wrs_logo_final_wbg300
Winter Series 2024 Results

Please select event you want to check results below.

EVENT 3 – HANSEN PARK

Maps and team’s route analysis available.

Winter Series 2024 Event 3

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mo's Mob Paul Humphreys 00:58:54 790 0
2 Walking Woodward Corey Woodward, Diana Phipps, Juan Velazquez 00:57:40 550 0
3 AHOLE AR Team Oscar E, Oscar M, Elsa L, Angus S, Hartley T 00:53:45 540 0
4 Not related to Ernest Jeremy Rutherford, Jonty Rutherford 00:59:10 530 0
5 ArCo Connor Moran, Aria Hughes 00:53:15 520 0
6 Excalibur Scott Ballance, Hunter Ballance 00:52:00 470 0
7 PACAJO ANNIE CROCKER, ANNABEL PHILLIPSON, JO FOGARTY 00:55:55 460 0
8 The Twins James Stockdale, Emily Scales, Nic Preston 00:56:53 450 0
9 MPS GOAT Firebolts Jeremy Freeman, Finn Moran, Jackson Vincent 00:49:54 380 0
10 Puppy Paws Nicola Hardley, Piper Gordon, Libby Simmond 00:56:21 370 0
11 Mum & Weeun Tara Allardyce, Fraser Stockdale 01:19:25 90 400
12 Watching kererū Jane Mountier 01:07:21 50 160

