porebska, Kobie Tweedie, Hugo Gozdzikowski, Arlie Loughnan 01:44:18 620 0
40 Runaway girls Olivia Smart, William Currie, Charlotte Currie, Vanessa Fulton, Harry Fulton 01:38:54 570 0
41 Team Ansley Caroline Ansley, Eli Ansley 01:57:25 520 0
42 Sharpe as a tack Louisa Sharpe, Tom Sharpe, Finlay Sharpe 01:54:44 480 0
43 B1 and B2 Christopher Bateman, Sandra Bateman 01:57:05 480 0
44 The Lost Souls 01:46:55 330 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born free Aliesha Pile 01:55:44 1560 0
2 Camsten gardeuss Camilla Gardiner, Kirsten Deuss 01:58:55 1300 0
3 SAlice Sally Wren, Alice Denley 01:56:09 1290 0
4 Between Walk and a Hard Pace Karen Clarke, Isabel Clarke 01:58:08 1290 0
5 Drivers road Emma johns, Roseanne Carroll 01:58:39 1280 0
6 Christine Christine Franke 01:59:18 1280 0
7 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:52:20 1170 0
8 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:57:26 1130 0
9 Eloise Matthews Eloise Matthews 01:58:16 1090 0
10 Just A stroll in the park Philippa Daly, Gen Macilquham 01:55:41 1050 0
11 Ignorance is bliss Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit 01:55:32 1040 0
12 Gold Rush Ilse Van Wichen 02:01:52 920 40
13 Solo Woop Catherine Low 01:45:16 910 0
14 Slow but steady Frances Holmes, Shellie Jones, Angela Lamont 01:54:53 870 0
15 Where Is North? Bridget Foote, Janny Verveer, Shikylah Dearnley, Rebecca 01:50:14 840 0
16 Malloch Madness Anne Malloch 01:59:58 800 0
17 BK Whoppers Kim Doherty, Bonnie Wood 01:56:54 780 0
18 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Brooke Jones, Lucy Morgan 01:52:02 740 0
19 Third Timers Lisa Bullin, Kelly Dredge, Rebecca McClean 01:43:12 730 0
20 2 Dragons and a Kiwi Sally Davies, Carys John, Belinda Gwilliam 01:47:23 730 0
21 Kate Kate Cambie 01:40:56 710 0
22 Blondes Have More Fun Caitlin Hamilton, Sal Aitken, Natasha Sutton 01:48:29 710 0
23 Further Faster Fun Factory Stefania Osella, Senka Radonich, July Christy 01:58:52 710 0
24 The Flopsy Bunnies Claire Stephenson, Nia Stephenson, Jesse Stephenson 01:50:52 700 0
25 Medbury mummas Tara Abbott, Dee Ginders, Kylee Habgood, Jess earl 01:44:25 670 0
26 Just for fun - yeah right Amanda Inglis, Rebecca Inglis 01:57:31 650 0
27 Maybe Friday Geneva Loftus, Sharon Jagger, Niamh Buchanan 01:49:27 630 0
28 Slow pokes Rosalind Crombie, Amanda Gimblett 01:34:52 540 0
29 Jill and Lucy Lucy Ellery, Jill Baker 01:56:05 520 0
30 S and N Sarah Lester, Nicki Carter 01:47:10 510 0
31 Heidis Heros Heidi Barlow, Caroline Garcon 01:59:10 510 0
32 She made me do it Rebekah Teiwaki, Laurie Tafau, Rachel McConnel 01:57:31 500 0
33 The Buddies Stacey Frusher, Shannon Frusher 01:56:29 490 0
34 The Plew Crew Sheryl Plew, Madeleine Plew 01:11:43 350 0
35 Good Vibe RM Rochelle Faimalo, Michelle Whelan 01:53:42 330 0
36 Dancing Queens Kellie Turner, Ashling Holcroft, Anna Wood 01:25:34 270 0
37 Blister sisters Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett, Rachel Greer, Lucia Gale, Emme Gale 00:00:00 0 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 01:58:14 1600 0
2 Slow Poke Monty Monty 01:57:06 1280 0
3 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:28:41 690 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:59:13 990 0
2 Brookside 4x4 Louise O'Connell 01:59:39 790 0
3 The Trotters Ginny Rhodes, Karen Watson 01:51:53 730 0
4 Just cruising BridgetTempero, Rachel Low, Nicky Dravitzki, Bridget Tempero 01:49:38 710 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last minute David Ruddenklau, Dan Holland 01:48:15 1600 0
2 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:52:23 1490 0
3 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:55:34 1420 0
4 How’s the serenity Simon Munro, Andreas Carrara 01:56:54 1360 0
5 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:55:27 1300 0
6 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:56:31 1250 0
7 Cashmere Cronie Craig Cox 02:03:49 1110 80
8 Just G Geoff Clarke 01:58:21 870 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flatty’s Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:52:45 1000 0
2 Miles Ahead racey, Michaela, Jackie, Callum, Brian 01:50:50 910 0
3 Hot Pye Jackie Pye, Ricky Pye 01:56:00 850 0
4 Hoganz Carl Hogan, Rachel Hogan 01:57:08 840 0
5 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 02:00:48 740 20
6 Team Name Andrea Goebel, Tim Hines 01:55:30 590 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where’s the Sat Nav? Rachel Schmack, Claire Le Grice, Tania Leslie 01:55:34 1500 0
2 Sally et al Sally Lochhead, Molly Shaw 01:58:43 1350 0
3 Team SAS Annette Radford 01:52:37 1320 0
4 Coke Light Ann-Marie Head, Carolina Condron 01:58:29 1320 0
5 Jin and Jos Josie O'Callaghan, Gin Flanagan 01:56:38 1300 0
6 Rachel Simons Rachel Simons, Anne Commons 01:49:04 1280 0
7 The Westies Michelle Verkaaik, Charlotte Matthews 01:58:09 1200 0
8 Navigation Ninjas Gillian Ensor, Lucy Hine, Ciana Cerri 01:58:30 1180 0
9 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Jeni Spencer, Cath Wilson 01:59:32 1100 0
10 MD Bonding Julie Groen, Eliza Groen 01:56:00 1050 0
11 On my lonesome Sarah Barnes 01:56:35 970 0
12 Sweet Cheeks Jo James, Yo Gulliver 01:57:33 900 0
13 Holy Fit Jane Kerkmann, Michelle Preece 01:56:12 840 0
14 Team J and Rae Rae Stewart, Justine Cox 01:58:28 840 0
15 Karma Karen Gray, Emma Bradley 01:59:00 770 0
16 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth Blane, Kate Stallworthy 01:47:34 760 0
17 jaromahi Hilary gmail.comCave, Jan Powell, Rochelle Sparks, Marie Jane Davies 01:53:53 720 0
18 League O Teague’s Pip Simmons, Becks Teague 01:55:34 710 0
19 Carpe Diem Cathie Penfold, Wendy Faulkner, Sharyn Peters 01:41:40 660 0
20 The Elite Team Lisa Chubb, Val Fletcher 01:48:47 630 0
21 We three Urmi Shah, Erika Jeffries, Wendy Bristow 01:52:16 630 0
22 H & J Jayne, Hiedee Harris, Natalie Lamborn 01:35:17 510 0
23 Disco Divas Heather Burnby, Angie Palmer 01:50:56 460 0
24 Delusional Duo Cath Read, Shelley Clark 00:00:00 0 0
24 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Kerrie Galbraith 00:00:00 0 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team de Lacey Jacob and Abby de Lacey, Heidi, Clara, Frances, Elijah, Tessa 01:08:57 620 0
2 Pro boy and his Mum Sarah Exon, Josh Exon 00:57:33 450 0
3 The Flying Squirrels Emma Rudd, Shaun Thansen, Aila, Micah, Fearn 01:10:06 430 0
4 Girls Rule Leanne Maitland, Maddie Hollows 01:13:40 420 0
5 The Seagulls Rob Exon, Lauren Exon 01:02:44 410 0
6 Mila & Mum Nicole Hanning, Mila Hanning 00:56:11 370 0
7 The Sparkly Unicorn Riders Brendon Hale, Lily Hale, Marcel Frei, Sofia Frei, Isabella Frei 00:55:48 280 0
8 Floss the boss Abby Ley, Cameron Bird, Flo Bird 00:58:06 280 0
9 Team Lester Tim Lester, Sam Lester 00:50:17 250 0
10 Happy Chappies Jered 00:00:00 0 0

PHOTO GALLERY

Please select event you want to check results below.

