wrs_logo_final_wbg300
Winter Series 2022 Results

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 3 – MCCORMACKS BAY

Maps and team’s route analysis available now.

Winter Series 2022 – Event 3

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Joe Rogaine Duncan Baxter, Eugene McNearney, Trev Garrett, Jamie Mountier 00:57:35 1150 0
2 Mummy G.O.A.Ts Erin Harrison, Jane Connell, Abby Fulton 00:55:56 810 0
3 Sophie & Anna Sophie Westlake, Anna Punt 00:57:23 650 0
4 Send the search party Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Rebecca Maynard 00:00:00 0 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Claz calamity Ben Ellis 01:54:13 2010 0
2 The Lost Boys Flavio Vianna, Sam King 01:58:27 2010 0
3 Michael Nuttall Michael Nuttall, Tim Farrant 01:55:28 1970 0
4 Uphill Battlin Rowan McComish 01:56:54 1960 0
5 Squiggly Lines Matt Jarvis, Dan Major 01:50:23 1880 0
6 On the run Nico Dubois 01:55:53 1720 0
7 Mazel tov Robert Harrow, John Doyle 01:54:58 1700 0
8 BAR Racing Byron, Andrew Calnon, Robert Gallagher 01:56:29 1510 0
9 Southern Shellfish Goldie, Lorden 01:57:02 1510 0
10 Chode-gain Stephen Dohl, Ben Woodham 01:49:49 1440 0
11 Adrian and Mark Mark A smith, Adrain 01:56:25 1430 0
12 Late Pt 3 Rhys Fitzgerald 01:55:11 1420 0
13 Danney Daniel Penney 01:20:39 1410 0
14 George Metcale George Metcale 01:51:45 1270 0
15 Lost and clueless Max Beckert 01:57:15 1240 0
16 Rob & Shawn Shawn Richards, Rober Phillips 02:00:06 1170 20
17 Full Send Bryce Coulter 01:41:32 1020 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Raynauds Phenomenon Rainer Pye, Penny Mouat 01:59:47 1980 0
2 Control Freaks Zasha Marshall, Noah Davis, Tristan Campbell, Brent Marshall 01:56:19 1930 0
3 Born Free Aliesha Pile, Daniel Holand 01:56:12 1880 0
4 GJ No club 01:57:48 1740 0
5 Twinning is Winning Luke Carroll, Tessa Dekker 01:53:54 1700 0
6 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 01:54:46 1640 0
7 Merivale Mums Hannah Buchnan, SarahGalbert, Alice Mullins, Mike Draper 01:54:18 1610 0
8 Jdog Jen weaver, Andre Hill 01:52:54 1600 0
9 Combat Wombat Owen Daniell, Lexi Richards, Skye Peng, Ella Fookes, Lauren Beckett 01:56:50 1600 0
10 Paw Patrol Hamish France, Adrian France, Isabella Zinzan 01:57:16 1590 0
11 Thunder Chickens Reserves Jonty Davies, Camilla Penney 01:51:58 1530 0
12 Lactic Acid Flashbacks Tamara Stratton, Danielle Whitehead, Patrick 01:57:59 1500 0
13 Badger Faces Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, Adam Newberry 01:58:44 1480 0
14 TLC Lucy T, Toby L 01:57:56 1420 0
15 Bean Stalks Hannah Jones, Adam Campbell 01:56:45 1360 0
16 Annoying bonnie smith, seb kohnke 01:53:39 1350 0
17 Mike & Alyse Alyse Johnson, Mike Muldrew 01:49:37 1340 0
18 Jeep Jenna Hirschfeld, Elliot Graves, Payton Kimber-Reynolds, Charli Watts 01:54:14 1340 0
