wrs_logo_final_wbg300
sponsors

THANK YOU ALL FOR COMING.

WE SEE YOU ALL NEXT WEEK.
ROUTE ANALYSIS  AVAILABLE SOON.

RESULTS

Winter Series 2021 E1

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Tatty McFaff Lyn Quinlan, Laura Weaver 01:02:36 630 60
2 Mo's Mob Paul Humphreys 00:56:08 570 0
3 Progainers Averil Howie, Jack Quarterman 01:00:02 530 20
4 Free Range Rachael Davis, Angela Thomas 00:56:32 470 0
5 Pop Out Carren McDonald, Peter Stanley, Liam McDonald 00:55:07 400 0
6 5 Seat Greg Smithson 01:01:05 300 40
7 Wayvis Tania Wayman, Faya, Sophie Davis 01:09:37 120 200

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Dan Major Dan Major 02:00:07 1620 20
2 Brogaine Liam Cosgrove 01:56:22 1510 0
3 Regretti spaghetti Jamie Mountier, Alan Steel 02:04:37 1350 100
4 Cashmere Mafia Scott Jesen, George Lilley 01:58:27 1270 0
5 Where's Tim? James Rutherford 01:55:45 1230 0
6 Middleton Geckos Jasper Lonsdrie, Oscar Prince 01:58:50 1110 0
7 Port Hills Punishers Anton Possegger, Mathew Buckingham 02:05:29 1060 120
8 Run like the Winded patrick wheeler, Damian Holmes, Jason stuart 01:56:12 1030 0
9 Squiggly Lines Mathew Jarvis 01:55:39 1020 0
10 Bubble Trouble Tom Comley, Scott Osborne 01:59:20 880 0
11 Joe Rogaine Will Daniell, Campbell Elliott 02:00:06 840 20
12 Wing it Simon Wing 02:03:37 820 80
13 Boutique Boys Carl Sumner, Malcolm Swasbrock-Murray, Ryan Hooper, Mark Sutton 00:00:00 800 0
14 The Champs Thomas, Vander, Awa 01:47:49 600 0
15 The Quiet Beluga Whales Tyler McCavitt, Louie Campion 02:14:47 530 300

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Partners in climb (Backcountry studio) Nico Dubois, Ira Sizova 01:56:16 1470 0
2 Roll Fly Flop Felix Hunt, Katherine Babington, James Wright 02:01:04 1400 40
3 AA Anna Broms, Andrew Florance 02:00:55 1350 20
4 Rogaine Bogainers Penny Monat, Rainer Pye, Cam Richards, Jake Jackson 02:00:57 1330 20
5 Meandering Adam Newberry, Rebecca Hamblin 01:58:54 1210 0
6 Minnie Monteith Minnie Monteith, Liam Foley, Nicky Baxter 01:57:06 1150 0
7 Just Ness and Lukasz ness harford, Lukasz Spychalski 02:01:44 1080 40
8 CLAZ Natasha Mealing, Ben Ellis, Patrick Butler 02:02:16 1030 60
9 The Good Routes Chantal McCarthy, Mary Ogburn, Alan, Benjamin 01:56:16 1020 0
10 Ministry of silly walks Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton, Megan Ryan 01:57:38 1000 0
11 Ankle Rollers Olivia Adam, Rory Swanson 01:54:50 980 0
12 Your pace or mine Richard Barnett, Jennifer Skoda 02:00:02 970 20
13 Out for a fip Beth Jagusch, Hamish Baldwin 01:45:41 920 0
14 Debit & Credit Jessica Page, Angus Cameron 01:59:24 910 0
15 Colliman Alex Callrson, Stephen Carllson 01:57:33 860 0
16 GnR Geoff Clarke, Rosie Buckland 01:58:18 860 0
17 Complete Podiatry Rebecca Gifford, Matt konzett 01:58:36 860 0
18 just furious II Not fast Eddie Hebert, Cleo 02:03:09 840 80
19 Cows go moo Christine McCormack, Ben Ackerley 01:54:13 820 0
20 Bearwings R. Robyn Lesh, Teddy Eyster 02:04:23 760 100
21 Lost and Found Anna Waayer, Caleb Burke 01:46:07 720 0
22 Tweedlekey and Tweedledum Kyla Jasperse, Steven Franc 01:48:53 690 0
23 Just K8 Kate Whiting 00:58:54 390 0
24 3 Lost Possums Shan Kuhoud, Dolina Hamilton, Rosie Waltos 01:56:46 380 0
25 Ricc's Raccooons Michael Lu, Sarah Lee, Anna Boulton, Mackenzie Ngahere 01:50:33 350 0
26 Rach and Al Rachel Richards, Alastair Long 01:27:48 270 0
27 The Disorienteers Emma Hockley, Lisa Ding, Katrina Galbraith, Nishal Pinto 02:02:15 200 60