Maps and team’s route analysis available now.

Spring Series Event 3 Results – John Britten Reserve

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Rogaine Rats Bridget Churchman, Christian Ruegg 00:01:11 550 0
2 Shuffling Ragged Jo Forbes, Josie Lewis 00:57:15 450 0
3 Stepanka, Tobias Ondrej Ondrej, Stepanka, Tobias 01:06:54 272 138
4 Send the search party! Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Haylee Moore 00:54:20 260 0
5 Kaktus Team Ian, Maryas 00:50:51 220 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Crossing Peaks Alistair Bird, Jake Vargo 01:49:59 1510 0
2 OHL Oliver Linscott Vivienne Linscott 02:00:30 1460 20
3 Silver Desert Panda Blake Shirley 02:01:26 1440 40
4 TOF Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 02:01:29 1370 40
5 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:54:57 1360 0
6 Flames Latham Fairhall 01:56:18 1350 0
7 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:56:48 1330 0
8 Alpine Gypsies Chris Greenan 02:02:22 1320 60
9 Maidstone Racing George McDonald Jenny McDonald 01:52:34 1290 0
10 Brightys Barmy Army Duncan Bright 01:58:01 1280 0
11 Geographically Challenged Blake Blake McMillan 01:50:57 1270 0
12 Rangers Sam Coombs, Ryan McMahon Grace fursdon 01:53:06 1240 0
13 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger 02:00:41 1170 20
14 Where is the Guiness Adam Parks, Barry Oriely 01:56:44 1050 0
15 Whiteleigh Ave-ngers Shawn Richards, Robert Phillips 01:44:49 1040 0
16 Shin Splints James Ramsay, Jamie Dalglish 01:53:15 1040 0
17 D3TOR Carlos Sumner, Madi 01:58:47 990 0
18 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott, Jamie Young, Rory Kirkwood 01:49:18 970 0
19 Pepper tree Thomas Robertson, Nigel Robertson 02:02:34 970 60
20 Zane's Team Nic Christeller, Zane Tuhiwai, Vincent Reilly 01:58:03 930 0
21 One Foward Two Back Jo Lock 01:50:11 830 0
22 2 mins to spare Benjamin Scott 01:58:41 830 0
23 The Lightfoots Luke Lightfoot, Phillip Smith, Ben Tomlin, Ashley, George 01:56:08 760 0
24 Blondes Have More Fun Caitlin Hamilton, Sal Aitken, Natasha Sutton 01:45:42 490 0
25 Dude Where's My Map Jarrod Dalton, Casey O'Connor 01:43:22 250 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Squadofepicness Maria Laurie, John Laurie 02:01:09 1380 40
2 Fly, Flop Roll Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington 01:55:31 1360 0
3 Partners in Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 01:59:28 1360 0
4 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton 01:55:09 1330 0
5 Complete Podiatry Rebecca Gifford, Sam Eames 01:53:15 1240 0
6 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance, Tim McCracken 01:57:46 1230 0
7 BROWN DOG ARCHITECTURE Thomas Ricketts 01:43:10 1210 0
8 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford, James Rutherford 01:58:02 1180 0
9 Hangin in there Daniel Gray, Hanna-Jane Watson 01:56:48 1150 0
10 Probably Lost James McCaughan, Anna Kean 01:52:47 1140 0
11 Hamilton Hillbillies Naomi Wilkinson, Craig Wilkinson, Phil Johnston 01:58:57 1140 0
12 Traces of Nuts Luke Nuttall, Melissa Nuttall 01:59:28 1130 0
13 The A team Anne Frankland, Shane Simmonds, Lara, Chris 01:53:32 1120 0
14 LPC David Rose, Johnny Brewer, Noah, Kendra 01:59:59 1030 0
15 Kean Archers Gemma Kean, Ethan Archer 01:51:42 990 0
16 Me and Richard Nicole, Richard Thomas 01:55:17 960 0
17 Brokside 4x4 Louise O'Connel, Liam 01:50:08 940 0
18 Squiggle lines Matt Jarvis, nicole Montgomery 01:54:29 940 0
19 Spookywiggle jane Jones, Silas Jones, Gwilym Jones, Anna Russell, Rory 01:49:45 930 0
20 Balls to the Wall John Kreft, Danny Ball, Phil Cammack 01:50:13 910 0
21 Andrea Furniss Daniel Nelson, Andrea Furniss, Hannah Jones, Victoria Wilton 01:38:51 870 0
22 Peer Pressure Ashley Hope, Katy Hpope 01:59:36 860 0
23 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 02:10:07 850 220
24 Which twins which? Anna Morrison, Rebecca Till, Nicole Till, Georgia Bolton 01:57:32 830 0
25 Far from PC Paul Comyns, Christina Wood, James Comyns 01:54:25 810 0
26 Flavours Paulina Porebska, Nicolas Giaquinto, Kobie Tweedie, Hugo Gozdzikowski, Arlie Loughnan 01:55:00 810 0
27 Eh? Team Mary Ogburn 01:57:41 790 0
28 Pontiac bandits Brendan Whittington, Claudia Whittington 01:59:34 790 0
29 Team Ansley Caroline Ansley, Eli Ansley 01:44:26 780 0
30 Oops I Did It Rogaine Claire Edwards, Andy Kindon, Kirsty Currie, Simon Le Bon 01:52:27 760 0
31 The Compass Kids Tim Ensor 01:59:20 740 0
32 Left in the dust Bridget Guerin, Connor Leov 01:41:18 730 0
33 Palmweathers plus one Stefan Fairweather, Kate Palmer, Stephanie Lewis 01:55:38 720 0
34 Sherratt Family Duncan Sherratt, Elise Sherratt 01:56:10 620 0
35 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:58:16 600 0
36 The Slow and the Furious Oliver Mounsey, Briar Dumelow 01:49:40 580 0
37 Sharpe as a tack Louisa Sharpe, Tom Sharpe, Finlay Sharpe 01:52:43 450 0
38 In it for the Jetplanes Peter Hall, Molly Hall 01:30:10 370 0
39 Here we go rogaine! Catriona Jeffrey, Jono Shaw-Brown 00:55:17 340 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Christine Christine Franke 02:01:32 1190 40
2 Coke Light Carolina Condron, Tina Bayer 01:56:22 1170 0
3 Slippery & Salmon Kate Salmon, Rachel Smith 01:59:07 1070 0
4 Lost and confused Sarah Barrett, Steph Hayton, Melissa Hayton 01:56:32 1000 0
5 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 01:51:14 980 0
6 Hippy chick Marta Scott 01:56:29 950 0
7 Out of controls Katie Ridley, Kirsten Young 01:56:32 950 0
8 Hoptomistic Jen Weaver, Jo Nunnerley, Anne Haefner 01:57:48 930 0
9 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:59:05 920 0
10 Ignorance is bliss Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit 01:54:59 900 0
11 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Brooke Jones, Lucy Morgan 01:54:38 840 0
12 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:58:35 820 0
13 Carey Carey Lintott 01:32:22 800 0
14 Medbury mummas Tara Abbott, Kylee Habgood, Becky Black, Dee Ginders 01:49:18 800 0
15 2 Dragons and a Kiwi Sally Davies, Carys John, Belinda Gwilliam 01:55:37 800 0
16 Erin Garnett Erin Garnett 01:58:36 780 0
17 Maybe Friday Geneva Loftus, Sharron Jagger, Shelley DeGraff 01:51:00 770 0
18 Team Kidson Colette Maier 01:50:09 750 0
19 Marie\'s Machines Nicole Wilson, Marie Hill, Laura Prior, Rachel Murtagh 01:57:00 750 0
20 Heidi Heroes Heidi Barlow, Caroline Garcon 01:56:49 730 0
21 Further Faster Fun Factory Stefania Osella, Senka Radonich 01:47:35 720 0
22 Third Timers Lisa Bullin, Kelly Dredge, Rebecca McClean 01:48:20 720 0
23 AKO Frances Holmes, Angela Lamont 01:57:46 690 0
24 Where Is North? Bridget Foote, Helen Foote 01:57:07 670 0
25 Darling Kathryn Darling 01:58:33 600 0
26 The Buddies Stacey Frusher, Shannon Frusher Frusher David 01:56:44 580 0
27 Nav Ninjas Rochelle Faimalo, Lucy McGregor 01:53:24 560 0
28 No nuts just guts Kerry Brovelli, Tarryn Deaker, Sera Dowrie 01:59:49 560 0
29 Blister sisters Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett 01:33:15 520 0
30 Pacemakers Karryn stevens, Ronelle, Emma Shaw, Kelly, Donna Brown 01:42:56 500 0
31 M&Ms Michelle Dalton, Maree Dalton 01:58:35 460 0
32 Directionally Challenged Steph Craighead, Kimberley Baker 02:01:41 430 40
33 Not lost Shelley Bundy, Tracey Chynoweth, Shalamar Wati 02:03:59 430 80
34 Dancing Queens Kellie Turner, Ashling Holcroft, Anna Woods 01:55:36 420 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 On the Up David King 01:58:14 1360 0
2 GRR Graeme Read 02:00:11 1060 20
3 Slow Poke Monty Monty 01:40:44 700 0
4 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:49:54 460 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:55:27 830 0
2 The Trotters Karen Watson, Ginny Rhodes 01:58:18 640 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:59:44 1410 0
2 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:59:05 1380 0
3 Last minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall 01:48:10 1360 0
4 Aaron Ross Aaron Ross 01:57:05 1230 0
5 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:55:34 1160 0
6 Cashmere Cronie Craig Cox, Ian Huntsman 01:56:45 1070 0
7 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:51:27 1060 0
8 Just G Geoff Clarke 01:56:51 710 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flatty’s Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:57:54 1080 0
2 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 01:57:09 870 0
3 Hot Pye Jackie Pye, Ricky Pye 01:50:05 730 0
4 Miles off Track Leeanne Yeoman, Miles Watson 01:55:18 730 0
5 Hoganz Carl Hogan, Rachel Hogan 01:56:01 670 0
6 Team Name Andrea Goebel, Tim Hines 01:48:33 470 0
7 JJL Jill, Julie freeman, Laurie McArthur 01:48:07 450 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where’s the Sat Nav? Rachel Schmack, Claire Le Grice, Tania Leslie 02:00:08 1260 20
2 Rachel Simons Rachel Simons 01:59:01 1100 0
3 Navigation Ninjas Gillian Ensor, Lucy Hine, Ciana Cerri 01:56:53 1060 0
4 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Jeni Spencer, Cath Wilson 01:59:54 1060 0
5 jaromahi Hilary gmail.comCave, Jan Powell, Rochelle Sparks, Marie Jane Davies 01:57:51 900 0
6 Sally et al Sally Lochhead, Molly Shaw 01:57:25 850 0
7 The Westies Michelle Verkaaik, Charlotte Matthews 01:59:11 830 0
8 Team SAS Annette Radford 00:00:00 820 0
9 Team J and Rae Rae Stewart, Justine Cox 01:57:20 700 0
10 Aitken 4 Hot Gins Kate Hodgins, Susan Aitken, Kate Hodgins 01:43:48 690 0
11 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth Blane, Kate Stallworthy 01:54:54 670 0
12 Drivers road Emma johns, Roseanne Carroll 02:04:51 670 100
13 Nice Day Out Gill Campbell, Fay Isherwood 01:55:49 600 0
14 The Lost Soles Jude Campion, Rochelle Tremewant, Gabrielle Sato, Jenni Saunders 01:52:58 590 0
15 Lightning Bolts Margot Bohanon, Suz Tonascia 01:46:13 580 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Girl's Rule Richard Hollows, Maddie Hollows 01:38:21 610 0
2 The Icecream People Amber Ross, Tracy Ross 00:59:58 410 0
3 Walker Kids Roger Walker, Roseanna Walker 01:10:37 360 0
4 Burtenshaw Richard burtenshaw, Jack burgenshaw 00:50:04 310 0
5 Team ZM Miranda de Gouw, Zoe 01:04:06 310 0
6 Team M&M Nicole Hanning, Mila Hanning 01:04:13 310 0
7 Team Helms Nathaniel Helms, Catherine Helms Catherine F Helms 00:49:16 290 0
8 Grimwood Family Kevin Grimwood, Hannah Grimwood 00:57:46 290 0
9 Nieuwenhuijsen family Cathy Nieuwenhuijsen, Jessica Nieuwenhuijsen, Peter Nieuwenhuijsen, Alex Nieuwenhuijsen C E Nieuwenhuijsen 00:52:59 280 0
10 The Sparkly Unicorn Riders Brendon Hale, Lily Hale, Marcel Frei, Sofia Frei, Isabella Frei 00:57:19 230 0
11 Wildcats Emily Drysdale, Bella Dean, Lucie Dean 00:59:08 220 0
12 4 Blind Mice Mia Bennison, David Bennison, Harry Bennison, Claire Bennison 00:50:37 210 0