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Civil Cats Cameron Bonar, Isaac Egan 02:03:48 1800 80
2 Sylent Scrambles Jackson Olds, Sean Szymanski 02:00:26 1760 20
3 Clucky Peter Marriott 01:58:24 1740 0
4 Sam & Ethan Sam Manson, Ethan Griffin 01:48:40 1680 0
5 The Gut Busters James Duley, Jakub Prochazka 02:02:09 1630 60
6 The bluff Alistair Coppard 02:01:29 1620 40
7 Alan steel Alan Steel 01:57:53 1560 0
8 Lost Phool Phillip Wallis 02:10:56 1550 220
9 Jq Jacques Bakkenes 02:02:54 1510 60
10 BAAH Alex Braun, Ben hay 01:56:40 1500 0
11 Backcountry Studio Nico Dubois 01:57:48 1500 0
12 Got that dawg Jack Davies 02:02:40 1490 60
13 Brownian Motion Pieter Leigh, Robbie Grove 01:59:29 1470 0
14 Hekkers Tekkers Willliam Sturch, Kieran Nel, Ev Cargill 01:58:49 1430 0
15 Shawn Shawn Richards 01:53:13 1410 0
16 Fanta Lites Fletcher Allan, Josh Cairns, Lucas Hofton 02:01:42 1390 40
17 Tick on the tip Cameron, Tom 01:58:45 1350 0
18 Hom say young Connor Richardson, William chapel, Declan Allen 01:59:09 1340 0
19 Dobby's fan club Xavier Miles 02:03:10 1260 80
20 Asher Asher, Luke 01:59:30 1250 0
21 We are the pickles Mike Walsh, Ferghus Walsh 01:30:23 1220 0
22 Handsome Park Josh Currie-Cook 01:46:34 1110 0
23 Otorohanga Orienteers Fletcher Walmsley, Nick Wright 01:56:02 1110 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Cool runnings Ngaio Fulton, Sam Tullett, Steph Bain 01:59:05 1520 0
2 LMB Matt Bloc, Becky Walsh, Liam Wlash 01:55:16 1500 0
3 Lost & Late Jacob Nelson, Grace Elliot 01:54:59 1480 0
4 JDog Jennifer, Andre Hill 01:47:19 1460 0
5 Who’s the Boss? Hannah Sherwood, Matt Sherwood, Macka Wylaars 01:58:50 1450 0
6 139 139 01:59:17 1440 0
7 Dark Side Matt Hall, Blake Hall 02:00:27 1440 20
8 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 02:00:50 1420 20
9 The Potato Pack Ash Rees, Bradley Lang, Amy Montagu, Oakley Campbell 01:58:36 1390 0
10 Dal baht Ethan Dale, Ellen Buchanan 01:58:56 1390 0
11 Rainy Day Runners Kate Aitken, Sam Lim 01:59:06 1370 0
12 Shellfish Steve Gallagher, Shannon Goldsmith 01:45:41 1350 0
13 Slippery Stoats Andrew Christie, Johanna Church 01:57:32 1330 0
14 Sarah's team Sarah Grant, Danny Ball, Henry Lawson 01:50:14 1320 0
15 Lost in each other's eyes Tamara Clarke, Logan Clarke 01:48:45 1290 0
16 oh deer Lottie Moffat, Elliot Graves, Charli Watts, Zakai Hedges 01:56:47 1290 0
17 The Rolling Stoneys Malcolm, James Stoney, Laura Stoney, Ben Stoney 01:49:53 1270 0
18 Mel’s Meandering Misfits Melanie Law, Marissa Law 02:03:09 1260 80
19 Speights Mates Janine, James Miller 02:01:43 1250 40
20 Can't find an Excuse Hannah Bolton, John Osbourne, Nei Pugh 01:53:17 1210 0
21 Adventure Time Stacey Hendriks, James Dobson 01:45:30 1170 0
22 Charlotte and Andrew Andrew Tyrrell, Charlotte Murfin 01:59:34 1120 0
23 Precision Tramping Xtreme Tessa van den Beuken, Matthew Kenny, Henry Rogers, Matthew Young 01:35:46 1110 0
24 Guise Jane Guise, Zach Guise 01:43:03 1090 0
25 The Wacky Wanderers Karina Leppik, Chris Martin, Sam Martin 01:52:34 1010 0
26 Big Rub's Scrub Club Ruby Tinson, Hadley Northcott 01:57:26 930 0
27 Here come the hotsteppers Bill Johnson, Sasha Green, Maxine Van Rijn 01:42:46 910 0
28 Tooth troop Amanda Rowe, Vicky Nawalaneic, Ash Bisht 01:53:29 880 0
29 The High Flying Hawks Tim Hawkins, Susan Hawkins, Callum Hawkins, Hugo Hawkins, Noah Hawkins 01:50:38 820 0
30 `T Rex Amelie Watson, Keira Allen 01:55:50 740 0
31 Can I have a gin yet? Amanda Norris, Vaughan Bamford 01:58:22 710 0
32 Merrell Heidi Crochan 01:03:29 690 0
33 Sole Katie Katie Coluccio, Peter Joynt 00:58:08 600 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Sushi Rolls Carolina Condron 01:52:31 1380 0
2 Just Kidding Juanita Miln, Kim Doherty 02:00:10 1340 20
3 DB Dena Bakkenes 01:49:38 1230 0
4 yappers Isabella Zinzan 01:56:16 1230 0
5 dilly dalleyrs Janey Hansen, Rose Sudworth, Maisie Hopkins, Roisin Blundell-Dorey, Ellen Wilson-Hill 01:56:36 1130 0
6 Running towards the holidays Bronte Henkel, Maria Larsen, Emma Brown 01:58:13 1090 0
7 Easier said than run Julia Sothmann, Claire O"Connell, Kathryn Zhuravsky 02:01:22 1080 40
8 Tussock queens Ruth McKie, Victoria Coates 02:00:27 1060 20
9 Gung Ho Emma Heaphy, Kate Walsh, Georgia Roxbrugh 01:58:39 1010 0
10 Walk in the park Katie skinner 01:55:32 990 0
11 Giraffe's Can't Raft Stacey, Claudia Thomson, Josette Todd 01:48:54 970 0
12 Dream team Holly Williams, Josie persico, Jess Davidson 01:28:33 930 0
13 Salty seabirds Rebekah everett, Scarlett Everett, Margie Rowden 01:34:11 730 0
14 Rogaine rookies Lauren Loveridge, Candice Hamilton 01:19:35 670 0
15 Luc & Lids Lydia O'Loughlin, Lucy Day 01:44:18 630 0