19 Just Here for the Maps Jennifer Tregurtha, Kurt van Ness, Mel Knottenbelt 01:54:02 1310 0
20 3 silly goats Silas Jones, Kyla Moore, Millie Palmer 01:47:44 1260 0
21 Far north far south Catherine wilson, Andy Mothershaw, Andrew Wilson 01:32:14 1220 0
22 CalBerCo Caleb Jordan, Bertie Taylor, Courtney Hawke 01:50:17 1160 0
23 Rocko Sophie Aubrey, Tim Matthews 01:56:55 1110 0
24 Happy Hackers Bella Partington, Nadia Cannon, Andrew Murton 01:50:15 1060 0
25 Steady Does It McKensie Bestenbreur, Corey Bestenbreur 01:52:54 1040 0
26 Garratts Stephen Garratt, Gabriella Garratt 01:52:35 1030 0
27 where's the food at? I'm hungry Nicholas Freeman, Gray Sweetman, Farah Langridge 01:45:27 980 0
28 Middleton Marauders Alex Bewick, Lesley Kelly, Michael Kelly 02:00:35 940 20
29 Te Aratai Adventure Racing Lizzie Stapleton, Zach Deham 01:36:13 930 0
30 Wallago Jake Tara Abbott, Jake Abbott, Kelly Abbott 01:48:35 880 0
31 Parsnips in trees Charlotte Becconsall, Hayden Leete 01:55:52 830 0
32 Whomp Here it is Phiip Allen, Maud DeVres 01:56:39 790 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Home by lunch Charlotte Parker, Hannah Goslin, Adele Mcgregor, Gen Addis 01:53:37 1560 0
2 N of Cabbage Tree Josie Norris, Freya O’Donoghue, Rachel Murtagh 01:44:13 1540 0
3 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Sara Kelly 01:50:12 1470 0
4 Over the Hill Joolz Moore, Lyn Stanton 01:55:28 1350 0
5 Carey and Ellen Carey Lintott, Ellen Plumtree 01:54:22 1290 0
6 Check Snapmaps Maysie Turner, Rosa Hill, Inha Go 01:52:40 1210 0
7 Active activewear Dusk Mains, Amelia Kench 01:45:21 1190 0
8 Keeping up with the daughters Victoria Lindley, Kim Cowles, Pip Roy 01:49:36 1190 0
9 Schwass Sisters Monica Schwass, Louise Schwass 01:57:35 1170 0
10 Indecision Amy Whitehead, Jo Hoyle 01:46:42 1140 0
11 HUSTLIN IN THE HILLS Toni Rutherford, Kisrty R., Sarah Ben 02:00:45 1110 20
12 Adventure Mice Hadee Thompson, Rachel Hollander 01:50:41 1090 0
13 Kudos Nicola Snook, Gemma sword, Hayley ahpene 01:51:27 1060 0
14 Jane + Julie Emma J, Lauren Clarke 01:53:21 1050 0
15 Frosty Sue’s Louise Sue, Robyn Frost, Elijah Sue, Lily Frost 01:52:06 970 0
16 Jane + 1 Jane Alexander, Naomi Ambrose 01:55:52 940 0
17 Scrambled Leggs Bethany oates, Laura King 01:44:54 850 0
18 Rangi Rovers Juliet Freeman, Sophie Sara, Sophie Maxwell, Vesper Woodfield 01:38:22 620 0
19 Foxy Ladies Tamasine Glassford, Kama Blackmur, Katherine Shepherd 00:56:54 410 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Douglas Woods, Peter Montgomery 01:54:23 1620 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Louise O'Connell 01:51:42 1150 0
2 Tītīs Josie Boland, Emma de Lacey 01:56:30 1120 0
3 Together we're stronger Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Pye, Bridget Tempero 01:55:19 1110 0
4 SC ramblers Kiri Kirkwood, Paulette Dench 02:08:15 880 180