Spring Series Event 1 Results – Halswell Quarry

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hippy chicka Millie Palmer, Miriam Geddes, Clare Palmer 00:59:11 600 0
2 Send the search party! Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Haylee Moore 00:57:44 380 0
3 Might be Lost Eldad Plotkin, Anna Plotkin, Jordan Plotkin 00:54:07 360 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Adventure B4 Dementia Jenni Blyleven, Simon Wood 01:55:51 1380 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Crossing Peaks Alistair Bird, Jake Vargo 01:44:47 1560 0
2 Silver Desert Panda Blake Shirley, Jonny Pethybridge 01:48:42 1560 0
3 TOF Simon Olsen, Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 01:57:12 1560 0
4 Rob Matthews Rob Matthews 01:56:24 1530 0
5 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:52:28 1500 0
6 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:56:25 1460 0
7 Christian Ruegg Christian 01:58:33 1410 0
8 Mark and phil Mark smith, Phil 01:54:06 1340 0
9 Hamster Jam Mark Henwood, William Reeve 02:01:09 1330 40
10 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott, Jamie Young, Rory Kirkwood 01:59:34 1300 0
11 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger 02:02:19 1290 60
12 Linscott bros Seb, Oliver Linscott 01:55:57 1210 0
13 Pepper tree Thomas Robertson, Nigel Robertson 02:00:48 1160 20
14 Zane's Team Nic Christeller, Zane Tuhiwai, Vincent Reilly 01:51:00 1090 0
15 Maidstone Racing George McDonald 01:56:00 1030 0
16 Team Limit Zero Nick Pope, Blair Williamson 02:00:01 1030 20
17 The Lightfoots Luke Lightfoot, Phil Smith 01:50:52 670 0
18 Josh Josh Vermeulen 01:52:41 620 0
19 Ondrey & Tobias Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias Landkammer 01:20:53 400 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Regretti Spaghetti Holly Weston, Jamie Mountier 01:58:18 1630 0
2 Complete Podiatry Rebecca Gifford, Sam Eames 01:54:17 1540 0
3 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton 01:59:05 1530 0
4 Fly, Flop Roll Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington 02:00:21 1490 20
5 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 02:03:28 1470 80
6 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance, Tim McCracken 01:59:13 1400 0
7 Bebemos Adam Mewberry, Rebecca hamblin, Catriona Jeffrey 02:02:08 1380 60
8 Gurt Plush Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, Professor John Kref 02:02:29 1380 60
9 Partners in Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 01:58:31 1370 0
10 Disorienteering Shaun Snoxell 01:59:12 1350 0
11 The A team Anne Frankland, Shane Simmonds, Lara 01:53:33 1310 0
12 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:54:34 1300 0
13 Tres amigos Bridget churchman, Juliet Bergin, Sam Jacomb 01:58:22 1300 0
14 Hangin there Daniel Gray, Hanna-Jane Watson 01:58:44 1300 0
15 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 01:51:24 1270 0
16 Two Dutchies on the run Nory Lansing, Tim Gruijters 01:53:27 1270 0
17 BROWN DOG ARCHITECTURE Thomas Ricketts 01:58:25 1230 0
18 LPC David Rose, Johnny Brewer 01:56:09 1200 0
19 Squadofepicness Maria Laurie, John Laurie 01:44:42 1180 0
20 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford, James Rutherford 01:50:00 1130 0
21 Just Ness & Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 01:50:09 1120 0
22 Hamilton Hillbillies Naomi, Craig Wilkinson, Phil Johnston 01:58:56 1100 0
23 Summit up well Rachel Horsburgh, Kieran Howden, Arnie Furniss 01:50:16 1080 0
24 Far From PC Paul Comyns, Christina Wood, James Comyns 01:56:04 1080 0
25 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Annabel Diprose 01:57:16 1080 0
26 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 02:00:53 1040 20
27 Squiggle lines Matt Jarvis, nicole Montgomery 01:52:58 1030 0
28 Marie's Machines Nicole Wilson, Laura Prior, Marie Hill, Rachel Murtagh, Nikki Knowles 02:01:22 1010 40
29 Tip Topp Erin Topp, Chris Topp 01:57:41 960 0
30 Rest in peace cone dog James Roy, A, Samantha Henson, Gina McGauley 01:58:36 960 0
31 The Compass Kids Tim Ensor 01:55:35 950 0
32 Eh? Team Chantal McCarthy, Mary Ogburn, Allen Lim 01:50:32 840 0
33 Hopefull Ashley Hope, Katy Hope 01:57:25 840 0
34 Which twins which? Anna Morrison, Rebecca Till, Nicole Till, Georgia Bolton 01:59:13 830 0
35 Pontiac bandits Brendan Whittington, Claudia Whittington 01:57:15 820 0
36 Sneaky Deaky’s Tarryn Deaker, Antony Deaker 01:52:42 800 0
37 Mo’s Mob Paul Humphreys, Jayden meads 01:00:43 710 0
38 T&B Brigitte Handcock, Troy Barrell 01:12:47 680 0
39 Flavours Paulina Porebska, Kobie Tweedie, Hugo Gozdzikowski, Arlie Loughnan 01:44:18 620 0
40 Runaway girls Olivia Smart, William Currie, Charlotte Currie, Vanessa Fulton, Harry Fulton 01:38:54 570 0
41 Team Ansley Caroline Ansley, Eli Ansley 01:57:25 520 0
42 Sharpe as a tack Louisa Sharpe, Tom Sharpe, Finlay Sharpe 01:54:44 480 0
43 B1 and B2 Christopher Bateman, Sandra Bateman 01:57:05 480 0
44 The Lost Souls 01:46:55 330 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born free Aliesha Pile 01:55:44 1560 0
2 Camsten gardeuss Camilla Gardiner, Kirsten Deuss 01:58:55 1300 0
3 SAlice Sally Wren, Alice Denley 01:56:09 1290 0
4 Between Walk and a Hard Pace Karen Clarke, Isabel Clarke 01:58:08 1290 0
5 Drivers road Emma johns, Roseanne Carroll 01:58:39 1280 0
6 Christine Christine Franke 01:59:18 1280 0
7 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:52:20 1170 0
8 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:57:26 1130 0
9 Eloise Matthews Eloise Matthews 01:58:16 1090 0
10 Just A stroll in the park Philippa Daly, Gen Macilquham 01:55:41 1050 0
11 Ignorance is bliss Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit 01:55:32 1040 0
