AUSTRALASIAN 24hr ROGAINING CHAMPIONSHIPS

24 HOUR

24hr Open Men

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Greig and ChrisGreig Hamilton, Chris Forne23:31:5846300
2Nutrient RescueDarron Jones, Dave Quested23:50:3242600
3Windmills and whirlpoolsArran Whiteford, Hamish Laing23:37:0640700
4Mr & Mr SmithNick Smith, Scott Smith23:39:4237400
5Can't hear youPhil Wood, Malcolm Mcleod23:32:1936700
6Barefoot BrorksMitch Nissen, Calvin Deacon23:37:4736000
7Team DevoldJamie Mountier, Tim Sikma22:38:5935500
8FEAR YouthFynn Mitchell, Josh Pearson23:06:1234600
9CMCThomas Hughes, George Hedley23:31:3333400
10Pete and Dave ShowDavid Slater, Peter Menis23:34:5633000
11The BurgersBarry Burger, Louie Burger23:41:1532400
12Mazel TovMonty Montgomery, Rob Harrow23:41:3332000
13Tenacious TurtlesEv Tolerton, Nathan Harris23:29:0831800
14Washed up OrienteersFergus O'Neill, Ryan Moore23:14:1531100
15Inching AlongSteve Tripp, Chris Taylor22:08:5430600
16Estonian Ace DevelopmentGlen Mitchell, Adrian Braaksma23:18:5430400
17Port Hills PosseScott Condron, Tim Mulliner23:52:3429000
183POCGary Sutherland, Cint Falla21:20:3528800
19San Pedro`s BoysJohn Mckinnel, Kevin Duggan23:31:2228600
202 Wise Men and SteveSteve O'Neill, Peter Mitchell, Alan Moore22:21:2528400
21Pulp FrictionDave Cowie, Darren Clay22:19:3928200
22BAAHHamish France, Adrian France, Alex Braun, Ben Hay22:48:2827600
23La llama es una quadrupidoCraig Pelvin, Andrew Lonie23:16:4827600
24WeastiesPeter Cleary, Connor Clearty22:51:3526600
25Path FindersBlake McMillan, Jacob Takuira-Mita, Cameron Morriss, Mark Lewis22:50:3326500
26R & SRoss Friedrich, Steve Pyatt22:31:2825800
27Kauri Coasters Youth plus old fellaGraeme Ewenson, Hayden Ewenson, Alex Watson22:41:4525300
28Old Dog And The Pup.Terry Davis, Ben Wallbank23:04:3623200
29Older and wiserRichard Dove, Simon Lewis22:29:0223100
30moose on the looseDaniel Johnston, Tim Lusk22:29:5923100
31Missing BitsDouglas Woods, Colin Dixon23:39:0522500
32Los CallejerosThomas Paul, Max Butchers20:07:1121500
33BodjohnPat Bodger, Steve John23:14:4320100
34Prickly pairEamon Barrett, Jackson Jolly23:27:5020000
35Here for the sneersStephen Busby, Callum Irvine, Paul Dukes21:01:4418900
36All NightersSimon Vandestadt, John Evans23:05:5718700
37JMC AJack Sandford, Simon Tomkins18:55:3018300
38Gains TrainTom Higgins, Ethan Bloemen20:02:3318300
39LocatedGraham Atkins, Clayton Gumbrell22:17:0917900
40CAJ Apples EttrickFlynn Goodger, Tiaan McKinnel19:36:3416100
41Old Time WanderersAndy Buchanan, Dave Laurie23:26:2115900
42Edge of TomorrowDavid Rowlands, Alexander Rowlands20:49:4615200
43Well TrackedSimon Rea, Michael Wood, Dick Dinsdale22:19:3015200
44Optically ChallengedMondo Kopua, David Mangnall18:08:4414900
45The Bald and The BoneyBen O'Sullivan, Callum Kingan14:46:3614600
46If found return to CanberraDylan Smedley, Arun Murali, Tim Bovaird, Jeevan Haikerwal23:31:3814400
47Father & SonMartin Etherington, Samuel Etherington21:19:2112700
48ShortcutsGeoff Morrison, Sean Morrison22:44:3312300
49McMeTrevor Merrifield, Andrew McGowan19:05:3812100
50Lost & FoundLance Knauf, Gustav Kircher19:18:4710000
51The WilderpeopleBrad Thiele, Tom Irvine21:01:017800

