wrs_logo_final_wbg300
sponsors

THANK YOU ALL FOR COMING. WE SEE YOU ALL IN 2022!
ROUTE ANALYSIS  AVAILABLE SOON.

RESULTS

Port Levy 2021

1hr WICKED KIDS FUN EVENT

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 ThunderPants John Arkless, Ben Arkless, Jaimeson Arkless 02:17:43 600 0
2 Nocknock Volker Nock, Felix Nock, Miharu Nock 02:17:44 600 0
3 4 Blind Mice David Bennison, Claire Bennison, Mia Bennison, Harry Bennison 02:25:44 600 0
4 CCES Oscar Edmond, Dylan, Sam Coop 03:07:23 600 0
5 Manny's Team Emmanuel Lewis, Joseph Lewis, Alexia Mayer, Pam Mayer 03:23:21 600 0
6 Boyo Combo Deluxe Leo Barribeau, Hugo Barribeau, Nicole Young, Seth Barribeau 04:14:34 600 0
7 Cool Kids JK Clark, Ed Clark 01:50:00 530 0
8 Symons junior Hector Symons, Christina Symons, Walter Symons 02:03:17 530 0
9 Jayde & Max Jayde Drumun, Max Drumun, Noah Drumun 02:55:23 530 0
10 A to Z 2 Rebecca Gunthrie, Ian Mulling, Zoe Mulling, Mex Mulling 02:55:24 530 0
11 Pinapple People Daisy Coop, Bebe Cotter, Tamara, Hayley 02:37:13 470 0
12 Foxy Fam Tamasine Glassford, Cole Glassford, Lila Glassford 01:42:49 390 0
13 Wills Family Graeme Wills, Tamara Wills, Issie Wills, Leo Wills 00:55:08 330 0
14 Rutherford Family Eva Dorgan, Menzies Rutherford, Tommy Drgan 01:03:34 330 0
15 Team Ghisel Kerstin Ghisel, Skye Ghisel, Sienna Ghisel 02:01:42 330 0
16 Mansfields Owen Mansfield, Annie Mansfield, Lewis Mansfield, Joe Mansfield, Sam Mansfield 00:40:08 290 0
17 The fast chickens Kerry Wells, Thomas Wells, Laurence Wells 00:53:01 290 0
18 Loded Diper Kristy Hogsden, Pippa Reeves, Seamus Reeves 00:59:56 290 0
19 No Direction Penny Curran, Jack Curran, Grace Curran, Antonia Little 02:56:26 280 0
20 Alpe us Helen Alpe, Rowen Alpe, Beckett Alpe 01:24:45 270 0
21 Mum's my handbrake Mel Brown, Alex Brown 01:01:10 230 0
22 Peter Rabbit Marcus Hogan, Luca Hogan, Aria Hogan 01:33:22 220 0
23 Sonic boom Gemma Warner, Ben warner, Eli warner, Mark Reston, Seb reston 01:11:21 200 0
24 SJD Stuart Oldham, Dacy Oldham, Jules Oldham 01:55:59 80 0
25 The Keas Marysia Krawczyk, Heather Lander, Anya Lander 11:58:43 0 0

2 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Dad's my handbrake Rod Brown, Harri Brown 02:13:28 630 280
2 Tree finder Mike Muldrew, Matt Furze, Luke Rabe 02:04:14 590 100
3 A to Z Adam Cantillon, Zander Wager 02:02:45 510 60
4 Yeet Yote Yate Jack Davies, Matthew Furkert, Thomas Bell, Sam Walls, Robbie Grove 02:48:06 0 0

2 HOUR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Not fast or furious Liam Cosgrove, Laura Dickson 02:01:43 650 40
2 Summit Up Nicely Rachel Horsburgh, Beth Jagusch, Sophie P-R, Robbie Harlow 01:59:31 590 0
3 Send the search party Tita Elliott, Simon Nicholls, Sophie Ware, Jordan Jarman 01:50:42 570 0
4 Progainers Averil Howie, Jack Quarterman 01:50:04 510 0
5 Wingingit Junior Simon Wing, Arlia Wing 01:56:46 490 0
6 50% Sam Sabrina Read, Megan Fitzgerald, Sam Fitzgerald, Sam Gerrie 01:48:27 450 0
7 The Maze Runners Anna Maze, Eliza maze, Genevieve Maze 01:59:55 350 0
8 Debit and Credit Jessica Page, Angus Cameron 01:54:54 320 0
9 Delaney Astoria Delaney, Shannon McAleer 02:04:31 320 100
10 Woodies Swag Stu Woodhouse, Liz Woodhouse, Milla Woodhouse, Jonty Woodhouse 01:49:07 240 0
11 Team Tootem Chris Eccles, Anna Eccles, Amelie Eccles, Sophie Eccles 01:34:31 150 0
12 Wobbly Tooth Leo Manning-Smith, Katherine Manning 02:06:45 140 140