12 Gold Rush Ilse Van Wichen 02:01:52 920 40
13 Solo Woop Catherine Low 01:45:16 910 0
14 Slow but steady Frances Holmes, Shellie Jones, Angela Lamont 01:54:53 870 0
15 Where Is North? Bridget Foote, Janny Verveer, Shikylah Dearnley, Rebecca 01:50:14 840 0
16 Malloch Madness Anne Malloch 01:59:58 800 0
17 BK Whoppers Kim Doherty, Bonnie Wood 01:56:54 780 0
18 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Brooke Jones, Lucy Morgan 01:52:02 740 0
19 Third Timers Lisa Bullin, Kelly Dredge, Rebecca McClean 01:43:12 730 0
20 2 Dragons and a Kiwi Sally Davies, Carys John, Belinda Gwilliam 01:47:23 730 0
21 Kate Kate Cambie 01:40:56 710 0
22 Blondes Have More Fun Caitlin Hamilton, Sal Aitken, Natasha Sutton 01:48:29 710 0
23 Further Faster Fun Factory Stefania Osella, Senka Radonich, July Christy 01:58:52 710 0
24 The Flopsy Bunnies Claire Stephenson, Nia Stephenson, Jesse Stephenson 01:50:52 700 0
25 Medbury mummas Tara Abbott, Dee Ginders, Kylee Habgood, Jess earl 01:44:25 670 0
26 Just for fun - yeah right Amanda Inglis, Rebecca Inglis 01:57:31 650 0
27 Maybe Friday Geneva Loftus, Sharon Jagger, Niamh Buchanan 01:49:27 630 0
28 Slow pokes Rosalind Crombie, Amanda Gimblett 01:34:52 540 0
29 Jill and Lucy Lucy Ellery, Jill Baker 01:56:05 520 0
30 S and N Sarah Lester, Nicki Carter 01:47:10 510 0
31 Heidis Heros Heidi Barlow, Caroline Garcon 01:59:10 510 0
32 She made me do it Rebekah Teiwaki, Laurie Tafau, Rachel McConnel 01:57:31 500 0
33 The Buddies Stacey Frusher, Shannon Frusher 01:56:29 490 0
34 The Plew Crew Sheryl Plew, Madeleine Plew 01:11:43 350 0
35 Good Vibe RM Rochelle Faimalo, Michelle Whelan 01:53:42 330 0
36 Dancing Queens Kellie Turner, Ashling Holcroft, Anna Wood 01:25:34 270 0
37 Blister sisters Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett, Rachel Greer, Lucia Gale, Emme Gale 00:00:00 0 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 01:58:14 1600 0
2 Slow Poke Monty Monty 01:57:06 1280 0
3 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:28:41 690 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:59:13 990 0
2 Brookside 4x4 Louise O'Connell 01:59:39 790 0
3 The Trotters Ginny Rhodes, Karen Watson 01:51:53 730 0
4 Just cruising BridgetTempero, Rachel Low, Nicky Dravitzki, Bridget Tempero 01:49:38 710 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last minute David Ruddenklau, Dan Holland 01:48:15 1600 0
2 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:52:23 1490 0
3 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:55:34 1420 0
4 How’s the serenity Simon Munro, Andreas Carrara 01:56:54 1360 0
5 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:55:27 1300 0
6 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:56:31 1250 0
7 Cashmere Cronie Craig Cox 02:03:49 1110 80
8 Just G Geoff Clarke 01:58:21 870 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flatty’s Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:52:45 1000 0
2 Miles Ahead racey, Michaela, Jackie, Callum, Brian 01:50:50 910 0
3 Hot Pye Jackie Pye, Ricky Pye 01:56:00 850 0
4 Hoganz Carl Hogan, Rachel Hogan 01:57:08 840 0
5 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 02:00:48 740 20
6 Team Name Andrea Goebel, Tim Hines 01:55:30 590 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where’s the Sat Nav? Rachel Schmack, Claire Le Grice, Tania Leslie 01:55:34 1500 0
2 Sally et al Sally Lochhead, Molly Shaw 01:58:43 1350 0
3 Team SAS Annette Radford 01:52:37 1320 0
4 Coke Light Ann-Marie Head, Carolina Condron 01:58:29 1320 0
5 Jin and Jos Josie O'Callaghan, Gin Flanagan 01:56:38 1300 0
6 Rachel Simons Rachel Simons, Anne Commons 01:49:04 1280 0
7 The Westies Michelle Verkaaik, Charlotte Matthews 01:58:09 1200 0
8 Navigation Ninjas Gillian Ensor, Lucy Hine, Ciana Cerri 01:58:30 1180 0
9 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Jeni Spencer, Cath Wilson 01:59:32 1100 0
10 MD Bonding Julie Groen, Eliza Groen 01:56:00 1050 0
11 On my lonesome Sarah Barnes 01:56:35 970 0
12 Sweet Cheeks Jo James, Yo Gulliver 01:57:33 900 0
13 Holy Fit Jane Kerkmann, Michelle Preece 01:56:12 840 0
14 Team J and Rae Rae Stewart, Justine Cox 01:58:28 840 0
15 Karma Karen Gray, Emma Bradley 01:59:00 770 0
16 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth Blane, Kate Stallworthy 01:47:34 760 0
17 jaromahi Hilary gmail.comCave, Jan Powell, Rochelle Sparks, Marie Jane Davies 01:53:53 720 0
18 League O Teague’s Pip Simmons, Becks Teague 01:55:34 710 0
19 Carpe Diem Cathie Penfold, Wendy Faulkner, Sharyn Peters 01:41:40 660 0
20 The Elite Team Lisa Chubb, Val Fletcher 01:48:47 630 0
21 We three Urmi Shah, Erika Jeffries, Wendy Bristow 01:52:16 630 0
22 H & J Jayne, Hiedee Harris, Natalie Lamborn 01:35:17 510 0
23 Disco Divas Heather Burnby, Angie Palmer 01:50:56 460 0
24 Delusional Duo Cath Read, Shelley Clark 00:00:00 0 0
24 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Kerrie Galbraith 00:00:00 0 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team de Lacey Jacob and Abby de Lacey, Heidi, Clara, Frances, Elijah, Tessa 01:08:57 620 0
2 Pro boy and his Mum Sarah Exon, Josh Exon 00:57:33 450 0
3 The Flying Squirrels Emma Rudd, Shaun Thansen, Aila, Micah, Fearn 01:10:06 430 0
4 Girls Rule Leanne Maitland, Maddie Hollows 01:13:40 420 0
5 The Seagulls Rob Exon, Lauren Exon 01:02:44 410 0
6 Mila & Mum Nicole Hanning, Mila Hanning 00:56:11 370 0
7 The Sparkly Unicorn Riders Brendon Hale, Lily Hale, Marcel Frei, Sofia Frei, Isabella Frei 00:55:48 280 0
8 Floss the boss Abby Ley, Cameron Bird, Flo Bird 00:58:06 280 0
9 Team Lester Tim Lester, Sam Lester 00:50:17 250 0
10 Happy Chappies Jered 00:00:00 0 0