24hr

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1FEAR YouthFynn Mitchell, Josh Pearson23:06:1234600
2Washed up OrienteersFergus O'Neill, Ryan Moore23:14:1531100
3BAAHHamish France, Adrian France, Alex Braun, Ben Hay22:48:2827600
4JMC AJack Sandford, Simon Tomkins18:55:3018300
5CAJ Apples EttrickFlynn Goodger, Tiaan McKinnel19:36:3416100
6The WilderpeopleBrad Thiele, Tom Irvine21:01:017800
1Control FreaksIsabella Lilford, Abby Kidson, Chloe Woodburn22:17:4718200
1Got wood?Mia Gordon, Dom Cleary22:29:5221400
2Swag AddictionAugust Brey, Gypsy Cook, Darcy Gay, Daniel Harvey, Aidan Soo19:12:1313900
3ReST: Real Social TimeE Wen Wong, Thomas James23:23:2013900

24hr Men Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Mazel TovMonty Montgomery, Rob Harrow23:41:3332000
2San Pedro`s BoysJohn Mckinnel, Kevin Duggan23:31:2228600
3R & SRoss Friedrich, Steve Pyatt22:31:2825800
4Older and wiserRichard Dove, Simon Lewis22:29:0223100
5Missing BitsDouglas Woods, Colin Dixon23:39:0522500
6BodjohnPat Bodger, Steve John23:14:4320100
7All NightersSimon Vandestadt, John Evans23:05:5718700
8LocatedGraham Atkins, Clayton Gumbrell22:17:0917900
9Old Time WanderersAndy Buchanan, Dave Laurie23:26:2115900
10Well TrackedSimon Rea, Michael Wood, Dick Dinsdale22:19:3015200
11Optically ChallengedMondo Kopua, David Mangnall18:08:4414900
12McMeTrevor Merrifield, Andrew McGowan19:05:3812100

24hr Men Ultra Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1R & SRoss Friedrich, Steve Pyatt22:31:2825800
2BodjohnPat Bodger, Steve John23:14:4320100
3Old Time WanderersAndy Buchanan, Dave Laurie23:26:2115900
4Well TrackedSimon Rea, Michael Wood, Dick Dinsdale22:19:3015200
5McMeTrevor Merrifield, Andrew McGowan19:05:3812100

24hr Men Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Can't hear youPhil Wood, Malcolm Mcleod23:32:1936700
2Mazel TovMonty Montgomery, Rob Harrow23:41:3332000
3Inching AlongSteve Tripp, Chris Taylor22:08:5430600
4Estonian Ace DevelopmentGlen Mitchell, Adrian Braaksma23:18:5430400
5Port Hills PosseScott Condron, Tim Mulliner23:52:3429000
63POCGary Sutherland, Cint Falla21:20:3528800
7San Pedro`s BoysJohn Mckinnel, Kevin Duggan23:31:2228600
82 Wise Men and SteveSteve O'Neill, Peter Mitchell, Alan Moore22:21:2528400
9Pulp FrictionDave Cowie, Darren Clay22:19:3928200
10La llama es una quadrupidoCraig Pelvin, Andrew Lonie23:16:4827600
11R & SRoss Friedrich, Steve Pyatt22:31:2825800
12Older and wiserRichard Dove, Simon Lewis22:29:0223100
13Missing BitsDouglas Woods, Colin Dixon23:39:0522500
14BodjohnPat Bodger, Steve John23:14:4320100
15Here for the sneersStephen Busby, Callum Irvine, Paul Dukes21:01:4418900
16All NightersSimon Vandestadt, John Evans23:05:5718700
17LocatedGraham Atkins, Clayton Gumbrell22:17:0917900
18Old Time WanderersAndy Buchanan, Dave Laurie23:26:2115900
19Well TrackedSimon Rea, Michael Wood, Dick Dinsdale22:19:3015200
20Optically ChallengedMondo Kopua, David Mangnall18:08:4414900
21McMeTrevor Merrifield, Andrew McGowan19:05:3812100