2 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Tattie McFaff Lyn Quinlain, Chloe Deolaire, Laura Weaver 02:00:55 670 20
2 Rutherford Mumns Kirsty Rutherford, Toni Rutherford 02:00:40 490 20
3 Merrell Girls Heidi Cochran, Jenny Cochran, Linda Sevier, Heather MacPherson 01:56:53 380 0
4 Shaka Daka Sarah, Dana 01:45:41 360 0
5 Avo-cardio Olivia Smeele, Arna Mcleod 02:07:30 330 160
6 Team CSS Olivia Sinclair, Deborah Swaney, Nancy Coburn 01:56:37 320 0
7 The Young and the Breathless Payton Kimber-Reynolds, Kylie Kimber-Reynolds, Jo Colombus, Caitlin Columbus 02:05:27 310 120
8 Harbour Stars Stella Bauer, Lucy 02:06:25 220 140
9 Bella and Jane Bella, Jane Guise 01:59:04 180 0

2 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Pete & Faye Faye Criucher, Pete Munro 01:58:08 530 0

2 HOUR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Mountain Men Morris Richard Morris, Charlie Morris, Gus Morris 01:58:13 460 0

2 HOUR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Camerons Josie O'Callaghan, Stuart Cameron 01:59:04 530 0
2 The Red Sea Pedestrians Jenny Fowler, Chris Fowler, Anne Finlay, Graeme Finlay, Tracey Ower 01:56:15 510 0
3 Willywonka Williem Newton, Sam Newton 02:01:46 470 40
4 Little Al's Clove Harden, Flynn Harden, Brock Harden, Gus Harden 01:50:03 450 0
5 fastforde Aaron Forde, Erica Forde, Justin Forde 02:08:43 80 180
6 Daviman Anna Chapman, Paul DAVISON 02:59:56 0 0

2 HOUR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 In It To Finish Stacey McLachlan, Jessica McLachlan, Nicola Arnott 01:56:20 360 0
2 Run Forrest Cathy forrest, Cathy forrest 02:10:13 300 220

4 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The two meerkats Rico Parkinson, Nick Mann 04:00:33 740 20
2 TIK TOK JOHN BOWEN, Louise O'Connell 03:55:51 700 0
3 5 nipples Richie Ellingham, Matthew Ellingham 04:00:16 410 20

4 HOUR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Symons senior Katie Symons, Digby Symons 04:00:45 1660 20
2 Bubba Gump Relay Team Geoff Smith, Emma Roche, Brent Clearwater 04:01:48 730 40
3 Got Lost Mike Maze, Pippa Maze 04:02:52 710 60
4 CNYB Jessica Coombes, Gemma Sword, Nicola SnookRob Snook 03:50:08 680 0
5 Should've Done 2 Hour Bree, Rob-a-licious, Lucy 04:01:30 650 40
6 Team Davis Tony Davis, Sophie Davis 04:23:45 640 480
7 Coast kids Jenna Croft, Charis sweeney, Isabella Stewart Luke Sweeney 03:48:27 570 0
8 Shizzlesticks & Co. Fiona Tait, Megan Copland, Rose EdkinsCallum Tait 03:53:28 500 0
9 A Tiny Bit Marvellous Michelle Lambert, Chris Monson 03:53:28 450 0
10 Flopsy Mopsy and Cottontail + one Dale Shore, Liz Horn, Jo DowleHarrison Shore 04:10:15 300 220
11 MAD Chambers Donna Chambers, Alyssa Chambers, Max Chambers 03:35:10 290 0
12 Team Lyons David Lyons, Abby Lyons, Isobel LyonsRuby Lyons 03:38:41 170 0