PHOTO GALLERY

Maps and team’s route analysis available now.

Spring Series Event 2 Results – Taylors Mistake

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Send the search party! Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Haylee Moore 00:56:33 400 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Adventure B4 Dementia Jenni Blyleven, Simon Woods 01:59:36 1370 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Silver Desert Panda Blake Shirley, Jonny Pethybridge 01:59:17 1670 0
2 Cal & Co Oliver Linscott, Callum Hill 02:02:17 1640 60
3 Rob Matthews Rob Matthews 01:56:28 1620 0
4 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger 01:58:02 1620 0
5 Lucas George Lucas 01:46:44 1570 0
6 Lana Peed Ryan Belter Mcmahon, Sam cheeseknees coombs 01:57:33 1560 0
7 Regretti spaghetti Jamie Mountier 01:59:28 1540 0
8 Crossing Peaks Alistair Bird, Jake Vargo 02:07:00 1510 140
9 Zane's Team No club 01:54:47 1410 0
10 LPC David Rose, Johnny Brewer 01:55:33 1370 0
11 Geographically Challenged Blake McMillan 01:57:21 1340 0
12 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:57:52 1340 0
13 alex m alex morgan 01:58:17 1320 0
14 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:57:18 1270 0
15 D3OTR Carlos Sumner, Stu Atkins 01:55:26 1070 0
16 Like father like son Paul Comyns, James Comyn 01:58:20 1060 0
17 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott, Jamie Young, Rory Kirkwood 01:53:09 1010 0
18 Simon Wnig Simon Wing 01:58:28 1010 0
19 Cone Dog Forever James Roy 01:57:31 870 0
20 Matt’s Team Matt Hunt, Don Hunt 01:33:48 730 0
21 Dude where's my map? Casey O'Connor, Jarrod Dalton 01:57:12 680 0
22 The Lightfoots Luke Lightfoot, Phillip Smith, Taylor Smith 01:47:30 570 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 TOF Simon Olsen, Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 02:01:06 1710 40
2 Born free Aliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop 01:57:21 1660 0
3 Partners in Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 01:59:38 1620 0
4 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 01:57:53 1600 0
5 Compass Conundrum Nydia Castle, Hamish Castle 02:00:08 1580 20
6 Fly, Flop Roll Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington 01:59:51 1570 0
7 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton 01:59:05 1550 0
8 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance 01:58:51 1420 0
9 Squadofepicness Maria Laurie, John Laurie 01:54:56 1410 0
10 Corn Chips Laura Doughty, Thomas McKellar 01:56:19 1400 0
11 Gurt Plush Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, Prof John Kreft, Phil Cammack, Lukasz 01:57:38 1380 0
12 Complete Podiatry Rebecca Gifford, Sam Eames 01:58:19 1320 0
13 Traces of Nuts Melissa Nuttall, Luke Nuttall 01:59:46 1310 0
14 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 01:56:31 1270 0
15 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford, James Rutherford 01:57:06 1260 0
15 Too many cooks in the kitchen? Camilla Gardiner, Kirsten Deuss, Tom Maxwell, Shaun Snoxell 01:57:06 1260 0
17 BROWN DOG ARCHITECTURE Thomas Ricketts 01:59:02 1230 0
18 The A team Anne Frankland, Shane Simmonds, Lara, Chris 01:59:06 1170 0
19 Squiggle lines Matt Jarvis, nicole Montgomery 01:54:49 1110 0
20 Eh? Team Chantal McCarthy, Mary Ogburn, Allen Lim 01:52:15 1090 0
21 Sharpe as a tack Louisa Sharpe, Tom Sharpe, Finlay Sharpe 01:56:29 1070 0
22 Stefranie Maybe Shellie Jones, Frances Holmes, Stefan Fairweather 01:55:05 1020 0
23 The Compass Kids Tim Ensor 01:56:49 960 0
24 Cookie crew Isla cook, Nick Cook, Sam Cook 02:05:09 930 120
25 Pontiac bandits Brendan Whittington, Claudia Whittington 01:56:13 910 0
26 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:54:06 860 0
27 Brokside 4x4 Louise O'Connel, Liam 01:56:14 830 0
28 Run Like The Winded Ashley Hope, Kaia 02:00:25 830 20
29 Concentrate Even Stevens Greg Williamson, Lisa Maloney, Patrick Keo, Nina Campbell, Caralyza Edwin 02:06:34 710 140
30 Chaos Bett Koch, Phil Busch, Heather Tate 01:52:04 700 0
31 Quarter to Sevens Kate Hodgins, Susan Aitken 01:32:44 660 0
32 Superclafragisticex Frank Manifold, Gwen Manifold 01:55:28 660 0
33 Rutters Helen Rutter, Nick Rutter 01:27:31 620 0
34 RJS Rebecca Day, Jill Westgarth, Scott Taylor 01:39:34 590 0
35 Which twins which? Anna Morrison, Rebecca Till, Nicole Till, Georgia Bolton 01:49:52 500 0
36 Happy Dog Stepanka, Onddrej Landkammer, Tobias, Happy Dog 00:55:05 460 0
37 Concentrate Oddballs Owen Scott, Achan Bedi, Elizabeth Fradd, Nathan Jessup 02:17:52 230 360