24hr Open Women

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Rab WahineGeorgia Whitla, Emily Wilson23:23:5838200
2Plan-itJo Forbes, Antonia Wood, Mary McBride23:20:1826000
3Adventure before dementiaJenni Blyleven, Suzanne McLister23:22:1425100
4Birthday TripLisa Haycock, Tui Hambrook, Lauren Assink22:45:5623200
5Cirque Du Sore LegsLisa Ainley, Genevieve Leech23:28:2322400
6Wonky DonkeysChris Dixon, Caroline Elliott23:14:3221700
7Courtney & OliviaCourtney Prestage, Olivia Hammond21:42:0721600
8TamdyTamsin Barnes, Wendy Riach23:17:2921400
9Which way's North?Anna Scheirlinck, Steph Scheirlinck17:56:2220900
10MaptastropheClaire Le Grice, Megan Farndale21:45:3320800
11Worst Pace ScenarioSarah Smith, Megan Brown22:15:5419800
12Gritty girlsRachel Simons, Nicola Mitchell23:20:3818900
13The LassesJean Douglass, Peggy Douglass23:04:1418400
14Control FreaksIsabella Lilford, Abby Kidson, Chloe Woodburn22:17:4718200
15Uncoursed ShortrankedChrissy Hohe, Yvonne Grosch22:50:5818000
16FlutterbysVal Rogers, Kathrin Mueller22:31:2315700
17Nic and SophNicole Owen, Sophie Harrison21:27:0014500
18Vortex DivasElizabeth Woodgate, Fiona Croft-Trollope22:25:3214300
19Out for a good dayalex huffadine, Hilary Pearson21:05:5112100
20Bain's on RogainesDeb Bain, Charlotte Bain23:20:1311800

24hr Women Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Adventure before dementiaJenni Blyleven, Suzanne McLister23:22:1425100
2The LassesJean Douglass, Peggy Douglass23:04:1418400
3FlutterbysVal Rogers, Kathrin Mueller22:31:2315700

24hr Women Ultra Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1The LassesJean Douglass, Peggy Douglass23:04:1418400
2FlutterbysVal Rogers, Kathrin Mueller22:31:2315700

24hr Women Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Plan-itJo Forbes, Antonia Wood, Mary McBride23:20:1826000
2Adventure before dementiaJenni Blyleven, Suzanne McLister23:22:1425100
3Wonky DonkeysChris Dixon, Caroline Elliott23:14:3221700
4TamdyTamsin Barnes, Wendy Riach23:17:2921400
5Gritty girlsRachel Simons, Nicola Mitchell23:20:3818900
6The LassesJean Douglass, Peggy Douglass23:04:1418400
7FlutterbysVal Rogers, Kathrin Mueller22:31:2315700
8Vortex DivasElizabeth Woodgate, Fiona Croft-Trollope22:25:3214300