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Shiny Unicorns Annabelle Smith, Isabella Guise, Brent Smith 01:58:20 1490 0
2 Sam Cook Sam Cook 01:44:46 1480 0
3 Out there! Aaron Lochhead, Hunter Hooson 01:50:06 1380 0
4 2 Freemans Hannah Freeman, Juliet Freeman 02:00:17 1310 20
5 Sprinting snails Hannah Watson, Pieta Bennett, Freya Braun, Gillie Watson 01:51:37 700 0
6 So Coole Sophie Sara, Cole Tait 02:04:47 610 100

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Powered by Maxigesic Monty Montgomery, Rob Harrow 01:55:52 1580 0
2 Wait for Me! Ronnie Williamson 01:46:01 1230 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise OConnell Louise O'Connell 01:58:09 1150 0
2 Wahine Toa Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Dalton 01:45:53 760 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 SC Scott Condron 02:00:38 1470 20
2 2 Hams Heath DeGarnham, Ross Rotherham 02:00:25 1400 20
3 Solo Peter Blair 01:56:26 1370 0
4 It’s his first time Simon Slade, Andrew Bailey 01:47:48 1360 0
5 Absolutely Dominant Grant, Chris Williams 01:58:51 1220 0

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg 01:53:41 1670 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 SoloSally Sally Lochhead 01:55:01 1500 0
2 Purple Shoes Marta Scott, Claire Measures 01:57:21 1370 0
3 Woop Catherine Low 01:49:00 1350 0
4 Triple word score Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit, Heather Smith 01:51:59 1310 0
5 Arse Weathe Feries Jessie Lynch, Cath Wilson 01:52:53 1310 0
6 Just One Kath Copland 01:56:28 1280 0
7 Tracy and Jane Jane Heatherington, Tracy Ross 01:58:26 1150 0
8 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:58:37 1150 0
9 Firebirds Deni Archer, Ros Love, Rebecca Teague, Rosalind Love 01:58:03 1010 0
10 Over the Hills Rae Stewart, Julie Groen, Annette Radford 01:53:55 1000 0
11 Mad Muddy Mums Celia Hogan, Jodi Allen 01:52:46 910 0
12 Jam Swirls Maxine Service, Jo Richards, Anna 01:56:33 900 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Blue Team Shelly Mather, Freddie Mather 00:50:12 520 0
2 So Rad Amanda Garnett, Tova Garnett, Samantha Johnston 00:54:35 520 0
3 Graham whanau Belinda Graham, Stu Graham, Olivia Graham 00:56:23 520 0
4 Adventure otters Chris Hyslop, Owen Hyslop 00:44:13 460 0
5 The Racoons Oliver Hudson, Neil J Hudson 00:57:31 450 0
6 Rudolf Hunters Ella McDonald, Kim McDonald, Florian Scharinger 00:43:18 280 0
7 Team Arrington Deirdre Hough, Orlagh Arrington 00:43:58 280 0

EVENT 1 – SCARBOROUGH

Maps and team’s route analysis available here.

Winter Series 2024 Event 1

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 AHOLE AR Team Oscar Edmond, Louis Anderson, Angus Simmonds 00:59:27 500 0
2 ArCo Connor Moran, Aria Hughes 01:02:56 410 60
3 Rogaine Rookies Candice Black, Lauren Loveridge 00:53:32 380 0
4 MPS GOAT Firebolts Jeremy Freeman, Finn Moran, Jackson Vincent, Archie Gorden, Christina Freeman (Shadow Adult) 00:54:02 380 0
5 Shirazu II Jess Copland, Rohan Grummit 01:04:34 280 100
6 Backcountry Studio Nico Dubois 00:50:03 240 0
7 Excalibur Scott Ballance, Hunter Ballance 00:54:44 220 0

