wrs_logo_final_wbg300
sponsors

THANK YOU ALL FOR COMING.

WE SEE YOU ALL NEXT WEEK.
ROUTE ANALYSIS AVAILABLE NOW.

RESULTS – MCCORMACKS BAY – 9th JUNE 2021

Winter Series 2021 Event 3

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Jolly Johnstons Diana Johnston, James Johnston 00:57:15 590 0
2 Talyn Talyn Staton 00:56:51 520 0
3 Progainers Averil Howie, Jack Quarterman, James Duley 00:53:09 500 0
4 Gee-Force Georgia Dickson, Devon Geeves 01:04:54 360 100
5 Pop Out Peter Stanley, Liam McDonald, Alena Powell 00:59:09 310 0
6 Go Bananas Rosie Lamb, Kirsta Pritchard 01:16:47 60 340

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Dan Major Dan Major 01:59:06 1540 0
2 Further Faster Tim farrant, Odie Ruegg 01:59:27 1490 0
3 Uncle Sam & Sammy Sam Coombs, Sam Eames 01:56:13 1380 0
4 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove, Rory Swanson 01:57:11 1370 0
5 Rogaine Bogaine Rainer Pye, Cam Richards 01:50:43 1350 0
6 Cashmere Mafia Scott Jesen, George Lilley 01:57:57 1340 0
7 Nat & Pat are Phat cats Ben Ellis 02:00:28 1310 20
8 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Mathew Buckingham 01:55:57 1260 0
9 Thunder Chickens Peter Joynt, Jonty Davies 01:56:11 1260 0
10 Boutique Boys Carl Sumner, Malcolm Swasbrock-Murray, Ryan Hooper, Mark Sutton 01:57:10 1250 0
11 Where's Tim? James Rutherford 01:57:05 1200 0
12 Tree Finder Mike Muldrew, Luke Rabe 01:55:44 1130 0
13 Stretch Jared McCrash, Mark Smith 01:56:09 1120 0
14 Run like the Winded patrick wheeler, Damian Holmes, Jason stuart 01:48:38 1110 0
15 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald, Lance Cropper 01:44:43 1070 0
16 Squiggly Lines Mathew Jarvis 01:54:04 1060 0
17 BetterThanBen Patrick Butler 01:54:19 1030 0
18 Did you enter yet? Benjamin Scott, James 01:57:01 1010 0
19 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott 01:56:56 980 0
20 The Quiet Beluga Whales Tyler McCavitt, Louie Campion 02:03:14 970 80
21 Brogaine Andrew Nisbet, Albert Nisbet 01:57:17 930 0
22 Winging it Simon Wing 02:01:15 920 40
23 Seek the lost good Max Wallace, Tor Robinson, Luan Flame 01:57:55 850 0
24 Sam Manson Sam Manson 01:22:05 790 0
25 The Champs Thomas, Vander, Awa 01:48:26 770 0
26 Sneakachus Simon Slade, Gieve Slade, Sienna Slade, Noah Slade 00:59:06 410 0
27 5 Seat Greg Smithson 00:22:07 110 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Partners in climb (Backcountry studio) Nico Dubois, Ira Sizova 01:59:06 1290 0
2 Ministry of silly walks Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton, Megan Ryan 01:41:31 1200 0
3 Fly, Flop Roll Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington, James Wright 01:57:46 1190 0
4 Min and Foley Liam Foley, Minnie Monteith 01:50:00 1150 0
5 Your pace or mine Richard Barnett, Jennifer Skoda 01:55:30 1100 0
6 We run a good CAF Francesca Dell'Anno, Adrian Davies, Callum Lawrence 01:53:49 1080 0
7 Getting lost Josh Sokolov Pearson 01:57:22 1040 0
8 The Good Routes Chantal McCarthy, Allen Lim, Benjamin Still, Monika Bratownik, Mary Ogburn, Zac Williams 01:58:00 1040 0
9 Lost In Space Liam Clark, Sarah Worthington, Johnny Willis, Karen Horgen 01:56:42 980 0
10 Keenman Stephen Collinson, Alexis Collinson 01:57:34 980 0
11 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance 01:57:51 950 0