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Running from Ninjas Matthew Hall, Daniel Holland 01:54:00 1930 0
2 Where is Tim this time? James Rutherford 01:54:40 1710 0
3 Last minute - solo David Ruddenkla 01:55:57 1630 0
4 Sir Limp a lot Dan Levett, Peter Blair 01:58:29 1320 0
5 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:52:11 1120 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flightless Kiwis Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr 01:50:19 1840 0
2 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 01:52:48 1560 0
3 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald, Anita Copplestone 01:56:21 1520 0
4 Aiming for sponsorship Greg O’Brien, Anton Mogridge, Lucy Langman, Natasha Lacey 01:52:53 1200 0
5 Miles off Track Leeane Teoman, Miles Watson 01:51:48 1080 0
6 nelson2 Richard Nelson, Sarah Nelson 01:47:49 1060 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where's the sat nav? Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 01:53:20 1590 0
2 Genevieve Leech Genevieve Leech 01:49:31 1470 0
3 Kath Copland Kath Copland 01:51:48 1350 0
4 Out there doing it Karen McMillan, Sharon Scott, Katherine Pierce 01:52:04 1290 0
5 Thrills and spills Julie shore, Nardia turner 01:47:38 1230 0
6 No Tutus Tonight Rae Stewart, Vicky Rowe 01:55:42 980 0
7 Mums run a muck Rochelle Robins, Mellisa McFarlane, Tania Lawry 01:44:31 900 0
8 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Lily Rumball 01:57:21 840 0
9 Karen said NO Georgette Wouda, Jose van der Poel, Karen van Miltenburg 01:49:09 810 0
10 Hutton’s Sizzlers Kelly Hutton, Amanda Siave, Angela Williams 02:05:03 490 120
11 Snap cackle & pop Kathryn kingston, Jill buchan, Lee edwards 02:07:20 470 160