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Regretti Spagheti Jamie Mountier 02:00:00 1610 0
2 Uphill Battling Rowan McComish 02:01:38 1540 40
3 Slippery Sardine Peter Joynt 01:57:40 1350 0
4 Sam & Ethan Sam Manson, Ethan Griffin 01:53:02 1280 0
5 The bluff Alistair Coppard 01:56:08 1260 0
6 Jq Jacques Bakkenes 02:03:31 1260 80
7 The Potato Pack Ash Rees, Kiki Lang, Oakley Campbell 01:54:00 1170 0
8 Shirasu Sam Grummitt, Loïc Grummitt 02:00:58 1140 20
9 Holmes James Duley, Evan Caygill 01:56:08 1110 0
10 Tick on the tip Cameron, Tom 01:56:16 1070 0
11 Winging It Simon Wing 01:57:04 1020 0
12 A-star annihilators Pieter Leigh 02:08:41 1010 180
13 Dobby's fan club Xavier Miles 01:56:08 900 0
14 The Hillbillies Leo Davies, Paul Davies 01:40:19 650 0
15 Lost Phool Phillip Wallis 02:25:41 600 520
16 SC21 Aidrynn Melles 01:48:49 390 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Green Eggs & Ham Hamish Carter, Emma Anderson 01:59:42 1340 0
2 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 02:00:46 1230 20
3 JDog Jennifer, Andre Hill 02:00:34 1210 20
4 Slippery Stoats Andrew Christie, Johanna Church 01:54:44 1190 0
5 Dark Side Matt Hall, Blake Hall 01:58:18 1160 0
6 Coastal cruisers Max Walker, Logan Fann, Finn Thomas 02:00:25 1050 20
7 Shellfish Steve Gallagher, Shannon Goldsmith 01:48:21 1000 0
8 The Certified Yappers Matt Sherwood, Hannah Sherwood 01:56:04 970 0
9 The Woods Hayley Woods, Lance Woods 01:51:05 960 0
10 The Rolling Stoneys Malcolm Stoney, James Stoney, Ben Stoney, Laura Stoney 01:55:12 950 0
11 Meow Meow Cameron, Janey Gibbons 02:02:46 930 60
12 Mel’s Meandering Misfits Melanie Law, Marissa Law 01:56:24 900 0
13 Night Runners Diane Page, Bodhi Arthur 01:52:03 840 0
14 Jimbo Josh Smith, JessSmith, Maddy Hodge 01:49:04 820 0
15 `T Rex Amelie Watson, Keira Allen 01:53:42 720 0
16 The Wacky Wanderers Karina Leppik, Chris Martin, Sam Martin 01:56:06 700 0
17 Ooga Booga Rebecca Pullock, Luke Comyns, Joel Suddaby 02:19:11 630 400
18 Rite-O Emma, Charlotte 01:51:13 610 0
19 Adventure before Dementia Tori Sheppard, Gregory Mills 01:57:49 570 0
20 Here come the hotsteppers Bill Johnson, Sasha Green, Maxine Van Rijn 01:58:35 240 0

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born Free Aliesha Pile 02:05:02 1300 120
2 DB Dena Bakkenes 01:57:16 1270 0
3 Sewer Rats Ngaio Fulto, Kate Laracy, Steph Bain 01:58:21 1170 0
4 Just Kidding Juanita Miln, Kim Doherty 01:55:38 990 0
5 Sole Katie Katie Coluccio 01:59:15 950 0
6 Helen & Carly Helen Liley, Carly Rudds 02:01:20 950 40
7 Keeping up with the daughters Victoria Lindley, Kim Cowles 01:49:27 830 0
8 Can't Catch Us Veena Rhodes, Amy Rice, Kat Webber 01:59:11 820 0
9 Giraffe's Can't Raft Stacey, Claudia Thomson, Josette Todd 01:32:29 800 0
10 Team LK Laura Finn, Kerry Buddle 01:42:16 680 0
11 Team Lisa Lisa Mason 02:04:52 480 100