12 Taking control(s) Sam Dickson, Madison Garrett, Nicole Cameron 01:52:41 930 0
13 Debit & Credit Jessica Page, Angus Cameron 01:54:35 860 0
14 Chambers Donna Chambers, Max Chambers 01:47:40 840 0
15 Twins and Him Samantha Turner, Nardia Turner, Jacob Turner 01:44:39 790 0
16 Reservoir Dogs Mark de Lange, Sharon Lequeux 02:00:08 760 20
17 GnR Geoff Clarke, Rosie Buckland 01:59:34 720 0
18 The Disorienteers Emma Hockley, Lisa Ding, Katrina Galbraith, Nishal Pinto 01:58:33 570 0
19 SB Ianessa Guerrero, Callum Stratton 01:56:20 510 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Broken ankle Lydia Crighton 01:57:05 1250 0
2 molly molly 02:00:15 1180 20
3 Out of Controls Katie Ridley, Stefania Osella 01:51:41 1170 0
4 Tina Tina Bayer 01:56:33 1130 0
5 Just Ness and Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 01:53:37 1100 0
6 Where's the Winery Kahlia Allan, Gabby Shields 01:54:01 1100 0
7 Powering into the Night Caroline Diprose-Rea, Catherine Bryant 01:50:45 1090 0
8 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:54:54 1060 0
9 the STAR Alliance Toni Rutherford, Sophie Aubrey 01:58:29 1050 0
10 Woop Woop Catherine Low 01:50:39 1030 0
11 The Detail Natasha Mealing 02:01:46 1020 40
12 BK Whoppers Bonnie wood, Kim Doherty 01:54:14 1010 0
13 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Alicia Paulsen 02:00:12 940 20
14 CNYB Jessica Coombes, Gemma Sword, Nicola Snook 01:50:56 930 0
15 There’s drinks at the end Andrea frizelle, Nicola reeves, Julie crequer 01:52:25 930 0
16 Type II Fun Sally Wren, Charlotte Bates, Alice Denley 01:59:41 930 0
17 Rollicking Rogainers Phoebbe Hunt, Anna Babington 01:51:32 910 0
18 Savage Georgi Walsh, Victoria Woods, Emma King 01:55:12 910 0
19 The Three Amigos Anna Livingstone, Meri Wynen, Gemma Attwood 01:54:55 890 0
20 Chafing the Dream Sally Davies, Laura Wolken, Karen Matheson 01:40:25 880 0
21 Where to Caroline, Hannah 01:59:40 870 0
22 Ankle Rollers Olivia Adam, Abby Bent 02:02:08 870 60
23 T & S Sarah Gilbert, Tessa Smith 01:54:32 860 0
24 The Dutch Irish Kiwi Trio Nicole Hanning, Miranda de Gouw, Fiona Kirk 01:52:22 850 0
25 Hills for Breakfast Jane Alexander, Susan Alexander 01:48:37 840 0
26 Just Furious Not Fast Amy Parish, Jessica Lynch, Olivia Gray 01:56:06 820 0
27 The Mighty Ducks Emma Wilson, Brenna Russell 01:50:46 810 0
28 Keeping up with the daughters Kim Cowles, Victoria Lindley 01:52:12 790 0
29 Flopsy and Mopsy Dale Shore, Jo Dowle 01:48:20 780 0
30 Fish n Chips Rachael Davis, Sophie Davis 01:53:29 770 0
31 North&South Emma Fitzpatrick, Katie Edmead 02:00:32 760 20
32 Two Halves Leslie 01:38:20 740 0
33 Firecrackers Niamh Buchanan, Inge Smith 01:49:12 740 0
34 Rogaine Maidens Katie Edwards, Toni, Emma, Dan 00:00:00 730 0
35 lucy hamilton lucy hamilton, Sophie Mcnee 01:52:43 730 0
36 anyuthing Jemma Burrowes, Molly Williams, Molly Roberts 01:52:54 730 0
37 Starboard Ellen Palmer, Debbie Johnson 01:57:52 730 0
38 Lost Jolanda, Val Gross, Michelle Laing 01:51:34 610 0
39 I hope we make it! Lisa Andersen, Adele Staples, Katy Pugh 01:46:35 530 0
40 Lunachicks Penny Smyth, Nicola Howlett, Julia Brenner 01:46:25 500 0
41 SELLY Ellie Bate, Sally Greaney 01:49:31 500 0
42 Send the Search Party Sophie Ware, Haylee Moore, Kelsi Mosley 01:50:07 470 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Monty, Douglas Woods 02:01:26 1220 40