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Teeming Vetti Fawcett 01:58:25 1320 0
2 Hippy chick Marta Scott 01:57:57 1290 0
3 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 01:57:06 1260 0
4 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:54:11 1210 0
5 Carey and Lauren Lauren Robb, Carey Lintott 01:55:25 1200 0
6 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:57:17 1190 0
7 Christine Christine Franke 02:00:30 1060 20
8 Drivers road Emma johns, Roseanne Carroll 01:56:22 1000 0
9 Maybe Friday Sharon Jagger, Geneva Loftus, Niamh Buccanan, Shelley De Graff 01:51:25 990 0
10 Solo Whoop Catherine Low 01:59:55 960 0
11 Ignorance is bliss Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit 01:57:24 950 0
12 Lost and Confused Sarah Barrett, Steph Hayton, Melissa Hayton 01:52:18 930 0
13 Darling Kathryn Darling 01:54:02 860 0
14 ASJ Anna Punt, Sophie Westlake, Julia Zanker 01:54:12 830 0
15 Hoof Hearted Melanie White, Kathy Gyde 01:57:41 810 0
16 Need Oxigen Linda Loffhagen, Tarryn Towart 01:56:42 800 0
17 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Brooke Jones, Lucy Morgan 01:56:12 780 0
18 Blondes Have More Fun Caitlin Hamilton, Sal Aitken, Natasha Sutton 02:00:27 780 20
19 Just for fun - yeah right Amanda Inglis, Rebecca Inglis, Vic Chapman 01:58:01 760 0
20 medbury mummas Tara Abbott, Dee Ginders, kylee Habgood 01:43:56 740 0
21 2 Dragons and a Kiwi Sally Davies, Carys John, Belinda Gwilliam 01:53:31 740 0
22 Heidis Heros Heidi Barlow, Caroline Garcon 01:52:04 730 0
23 The Buddies Stacey Frusher, Shannon Frusher 01:50:10 720 0
24 Hoptomistic Jen Weaver, Jo Nunnerley 01:54:14 710 0
25 Blister sisters Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett, Rachel Greer, Lucia Gale, Emme Gale 01:53:25 680 0
26 JKL Lucy Ellery, Jill Baker, Kelly Donaghy 01:57:08 680 0
27 Nav Ninjas Rochelle Faimalo, Lucy McGregor 01:47:42 660 0
28 Third timers Lisa Bullin, Kelly Dredge, Rebecca McClean 01:35:02 620 0
29 Further Faster Fun Factory Stefania Osella, Senka Radonich, July Christy 01:32:45 570 0
30 Back before dark Geertrui Van de Voorde, Kylie 01:40:28 540 0
31 Here for the beer Mel Brown, Tasha Mikoz 01:53:33 510 0
32 Pacemakers Karryn Stevens, Ronelle, Donna Brown 01:52:19 470 0
33 Directionally Challenged Steph Craighead, Elise Davidson 01:51:33 430 0
34 Red or Dead Meagan Kelly, Kate Blair 00:58:21 270 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Slow Poke Monty Monty, Douglas Woods 01:47:38 1510 0
2 GRR Graeme Read 01:56:50 1290 0
3 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:55:00 780 0
4 Punch Drunk Ian Huntsman 01:15:44 660 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Too Hot to Handle Penny Monteath, Catherine Colling 01:48:26 570 0
2 Tramping chicks Jill McCaw, Michelle Flynn 01:49:53 500 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 On the Up David King 01:59:55 1590 0
2 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 02:00:31 1350 20
3 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:59:08 1330 0
4 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 02:02:25 1230 60
5 Cashmere Cronie Craig Cox 01:57:33 1210 0
6 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:54:02 1170 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flatty’s Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:49:05 950 0
2 Miles off Track Leeanne yeoman, Miles Watson, Keryn ford 01:47:54 870 0
3 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 01:55:51 850 0
4 Naylad Crew Miranda de Gouw, Heather Boomer, Isaac Boomer 01:40:40 570 0
5 Hoganz Carl Hogan, Rachel Hogan 01:42:37 570 0
6 Team Name Andrea Goebel, Tim Hines 01:56:30 290 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where’s the Sat Nav? Rachel Schmack, Claire Le Grice, Tania Leslie 01:58:08 1410 0
2 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Jeni Spencer, Cath Wilson 02:00:15 1230 20
3 Rachel Simons Rachel Simons, Anne Commons 01:54:06 1110 0
4 Navigation Ninjas Gillian Ensor, Lucy Hine, Ciana Cerri 01:57:13 1070 0
5 Team SAS Annette Radford 01:57:30 960 0
6 The Westies Michelle Verkaaik, Charlotte Matthews 01:58:31 890 0
7 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth Blane, Kate Stallworthy 01:53:29 780 0
8 jaromahi Hilary Cave, Jan Powell, Rochelle Sparks, Marie Jane Davies 01:55:30 760 0
9 The Lost Soles Jude Campion, Rochelle Tremewant, Gabrielle Sato, Jenni Saunders 01:53:44 630 0
10 Carpe Diem Catherine Penfold, Wendy Faulkner, Sharyn Peters, Sandra MacKinnon 01:42:26 620 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Pepper tree Thomas Robertson, Nigel Robertson 01:59:36 1280 0
2 Duckworth Lewis Leo Manning-Smith, Katherine Manning 01:03:44 310 0
3 Six Short Legs Christina Wood, Zac Commons, Willow Commons 00:56:57 290 0
4 Grimwood Family Kevin Grimwood, Hannah Grimwood, Esmae Grimwood 00:59:58 290 0
5 The Sparkly Unicorn Riders Brendon Hale, Lily Hale, Marcel Frei, Sofia Frei, Isabella Frei 00:58:40 240 0