24hr Open mixed

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1QuinnBaldwinJulie Quinn, David Baldwin23:17:5738800
2The Kiwi and the FinnTim Farrant, Mikko Eklund, Molly Spark23:53:4037400
3Rob and RachelRachel Lynskey, Rob Lei23:30:3234600
4Kendra's KrewAngus Watson, Grace Seeley23:50:1934500
5The lost beekeepersRoland Eveleens, Kat Holmes23:06:2630000
6Racey DelaceysEmma De Lacey, Guy de Lacey23:13:2129900
7Backcountry StudioNico Dubois, Ira Sizova23:45:0129200
8Alpine GypsiesChristopher Greenan, Lottie Armstrong22:24:2728200
9BearwingsRobyn Eyster, Teddy Eyster22:42:0027900
10What's a Rogaine?Jarrod McLauchlan, Brooke Thomas22:49:5627900
11Far Two AmbitiousPaul Guard, Sally Lochhead23:39:5727700
12Alice and Simonsimon bloomberg, Alice Brice23:31:2626900
13Nga RakauMark Struthers, Annette Windross22:30:2524900
14Rapid Thigh MovementDena Bakkenes, Jacques Bakkenes23:34:5224400
15L2Leon Perrie, Lara Shepherd23:30:3524300
16Resisting A RestEmma Rogers, Dave Hume, John West, Mira Schwill, Chris McHarg and 1 other18:18:3323400
17Generation X-cellersMark Watson, Michelle Watson, Vicky Sandford23:08:1023100
18Perfect StrangersKirk McDonald, Anita Copplestone23:20:0623100
19Vivid DickRichard Robinson, Vivienne Prince23:23:5522600
20Chain Hills Rogaine ClubHamish Cotter, Sarah Unwin, Tom Logie23:36:2522400
21K&RKaye Harding, Richard Spelman22:32:3722100
22Wandering WatsonsPhilip Watson, Catherine Watson23:05:3322000
23Busy BeesBruce Barnett, Monika Binder23:19:5321800
24Marvellous Adventures MADNeil Murray, Anya Murray21:24:0821600
25Got wood?Mia Gordon, Dom Cleary22:29:5221400
26KiwifruitsJimmy Sewell, Anna Sewell22:27:4921200
27Team LogsWill Payne, Sarah Hamilton, Matthew Broad22:58:2020200
28Team CameltoesPolly Lock, Steve Lock22:04:0419800
29CoLliSiOn CoUrSeHadani Woodruff, Matt Hall23:14:4819700
30Devil may careLiz Canning, Hugh Fitzgerald23:22:4819000
31Brendon & JoBrendon Roxburgh, Joelle Ward23:09:5918600
32Checkpoint 52Nicole Ranger, Glen Warner21:45:3916100
33North Loburn ReunionAlister Metherell, Louise O'Connell22:10:5215900
34Dad & Daughter DuoGrant Edmondson, Maya Edmondson22:45:2815900
35Long Black and PorterSarah Millar, Hedley Meacheam18:20:1614700
36Shining Lights - Old & NewAlistair Boyce, Sarah Helmore18:51:3914700
37Swag AddictionAugust Brey, Gypsy Cook, Darcy Gay, Daniel Harvey, Aidan Soo19:12:1313900
38ReST: Real Social TimeE Wen Wong, Thomas James23:23:2013900
39Megvan!Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen21:46:1213700
40The Wiz KidsWayne Millow, Liz Millow22:23:5812400
41Sore Back Sore Knee let's seeBrian Wilson, Els Coster22:04:2212200
42Really?Ken Livingston, Hube Wichers23:09:0612000
43Southern ShellfishStarfish Blake, Pipi Rowden, Toheroa Goldsmith14:58:2811700
44Summer FunChris Mansell, Celia Fitzgerald23:03:5210000
45Flaming MarshmallowsWilliam Hart, Sarah Graham17:23:569600
46Caffeine AftershocksShane Ashley, Kelly Ashley22:12:316400

24hr Mixed Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Racey DelaceysEmma De Lacey, Guy de Lacey23:13:2129900
2Nga RakauMark Struthers, Annette Windross22:30:2524900
3Vivid DickRichard Robinson, Vivienne Prince23:23:5522600
4Busy BeesBruce Barnett, Monika Binder23:19:5321800
5Devil may careLiz Canning, Hugh Fitzgerald23:22:4819000
6North Loburn ReunionAlister Metherell, Louise O'Connell22:10:5215900
7Megvan!Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen21:46:1213700
8The Wiz KidsWayne Millow, Liz Millow22:23:5812400
9Sore Back Sore Knee let's seeBrian Wilson, Els Coster22:04:2212200
10Really?Ken Livingston, Hube Wichers23:09:0612000
11Summer FunChris Mansell, Celia Fitzgerald23:03:5210000

24hr Mixed Ultra Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Racey DelaceysEmma De Lacey, Guy de Lacey23:13:2129900
2Vivid DickRichard Robinson, Vivienne Prince23:23:5522600
3Megvan!Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen21:46:1213700
4The Wiz KidsWayne Millow, Liz Millow22:23:5812400