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Team Cutts Rochelle Cutts, Jackson Cutts, Flynn Cutts 01:51:54 740 0
2 Team Rolly Christina Freeman, Jeremy Freeman 01:03:14 440 0
3 Sushi Munchers Elsa Leech, Chris Leech 01:01:50 400 0
4 Mt Pleasant School Team Zara Shepherd, Milly Leach, Lila Glassford 00:59:00 360 0
5 Sr Oman a Lot Oscar Edmond 00:49:56 320 0
6 Zara + Stephanie Zara Farrant, Stephanie 00:40:18 210 0
7 Team Moran Cathy Moran, Connor Moran, Finn Moran 00:45:14 160 0

PHOTO GALLERY

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 2 – HANSEN PARK

Maps and team’s route analysis available soon.

Winter Series 2022 Event 2

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Joe Rogaine Duncan Baxter, Eugene McNearney, Trev Garret 00:58:49 1150 0
2 Mummy G.O.A.Ts Erin Harrison, Jane Connell, Abby Fulton 00:56:16 1080 0
3 3 silly goats Silas Jones, Kyla Moore, Millie Palmer 00:59:05 960 0
4 Anna Duston Anna Duston 00:59:07 960 0
5 Platt Fam Corey Platt, Fiona Platt, Flinn Platt 00:58:10 940 0
6 Salamanders Carolina Condron, Martin Condron, Lara Condron 00:58:49 850 0
7 Flying acorns Ana Mulliner, Tina Bayer 00:58:49 720 0
8 Cequent Will Oswald, Connor Hobbs 00:58:08 660 0
9 Send the search party Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Rebecca Maynard 00:56:50 590 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Uphill Battlin Rowan McComish 01:48:53 1980 0
2 Terminators Matt Hall, Paul Churton, Peter Menis 01:58:13 1890 0
3 Claz calamity Ben Ellis 01:53:11 1840 0
4 LIGMA AR Chris, Luke 01:56:08 1840 0
5 Michael Nuttall Michael Nuttall 01:50:34 1790 0
6 Flat Batteries Mike Daper, Matt Wainwright 01:56:19 1690 0
7 BAR Racing Byron, Andrew Calnon, Robert Gallagher 01:56:05 1660 0
8 On the run Nico Dubois 01:58:38 1610 0
9 Mark and adrian Mark smith, Adrain 01:50:54 1580 0
10 Full Send Bryce Coulter 01:58:35 1550 0
11 Ben wants cuddles Rob Snook, Ben Woodham, Nick Brownlee 01:56:54 1480 0
12 Little Chicken ninos Thomas, Jonty 01:55:14 1470 0
13 Southern Shellfish Goldie, Lorden 01:57:02 1440 0
14 Lost and Found Jamie Wallace 02:05:16 720 120
15 Lone wolf Josh Janssen 00:20:55 180 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Twinning is Winning Luke Carroll, Tessa Dekker 01:54:14 1950 0
2 Raynauds Phenomenon Rainer Pye, Penny Mouat 01:58:21 1930 0
3 Control Freaks Zasha Marshall, Noah Davis, Tristan Campbell, Brent Marshall 01:59:29 1790 0
4 6 Eyes See More Jo Forbes, Rob Harrow, John Doyle 01:51:32 1770 0
5 GJ Jacob Nelson, Grace Elliot 01:54:23 1730 0
6 scrambled legs bethany oates, guy gibbs 01:51:39 1700 0
7 Jeep Jenna Hirschfeld, Elliot Graves, Ethan Griffin, Payton Kimber-Reynolds 01:50:46 1690 0
8 Jdog Jen weaver, Andre Hill 01:57:14 1670 0
9 Badger Faces Danny Ball, Sarah Grant, John Kreft 01:46:23 1650 0
10 The Bogglers Katie Skinner, Zak Wybourne, Anita Radcliffe 01:53:39 1640 0
11 Combat Wombat Owen Daniell, Lexi Richards, Skye Peng, Ella Fookes, Lauren Beckett 01:45:46 1620 0
12 Late Pt2 Rhys Fitzgerald, Jessica Bowman 01:47:58 1600 0
13 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 02:00:46 1580 20
14 Cheezy Dibbles Stefanie Parks, Adam Parks 01:57:19 1560 0
15 Tim & Tweens Tim Ensor, Isla Ensor, Lucy Moore 01:53:00 1540 0