4 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Lost in Loburn Rachel Fahey, Katie Steele, Eleanor Power 04:05:58 840 120
2 Triple Shot Ollie van der Pol, Annabel Eberlein 03:53:30 790 0
3 Team Laura Williamson Beth Williamson, Laura Williamson 03:58:11 740 0
4 The Three Amigos Anna Livingstone, Meri Wynen, Gemma Attwood 03:47:17 550 0
5 Quad Almighty Rachael Greer, Katie Tullet, Hannah Thomas 03:54:16 540 0
6 sweat and gears Blood Elliotte Strange, Abi Lunn, Bridget Sheed 04:02:22 420 60
7 Not veterans Emma McCracken, Michelle Stanley 03:49:05 410 0
8 Coasting along Greer smit, Kerry walker, Liz anderson 04:00:02 390 20
9 Cos we can!! Cath Read, Shelley Clark, Olivia Scobie 03:18:46 290 0
10 Cake O'Clock Kate McDougall, Jo Kennedy 04:04:29 290 100

4 HOUR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Lads Clay Griffin, Ethan Griffin 04:03:43 610 80
2 Blister Sisters Kate Suckling, Evie Stewart 03:38:54 330 0

4 HOUR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 River Ninja Todd Kraiger 04:03:20 620 80

4 HOUR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 CALamity Lara R Hopwood, Andrea firth 04:03:36 730 80
2 Mad Muddy Mums Celia Hogan, Jodi Oldham 04:06:01 720 140
3 Not over the hill yet Holly Wyndham, Sandy Jones, Jackie Crampton 04:01:17 700 40
4 Fearsome threesome Chris Cummings, Mary Anne Turner, Meg Cadillac 03:50:00 680 0
5 K2I Ineke Fergusson, Kirsti Murahidy 03:45:59 660 0
6 Kaz's Kuddlers Sheralee MacDonald, Ruth Bullen, Katrina HoggJen Corbett 03:55:31 640 0
7 Givin' It heaps Mel Dixon, Anne Lardner, Sarah Stewart 03:55:38 630 0
8 L & A Amanda Mitchell, Laura Carleton 03:51:24 580 0
9 BMW Bandits Lorena McStay, Jilly Resink 03:40:59 500 0
10 JAL Jenny Richards, Louise Halahan, Anita Darvill 03:50:14 390 0
11 Easier said than run Nicola Green, Jayne Stewart, Stephanie Pole 04:11:31 100 240
12 Quintets-2 Maree Mcelrea, Gill Wainwright, Julie Friel 04:32:32 0 0

4HOUR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Emma & Paul Paul Davies, Emma Jenkins 04:01:46 890 40
2 Boyes Family Nick Boyes, Justine Boyes, Sienna Boyes 03:54:24 630 0
3 AGent K Geoff Clarke, Alan McNulty, Karen Dodgshun 04:11:00 420 220

6 HOUR OPEN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Beergaine Stan Topping, Felix Clark 05:57:09 1680 0
2 TOF Hayden McCoy, Simon Olsen 05:43:17 1660 0
3 phil mar crac Mark Smith, Phil Stevenson, Jared McCracken 05:47:40 1630 0
4 Running lost Ian Reeves, Damian Cranney 05:58:18 1630 0
5 Squiggly Lines Mathew Jarvis, Rod Morrison 05:36:53 1350 0

6 HOUR OPEN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Born free Aliesha Pile, Daniel Jessop 05:58:21 2360 0
2 Partners In Climb Nico Dubois, Ira Sizova 05:55:47 2070 0
3 Mainline with confidence Adele Macgregor, Thomas moser, Todd wilkins 05:42:39 1920 0
4 Alex & Co Alex Wootton, Oliver Linscott 06:01:35 1760 40
5 Trying to lose a Brit Ben Mcevoy, Abby Dixon 05:57:19 1470 0
6 Opuke Operators Kim Turney, Sommer O'Shea, Robert Turney, Hannah Morris 05:48:00 1380 0
7 Cardinal Direction Craig McConnochie, Alana Thurston 05:53:49 1350 0
8 Kean Archers Gemma Kean, Ethan Archer 05:46:11 1310 0
9 DANELLA Stefania Osella, Daniele Danesin 05:11:08 1110 0
10 It’s BS Bonnie Wood, Seb Kohnke 05:45:30 1020 0
11 Tim Tams Sarah Weusten, Tim Weusten, Amelia Page 05:54:33 890 0
12 JJJ Jon Jarratt, Mel Jarratt 05:51:01 810 0
13 Keemansons Alexis Collinson, Stephen Collinson 06:04:34 650 100
14 Earlybirds David Early, Shayna Early 03:07:13 510 0