24hr Mixed Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1QuinnBaldwinJulie Quinn, David Baldwin23:17:5738800
2Racey DelaceysEmma De Lacey, Guy de Lacey23:13:2129900
3Far Two AmbitiousPaul Guard, Sally Lochhead23:39:5727700
4Alice and Simonsimon bloomberg, Alice Brice23:31:2626900
5Nga RakauMark Struthers, Annette Windross22:30:2524900
6L2Leon Perrie, Lara Shepherd23:30:3524300
7Generation X-cellersMark Watson, Michelle Watson, Vicky Sandford23:08:1023100
8Perfect StrangersKirk McDonald, Anita Copplestone23:20:0623100
9Vivid DickRichard Robinson, Vivienne Prince23:23:5522600
10K&RKaye Harding, Richard Spelman22:32:3722100
11Wandering WatsonsPhilip Watson, Catherine Watson23:05:3322000
12Busy BeesBruce Barnett, Monika Binder23:19:5321800
13Team CameltoesPolly Lock, Steve Lock22:04:0419800
14CoLliSiOn CoUrSeHadani Woodruff, Matt Hall23:14:4819700
15Devil may careLiz Canning, Hugh Fitzgerald23:22:4819000
16North Loburn ReunionAlister Metherell, Louise O'Connell22:10:5215900
17Long Black and PorterSarah Millar, Hedley Meacheam18:20:1614700
18Megvan!Sue Clarke, Walter Kelemen21:46:1213700
19The Wiz KidsWayne Millow, Liz Millow22:23:5812400
20Sore Back Sore Knee let's seeBrian Wilson, Els Coster22:04:2212200
21Really?Ken Livingston, Hube Wichers23:09:0612000
22Summer FunChris Mansell, Celia Fitzgerald23:03:5210000
23Caffeine AftershocksShane Ashley, Kelly Ashley22:12:316400

15 HOUR

15hr Open Men

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1The brosAlan Friedman, Andrew Friedman14:30:4024400
2Natural GasAndrew Kerr, Angus Kerr14:41:3519000
3Rex & CoPeter Jackson, Rex Williams, Vincent Pooch5:51:546400
4Lost bearingsKalle Pokkinen, Tapio Sorsa, Manoj Patel, James Crabb, Brian Andrews14:28:192100
5DaMtasticMichael Speck, Daniel Jessop14:50:28-19300

15hr Men Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Rex & CoPeter Jackson, Rex Williams, Vincent Pooch5:51:546400

15hr Men Ultra Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Rex & CoPeter Jackson, Rex Williams, Vincent Pooch5:51:546400

15hr Men Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Rex & CoPeter Jackson, Rex Williams, Vincent Pooch5:51:546400
2Lost bearingsKalle Pokkinen, Tapio Sorsa, Manoj Patel, James Crabb, Brian Andrews14:28:192100

15hr Open Women

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Mum's on HolidayOlivia McLeod, Vania Smith14:31:1818200
2Souther TraverseGwylfa Moore, Amy Hore14:37:2517500
3Reunited BeaversJanet Musker, Lesa Muir14:49:1816500
4Tri Adventure AuntiesJan Leverton, Kim Beckinsale14:43:1815500
5About TimeTwyla Kingan, Claire Muir14:46:4715200
6Mums on the runElke Braun-Elwert, Adiella Stewart12:48:4914900
7Triple Word ScoreHeather Smith, Dusk Mains, Emma Soppit14:32:3313500
8Powered by ChocolateAnna Pellett, Bella Rentoul13:15:0611200
9JEMJas Robb, Emma Power14:31:0810600
10The tailendersHelen Dent, Ciara McAdden, Andrea Atkinson, Zhi Jin Jin Tan13:49:469700

15hr Women Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Tri Adventure AuntiesJan Leverton, Kim Beckinsale14:43:1815500

15hr Women Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Reunited BeaversJanet Musker, Lesa Muir14:49:1816500
2Tri Adventure AuntiesJan Leverton, Kim Beckinsale14:43:1815500
3About TimeTwyla Kingan, Claire Muir14:46:4715200