16 what ones next? Ella Lewis-Sandford, Adam Newberry 01:39:28 1530 0
17 Better at running up a tab Georgia Hill, Luke Gilbert, Callum Jamie 01:50:50 1510 0
18 Annoying bonnie smith, seb kohnke 01:51:57 1490 0
19 Date Night Heidi Addington, Julian Addington 01:53:25 1470 0
20 Lactic Acid Flashbacks Tamara Stratton, Danielle Whitehead, Patrick 01:57:48 1470 0
21 Far North Far South Caherine Wilson, Andrew Wilson, Andy Mathershon 01:58:48 1450 0
22 Just in Time Nicole Mesman, Hamish Dephoff 01:57:59 1410 0
23 Straight off the couch Danielle Pattison, Emma Blom, Alice OHalloran, Annabelle Mcguire 01:57:04 1380 0
24 Carrot Chompers Tessa van den Beuken, Ben Fletcher, Amy Burney 01:46:31 1300 0
25 CalBerCo Caleb Jordan, Bertie Taylor, Courtney Hawke 01:54:47 1240 0
26 Peaches George Frost, Ash Lightfoot, Tim Bowman 01:51:17 1200 0
27 Brodg Geoff Clarke, Rod Partington, Bella Partington 01:54:46 1120 0
28 Parsnips in trees Charlotte Becconsall, Hayden Leete 01:55:13 1090 0
29 where's the food at? I'm hungry Nicholas Freeman, Gray Sweetman, Farah Langridge 01:51:57 1030 0
30 Brother Sister Duo Lauren McMahon, Ryan McMahon 01:56:42 540 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Lost and Found Laura van Ginkel, Rebecca Gold 01:56:50 1740 0
2 The SAS Girls Anna Brooke, Stephanie Scheirlinck, Sara Vermeulen 01:55:04 1680 0
3 Over the Hill Joolz Moore, Lyn Stanton 01:57:50 1680 0
4 Home by lunch Charlotte Parker, Hannah Goslin, Adele Mcgregor, Gen Addis 01:53:06 1650 0
5 N of Cabbage Tree Josie Norris, Freya O’Donoghue, Rachel Murtagh 01:50:52 1640 0
6 Team McDonald Fiona McDonald, Hana McDonald 01:45:34 1620 0
7 Foxy Ladies Tamasine Glassford, Kama Blackmur, Katherine Shepherd 01:54:50 1600 0
8 HUSTLIN IN THE HILLS TONI RUTHERFORD, KIRSTY RUTHERFORD, SARAH BENNETT 01:53:04 1560 0
9 Synergy Daisy-Bea Scrase, Kisa Bullmore, Georgina Lyes 01:44:45 1460 0
10 Check Snapmaps Maysie Turner, Rosa Hill, Inha Go 01:52:54 1440 0
11 Thighs of Steel Jane Jones, Anna Russell 01:53:54 1440 0
12 Running with Scissors Katie Douglas, Claire Cumming, Pippa Pettigrew 01:54:53 1420 0
13 Schwass Sisters Monica Schwass, Louise Schwass 01:52:00 1390 0
14 Where the Wildings are Natalie Paterson, Maria Koo 01:59:13 1390 0
15 Nip in and.pop out Charlotte Bates, Alice Denley, Sally Wren 01:56:16 1370 0
16 Five years and two kids later Caroline Diprose-Rea, Sharon Lea, Li-Ing Peh 01:51:53 1350 0
17 Adventure Mice Hadee Thompson, Rachel Hollander 01:53:00 1330 0
18 Jane + 1 Jane Alexander, Naomi Ambrose 01:47:24 1320 0
19 MojoJojo Jean Chye, Sarangi Sabu 01:54:26 1320 0
20 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Sara Kelly 02:00:08 1310 20
21 Hannah Hannah Freeman 01:58:28 1280 0
22 Definitely Not Lost Paige Cuthbert, Emily Adams 01:51:47 1240 0
23 Where are we Caroline Garcon, Hannah Howarth 01:31:44 1200 0
24 Keeping up with the daughters Victoria Lindley, Kim Cowles, Pip Roy 01:51:58 1200 0
25 The running of the fools Nichole Muldrock, Sarah Mannion 01:58:03 1140 0
26 This could be Ugly Mia Beswick, Delia Teesdale 00:00:00 1120 0
27 Rangi Rovers Juliet Freeman, Sophie Sara, Sophie Maxwell, Vesper Woodfield 01:18:06 900 0
28 Time To Get Lost Sarah O'Connell, Mona Neumann 01:34:04 860 0