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Tania Vincent, Adrian Hamill 01:41:28 1030 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:44:22 930 0
2 Teamies! Bridget Tempero, kirsten Del-hartgers 02:00:15 750 20

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 lost minutes Daniel Holland, Paul Churton 01:58:31 1450 0
2 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall 01:59:52 1310 0
3 Just Scott Scott Condron 02:00:19 1290 20
4 Waihora Wombles Dave bailey, Jamie Wallace 01:59:47 1220 0
5 Mole Stranglers Ross Rotherram, Heath 01:48:39 1200 0
6 Stan Stan Topping 01:57:12 1180 0
7 Optimistic Craig Cox, Shane Horgan, Sam Lim 01:58:12 1110 0
8 Always Lost Matt Mustchin 01:56:46 960 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not over the hill yet Anne Commons, Rachel Simons, Brian wilson, Els Coster 01:56:01 1080 0
2 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 01:53:13 1020 0
3 Ejits Emma Jenkins, John Osborne 01:58:09 870 0
4 Trance Dancers Jen Corbett, Sheralee MacDonald, Colin Hogg 01:47:12 820 0
5 Sea Legs Louise O'Connell 01:51:07 760 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Arse weather fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jenni Spencer 02:01:27 1200 40
2 Where’s the sat nav? Claire Le Grice 01:43:08 1190 0
3 Sally et al Sally Lochhead 02:00:31 1180 20
4 Mad Muddy Mums Jodi Oldham, Celia Hogan, Kim Churton 01:56:37 1060 0
5 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:57:22 1050 0
6 JosieJo Josie Lewis, Jo Forbes 01:48:54 970 0
7 Run Forrest Cathy Forrest 01:50:40 920 0
8 The Rush Backs Aroha Wigram, Isla Hepburn, Cherie Ruschbach 01:53:05 900 0
9 She's Got the Runs Aimee-Noel Mbiyozo, Comine Kennedy, Kate Hibbert, Barbara-Ann Harper 01:55:23 850 0
10 Coffee Ruth Blane, Lucy Olykan, Kate Stallworthy 01:55:21 820 0
11 Tweedly Catherine Wall, Theresa Phillips, Adrienne Speedy 01:46:14 680 0
12 Spring Splatters Helen Shorthuse, Ria Chapman, Katrina Hogg 02:00:36 590 20
13 Team Stechmann Fiona Stechmann, Lachlan Stechmann, Sophia Stechmann 00:59:40 310 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 LCTR Tamasine Glassford, Rob Glassford 00:59:48 450 0
2 Team Titans Andrew Muscroft-Taylor, Rebecca Hurrell, Ben Hurrell, William Hurrell 01:11:42 380 0
3 Ridley Kids Ethan Ridley, Baxter Ridley, Austin Goldbach 00:00:00 310 0
4 Rua Tama Mark Johnston, Caleb Johnston 00:49:35 260 0
5 Cook crew Jenny Cook, George Cook, Max Cook, Glenn Cook 00:54:47 260 0
6 Anderson Adventures Louis, Liz Anderson, Wilbur, Charlie Anderson, Oscar Edmond 01:00:14 220 0
7 TopTob Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias Landkammer 01:03:39 190 0

PHOTO GALLERY

ROUTE ANALYSIS

powered by: rogaine-results.com

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search