Spring Series Event 1 Results – Halswell Quarry

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Hippy chicka Millie Palmer, Miriam Geddes, Clare Palmer 00:59:11 600 0
2 Send the search party! Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Haylee Moore 00:57:44 380 0
3 Might be Lost Eldad Plotkin, Anna Plotkin, Jordan Plotkin 00:54:07 360 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Adventure B4 Dementia Jenni Blyleven, Simon Wood 01:55:51 1380 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Crossing Peaks Alistair Bird, Jake Vargo 01:44:47 1560 0
2 Silver Desert Panda Blake Shirley, Jonny Pethybridge 01:48:42 1560 0
3 TOF Simon Olsen, Hayden McCoy, Nathan Hay 01:57:12 1560 0
4 Rob Matthews Rob Matthews 01:56:24 1530 0
5 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:52:28 1500 0
6 Not Vet Yet... Stan Topping, Paul Davies 01:56:25 1460 0
7 Christian Ruegg Christian 01:58:33 1410 0
8 Mark and phil Mark smith, Phil 01:54:06 1340 0
9 Hamster Jam Mark Henwood, William Reeve 02:01:09 1330 40
10 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott, Jamie Young, Rory Kirkwood 01:59:34 1300 0
11 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger 02:02:19 1290 60
12 Linscott bros Seb, Oliver Linscott 01:55:57 1210 0
13 Pepper tree Thomas Robertson, Nigel Robertson 02:00:48 1160 20
14 Zane's Team Nic Christeller, Zane Tuhiwai, Vincent Reilly 01:51:00 1090 0
15 Maidstone Racing George McDonald 01:56:00 1030 0
16 Team Limit Zero Nick Pope, Blair Williamson 02:00:01 1030 20
17 The Lightfoots Luke Lightfoot, Phil Smith 01:50:52 670 0
18 Josh Josh Vermeulen 01:52:41 620 0
19 Ondrey & Tobias Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias Landkammer 01:20:53 400 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Regretti Spaghetti Holly Weston, Jamie Mountier 01:58:18 1630 0
2 Complete Podiatry Rebecca Gifford, Sam Eames 01:54:17 1540 0
3 FlightlessKiwis Emma Rogers, Benjamin Still, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton 01:59:05 1530 0
4 Fly, Flop Roll Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington 02:00:21 1490 20
5 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 02:03:28 1470 80
6 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance, Tim McCracken 01:59:13 1400 0
7 Bebemos Adam Mewberry, Rebecca hamblin, Catriona Jeffrey 02:02:08 1380 60
8 Gurt Plush Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, Professor John Kref 02:02:29 1380 60
9 Partners in Climb Nicolas Dubois, Irina Sizova 01:58:31 1370 0
10 Disorienteering Shaun Snoxell 01:59:12 1350 0
11 The A team Anne Frankland, Shane Simmonds, Lara 01:53:33 1310 0
12 Clucky Duckies Clare Wilkinson, Peter Marriott 01:54:34 1300 0
13 Tres amigos Bridget churchman, Juliet Bergin, Sam Jacomb 01:58:22 1300 0
14 Hangin there Daniel Gray, Hanna-Jane Watson 01:58:44 1300 0
15 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebe Hunt, Anna Babington 01:51:24 1270 0
16 Two Dutchies on the run Nory Lansing, Tim Gruijters 01:53:27 1270 0
17 BROWN DOG ARCHITECTURE Thomas Ricketts 01:58:25 1230 0
18 LPC David Rose, Johnny Brewer 01:56:09 1200 0
19 Squadofepicness Maria Laurie, John Laurie 01:44:42 1180 0
20 Hustlin in the hills Toni Rutherford, Kirsty Rutherford, James Rutherford 01:50:00 1130 0
21 Just Ness & Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 01:50:09 1120 0
22 Hamilton Hillbillies Naomi, Craig Wilkinson, Phil Johnston 01:58:56 1100 0
23 Summit up well Rachel Horsburgh, Kieran Howden, Arnie Furniss 01:50:16 1080 0
24 Far From PC Paul Comyns, Christina Wood, James Comyns 01:56:04 1080 0
25 The Dippers Marcus Diprose, Annabel Diprose 01:57:16 1080 0
26 Sassy Sloths Maggie McLean, Ben Croucher 02:00:53 1040 20
27 Squiggle lines Matt Jarvis, nicole Montgomery 01:52:58 1030 0
28 Marie's Machines Nicole Wilson, Laura Prior, Marie Hill, Rachel Murtagh, Nikki Knowles 02:01:22 1010 40
29 Tip Topp Erin Topp, Chris Topp 01:57:41 960 0
30 Rest in peace cone dog James Roy, A, Samantha Henson, Gina McGauley 01:58:36 960 0
31 The Compass Kids Tim Ensor 01:55:35 950 0
32 Eh? Team Chantal McCarthy, Mary Ogburn, Allen Lim 01:50:32 840 0
33 Hopefull Ashley Hope, Katy Hope 01:57:25 840 0
34 Which twins which? Anna Morrison, Rebecca Till, Nicole Till, Georgia Bolton 01:59:13 830 0
35 Pontiac bandits Brendan Whittington, Claudia Whittington 01:57:15 820 0
36 Sneaky Deaky’s Tarryn Deaker, Antony Deaker 01:52:42 800 0
37 Mo’s Mob Paul Humphreys, Jayden meads 01:00:43 710 0
38 T&B Brigitte Handcock, Troy Barrell 01:12:47 680 0
39 Flavours Paulina Porebska, Kobie Tweedie, Hugo Gozdzikowski, Arlie Loughnan 01:44:18 620 0
40 Runaway girls Olivia Smart, William Currie, Charlotte Currie, Vanessa Fulton, Harry Fulton 01:38:54 570 0
41 Team Ansley Caroline Ansley, Eli Ansley 01:57:25 520 0
42 Sharpe as a tack Louisa Sharpe, Tom Sharpe, Finlay Sharpe 01:54:44 480 0
43 B1 and B2 Christopher Bateman, Sandra Bateman 01:57:05 480 0
44 The Lost Souls 01:46:55 330 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born free Aliesha Pile 01:55:44 1560 0
2 Camsten gardeuss Camilla Gardiner, Kirsten Deuss 01:58:55 1300 0
3 SAlice Sally Wren, Alice Denley 01:56:09 1290 0
4 Between Walk and a Hard Pace Karen Clarke, Isabel Clarke 01:58:08 1290 0
5 Drivers road Emma johns, Roseanne Carroll 01:58:39 1280 0
6 Christine Christine Franke 01:59:18 1280 0
7 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:52:20 1170 0
8 Flagging Brigette Bilbe, Alisa Wood 01:57:26 1130 0
9 Eloise Matthews Eloise Matthews 01:58:16 1090 0
10 Just A stroll in the park Philippa Daly, Gen Macilquham 01:55:41 1050 0
11 Ignorance is bliss Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit 01:55:32 1040 0
12 Gold Rush Ilse Van Wichen 02:01:52 920 40
13 Solo Woop Catherine Low 01:45:16 910 0