29 Haley & Sal Sally Lovell, Haley McManus 01:20:14 610 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Louise O'Connell 01:57:14 1350 0
2 Tītīs Josie Boland, Emma de Lacey 01:52:54 1160 0
3 Together we're stronger Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Pye, Bridget Tempero 01:54:51 1160 0
4 SC ramblers Kiri Kirkwood, Paulette Dench 01:50:57 1090 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 going solo daniel holland 01:57:55 1880 0
2 Where is Tim again? James Rutherford 01:58:33 1860 0
3 Just Scott Scott Condron 02:03:47 1740 80
4 Mon's boys Rob Anderson, Richard Thomas 02:00:46 1640 20
5 Sir Limp a lot Dan Levett, Peter Blair 01:56:11 1570 0
6 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 01:54:11 1260 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flightless Kiwis Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr, Steve Bruerton, Chris McHarg 01:52:04 1760 0
2 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald, Anita Copplestone 01:53:00 1760 0
3 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 01:54:32 1740 0
4 Old age + Trechery Kath Copland, Warren Mckie 01:58:46 1580 0
5 Miles off Track Miles Watson, Keryn Ford, Leanne Yeoman 01:55:00 1280 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Almost there Claire Brocket, Emma Crichton 01:57:52 1580 0
2 Thrills and spills Julie shore, Nardia turner 01:48:02 1570 0
3 Where's the sat nav? Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 02:05:35 1540 120
4 Hippy Chick Marta Scott 01:58:49 1500 0
5 Out there doing it Karen McMillan, Sharon Scott, Katherine Pierce 01:49:50 1420 0
6 Smurf Colette Murphy 01:58:35 1420 0
7 Sally-Annette Sally Lochhead, Annette Radford 01:45:12 1320 0
8 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Lily Rumball 01:27:47 880 0
9 Amazing moose chasers Tina George, Sara Sagihan 00:57:14 650 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Headless Chicken Joshua Head, nn-Marie Head 00:57:12 880 0
2 Team Cutts Rochelle Cutts, Jackson Cutts, Flynn Cutts 01:24:20 850 0
3 A Team Paula Aitken, Doug Aitken, Andy Aitken, Cameron Aitken 01:11:25 760 0
4 Hogan’s Hero’s Celia Hogan, Luca Hogan, Aria Hogan, Marcus Hogan 00:56:06 690 0
5 Team Rolly Christina Freeman, Jeremy Freeman 00:55:39 670 0
6 Last Minute - Generations David Ruddenklau, Caleb Ruddenklau, Blake Ruddenklau, Mason Ruddenklau 01:07:27 660 0
7 Crikeydoodle Anna Peers, Austin Goldbach, Walter Goldbach 01:10:41 660 0
8 Night bugs Andrew Scott, Liliana Scott, Kalina Scott 01:04:52 630 0
9 Ridley Brothers Ethan Ridley 01:11:02 610 0
10 Happy Team Ondrej Landkammer, Tobias Landkammer 01:02:28 590 0
11 Shepperd Boys James Sheperd, Spencer Sheperd 01:00:31 580 0
12 Team Moran Cathy Moran, Connor Moran, Finn Moran 01:00:34 580 0
13 The Morts Sophie Morton, Angus Morton 00:46:37 560 0
14 Go Fasters Glenn, Maia Kerr, Aria Kerr 00:53:36 540 0
15 Mt Pleasant School Team Milly Leech, Zara Shepherd 00:58:26 530 0
16 Hale Storm Kelly Hutton, Valerie Hutton, Blake Hale, Ayla Hale 01:11:50 470 0
17 Flying Octopus Dusk Mains, Finn Hyslop, Owen Hyslop 01:05:49 460 0
18 Graham girls Belinda, Olivia Graham 00:50:04 440 0
19 Tim & Zara Tim Farrant, Zara Farrant 00:56:49 270 0