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Carey and Tina Carey Lintott, Tina Bayer 02:00:56 1390 20
2 Scrambled legs bethany oates, Antonia yarnton 01:53:40 1210 0
3 Out of Controls Katie Ridley, Stefania Osella 01:54:45 1080 0
4 Last Minute Carolina Cordron, Annabel Ramsay 01:56:43 1070 0
5 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Alicia Paulsen 01:56:40 1020 0
6 Team Ruru Zoë Buxton, Becky Tuke, Daisy-Bea Scrase 02:02:46 990 60
7 BK Whoppers Bonnie wood, Kim Doherty 01:57:58 970 0
8 Pavlova Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:57:09 940 0
9 Flat Packe Nicole Hunter, Hayley Nicol 01:53:56 860 0
10 Faff Queens Jess Hamilton, Nicola Whelan-Henderson 01:59:08 850 0
11 The Three Amigos Anna Livingstone, Meri Wynen, Gemma Attwood 01:52:55 800 0
12 Potentially Above Average Neryda Duncan, Courtney McDonald, Hayley Lee 01:54:39 780 0
13 Firecrackers Niamh Buchanan, Helen Ackroyd, Inge Smith 01:57:05 780 0
14 Twins Nardia Turner, Samantha Ross 01:51:30 730 0
15 Type II Fun Sally Wren, Charlotte Bates, Alice Denley 01:53:08 720 0
16 the STAR Alliance Toni Rutherford, Sophie Aubrey 02:06:18 680 140
17 Keeping up with the Daughters Kim Cowles, Victoria Lindley 01:46:52 650 0
18 Two halves Leslie 01:31:29 640 0
19 Girls in training KATHERINE SHEPHERD, Becky Murphy 01:45:39 640 0
20 Just Furious Not Fast Amy Parish, Jessica Lynch, Olivia Gray 01:47:02 580 0
21 Send the Search Party Sophie Ware, Haylee Moore, Kelsi Mosley 01:55:40 550 0
22 Maybe Friday Geneva Pritchard, Shanon Jagger 02:01:38 520 40
23 There’s drinks at the end Andrea frizelle, Nicola reeves, Julie crequer 02:08:01 490 180
24 The Mighty Ducks Emma Wilson, Brenna Russell 01:40:53 480 0
25 Nikau and Junior Caroline Diprose-Rea, Nicola Ponsonby, Annabel Diprose 01:06:12 370 0
26 Come on Bindi Kellie-Lee James 00:43:22 200 0
27 Starboard Ellen Palmer, Debbie Johnson 02:36:56 60 740
28 P and A Amelia Wood, Paric Lacey 00:00:00 0 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 GRR Graeme R Read 01:58:41 1070 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kathrin's Team Kathrin Mueller 01:41:24 810 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall 01:55:55 1390 0
2 Optimistic Craig Cox, Shane Horgan, Sam Lim 01:57:23 1220 0
3 lost minutes daniel holland 01:50:32 1190 0
4 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald 02:05:04 1130 120
5 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:50:42 870 0
6 Waihora wombles Dave bailey, Jamie, Mac wallace 01:48:38 710 0
7 Always Lost Matt Mustchin 01:52:59 650 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Tania Vincent, Adrian Hamill 01:51:37 1190 0
2 Not over the hill yet Anne Commons, Rachel Simons, Brian wilson, Els Coster 01:59:46 1050 0
3 Sealegs Louise O'Connell, John Bowen 01:59:09 1040 0
4 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 02:07:06 730 160
5 Ejits Emma Jenkins, John Osborne 02:15:47 480 320

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Arse weather fairies Jess Lynch, Cath Wilson, Jenni Spencer 01:54:29 1210 0
2 Sally et al Sally Lochhead 01:51:42 1180 0
3 Where’s the sat nav? Claire Le Grice 02:01:20 1170 40
4 Team A Annette Radford 01:51:41 1140 0
5 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:56:47 980 0
6 Team Kidson Colette Maier 01:59:10 980 0
7 Chafing the Dream Sally Davies, Karen Matheson 01:59:09 910 0
8 Run Forrest Cathy Forrest 01:48:31 890 0
9 Woop Woop Catherine Low 01:46:31 870 0
10 Team Reluctant Aimee-Noel Mbiyozo, Leanne Maitland 01:55:53 820 0
11 The Rush Backs Aroha Wigram, Isla Hepburn, Cherie Ruschbach 02:04:43 790 100
12 Mad Muddy Mums Kim Churton, Celia Hogan, Jodi Oldham 01:58:23 780 0
13 Kate G Kate Godsiff 01:58:37 670 0
14 Coffee Ruth Blane, Lucy Olykan, Kate Stallworthy 02:01:50 600 40
15 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 02:36:25 450 740

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team Elise Elise Sherratt, Duncan Sherratt 01:06:43 680 0
2 Team Fergus Fergus Sherratt, Kath Conlan 01:01:53 540 0
3 Wobbly Tooth Leo Manning-Smith, Ruby Manning-Smith 00:00:00 400 0
4 Team Titans Andrew Muscroft-Taylor, Rebecca Hurrell, Ben Hurrell, William Hurrell 00:58:31 390 0
5 Cooks Crew Jenny Cook, George Cook, Max Cook, Glenn Cook 00:00:00 320 0

PHOTO GALLERY

ROUTE ANALYSIS

powered by: rogaine-results.com

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search