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Shiny Unicorns Annabelle Smith, Isabella Guise, Brent Smith 02:00:53 940 20
2 #SLAAAAY Lila Glassford, Chloe Spencer-Bower, Charlotte Allman, Ava Main, Stella Frost, Tamasine Glassford 01:57:03 720 0
3 1 Dipper Annabel Diprose 01:58:53 690 0
4 FergNickCaleb Nicholas Freeman, Ferghus Walsh, Caleb Jansen 01:53:18 600 0
5 MPS Burrito Bros Cole Glassford, Harvey Murphy, Spencer Shepherd 01:35:17 590 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Wait for Me! Ronnie Williamson 02:05:27 570 120

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Adrian Hamill, Wendy Riach 02:01:06 1110 40
2 Afigato Lydia Heard, Sean Patterson, Jennie Bell 01:57:56 890 0
3 Besties Victoria Moore, Hugh Worrall 01:56:25 770 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Wahine Toa Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Dalton 01:55:46 640 0

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 2 Hams Heath DeGarnham, Ross Rotherham 01:59:59 1200 0
2 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Daniel Holland 02:22:51 1150 460
3 Calorie positive Dan Levett, Peter Blair 02:03:11 740 80

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg 01:59:12 1350 0

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Terry Legs Claire Le Grice 01:57:58 1210 0
2 Tracy and Jane Jane Heatherington, Tracy Ross 01:59:46 940 0
3 Mt pleasant mumma's Katherine Shepherd, Gieve Slade, Nicole Murphy 01:58:38 930 0
4 Firebirds Deni Archer, Ros Love 01:57:02 900 0
5 Two Halves Lesley Rumball, Lily Rumball, Theo Rumba 01:47:50 810 0
6 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:53:08 740 0
7 A moose and a bean Tina George, Sara Saghian 01:57:50 580 0
8 Jam Swirls Maxine, Anna 02:36:04 0 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Night bugs Liliana Scott, Kalina Scott, Marta Scott, Andrew Scott 01:43:33 650 0
2 Team Hanmer Steve Hanmer, JOseph Hanmer 01:00:02 620 0
3 Team Paige Ev tolerton, Paige Tolerton 01:29:13 610 0
4 MPS: The Sushi Dogs Simon Slade, Sienna Slade, Mila McDonald 00:59:21 540 0
5 The Obis Jenni Spencer, Josh Spencer 00:58:33 480 0
6 The Blue Team Shelly Mather, Freddie Mather 01:03:00 450 0
7 Mt.Pleasent goats Charlie Junor 00:58:42 440 0
8 So Rad Amanda Garnett, Tova Garnett, Samantha Johnston 00:57:55 380 0
9 The Racoons Oliver Hudson, Ruth Foxon 01:01:41 380 0
10 Anderson adventurers Wilbur Anderson, Liz Anderson, Charlie Anderson 01:08:11 380 0
11 Girly Pops Ashleigh Creed, Thea Creed, Lockie Creed 01:10:23 380 0
12 Tigers Sue Courtney, Hudson Creed 01:10:33 380 0
13 Devey Lewis, Eddie Potts 01:28:15 350 0
14 Lollipop Alex Simmonds, Libby Simmonds 00:51:09 330 0

EVENT 2 – MCCORMACKS BAY

Maps and team’s route analysis available.