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 1 – SCARBOROUGH

Maps and team’s route analysis available now.

Winter Series 2022 Event1

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 One Steve. One Gary Tom Logie, Daniel Gruppelaar 00:55:12 850 0
2 Mo's Mob Paul Humhreys, Paul Humphreys 00:57:59 790 0
3 Mummy G.O.A.Ts Erin Harrison, Jane Connell, Abby Fulton 00:53:45 660 0
4 Platt Fam Corey Platt, Fiona Platt, Flinn Platt 00:55:28 590 0
5 The Morts Sophie Morton, Angus Morton 00:55:19 450 0
6 The StockScales Tara A Allardyce, Emily Scales, James Stockdale 00:58:49 450 0
7 Send the search party Sophie Ware, Kelsi Mosley, Rebecca Maynard 00:56:06 410 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Michael Nuttall Michael Nuttall, Tim Farrant 01:58:28 1810 0
2 Uphill Battlin Rown McComish 01:57:41 1790 0
3 Lone wolf Josh Janssen 01:57:46 1790 0
4 On the run Nico Dubois 01:58:29 1790 0
5 Tandoori Chicken Daniel Parkinson, Tom Brennan, Tom Moore, Nelson Pearson 01:36:30 1460 0
6 Claz calamity Ben Ellis 01:37:49 1440 0
7 Paw Patrol Alistar Loan, Jonathan Riddell 01:59:55 1430 0
8 Rich Mike Richard Barnett, Mike Wright 01:53:08 1400 0
9 Run like the winded Damian Holmes, Patrick Wheeler, Jason Stuart 01:51:28 1370 0
10 Late Rhys Fitzgerald 01:56:20 1240 0
11 War of the Roses Greg Jackman, Matt Tester 01:58:03 1220 0
12 Full Send Bryce Coulter 01:58:34 1150 0
13 TSK4LYF Sam Manson 02:17:56 1130 360
14 The Machines Ethan Griffin, Charles McCully 01:58:33 1060 0
15 BAR Racing Byron, Andrew Calnon, Robert Gallagher 01:57:15 860 0
16 Nip in and.pop out Charlotte Bates, Alice Denley, Sally Wren 01:36:42 740 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Twinning is Winning Luke Carroll, Tessa Dekker 01:56:29 1750 0
2 Alpine Gypsies Lottie Armstrong, Chris Greenan 01:55:06 1670 0
3 Raynauds Phenomenon Rainer Pye, Penny Mouat 01:56:37 1670 0
4 Control Freaks Zasha Marshall, Noah Davis, Tristan Campbell, Brent Marshall 01:54:10 1620 0
5 AA Anna Browns, Andrew Florance 01:56:28 1550 0
6 Jdog Jen weaver, Andre Hill 01:57:40 1360 0
7 Over the Hill Joolz Moore, Alan Moore 01:52:59 1320 0
8 Merivale Mums Mike Draper, Hannah Buchanan, Sara Ward 02:01:18 1250 40
9 Garratt Stephen Garratt, Gabriela Garratt 02:00:20 1220 20
10 Annoying bonnie smith, seb kohnke 01:53:48 1180 0
11 GJ Jacob Nelson, Grace Elliot 01:39:53 1160 0
12 Date Night Heidi Addingotn, Julian Addington 01:45:54 1160 0
13 Tim & Tweens Tim Ensor, Isla Ensor, Lucy Moore 01:58:00 1160 0
14 Lactic Acid Flashbacks Tamara Stratton, Danielle Whitehead, Patrick 01:53:14 1150 0
15 Cheezy Dibbles Stefanie Parks, Adam Parks 01:54:00 1150 0
16 3 silly goats Silas Jones, Kyla Moore, Millie Palmer 02:01:27 1130 40
17 Combat Wombat Owen Daniell, Lexi Richards, Skye Peng, Matt Lindsay, Ella Fookes, Lauren Beckett 01:46:42 1120 0
18 Steady Does It McKensie Bestenbreur, Corey Bestenbreur 01:50:10 1050 0
19 where's the food at? I'm hungry Nicholas Freeman, Gray Sweetman, Farah Langridge 01:49:07 1030 0
20 CalBerCo Caleb Jordan, Bertie Taylor, Courtney Hawke 01:28:23 1010 0
21 Straight off the couch Emma Bloom, Daniel 01:56:18 980 0
22 Carrot Chompers Tessa van den Beuken, Ben Fletcher, Amy Burney 01:58:12 860 0
23 Parsnips in trees Charlotte Becconsall, Hayden Leete 02:00:26 850 20