14 Slow but steady Frances Holmes, Shellie Jones, Angela Lamont 01:54:53 870 0
15 Where Is North? Bridget Foote, Janny Verveer, Shikylah Dearnley, Rebecca 01:50:14 840 0
16 Malloch Madness Anne Malloch 01:59:58 800 0
17 BK Whoppers Kim Doherty, Bonnie Wood 01:56:54 780 0
18 The Burger B!tchez Steph Lovelock, Rachel Dunford, Georgia Teakle, Brooke Jones, Lucy Morgan 01:52:02 740 0
19 Third Timers Lisa Bullin, Kelly Dredge, Rebecca McClean 01:43:12 730 0
20 2 Dragons and a Kiwi Sally Davies, Carys John, Belinda Gwilliam 01:47:23 730 0
21 Kate Kate Cambie 01:40:56 710 0
22 Blondes Have More Fun Caitlin Hamilton, Sal Aitken, Natasha Sutton 01:48:29 710 0
23 Further Faster Fun Factory Stefania Osella, Senka Radonich, July Christy 01:58:52 710 0
24 The Flopsy Bunnies Claire Stephenson, Nia Stephenson, Jesse Stephenson 01:50:52 700 0
25 Medbury mummas Tara Abbott, Dee Ginders, Kylee Habgood, Jess earl 01:44:25 670 0
26 Just for fun - yeah right Amanda Inglis, Rebecca Inglis 01:57:31 650 0
27 Maybe Friday Geneva Loftus, Sharon Jagger, Niamh Buchanan 01:49:27 630 0
28 Slow pokes Rosalind Crombie, Amanda Gimblett 01:34:52 540 0
29 Jill and Lucy Lucy Ellery, Jill Baker 01:56:05 520 0
30 S and N Sarah Lester, Nicki Carter 01:47:10 510 0
31 Heidis Heros Heidi Barlow, Caroline Garcon 01:59:10 510 0
32 She made me do it Rebekah Teiwaki, Laurie Tafau, Rachel McConnel 01:57:31 500 0
33 The Buddies Stacey Frusher, Shannon Frusher 01:56:29 490 0
34 The Plew Crew Sheryl Plew, Madeleine Plew 01:11:43 350 0
35 Good Vibe RM Rochelle Faimalo, Michelle Whelan 01:53:42 330 0
36 Dancing Queens Kellie Turner, Ashling Holcroft, Anna Wood 01:25:34 270 0
37 Blister sisters Sarah Gale, Hannah Thomas, Katie tullett, Rachel Greer, Lucia Gale, Emme Gale 00:00:00 0 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Ian Huntsman, Douglas Woods 01:58:14 1600 0
2 Slow Poke Monty Monty 01:57:06 1280 0
3 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:28:41 690 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:59:13 990 0
2 Brookside 4x4 Louise O'Connell 01:59:39 790 0
3 The Trotters Ginny Rhodes, Karen Watson 01:51:53 730 0
4 Just cruising BridgetTempero, Rachel Low, Nicky Dravitzki, Bridget Tempero 01:49:38 710 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last minute David Ruddenklau, Dan Holland 01:48:15 1600 0
2 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 01:52:23 1490 0
3 Mud Dogs Dean Velenski, Mason Velenski 01:55:34 1420 0
4 How’s the serenity Simon Munro, Andreas Carrara 01:56:54 1360 0
5 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:55:27 1300 0
6 Richard Dove Richard Dove 01:56:31 1250 0
7 Cashmere Cronie Craig Cox 02:03:49 1110 80
8 Just G Geoff Clarke 01:58:21 870 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flatty’s Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:52:45 1000 0
2 Miles Ahead racey, Michaela, Jackie, Callum, Brian 01:50:50 910 0
3 Hot Pye Jackie Pye, Ricky Pye 01:56:00 850 0
4 Hoganz Carl Hogan, Rachel Hogan 01:57:08 840 0
5 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 02:00:48 740 20
6 Team Name Andrea Goebel, Tim Hines 01:55:30 590 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where’s the Sat Nav? Rachel Schmack, Claire Le Grice, Tania Leslie 01:55:34 1500 0
2 Sally et al Sally Lochhead, Molly Shaw 01:58:43 1350 0
3 Team SAS Annette Radford 01:52:37 1320 0
4 Coke Light Ann-Marie Head, Carolina Condron 01:58:29 1320 0
5 Jin and Jos Josie O'Callaghan, Gin Flanagan 01:56:38 1300 0
6 Rachel Simons Rachel Simons, Anne Commons 01:49:04 1280 0
7 The Westies Michelle Verkaaik, Charlotte Matthews 01:58:09 1200 0
8 Navigation Ninjas Gillian Ensor, Lucy Hine, Ciana Cerri 01:58:30 1180 0
9 Arse Weather Fairies Jess Lynch, Jeni Spencer, Cath Wilson 01:59:32 1100 0
10 MD Bonding Julie Groen, Eliza Groen 01:56:00 1050 0
11 On my lonesome Sarah Barnes 01:56:35 970 0
12 Sweet Cheeks Jo James, Yo Gulliver 01:57:33 900 0
13 Holy Fit Jane Kerkmann, Michelle Preece 01:56:12 840 0
14 Team J and Rae Rae Stewart, Justine Cox 01:58:28 840 0
15 Karma Karen Gray, Emma Bradley 01:59:00 770 0
16 Coffee Lara Hopwood, Ruth Blane, Kate Stallworthy 01:47:34 760 0
17 jaromahi Hilary gmail.comCave, Jan Powell, Rochelle Sparks, Marie Jane Davies 01:53:53 720 0
18 League O Teague’s Pip Simmons, Becks Teague 01:55:34 710 0
19 Carpe Diem Cathie Penfold, Wendy Faulkner, Sharyn Peters 01:41:40 660 0
20 The Elite Team Lisa Chubb, Val Fletcher 01:48:47 630 0
21 We three Urmi Shah, Erika Jeffries, Wendy Bristow 01:52:16 630 0
22 H & J Jayne, Hiedee Harris, Natalie Lamborn 01:35:17 510 0
23 Disco Divas Heather Burnby, Angie Palmer 01:50:56 460 0
24 Delusional Duo Cath Read, Shelley Clark 00:00:00 0 0
24 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Kerrie Galbraith 00:00:00 0 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team de Lacey Jacob and Abby de Lacey, Heidi, Clara, Frances, Elijah, Tessa 01:08:57 620 0
2 Pro boy and his Mum Sarah Exon, Josh Exon 00:57:33 450 0
3 The Flying Squirrels Emma Rudd, Shaun Thansen, Aila, Micah, Fearn 01:10:06 430 0
4 Girls Rule Leanne Maitland, Maddie Hollows 01:13:40 420 0
5 The Seagulls Rob Exon, Lauren Exon 01:02:44 410 0
6 Mila & Mum Nicole Hanning, Mila Hanning 00:56:11 370 0
7 The Sparkly Unicorn Riders Brendon Hale, Lily Hale, Marcel Frei, Sofia Frei, Isabella Frei 00:55:48 280 0
8 Floss the boss Abby Ley, Cameron Bird, Flo Bird 00:58:06 280 0
9 Team Lester Tim Lester, Sam Lester 00:50:17 250 0
10 Happy Chappies Jered 00:00:00 0 0

PHOTO GALLERY

MAIN SPONSOR

bivouac-logo-white_500

SPONSORS

Suunto_logo (1)
ch-logo-black-cmyk250px
logo_jfg200

PARTNERS

winnie_bagoes200
logo
hirepool-logo200
nzra100
adventure-mark-logo-web
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search