Winter Series 2024 Event 2

1HR EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mo's Mob Paul Humphreys 00:59:46 830 0
2 Rafe Person Rafe Person 00:59:47 830 0
3 MPS GOAT Firebolts Jeremy Freeman, Finn Moran, Jackson Vincent, Archie Gorden, Christina Freeman (Shadow Adult) 01:01:18 480 40
4 Milo's Girls Kath Conlan, Elise Sherratt 00:57:37 420 0
5 2 Lynchs and a dog Jess Lynch, Harry Lynch 00:56:19 390 0
6 AHOLE AR Team Oscar Edmond, Angus Simmons, Oscar M 00:56:58 370 0
7 ArCo Connor Moran, Aria Hughes 00:56:04 360 0
8 Blanedes Ruth B, Seb B. 00:59:38 320 0
9 Emanjoka Kath bowler, Annie Crocker, Jo Fogarty, Emma lloyd 01:03:07 300 80
10 Jetplanes Nicola Handley, Libby Simmonds 00:57:19 260 0
11 Wagners Alon Wagner, Gilad Wagner 00:47:19 250 0
12 Mackenzies Jenny Jordan, Mackenzie Jordan 00:52:58 210 0
13 Gov Bay Meagan Kelly, Kate McKellar, Arlo Murphy, Xavier Murphy 01:00:35 170 20

2HR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Revenant Relapse George Hedley, Jamie Mountier 02:04:14 1850 100
2 Ev Tolerton Ev tolerton 02:01:23 1700 40
3 One trick pony Ben Ellis 02:01:12 1690 40
4 Alan steel Alan Steel 01:47:05 1530 0
5 The bluff Alistair Coppard 02:03:22 1520 80
6 Jq Jacques Bakkenes 02:02:48 1430 60
7 Nate Nathan Harris 02:03:31 1420 80
8 Slippery Sardine Peter Joynt 02:07:40 1380 160
9 Brownian Motion Pieter Leigh, Robbie Grove 01:59:28 1370 0
10 The Gut Busters James Duley, Evan Caygill, Greg Duley 01:59:44 1370 0
11 Lost Phool Phillip Wallis 02:05:17 1360 120
12 Lost with Chilli Louis Van Keulen, Jilt van Keulen 01:55:21 1270 0
13 Sam & Ethan Sam Manson, Ethan Griffin 01:55:22 1260 0
14 Dobby's fan club Xavier Miles 01:59:08 1180 0
15 Shirasu 2 Sam Grummitt, Loïc Grummitt 01:54:38 1140 0
16 Hom say young Connor Richardson, Declan Allen 01:58:10 1130 0
17 Winging It Simon Wing 01:59:24 1120 0
18 Tick on the tip Cameron, Tom 01:51:29 1040 0
19 Melles Aidyan Melles 01:34:21 680 0

2HR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Scottish Outlaws Emma Anderson, Hamish Crter, Tommy Her 02:00:04 1390 20
2 The Potato Pack Ash Rees, Bradley Lang, Amy Montagu 01:56:05 1340 0
3 Lost & Late Jacob Nelson, Grace Elliot 02:00:08 1340 20
4 Hekkers Wrekkers Kate Morrison, William Sterch, Jen Tregurtha, Liv Marhn 01:58:24 1330 0
5 Cool Runnings Ngaio Fulton, Sam Tullet, Steph Bain, Kate Laracy 01:56:54 1300 0
6 Get that dawg in ya Jack Davies, Jay Harris, Holly Harris 01:57:25 1300 0
7 Djuni Unchained Adam Cullen, Jenny Blackburne 02:00:46 1300 20
8 JDog Jennifer, Andre Hill 01:57:14 1280 0
9 Woods + 1 Lance Woods, Hayley Woods, William Peart 01:54:51 1240 0
10 Rise and Lines Roisin Blundell-Dorey, Adam Donaldson, Louis Birkhead 01:57:06 1240 0
11 Ruth & Shawn Ruth McKie, Shawn Richards 01:59:39 1230 0
12 Macka & Hannah Hannah Sherwood, Macka Wylaars 01:51:01 1200 0
13 Mel’s Meandering Misfits Melanie Law, Marissa Law 01:59:08 1180 0
14 Dark Side Matt Hall, Blake Hall 01:58:02 1170 0
15 Twig and Beef Beth Williamson, Tom Wooding 01:50:25 1160 0
16 Speights Meights Janine Manson, James Miller 01:57:32 1140 0
17 Shellfish Steve Gallagher, Shannon Goldsmith 01:49:31 1100 0
18 Slippery Stoats Andrew Christie, Johanna Church 02:01:49 1080 40
19 Night Runners Diane Page, Bodhi Arthur 01:50:27 1040 0
20 RML Rebecca Walshe, Matt Ball, Liam B. 01:59:29 1040 0
21 The pub quiz Malcolm Stoney, Bethan Evans, Beca Evans, Nathan Bolton 01:45:32 830 0
22 Charlotte Murfin Charlotte Murfin, Andrew Tyrrell 01:54:56 830 0
23 The Wacky Wanderers Karina Leppik, Chris Martin, Sam Martin 02:02:11 820 60
24 `T Rex Amelie Watson, Keira Allen 01:51:44 750 0
25 Shirasu Jess Copland, Rohan Grummitt 01:43:39 680 0
26 The Tigers Amira Mikhail, Toren Mikhail 00:52:53 360 0
27 Always 20 meters behind but I'll catch up Stacey Hendriks, Jack Downing 02:24:54 180 500