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born Free Aliesha Pile 01:53:22 1790 0
2 Home by lunch Charlotte Parker, Hannah Goslin, Adele Mcgregor, Gen Addis 01:55:40 1460 0
3 Coke light Tina Bayer, Carolina Condron 01:58:22 1420 0
4 N of Cabbage Tree Josie Norris, Freya O’Donoghue, Rachel Murtagh 01:51:41 1410 0
5 Nicole Nicole Symons 01:58:42 1300 0
6 Foxy Ladies Tamasine Glassford, Kama Blackmur, Katherine Shepherd 01:54:46 1260 0
7 Active activewear Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit 01:52:04 1150 0
8 The SAS Girls Anna Brooke, Stephanie Scheirlinck, Sara Vermeulen 01:56:52 1150 0
9 Mad Muddy Mums Celia Hogan, Kim Churton, Kate Purdie 01:51:38 1110 0
10 Hustlin On the Hills Toni Rutherford, Sarah Bennett 01:57:56 1080 0
11 Indecision Amy Whitehead, Jo Hoyle, Delia Teesdale 01:46:55 1040 0
12 Stantec Weka Sarah Jones, Alisha Baddock, Polly Guan 01:48:12 1040 0
13 Can run Can’t swim Rachel Horsburgh, Ella Lewis Sandford 01:49:25 1010 0
14 Check Snapmaps Maysie Turner, Rosa Hill, Inha Go 01:53:44 1010 0
15 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Sara Kelly 01:57:52 1010 0
16 Two Woodies Anna Wood, Sally Wood, Kerry Newton 02:00:46 1010 20
17 Rangi Rovers Juliet Freeman, Sophie Sara, Sophie Maxwell, Vesper Woodfield 01:55:16 1000 0
18 Kudos Nicola Snook, Gemma sword, Hayley ahpene 01:59:46 1000 0
19 Team McDonald Fiona McDonald, Hana McDonald 01:51:05 990 0
20 Adventure Mice Hadee Thompson, Rachel Hollander 02:02:03 960 60
21 Jane + 1 Jane Alexander, Naomi Ambrose 01:52:10 910 0
22 The running of the fools Nichole Muldrock, Sarah Mannion 01:41:25 870 0
23 Allies Angels Nicolle Rosewarne, Allie Miller, Georgia Mackintosh 01:49:05 640 0
24 Where are we Caroline Garcon, Hannah Howarth 01:07:30 620 0
25 Breathless Devon Geeves, Sammy Caffell 00:51:52 420 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Douglas Woods, Peter Montgomery 01:35:21 760 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Together we're stronger Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Pye, Bridget Tempero 01:55:11 1040 0
2 Out there doing it Karen McMillan, Sharon Scott, Katherine Pierce 01:45:26 980 0
3 Louise O'Connell Louise O'Connell, Louise O'Connell 02:01:21 860 40
4 SC ramblers Kiri Kirkwood, Paulette Dench 01:56:50 680 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 River Ninja Todd Kraiger, Don Mckenzie 01:54:02 1100 0
2 Warren McKie Warren McKie 01:53:51 790 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Flightless Kiwis Emma Rogers, Jonathan Carr 01:56:48 1660 0
2 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman, Adrian Hamill, Tania Vincent 01:52:27 1460 0
3 Aiming for sponsorship Greg O’Brien, Anton Mogridge, Lucy Langman, Natasha Lacey 02:09:06 1320 200
4 The Punts Anna Punt, Elise Punt, Nico Punt, Richard Punt 00:56:03 490 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Where's the sat nav? Claire Le Grice, Rachel Schmack 01:55:48 1580 0
2 Hippy chick Marta Scott 01:58:59 1360 0
3 Sally-Annette Sally Lochhead, Annette Radford 01:45:15 1260 0
4 Thrills and spills Julie shore, Nardia turner 01:53:18 1170 0
5 Active activewear UK Heather Smith, Helen Celia 01:55:09 1110 0
6 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Lily Rumball 01:38:52 1040 0
7 Down there Claire Brocket, Emma Crichton 01:56:26 920 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute - Generations David Ruddenklau, Blake Ruddenklau 01:43:48 1000 0
2 Hollands daniel holland, nate holland, eleanor holland 00:57:52 630 0
3 Team Moran Cathy Moran, Connor Moran, Finn Moran 01:00:43 550 0
4 Sushi Munchers Elsa Leech, Genevieve Leech 00:54:22 510 0
5 Team Rolly Christina Freeman, Jeremy Freeman 00:48:02 460 0
6 Mt Pleasant School Team #1 Milly Leech, Zara Shephard 00:56:49 450 0
7 Duckies Leo Manning, Ruby Manning, George Look 00:58:16 310 0
8 Stephanie + Zara Stephane Farrant, Zara Farrant 01:00:07 310 0

MAIN SPONSOR

Winter Series 2022 Results

SPONSORS

suporters_web
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search