6 HOUR OPEN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Never Eat Soggy Weetbix Kirstin Deuss, Camilla Gardiner 05:56:05 1630 0
2 Active activewear Dusk Mains, Heather Smith 05:59:13 1540 0
3 X&Y Chrissy Hohe, Yvonne Grosch 05:46:58 1310 0
4 AT Amy Brewer, Tania Ross 05:31:07 1270 0
5 Rogaining Wickedly Fiona Harney, Alicia Paulsen 06:02:22 1070 60
6 Just Coasting Janelle Trounson, Bridget Foote, Abi McLachlan, Jules Watts 05:55:02 940 0
7 Where to go Caroline Garcon, Heidi Barlow 05:49:54 750 0
8 Kate & Sophie G Kate Godsiff, Sophie Godsiff 05:23:28 610 0

6 HOUR SECONDARY SCHOOLS

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Cashmere hillary 1 Fergus O'Neill, Adrian France, Daisy York, Anna Gibbs, Kaia Jorgensen 05:39:42 1520 0
2 Stac #1 Emily Davis, Tee Keogan, Jenna Hirschfeld, Alice Egan 05:56:30 1150 0
3 KGA Katherine Babington, Grace Rotherham, Anna Babington 05:55:35 1130 0
4 Dubs H Lucy Hamilton, Charlottle haycock 05:57:36 770 0

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Punch Drunk Douglas Woods, Peter Montgomery 05:50:01 2260 0

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Kimba and Co Wendy Riach, Ian Huntsman 05:51:06 1590 0
2 Grrr and Kathrin Kathrin Mueller, Graeme Read 05:54:30 1320 0
3 Krayzie Krew Stephanie Berry, George McNeur 05:08:18 1250 0
4 Oldies Anne Kennedy, Peter Squires 05:47:22 1010 0

6 HOUR SUPER VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 H&J Jan Powell, Hilary cave 05:56:27 1070 0
2 just try, don’t panic Bee kind Kirsten Dell-Hartgers, Jackie Pye, Bridget Tempero 05:35:07 1000 0

6 HOUR VETERAN MEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Last Minute David Ruddenklau, Matthew Hall, Daniel Holland 05:44:27 2390 0
2 Team Suunto David Watt, Aaron Ross 05:59:01 1780 0
3 Lost Somwhere Rob Wilson, Kirk McDonald, Lance Dormer 06:02:05 1590 60
4 Leave pass approved Alistair Boyce, Paul Kelly 05:55:36 1250 0

6 HOUR VETERAN MIXED

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 The Europeans Giuliana Grobberio, Boris De Bouck 05:46:09 1810 0
2 Waihora Wombles David Bailey, Lou Drage 05:57:50 1800 0
3 Flatty's Tracey Flatman, Nigel Flatman 05:56:16 1600 0
4 Infallible Karen Elliott, Simon Woods 05:50:15 1550 0
5 MAS Navigation Mat Palmer, Shane Fellowes, Amy Blair 05:50:28 1530 0
6 Hopelessly Lost rachel watt, Jonathan Cartwright, joedy nicholl, scott gardiner, michelle ongley 05:47:45 1340 0

6 HOUR VETERAN WOMEN

PositionTeamMembersTimeScorePenalty
1 Wonky Donkeys Chris Dixon, Caroline Elliott 05:47:29 1450 0
2 Vicious and Delicious Paulette Birchfield, Lynda Watson 05:48:58 1440 0
3 Arse weather fairies Jeni Spencer, Jessie Lynch, Cath Wilson 06:06:24 1390 140
4 Wednesday Girls Jenny Griffin, AJ Low, Jo Gooch 05:50:13 1050 0
5 Karma Emma Bradley, Karen Gray 06:14:59 1020 300
6 Nina and Nic Nina Bradford, Nichola Olds - Read 05:43:22 630 0
7 Follow the Needle Verity Kirstein, Kristina Townsend, Jo Carlton 04:46:08 610 0
8 Two Clowns Lynnette O'Connor, Kathryn Conradson 05:40:15 570 0

PHOTO GALLERY

ROUTE ANALYSIS

powered by: rogaine-results.com

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search