2HR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney 01:59:39 1500 0
2 DB Dena Bakkenes 01:57:40 1440 0
3 Backcountry Studio Irina Sizova 01:57:49 1420 0
4 Tī Kōuka Josie Norris, Freya O’Donoghue 01:58:17 1370 0
5 Mummy G.O.A.T.S Erin Harrison, Kirsten Hyland 01:52:15 1330 0
6 Rat Nat Bat Natasha Mealing 01:56:51 1180 0
7 Team Lisa Lisa Manson 01:56:38 1090 0
8 Just Kidding Juanita Miln, Kim Doherty 02:00:32 1090 20
9 Sole Katie Katie Coluccio 01:56:27 960 0
10 Check snap maps Maysie Turner, Ella Sandford 01:54:02 910 0
11 Giraffe's Can't Raft Stacey, Claudia Thomson, Josette Todd 01:59:41 890 0
12 Alert and Disorientated Emma Weith, Cass Reid, Sophie Maclaren 01:51:28 850 0
13 Easier said than run Julia Sothmann, Claire O"Connell 01:59:52 840 0
14 EBb and flow Bronté Chamberlain, Emma Brown 01:55:44 750 0
15 Suvaskux Holly Williams, Emma Wilke, Grace McGirr 01:47:01 690 0
16 Team LK Laura Finn, Kerry Buddle 01:44:26 670 0
17 Gritty Kitties Philippa Cochrane, Emma Wilding, Hayley Milne 01:23:33 610 0
18 Holly & Bex Holly Yeoman, Bex Carpenter 01:58:20 500 0

2HR SCHOOL

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Shiny Unicorns Annabelle Smith, Isabella Guise, Brent Smith 01:58:21 1180 0
2 Sam Cook Sam Cook 01:20:25 1070 0
3 2 Freeman’s Hannah Freeman, Juliet Freeman 02:01:23 1070 40
4 MPS The Sushi Dogs Sienna Slade, Mila McDonald, Simon Slade 01:45:25 970 0
5 #SLAAAAY Lila G, Chloe S, Charlotte A, Ava M, Stella F, Tamasine G 01:55:56 820 0
6 Jellyfish Duo Sophie Sara, Cole Tait 02:08:23 770 180
7 MPS Burrito Bros Cole Glassford, Harvey Murphy, Spencer Shepherd 01:48:33 740 0
8 CGHS Blue Haylee Geange, Avalon Suttill, Shikha Gosai 01:51:35 630 0
9 Sprinting snails Pieta Bennett, Freya Braun 02:05:13 190 120