15hr Open mixed

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1SALARSam Walton, Lauren Walton14:27:2821600
2K2Katie Wright, Konrad Legge14:39:3821400
3Team LittleridgeBrett Penridge, Rebecca Penridge14:26:2920900
4Team DixonDave Dixon, Jessica Dixon14:59:1620600
5Dated Loaf and PikeletRob Garden, Marquita Gelderman, Cath Heppelthwaite14:42:2918000
6NevermindAndrew Collins, Connor Boostma, Natasha Walters14:45:4914200
7Happy Horses Run WildRob Horsenail, Jodi Horsenail14:34:1312900
8CherryGainesClayton Cherry, Paige Cherry14:12:0711800
9Scrambled legsPaul Burrows, Karen Burrows14:34:1311300
10Crash Team RacingAmy White, John White6:10:529700
11JDogJen Weaver, Andre Hill13:19:288900
12The Gold CoastersJane Briscoe, Andrew Browne, Andrew McGill, Maria Vera, Zoe Richards12:50:317600
13UTSOAC/1NS: Everymore All the DaySalome Hussein, Ehren Holgersson8:20:075900

15hr Mixed Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Dated Loaf and PikeletRob Garden, Marquita Gelderman, Cath Heppelthwaite14:42:2918000
2Scrambled legsPaul Burrows, Karen Burrows14:34:1311300

15hr Mixed Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Dated Loaf and PikeletRob Garden, Marquita Gelderman, Cath Heppelthwaite14:42:2918000
2Scrambled legsPaul Burrows, Karen Burrows14:34:1311300

6 hour

6 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Rata Street Ski Club Kelvin Thiele, Tim Dennis.05:56:2913800
2Thar Bros Joshua Wilton, Michael Carter.05:37:1713000
3GRRE Graeme Read, Richard English.05:44:0113000
4Still Crazy Lesley Woudberg, Jac Woudberg.05:48:148600
5Hall Bros Matt Hall, Tom Hall.05:04:574200

6 HOUR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Rata Street Ski Club Kelvin Thiele, Tim Dennis.05:56:2913800
2GRRE Graeme Read, Richard English.05:44:0113000
3Still Crazy Lesley Woudberg, Jac Woudberg.05:48:148600

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1GRRE Graeme Read, Richard English.05:44:0113000
2Still Crazy Lesley Woudberg, Jac Woudberg.05:48:148600

6 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Ara Mums Jean Cory-Wright, Joolz Moore.05:52:5013400
2Hill Buddies Sally Dickson, Chrissy van Hassel, Marine Lafont.05:49:3411500
3Wahine Toa Kelly Cooney, Vasti Adams, Chelyn giddey, Kasey Morris, Kate Jeaffreson.05:42:5711100
4Sisters with Blisters Cathy Forrest, Andrea Goebel, Mairi Raby.06:00:401070-20
5H and G and The Boys Greg Jackman, Heather Jackman.05:57:439100
6Anteater Manta ray and Aardvark Francesca Cunninghame, Jorge Jimenez Caisabanda, Niko Jimenez-Cunninghame.05:37:428400
7A Running Joke Lily Muir, Sarah Heurea.06:00:21770-20
8Lost and forgotten Anitra Callon, Rowan Wheeler.05:39:376900
93 Brainy Blondes Carmen Rhodes, Cherie Ballinger, Machelle Holden.05:41:263700

6 HOUR VETERAN WOMAN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Hill Buddies Sally Dickson, Chrissy van Hassel, Marine Lafont.05:49:3411500
2Sisters with Blisters Cathy Forrest, Andrea Goebel, Mairi Raby.06:00:401070-20
33 Brainy Blondes Carmen Rhodes, Cherie Ballinger, Machelle Holden.05:41:263700

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN WOMAN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Hill Buddies Sally Dickson, Chrissy van Hassel, Marine Lafont.05:49:3411500

6 HOUR MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Lost N Found Richard Clarkson, Wendy Ford.05:48:2514700
2Tea and Scones Jared Laverty, Hayley Guiney, Annelies Inghelbrecht.05:47:5314300
3Code Browne Sarah McCombe, Craig Browne, Mark Browne.05:46:2914000
4North and South Mike Blyleven, Kirsty Hamlin.05:59:2213600
5Uphill Battlin Rowan McComish, Morgan Adams, Estelle Arundell, George Watson.06:00:261360-20
6Footloose and Fancy Free Jan Harrison, Ian Harrison.05:42:1113000
7Hunger Rogamers Megan Reilly, Aaron Halstead.05:41:4012700
8Dirty Bananas Alice Barach, Michael Bruhn.05:47:3011000
9Couples Therapy Rachel Oliver, BJ Oliver.05:43:1510900
10Webb defeat Genevieve Webb, Tim Webb.05:57:4710700
11Greene Lawns Debbie Lawn, Trent Lawn.05:53:019600
12Motley Crew Georgette Wouda, Rochelle Robins, Craig Robins, Tania Lawry, Colin Lawry.05:29:379000
13My Favourite Team Craig Travers, Chloe Dearlove, Lyn Quinlan, David Dobson.05:48:539000
14Lame Rangers Emma Butler, Colin Butler, Raymond Nicholson, Jason Rakich.05:53:248100
15Gin and Juice Micaela Kirby-Crowe, Andre Wilfert.05:31:457800
16Team Brachaspis robustus Melanie Stephen, Julie Grant, Robert Fraser, Rueben Fraser, Bracken Fraser.05:35:557700
17Fast Furious and lost Emma Innocente, Sigfrid Dupre, Lilou Dupre.05:01:517300

6 HOUR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Lost N Found Richard Clarkson, Wendy Ford.05:48:2514700
2North and South Mike Blyleven, Kirsty Hamlin.05:59:2213600
3Footloose and Fancy Free Jan Harrison, Ian Harrison.05:42:1113000
4Dirty Bananas Alice Barach, Michael Bruhn.05:47:3011000
5Webb defeat Genevieve Webb, Tim Webb.05:57:4710700
6Motley Crew Georgette Wouda, Rochelle Robins, Craig Robins, Tania Lawry, Colin Lawry.05:29:379000
7Lame Rangers Emma Butler, Colin Butler, Raymond Nicholson, Jason Rakich.05:53:248100

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Footloose and Fancy Free Jan Harrison, Ian Harrison.05:42:1113000
2Webb defeat Genevieve Webb, Tim Webb.05:57:4710700

6 HOUR FAMILY

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1H and G and The Boys Greg Jackman, Heather Jackman.05:57:439100
2Anteater Manta ray and Aardvark Francesca Cunninghame, Jorge Jimenez Caisabanda, Niko Jimenez-Cunninghame.05:37:428400

6 HOUR ULTRA MIXED MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1GRRE Graeme Read, Richard English.05:44:0113000
2Still Crazy Lesley Woudberg, Jac Woudberg.05:48:148600

3 hour

3hr Open Women

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Downhill battlingZoe Windner, Sarah Watson2:25:033700
2Team GalbraithKylee Galbraith, Morgan Galbraith, Austen Galbraith, Fabian Galbraith2:33:033700
3Team SladeSimon Slade, Gieve Slade, Sienna Slade, Noah Slade2:08:573100
4Team WebsterPaul Webster, Vanessa Webster, Hera Webster, Kaius Webster2:10:402700
5JediGeorgina Nation, Dion McKenzie, Niko McKenzie1:22:152000

3hr Open mixed

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Knights of KneeCarla Braun-Elwert, Pavol Ondercin2:31:178100

3hr Family

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1Mackenzie NavigatorsFiona Dunphy,Steve Dunphy, Erik Dunphy3:05:15530120
2Team GalbraithKylee Galbraith, Morgan Galbraith, Austen Galbraith, Fabian Galbraith2:33:033700
3Team SladeSimon Slade, Gieve Slade, Sienna Slade, Noah Slade2:08:573100
4Team WebsterPaul Webster, Vanessa Webster, Hera Webster, Kaius Webster2:10:402700
5JediGeorgina Nation, Dion McKenzie, Niko McKenzie1:22:152000

3hr Mixed Super Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1WallflowersFrances Wall, David Wall1:24:535100

3hr Mixed Ultra Veteran

PositionTeam nameMembersTimeScorePenalty
1WallflowersFrances Wall, David Wall1:24:535100
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search