2HR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Powered by Maxigesic Monty Montgomery, Rob Harrow 01:58:20 1510 0
2 Wait for Me! Ronnie Williamson 01:59:40 1100 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Adrian Hamill, Wendy Riach 01:56:50 1120 0
2 Afigato Lydia Heard, Sean Patterson, Jennie Bell 01:55:59 1000 0
3 Besties Victoria Moore, Hugh Worrall 01:53:34 920 0

2HR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Louise OConnell Louise O'Connell 01:48:36 970 0
2 Wahine Toa Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Dalton 02:05:46 750 120
3 Solorak Rae-Anne Kurucz 02:11:12 260 240

2HR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 2 Hams Heath DeGarnham, Ross Rotherham 01:57:19 1550 0
2 Calorie positive Peter Blair, Dan Levett 02:03:42 1250 80

2HR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Resisting a Rest Emma Rogers, Chris McHarg, Andrew Hawke 01:58:49 1660 0
2 Terry Legs Claire Le Grice, Hamish Terry 01:54:27 1330 0
3 Lost Somewhere Kirk McDonald, Anita Copplestone, Lance Cropper 01:53:44 1320 0
4 Old Age + Trechery Kath Copland, Warren Mckie 02:02:30 1010 60

2HR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Jo Solo Jo Forbes 01:54:15 1280 0
2 Coke Heads Tina Bayer, Carolina Condron, Ann-Marie Head 02:00:05 1270 20
3 Tracy and Jane Jane Heatherington, Tracy Ross 01:56:55 1240 0
4 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Caroline philp 01:54:19 1080 0
5 A Hustlin in the hills Kirsty Rutherford, Toni Rutherford 01:53:30 1060 0
6 Thrills and spills Julie shore, Nardia turner 01:57:08 1020 0
7 Firebirds Deni Archer, Ros Love, Rosalind Love 01:58:37 1000 0
8 Kia tere Christine McCormack, Sharee McNab 02:01:02 930 40
9 Jam Swirls Maxine, Anna, Jo Richards 01:52:23 900 0
10 Mt pleasant mumma's Katherine Shepherd, Gieve Slade 01:59:03 780 0
11 Great Greta Gals Olivia Smart, Belinda Barclay, Christine Le Beau, Jo Thomas 01:53:35 680 0

WICKED KIDS EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Ming Mong Luce Goose and Dad James Rutherford, Menzies Rutherford, Lucy Rutherford 02:05:27 930 0
2 Night bugs Kalina Scott, Marta Scott 01:59:48 900 0
3 Team Hanmer Steve Hanmer, Joseph HanmerRebekah Hanmer 01:04:34 660 0
4 Mt.Pleasent goats Charlie Junor 01:01:14 520 0
5 The birthday bros Charlie Anderson Liz Anderson 01:31:37 460 0
6 Blue Legends Rafie Vianna, Wilbur Anderson 01:32:59 440 0
7 Pale ALE Lennon Bedford, Arthur Bedford, Elsie Bedford 01:03:27 420 0
8 The Hot Dogs Craig Travers, Freddi Travers 01:31:06 420 0
9 Girly Pops Sue Countney, Thea Greed 01:16:26 350 0
10 Hudsan Asheigh Creed, Hudsan Creed, Ladue Creed 01:16:43 350 0
11 So Rad Amanda Garnett, Tova Garnett, Samantha Johnston 01:04:00 320 0
12 JAC Explorers Amy van Deurs, Charlotte Bayliss, James Bayliss 01:17:57 320 0

EVENT 6 – ADVENTURE PARK

Maps and team’s route analysis available soon.

EVENT 5 – HOLLISS RESERVE

Maps and team’s route analysis available soon.

EVENT 4 – SOUTH NEW BRIGHTON

Maps and team’s route analysis available here.

MAIN SPONSOR

Winter Series 2024 Results

SPONSORS

suporters_web
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search